Big Sky Endurance Sports Timing and Events

Search Names...


Hot August Chill Swim Festival
Donner Lake, California
Sunday, August 22, 2010

Overall Women's Results 1/2 Mile Swim

Note: This includes both USMS and USA Swimming swimmers and wetsuits Place Cat First Name Last Name Age Time No. ===== === ========== ============ === ======== ==== 1 AG RACHEL KNOWLES 13 11:53.0 432 2 AG CARA SILVAS 17 11:57.9 454 3 AG JOANNA CURRY 12 12:18.0 418 4 AG BRITTANY PERCIN 13 12:21.3 443 5 AG LAURA VAL 58 12:30.8 396 6 AG MARGUERITE MEYER 51 12:35.1 354 7 AG CHLOE MITCHELL 12 12:49.5 435 8 AG LISA WARD 46 12:59.8 402 9 AG BRITTNEY STRAW 12 13:12.5 456 10 AG ANN PETERS 47 13:15.1 369 11 AG WENDY ASNAULT 41 13:16.1 305 12 AG KATHY MORLAN 51 13:16.8 358 13 AG ADRIANNE VASEY 31 13:19.4 399 14 AG ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN 47 13:54.6 393 15 AG BJ HENRY 46 13:57.3 337 16 AG PHYLLIS QUINN 54 14:27.3 375 17 AG DEVON FLASKERUD 28 14:43.0 331 18 AG JODY BURRILL 44 14:44.4 313 19 AG MARTINE MILTON 47 14:46.2 475 20 AG REBECCA PERRY 45 14:52.7 368 21 AG CHRISTINE LOCKHART 52 14:57.8 345 22 AG LINDA SHOENBERGER 62 14:58.5 386 23 AG JENNIFER PHALEN 45 15:02.0 370 24 AG LINDABETH SCHMUCKER 54 15:03.9 382 25 AG AMANDA NOVICK 15 15:05.5 437 26 AG ALEXIS GLANDER 12 15:08.8 424 27 AG JANE LEE 61 15:34.2 468 28 AG SUSAN STRAW 43 16:21.6 389 29 AG CAMILLE PANIGHETTI 60 16:31.9 364 30 AG ALICE JONES 61 16:33.6 339 31 AG MARGARET THOMPSON 29 16:36.2 391 32 AG KRISTINE BUCKLEY 50 16:57.2 311 33 AG KAYLEE BINGHAM 15 17:09.9 410 34 AG ANNEMARIE MORACH 15 17:26.4 438 35 AG AMANDA BRUNSON 13 17:26.5 413 36 AG CHRISTI WILSON 37 18:02.7 408 37 AG ELIZABETH BURR 44 18:04.7 471 38 W NIKI KATES 12 18:19.4 430 39 AG KAREN TUKUA 60 18:28.2 395 40 AG JOANNE DESMOND 43 18:47.4 326 41 AG ERICA STUKEY ALLST 27 18:49.4 390 42 AG ELIZABETH EVEREST 14 18:54.0 423 43 AG GLENDA CARROLL 66 19:01.2 315 44 AG STELLA CARROLL 11 19:03.8 416 45 AG DIANE DAVIS 59 19:07.8 323 46 AG SUSAN WHITE 68 19:29.8 405 47 AG DONNA MONROE 76 19:47.5 357 48 AG NATALIE DE RYK 51 20:02.6 325 49 AG VALERIE ARMENTO 59 20:10.3 460 50 AG DENISE BERRO 50 20:22.3 306 51 AG SUSAN MUNN 71 20:27.6 359 52 AG DOT MEYERS 74 22:06.8 355 53 AG MARY WHOLEY 31 24:13.3 406 54 AG HISUN RIM 43 29:56.4 459

Back to Top

Overall Men's Results 1/2 Mile Swim

Note: This includes both USMS and USA Swimming swimmers and wetsuits Place Cat First Name Last Name Age TIME No. ===== === ========== =========== === ========= ==== 1 AG SANDY MACDONALD 54 11:50.8 348 2 AG DAVID BRANCAMP 48 11:52.5 309 3 AG WALTER TUHOLSKI 32 12:12.8 394 4 AG CHRIS BOND 43 12:21.4 307 5 AG MIKE CARR 49 12:21.9 314 6 AG GREG LARSON 41 12:37.1 343 7 AG FRED FERROGGIARO 56 12:47.0 486 8 AG DAVE MATTHEWS 47 12:49.5 350 9 W LUKE RODARTE 12 13:00.7 451 10 AG PETER SCHOUWEILER 55 13:04.9 383 11 AG DAVE FISH 47 13:06.7 472 12 AG MARCUS RODARTE 15 13:11.3 449 13 AG NATE BOONE 19 13:13.4 466 14 AG EDWARD RUDLOFF 63 13:13.8 467 15 AG JOHN KNIGHT 28 13:23.6 342 16 AG MIKE RYDER 55 13:29.1 379 17 AG VINCE PIATT 47 13:43.4 372 18 AG JON BOONE 47 13:45.1 465 19 AG RICHARD BURNS 67 13:47.8 312 20 AG DEACON SHOENBERGER 36 14:20.4 387 21 AG JAMES HART 50 14:38.7 335 22 AG KALEB RODARTE 15 14:40.7 450 23 AG JAKE HAMILTON 13 14:41.0 426 24 AG DOUG PUTMAN-PITE 53 14:54.2 464 25 AG SCOT SHOEMAKER 43 15:01.3 385 26 AG RICK VASQUEZ 47 15:10.8 400 27 AG DAN WINTERROWD 59 15:22.4 409 28 AG BRADLEY JEROME 13 15:24.7 427 29 AG RON EMHOFF 55 15:31.3 329 30 W GEORGE REHMET 43 15:33.8 377 31 AG SAMUEL ROBERTSON 13 15:37.2 447 32 AG JAMES SLOAN 54 16:02.1 469 33 AG EZEKIEL STRAW 15 16:18.7 455 34 AG ERIC RYDMAN 44 16:39.7 380 35 AG KELLEN DALE 23 16:44.3 322 36 AG JAMES KENNEDY 58 16:55.3 340 37 AG KENT PRICE 72 16:56.9 374 38 AG MARK DANNA 54 16:58.3 463 39 AG JOHN JACOBS 51 17:00.0 338 40 AG SCOTT CHADWICK 41 17:58.9 316 41 AG SEAN PERCIN 9 18:01.3 442 42 AG WILL DAVIS 59 18:46.0 324 43 AG COOPER DE RYK 10 20:39.0 420 44 AG JAMES ROGERS 53 21:42.5 378 45 AG NIGEL NORIEGA 36 21:57.0 362 46 AG JOHN FLEMING 70 23:06.0 461 47 AG WILLIAM MCCULLOUGH 44 24:20.0 478 48 AG DANIEL JOHANNSEN 11 24:27.1 428

Back to Top

Overall Women's Results ONE Mile Swim

NOTE: These results include USMS and USA Swimming swimmers and wetsuits Place Cat First Name Last Name Age TIME No. ===== === ========== ============ === ======= ==== 1 AG CARA SILVAS 17 22:58.3 454 2 AG RACHEL KNOWLES 13 23:03.5 432 3 AG JOANNA CURRY 12 24:03.5 418 4 AG BRITTANY PERCIN 13 24:04.1 443 5 AG LAURA VAL 58 24:39.5 396 6 AG MONICA MCNAMARA 13 25:11.5 434 7 AG ANN PETERS 47 25:49.4 369 8 AG MARGUERITE MEYER 51 25:53.1 354 9 AG KATHY MORLAN 51 25:54.0 358 10 AG WENDY ASNAULT 41 26:03.6 305 11 AG CHLOE MITCHELL 12 26:15.0 435 12 AG ADRIANNE VASEY 31 26:34.8 399 13 AG ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN 47 27:05.0 393 14 AG MARGARET MCNAMARA 50 27:20.8 353 15 AG ELIZABETH EVEREST 14 27:32.3 423 16 AG KAYLA REDNER 12 27:35.3 445 17 AG CHRISTINE LOCKHART 52 28:05.1 345 18 AG DEVON FLASKERUD 28 28:09.1 331 19 AG MARTINE MILTON 47 28:11.6 475 20 AG LINDABETH SCHMUCKER 54 28:15.5 382 21 AG PHYLLIS QUINN 54 28:16.9 375 22 AG JODY BURRILL 44 28:40.8 313 23 AG REBECCA PERRY 45 28:48.6 368 24 AG ERIN HALLIGAN 14 28:54.6 425 25 AG DANIELLE STANKA 16 28:56.0 476 26 AG LINDA SHOENBERGER 62 29:07.1 386 27 AG JENNIFER PHALEN 45 29:23.3 370 28 AG AMANDA NOVICK 15 29:50.5 437 29 AG ALEXIS GLANDER 12 29:52.2 424 30 AG LILY SLOAN 12 29:55.1 470 31 AG JANE HANSEN 39 30:31.0 333 32 AG JANE LEE 61 30:39.6 468 33 AG SHELBY EPPS 13 30:49.5 422 34 AG CAMILLE PANIGHETTI 60 32:24.2 364 35 AG GWYNNE CUNNINGHAM 49 32:32.2 321 36 W LAURA MAKI MCDONALD 37 32:35.9 351 37 AG MARGARET THOMPSON 29 32:57.3 391 38 AG SUSAN STRAW 43 33:01.4 389 39 AG CHRISTINA HARVETT 35 33:02.1 336 40 AG MORIA NAGY 30 33:09.2 361 41 W JULIE ARDELL 39 33:15.9 304 42 AG ALICE JONES 61 33:23.5 339 43 AG NANCY DUMONT 40 33:35.9 328 44 AG KRISTINE BUCKLEY 50 33:51.1 311 45 AG SHARON BLACKETT 43 33:59.8 477 46 AG ZOE JOHNSON 14 34:04.7 429 47 AG KYLA BURRILL 12 34:36.5 415 48 AG ELIZABETH BURR 44 36:20.2 471 49 AG KRISTIE PEARMUND 39 36:21.3 365 50 AG MANDY PHILIPPINE 24 37:10.0 371 51 AG JOANNE DESMOND 43 37:47.6 326 52 AG DIANE DAVIS 59 37:58.4 323 53 AG CAROL LOFLIN 52 38:03.7 346 54 AG VALERIE ARMENTO 59 38:23.5 460 55 AG LILY ROBERTSON 11 38:28.6 448

Back to Top

Overall Men's ONE Mile Swim

Note: This includes both USMS and USA Swimming swimmers and wetsuits Place Cat First Name Last Name Age TIME No. ===== === ========== ============ === ======== ===== 1 AG MARK LANGSTON 15 22:34.6 433 2 AG DANIEL NAGY 17 22:40.6 473 3 AG ROBERT PLACAK 51 DQ 373 4 AG DAVID BRANCAMP 48 23:02.6 309 5 AG SANDY MACDONALD 54 23:03.3 348 6 AG ALEX MORACH 17 24:00.9 436 7 AG WALTER TUHOLSKI 32 24:12.7 394 8 AG CHRIS BOND 43 24:18.2 307 9 AG MIKE CARR 49 24:31.8 314 10 AG DAVE MATTHEWS 47 24:59.3 350 11 AG FRED FERROGGIARO 56 25:06.5 486 12 AG DAVE FISH 47 25:34.4 472 13 AG MIKE RYDER 55 25:40.7 379 14 AG EDWARD RUDLOFF 63 25:49.3 467 15 AG RON EMHOFF 55 25:51.7 329 16 AG JOHN KNIGHT 28 26:00.6 342 17 AG PETER SCHOUWEILER 55 26:10.8 383 18 AG JON BOONE 47 26:54.6 465 19 AG VINCE PIATT 47 27:15.5 372 20 AG RYAN PAYNE 14 27:35.1 439 21 AG ALEX MOODY 12 27:39.4 474 22 AG RICHARD BURNS 67 27:46.8 312 23 AG KYLE CURTIS 12 27:49.7 419 24 AG DEACON SHOENBERGER 36 27:54.5 387 25 AG TAYLOR PAYNE 13 28:04.4 440 26 AG JAMES HART 50 28:29.8 335 27 AG DOUG PUTMAN-PITE 53 29:09.0 464 28 AG SCOT SHOEMAKER 43 29:24.8 385 29 AG RICK VASQUEZ 47 30:02.4 400 30 AG NATE BOONE 19 30:19.3 466 31 AG JAMES VAN DEN BOGA 40 30:22.8 397 32 AG CLAY COOPER 52 30:32.9 319 33 AG JAMES SLOAN 54 30:41.7 469 34 W GEORGE REHMET 43 30:49.7 377 35 AG DAN WINTERROWD 59 30:51.5 409 36 AG BRADLEY JEROME 13 31:02.4 427 37 AG WILL WULFTANGE 17 31:25.6 457 38 AG SAMUEL ROBERTSON 13 32:16.2 447 39 AG ERIC RYDMAN 44 32:16.4 380 40 AG TOM HANSEN 40 32:56.2 334 41 AG TOM GUERIN 56 33:32.5 462 42 AG JAMES KENNEDY 58 33:33.3 340 43 AG MARK ANDERSON 36 33:42.8 303 44 AG JOHN JACOBS 51 33:59.0 338 45 AG GEORGE GILES 50 34:00.9 332 46 AG KENT PRICE 72 34:13.7 374 47 AG MARK DANNA 54 35:10.2 463 48 AG MICHAEL KHAZALPOUR 46 35:23.7 341 49 AG MYRON DONG 45 36:56.1 327 50 AG WILL DAVIS 59 37:58.5 324 51 AG SEAN PERCIN 9 38:20.5 442 52 W YARON PALFY 39 40:20.1 363 53 W PAUL MCDONALD 69 48:24.1 352 54 AG JOHN FLEMING 70 50:45.1 461 55 AG JIM WHOLEY 63 1:04:07.3 407

Back to Top

Overall Women's 500+ Meter Swim

Note: This includes both USMS and USA Swimming swimmers and wetsuits Place Cat First Name Last Name Age TIME No. ===== === ========== ============ === ======== ===== 1 AG RACHEL KNOWLES 13 7:11.4 432 2 AG CARA SILVAS 17 7:16.3 454 3 AG BRITTANY PERCIN 13 7:25.7 443 4 AG JOANNA CURRY 12 7:26.6 418 5 AG LAURA VAL 58 7:32.6 396 6 AG CHLOE MITCHELL 12 7:33.1 435 7 AG EMILY PETERS 12 7:53.2 444 8 AG WENDY ASNAULT 41 8:06.8 305 9 AG KATHY MORLAN 51 8:10.0 358 10 AG ELIZABETH EVEREST 14 8:41.9 423 11 AG JODY BURRILL 44 8:44.7 313 12 AG CHRISTINE LOCKHART 52 8:52.3 345 13 AG ALEXIS GLANDER 12 9:00.8 424 14 AG AMANDA NOVICK 15 9:05.7 437 15 AG LUCY PELTZ 11 9:14.6 441 16 AG DEBBIE WEBER 58 9:21.4 403 17 AG ALLIE BLAKE 12 10:03.5 412 18 AG SUSAN STRAW 43 10:16.1 389 19 AG ANNA BLAKE 14 10:16.8 411 20 AG CAMILLE PANIGHETTI 60 10:21.9 364 21 AG ALICE JONES 61 10:25.1 339 22 AG JOANNE DESMOND 43 11:33.7 326 23 AG ANNA KATES 9 11:59.1 431 24 AG MICHAELA STRATHMAN 31 12:28.8 388 25 AG JOAN CROW 46 12:29.7 320 26 AG DONNA MONROE 76 12:55.6 357 27 AG KIM BOUFFARD 54 15:56.2 308 28 AG HISUN RIM 43 17:54.3 459 29 W LYNN AKERS 41 19:15.9 301 30 AG KELSEY BURR 8 12:02:56.4 414 31 W ANNSLEY AKERS 7 12:04:39.9 458

Back to Top

Overall Men's Results 500+ Meter Swim

Note: This includes both USMS and USA Swimming swimmers and wetsuits Place Cat First Name Last Name Age TIME No. ===== === ========== ============ === ======== ===== 1 AG SANDY MACDONALD 54 7:20.3 348 2 AG DAVID BRANCAMP 48 7:22.2 309 3 AG WALTER TUHOLSKI 32 7:26.9 394 4 AG FRED FERROGGIARO 56 7:41.2 486 5 AG MIKE RYDER 55 7:46.5 379 6 AG EDWARD RUDLOFF 63 7:48.3 467 7 AG DAVE FISH 47 7:50.9 472 8 AG RICHARD BURNS 67 8:05.1 312 9 AG DOUG PUTMAN-PITE 53 8:46.7 464 10 AG ALEX MOODY 12 8:59.6 474 11 AG BENJAMIN CROW 16 9:21.6 417 12 AG BRADLEY JEROME 13 9:23.1 427 13 AG BILL VAN HORN 71 9:36.1 398 14 AG SAMUEL ROBERTSON 13 9:37.5 447 15 AG KYLE SCHIMKE 12 9:44.9 453 16 W GEORGE REHMET 43 9:49.8 377 17 AG SEAN PERCIN 9 10:04.5 442 18 AG MARK ANDERSON 36 10:44.7 303 19 AG MARK DANNA 54 11:13.8 463 20 AG ROBERT THOMPSON 48 12:41.6 392 21 W DON AKERS 46 19:16.2 302

Back to Top