Big Sky Endurance Sports Timing and Events

Search for a Name


BATTLE AT MIDWAY TRIATHLONS
at MIDWAY, UTAH
AUGUST 7, 2010

OVERALL WINNERS BAM FULL TRIATHLON

Place Name City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 B.J. CHRISTENSON M32 NORTH SALT LAKE UT 1:53:07 19:34.6 56:33.3 36:59.2 531 2 BRAD GILSON M36 1:55:59 18:59.6 52:53.9 44:05.9 645 3 GREG TAYLER M44 HEBER UT 1:57:38 19:09.7 56:13.6 42:15.5 677 1 SARAH JARVIS F30 PROVO UT 2:07:03 21:42.0 59:51.0 45:30.0 592 2 LESLIE HOWLETT F27 POWERTRI UT 2:09:58 22:32.1 1:01:26.1 46:00.0 590 3 LINDSAY BAKER F20 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:05 22:30.8 1:04:38.6 45:56.0 512

Back to Top

OVERALL RESULTS BAM FULL TRIATHLON

Place Cat Name City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== === ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 AG B.J. CHRISTENSON M32 NORTH SALT LAKE UT 1:53:07 19:34.6 56:33.3 36:59.2 531 2 AG BRAD GILSON M36 1:55:59 18:59.6 52:53.9 44:05.9 645 3 AG GREG TAYLER M44 HEBER UT 1:57:38 19:09.7 56:13.6 42:15.5 677 4 AG GREG DEYLE M37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:59:38 20:36.9 57:24.7 41:37.3 409 5 AG CASEY ROBLES M32 OREM UT 1:59:49 21:21.6 56:17.8 42:09.7 657 6 AG MARK HILLERS M23 AMARILLO TX 2:00:31 24:18.7 56:04.3 40:08.9 585 7 AG MATTHEW HOFFMAN M22 ATLANTA GA 2:02:12 20:08.5 57:58.6 44:05.3 589 8 AG NICHOLAS GAITAN M22 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:06:30 26:21.7 59:35.5 40:33.7 559 9 AG JOHN OCONNELL M45 PARK CITY UT 2:06:52 22:27.8 56:32.4 47:52.3 641 10 AG SARAH JARVIS F30 PROVO UT 2:07:03 21:42.0 59:51.0 45:30.0 592 11 AG EVAN TAYLER M17 HEBER CITY UT 2:07:13 20:36.6 58:24.4 48:12.2 676 12 AG KEITH ANDERSON M48 RICHMOND UT 2:09:07 26:33.9 56:59.9 45:33.9 403 13 AG JASON CROMPTON M34 EVANSTON WY 2:09:24 18:32.5 57:55.5 52:56.2 406 14 AG LESLIE HOWLETT F27 POWERTRI UT 2:09:58 22:32.1 1:01:26.1 46:00.0 590 15 AG ALEX SEAL M46 SALMON ARM, BC, CA 2:10:03 23:26.4 59:13.4 47:24.2 662 16 AG ANDY IORG M36 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:10:13 26:22.5 57:20.1 46:31.1 591 17 AG BRENT PEACOCK M49 JACKSON WY 2:10:43 27:42.9 58:00.2 45:00.0 421 18 AG KENNETH CHAHINE M45 PARK CITY UT 2:10:59 25:52.6 58:30.2 46:36.6 528 19 AG ROB RADCLIFFE M33 HOLLADAY UT 2:11:02 23:53.9 59:31.0 47:38.1 422 20 AG ERIK GATES M17 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:11:14 19:45.8 1:04:15.7 47:13.4 562 21 AG ROBERT PRECHTL M27 VAIL CO 2:12:00 22:35.9 1:02:30.8 46:54.3 650 22 AG BLAKE JOSEPHSON M35 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 2:12:06 24:31.0 1:02:08.4 45:26.9 598 23 AG TODD MITCHELL M47 LAS VEGAS NV 2:12:40 25:11.2 59:06.3 48:22.6 627 24 AG IAN GALANIS M24 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:04 24:22.4 59:44.9 48:57.1 560 25 AG LINDSAY BAKER F20 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:05 22:30.8 1:04:38.6 45:56.0 512 26 AG JANNALYN LUTTRELL F29 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:25 20:23.3 1:00:51.4 52:11.0 615 27 AG ERIN COLLINS F27 CEDAR HILLS UT 2:13:46 27:37.5 1:00:18.9 45:49.8 536 28 AG ADAM HICKEN M38 HEBER UT 2:14:22 28:42.4 57:38.9 48:00.9 583 29 AG B.J. LEONARD M37 HERRIMAN UT 2:16:07 26:12.2 1:00:24.3 49:30.8 610 30 AG KEVIN SAMUELSON M37 PMB 215 UT 2:16:22 23:42.8 59:48.2 52:51.9 660 31 AG MURRAY MACPHERSON M58 SCOTTSDALE AZ 2:16:34 28:00.6 1:01:35.9 46:57.8 616 32 AG DYLAN NOAKER M16 OAKLEY UT 2:16:36 26:22.5 1:12:35.4 37:38.9 639 33 AG EMILY URE F28 2:16:36 24:41.9 1:03:13.3 48:41.8 575 34 AG JOHN RABENAU M34 PARK CITY UT 2:17:08 23:50.6 1:00:42.5 52:35.1 652 35 AG TOM NOAKER M61 OAKLEY UT 2:17:32 26:57.1 1:01:43.5 48:51.7 640 36 AG THOMAS WILKINSON M33 SANDY UT 2:17:40 25:13.9 1:04:23.7 48:03.2 693 37 AG CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON M21 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:18:44 21:20.7 1:04:46.0 52:38.2 503 38 AG KATIE HAFEN F37 MIDWAY UT 2:19:05 28:34.5 1:02:35.2 47:56.1 568 39 AG TYLER HENDRICKSON M37 FARMINGTON UT 2:19:25 27:34.3 1:01:20.9 50:30.1 580 40 AG JOE ANDERSON M60 OGDEN UT 2:19:28 24:15.9 1:02:19.6 52:53.4 504 41 AG JOLENE DEWAAL F46 SANDY UT 2:19:40 29:18.2 1:01:18.0 49:03.9 545 42 AG ERIC JOHNSON M43 LINDON UT 2:19:59 25:43.6 1:01:28.4 52:47.5 595 43 AG JAMES NICHOLS M51 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:20:39 23:36.6 1:03:43.9 53:18.6 637 44 AG GLADE MORLEY M18 NORTH SALT LAKE UT 2:20:43 21:57.3 1:04:58.2 53:48.2 631 45 AG MICHAEL SPENCER M40 2:20:45 24:24.2 1:03:19.4 53:01.8 698 46 AG TOM STOLTMAN M48 PARK CITY UT 2:21:18 27:04.2 1:01:51.8 52:22.6 671 47 AG AMANDA MEREDITH-DUNLOP F30 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:21:28 21:10.7 1:06:30.4 53:47.2 626 48 AG PAULA ELDREDGE F45 SANDY UT 2:22:11 28:04.7 1:03:36.7 50:30.5 551 49 AG KEITH ALLEMAN M42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:22:24 27:48.3 1:05:36.8 48:59.3 502 50 AG MIKE STRAUSS M34 PROVO UT 2:22:26 31:01.6 1:06:16.7 45:07.8 673 51 AG MATT TOLIVER M37 EDEN UT 2:22:41 22:29.9 1:04:01.8 56:09.5 681 52 AG JACOB MAJERS M32 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:22:43 24:27.6 1:07:15.5 51:00.8 618 53 AG JARED WEHRLI M39 SANDY UT 2:23:11 28:20.6 1:09:36.5 45:13.9 690 54 AG JEFFREY REECE M30 JASPER IN 2:23:15 24:49.5 1:05:25.2 53:01.3 423 55 AG STEVENSON ZIKE M49 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:24:11 24:29.4 1:05:18.9 54:23.3 697 56 AG MAGGIE NICHOLS F22 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:24:13 21:43.1 1:09:38.2 52:52.0 638 57 AG MELISSA PAYNE F36 PROVO UT 2:25:33 29:13.5 1:09:04.0 47:15.6 647 58 AG GARY HENDERSON M57 PLEASANT GROVE UT 2:25:44 24:56.3 1:04:58.1 55:49.8 579 59 AG MARTIN COLE M54 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:25:47 26:03.6 1:05:24.6 54:19.7 535 60 AG WILLIAM CERNY M62 OREM UT 2:25:56 22:01.7 1:08:47.4 55:07.3 527 61 AG CHARLES HARWARD M36 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:26:03 27:47.0 1:07:37.5 50:39.4 578 62 AG JENNIFER SHERMAN F31 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:26:06 24:12.1 1:06:57.0 54:57.1 664 63 AG IVAN LACH M46 PARK CITY UT 2:26:57 29:22.2 1:03:58.3 53:37.1 605 64 AG DAVID SUSONG M50 PARK CITY UT 2:27:17 24:39.3 1:08:11.7 54:26.4 674 65 AG ALEX FENSTERMAKER M25 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:27:33 28:09.6 1:01:47.8 55:36.2 2:00 556 66 AG SHAWN DANIELS M32 AMARILLO TX 2:27:38 31:23.9 1:02:05.9 54:08.2 407 67 AG JENNIFER DAVIES F33 HEBER CITY UT 2:27:42 24:05.4 1:08:09.7 55:27.6 544 68 AG JOSHUA PETTIT M32 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:28:42 29:36.7 1:04:31.0 54:34.3 648 69 AG JOHN RAMSEY M64 SANDY UT 2:29:00 24:12.0 1:06:40.3 58:08.6 653 70 AG ANDREW JURGENSON M39 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:29:09 25:08.2 1:04:22.8 59:38.0 602 71 AG BETH DREES F44 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:29:10 26:57.1 1:09:49.5 52:24.1 548 72 AG MARK CHRISTENSON M36 MAPLETON UT 2:29:36 26:47.3 1:06:47.7 56:01.4 532 73 AG TYLER RICH M27 AMARILLO TX 2:29:56 28:06.5 1:06:27.9 55:22.3 656 74 MI RICHARD REED M40 WARRENSBURG MO 2:30:05 29:30.2 1:08:57.1 51:37.7 655 75 AG DALE WHIMPEY M32 HEBER CITY UT 2:30:26 31:59.0 1:05:41.7 52:45.9 692 76 AG LANCE ERICKSON M37 SPANISH FORK UT 2:30:27 26:03.3 1:05:10.3 59:14.4 553 77 AG CAMDEN MARSHALL M22 SALT LAKE UT 2:30:55 30:14.8 1:07:02.0 51:38.9 2:00 619 78 AG BILL HIRSTIUS M40 W JORDAN UT 2:31:00 26:55.7 1:06:22.8 57:42.3 416 79 AG NICHOLE BECKSTEAD F38 DRAPER UT 2:31:04 28:43.7 1:05:37.5 56:42.9 516 80 AG BRADLEY RANDALL M28 LAYTON UT 2:31:07 27:08.8 1:09:22.6 54:35.6 654 81 AG DARIN GIBBY M44 AURORA CO 2:32:38 30:10.3 1:06:47.4 55:40.9 563 82 AG MATTHEW DOPP M36 SOUTH OGDEN UT 2:32:55 25:21.6 1:08:38.3 58:55.6 546 83 AG DAVE SHERWIN M44 LINDON UT 2:33:07 28:52.0 1:07:24.8 56:50.4 665 84 AG CHRIS HALE M40 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 2:33:27 30:32.0 1:10:31.5 50:23.6 2:00 569 85 AG GEORGE CEREMUGA M22 RAPID CITY SD 2:33:34 29:17.2 1:06:08.1 58:09.3 526 86 AG MICHELLE ANDERSON F31 DRAPER UT 2:33:42 28:19.4 1:06:22.1 59:00.9 506 87 AG TRICIA DAVIS F40 OGDEN UT 2:33:52 24:32.2 1:09:53.4 59:26.6 408 88 AG JOHN EMMETT M32 MIDWAY UT 2:34:10 27:06.0 1:04:16.9 1:02:47.1 411 89 AG DARREN YAGER M44 PARK CITY UT 2:34:32 28:18.4 1:07:02.8 59:10.9 696 90 AG ERICA TAYLER F17 HEBER UT 2:35:02 22:49.2 1:15:16.8 56:56.9 675 91 AG BOB BAKER M48 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:35:22 24:33.6 1:12:03.5 58:45.5 511 92 AG MICHAEL BOEHM M34 LEHI UT 2:35:27 27:56.6 1:13:28.6 54:02.1 519 93 AG EMMA CRANDALL F35 SANDY UT 2:35:59 26:59.0 1:10:22.4 58:38.2 538 94 AG ALAN CUNNINGHAM M59 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:36:09 24:02.1 1:14:56.8 57:10.5 540 95 AG JOEY MURDOCH M36 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:36:36 27:21.2 1:05:33.1 1:03:42.4 633 96 AG BRANDON CLUFF M36 MIDWAY UT 2:37:08 30:26.6 1:07:21.3 59:20.3 534 97 AG KARIE UNDERWOOD F35 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:37:14 29:47.4 1:14:52.1 52:34.5 684 98 AG BRYAN KECK M22 RAPID CITY SD 2:37:23 29:36.4 1:06:21.6 1:01:25.4 419 99 AG KURT BODILY M48 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:37:27 30:22.7 1:06:17.9 1:00:46.7 518 100 AG JAMES BABCOCK M35 WEST JORDAN UT 2:37:55 31:28.0 1:09:19.4 57:07.9 510 101 AG JOSHUA BRAEGGER M27 BOUNTIFUL UT 2:38:10 31:00.3 1:07:52.3 59:18.2 520 102 AG NATALIE BRAEGGER F24 BOUNTIFUL UT 2:38:25 28:05.9 1:12:30.9 57:48.4 521 103 AG LINDA MATHESON F44 LINDON UT 2:38:30 28:59.6 1:11:08.0 58:23.0 621 104 CL SPENCER SLATER M22 PROVO UT 2:39:20 29:47.6 1:14:22.3 55:10.1 667 105 AG MICHAEL DALEBOUT M40 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:41:25 26:39.5 1:10:53.5 1:03:52.7 541 106 AG JEANINE GARDINER F41 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 2:41:42 30:07.3 1:10:52.3 1:00:43.0 561 107 AG GREER HITCH F28 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:41:57 24:44.7 1:09:56.5 1:07:16.1 587 108 AG CRAIG WALKER M42 PARK CITY UT 2:42:23 29:38.6 1:07:19.7 1:05:25.5 687 109 AG KYLER CLOSE M28 PLEASANT VIEW UT 2:42:56 31:11.1 1:12:49.6 58:55.4 533 110 AG DIANNA WRIGHT F47 S JORDAN UT 2:42:57 25:45.9 1:11:55.4 1:05:16.0 695 OVERALL RESULTS (continued) - BAM FULL Place Cat Name City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== === ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 111 AG LEE ROSEN M25 DENVER CO 2:43:33 29:45.5 1:13:24.2 1:00:23.8 658 112 AG ANDI JONES F43 SLC UT 2:43:36 33:47.6 1:08:03.9 1:01:44.8 597 113 AG STEVE NEWTON M59 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:43:41 28:19.5 1:13:40.3 1:01:42.1 636 114 AG ZARA GUINARD-BACHMAN F19 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:43:54 24:02.2 1:18:46.6 1:01:05.4 567 115 AG MICHAEL HANCOCK M38 SPANISH FORK UT 2:44:01 36:13.5 1:07:50.2 59:57.6 571 116 AG ANNE ASCHIM F26 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:44:17 30:18.0 1:17:47.8 56:11.4 509 117 AG BLAKE JENSEN M51 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:44:54 31:42.9 1:09:13.7 1:03:58.0 593 118 AG MIKE MACKRORY M34 SYRACUSE UT 2:45:13 30:09.4 1:09:15.1 1:05:49.1 420 119 AG MATTHEW LOWE M36 OGDEN UT 2:45:25 24:36.2 1:12:55.0 1:07:54.2 613 120 AG KATHLEEN LAWLISS F42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:45:32 35:11.3 1:13:05.6 57:15.1 607 121 AT TESSIE PALCZYNSKI F43 PARK CITY UT 2:46:16 29:00.5 1:15:07.5 1:02:08.3 642 122 AG MARIE NEWTON F56 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:46:36 26:47.9 1:08:17.6 1:11:30.6 635 123 AG STEVE AVERY M42 RIVERTON UT 2:47:08 26:22.2 1:11:56.3 1:08:49.8 401 124 AG JANAE BRIGANTE F34 SANDY UT 2:47:34 25:16.6 1:10:49.6 1:11:27.9 522 125 AG MARYLN HARMER F46 PARK CITY UT 2:47:37 29:00.5 1:13:44.1 1:04:53.0 576 126 AG BRANDON TOWNLEY M37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:48:17 28:06.7 1:12:43.2 1:07:28.0 683 127 AG CINDY SOLOMON F39 SANDY UT 2:48:18 32:00.6 1:19:17.4 57:00.9 668 128 AG JOHN ANDERSON M50 MIDWAY UT 2:48:55 36:03.6 1:11:09.5 1:01:42.8 505 129 AG DOMINICK GAITAN M24 SANTA ANA CA 2:49:07 32:15.4 1:13:46.8 1:03:05.2 558 130 AG BRET WESTWOOD M38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:49:12 27:07.1 1:12:15.3 1:09:50.0 691 131 AG POLLY HARRIS F44 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:49:30 28:27.1 1:14:33.2 1:06:29.8 415 132 CL CHUCK GRENFELL M40 EVANSTON WY 2:49:30 27:57.7 1:11:12.7 1:10:20.1 566 133 AG BO CECALA M30 WEST JORDAN UT 2:49:41 35:09.1 1:11:21.0 1:03:11.3 404 134 AG SKYLER MARTINEZ M20 TAYLORSVILLE UT 2:50:04 34:23.1 1:16:33.8 59:07.2 620 135 AG LISA FARNSWORTH F40 OGDEN UT 2:50:24 31:49.1 1:17:10.1 1:01:25.6 555 136 AG TIMOTHY JENSEN M26 LEHI UT 2:50:43 30:58.2 1:16:21.2 1:03:24.0 594 137 AG ADAM LUPTAK M24 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:51:20 21:13.7 1:17:31.5 1:12:35.7 614 138 AG RICHARD WRETBERG M51 HERRIMAN UT 2:52:36 29:53.1 1:14:27.5 1:08:15.5 694 139 AG CINDI GLENN F45 SANDY UT 2:52:44 39:21.0 1:09:53.3 1:03:30.4 564 140 AG KARL BARKSDALE M56 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:53:15 32:30.2 1:12:32.6 1:08:12.6 513 141 AG JOHN THOMPOSN M29 PLEASANT VIEW UT 2:53:26 34:48.7 1:12:16.4 1:06:21.4 679 142 CL ROBERT PATTERSON M50 ALPINE UT 2:53:57 33:10.8 1:16:39.5 1:04:06.9 643 143 AG NATALIE ANGLE F38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:54:06 32:27.1 1:13:16.1 1:08:23.4 508 144 AG JOEL MOSKAL M29 PARK CITY UT 2:54:47 29:04.0 1:14:22.5 1:11:21.2 632 145 AT HEATHER GOOCH F36 SANDY UT 2:56:11 34:05.2 1:13:15.8 1:08:50.6 414 146 AG TONY ROWDEN M34 KINGMAN AZ 2:57:30 29:25.9 1:15:55.7 1:12:09.0 659 147 AG LYNN MONSON M46 LINDON UT 2:58:03 35:23.9 1:19:45.9 1:02:53.5 629 148 AG JANELLE HILLYARD F41 LINDON UT 2:58:11 33:38.1 1:18:18.4 1:06:14.5 586 149 AG MATTHEW MOENCH M37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:58:48 33:34.2 1:18:18.2 1:06:56.6 628 150 AG CANON HANSEN M18 DECLO ID 2:59:13 29:46.1 1:19:58.7 1:09:28.8 572 151 AG CODY HANSEN M14 DECLO ID 2:59:13 31:09.3 1:18:55.6 1:09:08.6 573 152 AG JEFF THOMPSON M55 EDEN UT 2:59:52 27:58.0 1:10:04.1 1:21:50.6 680 153 AG BRETT EMPEY M37 ROY UT 3:00:15 31:19.9 1:27:04.3 1:01:50.9 412 154 AG JOHN ARIAS M48 3:00:29 32:48.3 1:16:53.1 1:10:48.2 623 155 CL GABE GRANATA M34 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 3:03:13 34:03.7 1:12:02.9 1:17:06.8 565 156 AG JENNA LINK F25 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:04:17 32:28.8 1:16:50.7 1:14:57.6 611 157 AG CHRIS JONES M27 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:07:40 44:04.4 1:09:46.0 1:13:50.5 417 158 AG VANESSA AADLAND F22 SANDY UT 3:07:45 29:54.3 1:25:19.5 1:12:31.4 501 159 AG CLINT JUHL M50 SANDY UT 3:09:39 31:35.0 1:23:15.5 1:14:49.1 601 160 AG MARK ANGELOS M56 COLUMBUS OH 3:09:40 33:39.7 1:21:32.4 1:14:28.0 507 161 AG MELISSA STRATTON F38 PROVO UT 3:09:57 32:07.7 1:23:57.8 1:13:51.7 672 162 AG CARSON JUDY M27 LEHI UT 3:12:00 31:34.1 1:19:42.1 1:20:43.9 600 163 AG TARA STOCKER F37 PARK CITY UT 3:12:38 35:22.1 1:26:38.3 1:10:38.4 670 164 AG BJ SANDBERG M37 LAYTON UT 3:16:34 42:19.9 1:26:30.7 1:07:44.3 661 165 AG TRISH WATERMAN F38 X 3:20:08 36:59.6 1:25:57.4 1:17:11.3 688 166 AG JULIE HANCOCK F37 SPANISH FORK UT 3:27:12 43:58.7 1:22:22.3 1:20:51.5 570 167 AG ERIC FRANCIS M36 MURRAY UT 3:28:27 36:22.2 1:29:11.4 1:22:54.4 413 168 AG KELLY ECHOLS M38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:33:49 54:16.9 1:27:49.1 1:11:43.2 550 169 AG VICTOR POLLAK M62 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:41:33 41:57.2 1:25:54.6 1:33:41.9 649 170 AT HILARY MELANDER F30 RIVERTON UT 3:41:38 33:50.3 1:39:11.8 1:28:36.1 624 171 AG SARAH ERICKSON F25 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:43:48 36:45.2 1:40:48.1 1:26:15.0 554 172 CL LANDON SELIN M25 LOGANVILLE GA 3:44:37 44:31.8 1:27:32.8 1:32:32.4 663 173 CL PIERSON PUTNAM M24 SANDY UT 3:51:18 38:24.6 1:35:56.6 1:36:56.9 651 174 AG JENNIFER MELVILLE F41 PARK CITY UT DNF**** 22:28.6 58:50.8 625 175 AG CORINNE SLAGEL F30 TWIN FALLS ID DQ***** 22:41.1 1:28:41.0 34:39.6 425 176 AG RACHELE KUNZ F27 SOUTH JORDAN UT DQ***** 25:07.0 1:23:13.8 37:22.3 604

OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS BAM FULL TRIATHLON

MALE AGE GROUP: 24 & Under Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 MARK HILLERS 23 AMARILLO TX 2:00:31 24:18.7 56:04.3 40:08.9 585 2 MATTHEW HOFFMAN 22 ATLANTA GA 2:02:12 20:08.5 57:58.6 44:05.3 589 3 NICHOLAS GAITAN 22 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:06:30 26:21.7 59:35.5 40:33.7 559 4 EVAN TAYLER 17 HEBER CITY UT 2:07:13 20:36.6 58:24.4 48:12.2 676 5 ERIK GATES 17 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:11:14 19:45.8 1:04:15.7 47:13.4 562 6 IAN GALANIS 24 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:04 24:22.4 59:44.9 48:57.1 560 7 DYLAN NOAKER 16 OAKLEY UT 2:16:36 26:22.5 1:12:35.4 37:38.9 639 8 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 21 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:18:44 21:20.7 1:04:46.0 52:38.2 503 9 GLADE MORLEY 18 NORTH SALT LAKE UT 2:20:43 21:57.3 1:04:58.2 53:48.2 631 10 CAMDEN MARSHALL 22 SALT LAKE UT 2:30:55 30:14.8 1:07:02.0 51:38.9 2:00 619 11 GEORGE CEREMUGA 22 RAPID CITY SD 2:33:34 29:17.2 1:06:08.1 58:09.3 526 12 BRYAN KECK 22 RAPID CITY SD 2:37:23 29:36.4 1:06:21.6 1:01:25.4 419 13 DOMINICK GAITAN 24 SANTA ANA CA 2:49:07 32:15.4 1:13:46.8 1:03:05.2 558 14 SKYLER MARTINEZ 20 TAYLORSVILLE UT 2:50:04 34:23.1 1:16:33.8 59:07.2 620 15 ADAM LUPTAK 24 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:51:20 21:13.7 1:17:31.5 1:12:35.7 614 16 CANON HANSEN 18 DECLO ID 2:59:13 29:46.1 1:19:58.7 1:09:28.8 572 17 CODY HANSEN 14 DECLO ID 2:59:13 31:09.3 1:18:55.6 1:09:08.6 573 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 & Under 1 MAGGIE NICHOLS 22 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:24:13 21:43.1 1:09:38.2 52:52.0 638 2 ERICA TAYLER 17 HEBER UT 2:35:02 22:49.2 1:15:16.8 56:56.9 675 3 NATALIE BRAEGGER 24 BOUNTIFUL UT 2:38:25 28:05.9 1:12:30.9 57:48.4 521 4 ZARA GUINARD-BACHMAN 19 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:43:54 24:02.2 1:18:46.6 1:01:05.4 567 5 VANESSA AADLAND 22 SANDY UT 3:07:45 29:54.3 1:25:19.5 1:12:31.4 501 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 ROBERT PRECHTL 27 VAIL CO 2:12:00 22:35.9 1:02:30.8 46:54.3 650 2 ALEX FENSTERMAKER 25 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:27:33 28:09.6 1:01:47.8 55:36.2 2:00 556 3 TYLER RICH 27 AMARILLO TX 2:29:56 28:06.5 1:06:27.9 55:22.3 656 4 BRADLEY RANDALL 28 LAYTON UT 2:31:07 27:08.8 1:09:22.6 54:35.6 654 5 JOSHUA BRAEGGER 27 BOUNTIFUL UT 2:38:10 31:00.3 1:07:52.3 59:18.2 520 6 KYLER CLOSE 28 PLEASANT VIEW UT 2:42:56 31:11.1 1:12:49.6 58:55.4 533 7 LEE ROSEN 25 DENVER CO 2:43:33 29:45.5 1:13:24.2 1:00:23.8 658 8 TIMOTHY JENSEN 26 LEHI UT 2:50:43 30:58.2 1:16:21.2 1:03:24.0 594 9 JOHN THOMPOSN 29 PLEASANT VIEW UT 2:53:26 34:48.7 1:12:16.4 1:06:21.4 679 10 JOEL MOSKAL 29 PARK CITY UT 2:54:47 29:04.0 1:14:22.5 1:11:21.2 632 11 CHRIS JONES 27 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:07:40 44:04.4 1:09:46.0 1:13:50.5 417 12 CARSON JUDY 27 LEHI UT 3:12:00 31:34.1 1:19:42.1 1:20:43.9 600 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 JANNALYN LUTTRELL 29 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:25 20:23.3 1:00:51.4 52:11.0 615 2 ERIN COLLINS 27 CEDAR HILLS UT 2:13:46 27:37.5 1:00:18.9 45:49.8 536 3 EMILY URE 28 2:16:36 24:41.9 1:03:13.3 48:41.8 575 4 GREER HITCH 28 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:41:57 24:44.7 1:09:56.5 1:07:16.1 587 5 ANNE ASCHIM 26 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:44:17 30:18.0 1:17:47.8 56:11.4 509 6 JENNA LINK 25 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:04:17 32:28.8 1:16:50.7 1:14:57.6 611 7 SARAH ERICKSON 25 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:43:48 36:45.2 1:40:48.1 1:26:15.0 554 8 RACHELE KUNZ 27 SOUTH JORDAN UT DQ***** 25:07.0 1:23:13.8 37:22.3 604 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 CASEY ROBLES 32 OREM UT 1:59:49 21:21.6 56:17.8 42:09.7 657 2 JASON CROMPTON 34 EVANSTON WY 2:09:24 18:32.5 57:55.5 52:56.2 406 3 ROB RADCLIFFE 33 HOLLADAY UT 2:11:02 23:53.9 59:31.0 47:38.1 422 4 JOHN RABENAU 34 PARK CITY UT 2:17:08 23:50.6 1:00:42.5 52:35.1 652 5 THOMAS WILKINSON 33 SANDY UT 2:17:40 25:13.9 1:04:23.7 48:03.2 693 6 MIKE STRAUSS 34 PROVO UT 2:22:26 31:01.6 1:06:16.7 45:07.8 673 7 JACOB MAJERS 32 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:22:43 24:27.6 1:07:15.5 51:00.8 618 8 JEFFREY REECE 30 JASPER IN 2:23:15 24:49.5 1:05:25.2 53:01.3 423 9 SHAWN DANIELS 32 AMARILLO TX 2:27:38 31:23.9 1:02:05.9 54:08.2 407 10 JOSHUA PETTIT 32 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:28:42 29:36.7 1:04:31.0 54:34.3 648 11 DALE WHIMPEY 32 HEBER CITY UT 2:30:26 31:59.0 1:05:41.7 52:45.9 692 12 JOHN EMMETT 32 MIDWAY UT 2:34:10 27:06.0 1:04:16.9 1:02:47.1 411 13 MICHAEL BOEHM 34 LEHI UT 2:35:27 27:56.6 1:13:28.6 54:02.1 519 14 MIKE MACKRORY 34 SYRACUSE UT 2:45:13 30:09.4 1:09:15.1 1:05:49.1 420 15 BO CECALA 30 WEST JORDAN UT 2:49:41 35:09.1 1:11:21.0 1:03:11.3 404 16 TONY ROWDEN 34 KINGMAN AZ 2:57:30 29:25.9 1:15:55.7 1:12:09.0 659 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 AMANDA MEREDITH-DUNLOP 30 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:21:28 21:10.7 1:06:30.4 53:47.2 626 2 JENNIFER SHERMAN 31 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:26:06 24:12.1 1:06:57.0 54:57.1 664 3 JENNIFER DAVIES 33 HEBER CITY UT 2:27:42 24:05.4 1:08:09.7 55:27.6 544 4 MICHELLE ANDERSON 31 DRAPER UT 2:33:42 28:19.4 1:06:22.1 59:00.9 506 5 JANAE BRIGANTE 34 SANDY UT 2:47:34 25:16.6 1:10:49.6 1:11:27.9 522 6 ANA CALL 34 SPRINGVILLE UT DNS**** 524 7 COLLEEN LASKO 30 SALT LAKE CITY UT DNS**** 606 8 KATHRYN MOORE 31 LINCOLN CA DNS**** 630 9 CORINNE SLAGEL 30 TWIN FALLS ID DQ***** 22:41.1 1:28:41.0 34:39.6 425 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 GREG DEYLE 37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:59:38 20:36.9 57:24.7 41:37.3 409 2 ANDY IORG 36 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:10:13 26:22.5 57:20.1 46:31.1 591 3 BLAKE JOSEPHSON 35 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 2:12:06 24:31.0 1:02:08.4 45:26.9 598 4 ADAM HICKEN 38 HEBER UT 2:14:22 28:42.4 57:38.9 48:00.9 583 5 B.J. LEONARD 37 HERRIMAN UT 2:16:07 26:12.2 1:00:24.3 49:30.8 610 6 KEVIN SAMUELSON 37 PMB 215 UT 2:16:22 23:42.8 59:48.2 52:51.9 660 7 TYLER HENDRICKSON 37 FARMINGTON UT 2:19:25 27:34.3 1:01:20.9 50:30.1 580 8 MATT TOLIVER 37 EDEN UT 2:22:41 22:29.9 1:04:01.8 56:09.5 681 9 JARED WEHRLI 39 SANDY UT 2:23:11 28:20.6 1:09:36.5 45:13.9 690 10 CHARLES HARWARD 36 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:26:03 27:47.0 1:07:37.5 50:39.4 578 11 ANDREW JURGENSON 39 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:29:09 25:08.2 1:04:22.8 59:38.0 602 12 MARK CHRISTENSON 36 MAPLETON UT 2:29:36 26:47.3 1:06:47.7 56:01.4 532 13 LANCE ERICKSON 37 SPANISH FORK UT 2:30:27 26:03.3 1:05:10.3 59:14.4 553 14 MATTHEW DOPP 36 SOUTH OGDEN UT 2:32:55 25:21.6 1:08:38.3 58:55.6 546 15 JOEY MURDOCH 36 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:36:36 27:21.2 1:05:33.1 1:03:42.4 633 16 BRANDON CLUFF 36 MIDWAY UT 2:37:08 30:26.6 1:07:21.3 59:20.3 534 17 JAMES BABCOCK 35 WEST JORDAN UT 2:37:55 31:28.0 1:09:19.4 57:07.9 510 18 MICHAEL HANCOCK 38 SPANISH FORK UT 2:44:01 36:13.5 1:07:50.2 59:57.6 571 19 MATTHEW LOWE 36 OGDEN UT 2:45:25 24:36.2 1:12:55.0 1:07:54.2 613 20 BRANDON TOWNLEY 37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:48:17 28:06.7 1:12:43.2 1:07:28.0 683 21 BRET WESTWOOD 38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:49:12 27:07.1 1:12:15.3 1:09:50.0 691 22 MATTHEW MOENCH 37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:58:48 33:34.2 1:18:18.2 1:06:56.6 628 23 BRETT EMPEY 37 ROY UT 3:00:15 31:19.9 1:27:04.3 1:01:50.9 412 24 BJ SANDBERG 37 LAYTON UT 3:16:34 42:19.9 1:26:30.7 1:07:44.3 661 25 ERIC FRANCIS 36 MURRAY UT 3:28:27 36:22.2 1:29:11.4 1:22:54.4 413 26 KELLY ECHOLS 38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:33:49 54:16.9 1:27:49.1 1:11:43.2 550 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 KATIE HAFEN 37 MIDWAY UT 2:19:05 28:34.5 1:02:35.2 47:56.1 568 2 MELISSA PAYNE 36 PROVO UT 2:25:33 29:13.5 1:09:04.0 47:15.6 647 3 NICHOLE BECKSTEAD 38 DRAPER UT 2:31:04 28:43.7 1:05:37.5 56:42.9 516 4 EMMA CRANDALL 35 SANDY UT 2:35:59 26:59.0 1:10:22.4 58:38.2 538 5 KARIE UNDERWOOD 35 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:37:14 29:47.4 1:14:52.1 52:34.5 684 6 CINDY SOLOMON 39 SANDY UT 2:48:18 32:00.6 1:19:17.4 57:00.9 668 7 NATALIE ANGLE 38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:54:06 32:27.1 1:13:16.1 1:08:23.4 508 8 MELISSA STRATTON 38 PROVO UT 3:09:57 32:07.7 1:23:57.8 1:13:51.7 672 9 TARA STOCKER 37 PARK CITY UT 3:12:38 35:22.1 1:26:38.3 1:10:38.4 670 10 TRISH WATERMAN 38 X 3:20:08 36:59.6 1:25:57.4 1:17:11.3 688 11 JULIE HANCOCK 37 SPANISH FORK UT 3:27:12 43:58.7 1:22:22.3 1:20:51.5 570 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 ERIC JOHNSON 43 LINDON UT 2:19:59 25:43.6 1:01:28.4 52:47.5 595 2 MICHAEL SPENCER 40 2:20:45 24:24.2 1:03:19.4 53:01.8 698 3 KEITH ALLEMAN 42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:22:24 27:48.3 1:05:36.8 48:59.3 502 4 BILL HIRSTIUS 40 W JORDAN UT 2:31:00 26:55.7 1:06:22.8 57:42.3 416 5 DARIN GIBBY 44 AURORA CO 2:32:38 30:10.3 1:06:47.4 55:40.9 563 6 DAVE SHERWIN 44 LINDON UT 2:33:07 28:52.0 1:07:24.8 56:50.4 665 7 CHRIS HALE 40 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 2:33:27 30:32.0 1:10:31.5 50:23.6 2:00 569 8 DARREN YAGER 44 PARK CITY UT 2:34:32 28:18.4 1:07:02.8 59:10.9 696 9 MICHAEL DALEBOUT 40 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:41:25 26:39.5 1:10:53.5 1:03:52.7 541 10 CRAIG WALKER 42 PARK CITY UT 2:42:23 29:38.6 1:07:19.7 1:05:25.5 687 11 STEVE AVERY 42 RIVERTON UT 2:47:08 26:22.2 1:11:56.3 1:08:49.8 401 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 BETH DREES 44 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:29:10 26:57.1 1:09:49.5 52:24.1 548 2 TRICIA DAVIS 40 OGDEN UT 2:33:52 24:32.2 1:09:53.4 59:26.6 408 3 LINDA MATHESON 44 LINDON UT 2:38:30 28:59.6 1:11:08.0 58:23.0 621 4 JEANINE GARDINER 41 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 2:41:42 30:07.3 1:10:52.3 1:00:43.0 561 5 ANDI JONES 43 SLC UT 2:43:36 33:47.6 1:08:03.9 1:01:44.8 597 6 KATHLEEN LAWLISS 42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:45:32 35:11.3 1:13:05.6 57:15.1 607 7 POLLY HARRIS 44 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:49:30 28:27.1 1:14:33.2 1:06:29.8 415 8 LISA FARNSWORTH 40 OGDEN UT 2:50:24 31:49.1 1:17:10.1 1:01:25.6 555 9 JANELLE HILLYARD 41 LINDON UT 2:58:11 33:38.1 1:18:18.4 1:06:14.5 586 10 JENNIFER MELVILLE 41 PARK CITY UT DNF**** 22:28.6 58:50.8 625 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 JOHN OCONNELL 45 PARK CITY UT 2:06:52 22:27.8 56:32.4 47:52.3 641 2 KEITH ANDERSON 48 RICHMOND UT 2:09:07 26:33.9 56:59.9 45:33.9 403 3 ALEX SEAL 46 SALMON ARM, BC, CA 2:10:03 23:26.4 59:13.4 47:24.2 662 4 BRENT PEACOCK 49 JACKSON WY 2:10:43 27:42.9 58:00.2 45:00.0 421 5 KENNETH CHAHINE 45 PARK CITY UT 2:10:59 25:52.6 58:30.2 46:36.6 528 6 TODD MITCHELL 47 LAS VEGAS NV 2:12:40 25:11.2 59:06.3 48:22.6 627 7 TOM STOLTMAN 48 PARK CITY UT 2:21:18 27:04.2 1:01:51.8 52:22.6 671 8 STEVENSON ZIKE 49 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:24:11 24:29.4 1:05:18.9 54:23.3 697 9 IVAN LACH 46 PARK CITY UT 2:26:57 29:22.2 1:03:58.3 53:37.1 605 10 BOB BAKER 48 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:35:22 24:33.6 1:12:03.5 58:45.5 511 11 KURT BODILY 48 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:37:27 30:22.7 1:06:17.9 1:00:46.7 518 12 LYNN MONSON 46 LINDON UT 2:58:03 35:23.9 1:19:45.9 1:02:53.5 629 13 JOHN ARIAS 48 3:00:29 32:48.3 1:16:53.1 1:10:48.2 623 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 JOLENE DEWAAL 46 SANDY UT 2:19:40 29:18.2 1:01:18.0 49:03.9 545 2 PAULA ELDREDGE 45 SANDY UT 2:22:11 28:04.7 1:03:36.7 50:30.5 551 3 DIANNA WRIGHT 47 S JORDAN UT 2:42:57 25:45.9 1:11:55.4 1:05:16.0 695 4 MARYLN HARMER 46 PARK CITY UT 2:47:37 29:00.5 1:13:44.1 1:04:53.0 576 5 CINDI GLENN 45 SANDY UT 2:52:44 39:21.0 1:09:53.3 1:03:30.4 564 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 JAMES NICHOLS 51 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:20:39 23:36.6 1:03:43.9 53:18.6 637 2 MARTIN COLE 54 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:25:47 26:03.6 1:05:24.6 54:19.7 535 3 DAVID SUSONG 50 PARK CITY UT 2:27:17 24:39.3 1:08:11.7 54:26.4 674 4 BLAKE JENSEN 51 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:44:54 31:42.9 1:09:13.7 1:03:58.0 593 5 JOHN ANDERSON 50 MIDWAY UT 2:48:55 36:03.6 1:11:09.5 1:01:42.8 505 6 RICHARD WRETBERG 51 HERRIMAN UT 2:52:36 29:53.1 1:14:27.5 1:08:15.5 694 7 CLINT JUHL 50 SANDY UT 3:09:39 31:35.0 1:23:15.5 1:14:49.1 601 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 MURRAY MACPHERSON 58 SCOTTSDALE AZ 2:16:34 28:00.6 1:01:35.9 46:57.8 616 2 GARY HENDERSON 57 PLEASANT GROVE UT 2:25:44 24:56.3 1:04:58.1 55:49.8 579 3 ALAN CUNNINGHAM 59 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:36:09 24:02.1 1:14:56.8 57:10.5 540 4 STEVE NEWTON 59 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:43:41 28:19.5 1:13:40.3 1:01:42.1 636 5 KARL BARKSDALE 56 SPRINGVILLE UT 2:53:15 32:30.2 1:12:32.6 1:08:12.6 513 6 JEFF THOMPSON 55 EDEN UT 2:59:52 27:58.0 1:10:04.1 1:21:50.6 680 7 MARK ANGELOS 56 COLUMBUS OH 3:09:40 33:39.7 1:21:32.4 1:14:28.0 507 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 MARIE NEWTON 56 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:46:36 26:47.9 1:08:17.6 1:11:30.6 635 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 TOM NOAKER 61 OAKLEY UT 2:17:32 26:57.1 1:01:43.5 48:51.7 640 2 JOE ANDERSON 60 OGDEN UT 2:19:28 24:15.9 1:02:19.6 52:53.4 504 3 WILLIAM CERNY 62 OREM UT 2:25:56 22:01.7 1:08:47.4 55:07.3 527 4 JOHN RAMSEY 64 SANDY UT 2:29:00 24:12.0 1:06:40.3 58:08.6 653 5 VICTOR POLLAK 62 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:41:33 41:57.2 1:25:54.6 1:33:41.9 649

CLYDESDALES BAM FULL TRIATHLON

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 39 & Under Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 SPENCER SLATER 22 PROVO UT 2:39:20 29:47.6 1:14:22.3 55:10.1 667 2 GABE GRANATA 34 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 3:03:13 34:03.7 1:12:02.9 1:17:06.8 565 3 LANDON SELIN 25 LOGANVILLE GA 3:44:37 44:31.8 1:27:32.8 1:32:32.4 663 4 PIERSON PUTNAM 24 SANDY UT 3:51:18 38:24.6 1:35:56.6 1:36:56.9 651 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 & Over 1 CHUCK GRENFELL 40 EVANSTON WY 2:49:30 27:57.7 1:11:12.7 1:10:20.1 566 2 ROBERT PATTERSON 50 ALPINE UT 2:53:57 33:10.8 1:16:39.5 1:04:06.9 643

ATHENAS BAM FULL TRIATHLON

ATHENA AGE GROUP: 39 & Under Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 HEATHER GOOCH 36 SANDY UT 2:56:11 34:05.2 1:13:15.8 1:08:50.6 414 2 HILARY MELANDER 30 RIVERTON UT 3:41:38 33:50.3 1:39:11.8 1:28:36.1 624 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 & Over 1 TESSIE PALCZYNSKI 43 PARK CITY UT 2:46:16 29:00.5 1:15:07.5 1:02:08.3 642

Back to Top

MILITARY BAM FULL TRIATHLON

MALE MILITARY AGE GROUP: 1 RICHARD REED 40 WARRENSBURG MO 2:30:05 29:30.2 1:08:57.1 51:37.7 655

Back to Top

OVERALL WINNERS BAM LITE TRIATHLON

Place Name City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 BRYSON GARBETT M22 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:28:35 10:50.4 54:20.0 23:25.4 728 2 KEB WILSON M32 EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT 1:31:19 11:28.2 56:18.5 23:32.4 801 3 MICHAEL MAMALES M47 SLC UT 1:31:24 10:56.7 56:57.6 23:29.8 755 1 KEENA SCHAERRER F38 PLEASANT GROVE UT 1:37:19 10:51.5 1:01:55.0 24:32.8 778 2 MARIANNE CAREY F25 MIDWAY UT 1:45:39 13:14.3 1:05:13.3 27:11.7 714 3 JEANNE RETTOS LOGAN F50 PARK CITY UT 1:46:01 10:29.3 1:07:05.3 28:26.5 775

Back to Top

OVERALL RESULTS BAM LITE TRIATHLON

OVERALL RESULTS - BAM LITE Place Cat Name City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== === ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 AG BRYSON GARBETT M22 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:28:35 10:50.4 54:20.0 23:25.4 728 2 AG KEB WILSON M32 EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT 1:31:19 11:28.2 56:18.5 23:32.4 801 3 AG MICHAEL MAMALES M47 SLC UT 1:31:24 10:56.7 56:57.6 23:29.8 755 4 AG CHRIS EAVES M42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:31:43 11:31.3 57:01.2 23:11.2 724 5 AG JEFF MOSES M31 OAKLEY UT 1:31:59 11:29.7 56:08.8 24:20.6 762 6 AG JOEL BRAZLE M36 PARK CITY UT 1:32:48 11:19.2 58:36.2 22:52.8 709 7 AG VINCENT HEYD M25 PARK CITY UT 1:36:07 10:50.9 1:02:01.3 23:14.8 736 8 AG CHAD DERUM M38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:36:12 13:09.9 1:01:04.3 21:58.6 723 9 AG KEENA SCHAERRER F38 PLEASANT GROVE UT 1:37:19 10:51.5 1:01:55.0 24:32.8 778 10 AG FRANKLIN WILLIAMS M50 PARK CITY UT 1:38:22 11:20.2 59:23.6 27:39.0 800 11 AG BRANDON KAMINSKI M27 ROCK SPRINGS WY 1:41:31 12:41.8 1:01:31.1 27:18.5 745 12 AG SHAD STEVENS M32 OREM UT 1:41:32 11:35.9 1:02:51.4 27:05.1 786 13 AG GRIFFIN PARK M14 SPRINGVILLE UT 1:45:21 13:20.3 1:04:50.3 27:11.0 770 14 AG ANDREW CAREY M28 MIDWAY UT 1:45:38 13:38.1 1:04:48.0 27:12.5 713 15 AG MARIANNE CAREY F25 MIDWAY UT 1:45:39 13:14.3 1:05:13.3 27:11.7 714 16 AG JEANNE RETTOS LOGAN F50 PARK CITY UT 1:46:01 10:29.3 1:07:05.3 28:26.5 775 17 AG CHRISTIAN SCHWAB M42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:46:21 13:48.8 1:03:58.8 28:33.4 779 18 AG STAN DAVIS M64 MURRAY UT 1:47:13 11:37.0 1:04:17.9 31:19.0 721 19 AG LISA FOUNTAIN F34 PARK CITY UT 1:50:53 15:07.3 1:06:40.3 25:06.2 4:00 727 20 AG BART GARDINER M41 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 1:51:02 14:24.7 1:07:30.3 29:07.0 729 21 AG MARK PEARSON M28 HOUSTON TX 1:51:26 13:19.1 1:11:13.5 26:53.5 771 22 AG JEREMY HOWLETT M30 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:51:28 16:07.4 1:07:37.3 27:43.9 738 23 AG NEIL LUNDBERG M40 PROVO UT 1:52:06 13:40.4 1:09:38.9 28:46.9 754 24 AG ALISA DOMAN F37 1:52:24 14:48.0 1:08:50.1 28:46.7 646 25 CL MATTHEW THOMPSON M28 LENEXA KS 1:52:41 12:15.0 1:05:01.0 35:25.5 793 26 AG AMELIA (MIA) ANDERSON F15 SLC UT 1:53:08 12:24.0 1:13:54.6 26:49.8 702 27 AG KELLY HANNAH M38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:53:40 12:33.8 1:12:38.2 28:28.1 735 28 AG CYNTHIA BELL F36 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:55:27 14:49.0 1:11:05.6 29:32.9 707 29 AG LORI GATES F54 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:56:29 11:25.9 1:08:51.7 36:12.1 731 30 AG BRADY RASMUSSEN M34 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:56:59 12:46.2 1:10:45.3 33:28.0 774 31 AG STEPHANIE ANDERSON F43 HENDERSON NV 1:57:39 15:23.9 1:11:51.8 30:24.3 706 32 AG STEVE GERHARDT M57 VAIL CO 1:57:41 13:21.8 1:11:14.6 31:05.2 2:00 732 33 MI KEVIN O'CONNOR M61 PARK CITY UT 1:57:44 13:22.0 1:17:12.8 27:09.8 769 34 AG RYAN TAYLOR M32 MIDWAY UT 1:57:56 14:33.9 1:14:48.5 28:34.2 791 35 AG MARY GLAUSER F53 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:57:58 16:04.8 1:14:19.6 27:33.8 733 36 AG MARK ANDERSON M27 PROVO UT 1:58:52 13:14.9 1:12:17.5 33:20.4 705 37 AG MICHAEL GRASS M40 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:59:25 13:32.4 1:14:03.8 31:49.7 734 38 CL STAN BEAGLEY M48 OGDEN UT 1:59:33 15:17.6 1:12:48.1 31:28.2 515 39 MI RANDY WHETTON M51 WEST HAVEN UT 2:00:50 19:50.3 1:12:51.8 28:08.7 796 40 AG MICHAEL MILLER M40 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:01:09 17:52.8 1:14:05.4 29:10.8 760 41 AG DEANNA ALMOND F45 WOODINVILLE WA 2:01:28 11:58.5 1:16:11.1 33:18.9 701 42 AG WADE CHAMBERLAIN M39 LOS ANGELES CA 2:01:30 13:12.6 1:14:00.4 34:17.3 716 43 AG MICHELLE SMITH F34 SALEM UT 2:02:05 15:23.5 1:15:36.6 31:05.3 783 44 MI AMY KAUVAR F30 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:02:42 14:34.7 1:16:53.4 31:14.4 746 45 AG STANLEY KOZLOWSKI M35 PARK CITY UT 2:02:47 13:29.1 1:13:09.3 36:09.5 749 46 AG WHITNEY KOZLOWSKI F33 PARK CITY UT 2:02:48 13:39.6 1:12:58.4 36:10.0 750 47 AG CHRIS BIESINGER M40 SPANISH FORK UT 2:02:51 18:45.4 1:17:04.9 27:00.9 708 48 AG JOHN WOICHIK M43 WEST VALLEY CITY UT 2:03:00 15:01.2 1:13:42.4 34:17.3 803 49 AG BRAD NORDGREN M59 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:03:39 17:28.5 1:16:10.3 30:00.2 768 50 AG HOLLY WIEBELHAUS F27 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:04:42 17:38.4 1:19:42.7 27:21.4 798 51 AG LYNDSAY WILSON F23 PLEASANT VIEW UT 2:05:27 14:41.6 1:21:29.0 29:16.8 802 52 AG ERIN MARTIN F33 HEBER CITY UT 2:05:38 13:00.2 1:18:37.2 34:01.5 757 53 AG BENJAMIN HUNTER M24 SLC UT 2:05:43 16:37.5 1:16:47.7 32:18.4 739 54 AG LAURA HUNTER F23 SLC UT 2:05:43 13:22.7 1:20:02.5 32:18.6 740 55 AG ELLIOTT ROSEN M55 CARLSBAD CA 2:06:21 14:59.3 1:16:32.3 34:49.6 777 56 AG CHAD ANDERSON M27 HEBER CITY UT 2:06:53 11:05.7 1:21:21.4 34:26.9 704 57 AG MARTI DAVIS F61 MURRAY UT 2:07:00 14:46.7 1:13:53.5 38:19.8 720 58 AG TALLI HILL F32 WELLINGTON CO 2:08:29 13:10.8 1:16:37.1 38:41.8 584 59 AG JOSE HERNANDEZ M26 OREM UT 2:08:32 16:02.7 1:23:03.5 29:26.2 581 60 AG WAYNE BULKLEY M50 STANSBURY PARK UT 2:08:41 15:27.6 1:16:50.1 36:23.7 711 61 MI MELISSA NICHOLS F20 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:09:29 11:01.2 1:19:20.0 39:08.6 767 62 AG HELEN STRACHAN F34 PARK CITY UT 2:10:07 16:19.9 1:21:17.3 32:30.3 789 63 AG TANYA MERRILL F45 MIDWAY UT 2:10:47 13:43.9 1:19:06.7 37:56.8 759 64 AG LINDSAY CHRISTENSEN F29 PROVO UT 2:11:27 17:10.6 1:20:14.4 34:03.0 529 65 AG CHRISTIE WORTHINGTON F42 PARK CITY UT 2:11:54 13:15.8 1:22:29.9 36:08.6 804 66 AG KAY IRWIN F49 MIDWAY UT 2:12:30 15:20.4 1:22:07.7 35:02.6 742 67 CL LONN JOHNSON M36 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:12:37 13:17.6 1:16:59.1 42:20.5 744 68 AG LIZ JENSEN F47 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:12:53 14:56.1 1:26:00.0 31:57.1 743 69 AG LORENZO CASE M36 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:13:12 19:49.3 1:21:15.8 32:07.2 715 70 AG ELIZABETHANNE STEVENS F47 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:14 16:27.8 1:21:31.6 35:15.2 785 71 AG MATTHEW HUNTER M54 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:16 12:53.4 1:26:24.7 33:58.4 741 72 AG KRISTEN CAMBRIDGE F30 LEHI UT 2:14:23 16:27.3 1:22:30.1 35:25.9 712 73 AG ELIZABETH POLLAK F62 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:14:29 14:44.7 1:23:07.7 36:37.6 773 74 AG ASHLEY ANDERSON F24 PROVO UT 2:17:54 13:54.1 1:23:25.8 40:34.6 703 75 AG KARA MCLESKEY F27 OREM UT 2:18:58 12:58.4 1:33:37.2 32:23.0 758 76 AG WILLIAM CONNELLY M58 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:20:18 15:44.8 1:29:19.3 35:14.0 537 77 AT CHRISTY MANILLA F39 PARK CITY UT 2:23:26 18:15.2 1:22:57.3 42:14.1 756 78 MI MARGARET CURTIS F28 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:24:35 15:02.5 1:31:36.8 37:55.7 719 79 CL JACOB SHILLIG M28 PROVO UT 2:24:55 19:25.1 1:30:57.9 34:32.2 780 80 AG TARA STAFFORD F36 MIDWAY UT 2:25:04 16:03.9 1:27:53.0 41:07.2 784 81 CL NATHAN WATSON M37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:25:20 15:46.7 1:24:51.7 44:42.2 689 82 AG JODI PETTIT F32 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:26:26 18:55.8 1:28:07.9 37:22.7 2:00 772 83 AG AMY EMPEY F35 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:26:52 14:09.1 1:30:45.2 41:58.5 725 84 AG MIKE EMPEY M37 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:26:53 23:48.1 1:23:53.4 39:11.6 726 85 AG TRACY HERNANDEZ F29 HIGHLAND UT 2:26:55 15:33.1 1:25:37.2 45:44.9 582 86 AG CATHY SHIPLEY F50 RIVERTON UT 2:34:51 22:38.1 1:26:19.4 45:54.1 781 87 AT LORI DEARING F35 PARK CITY UT 2:37:06 18:15.5 1:29:40.5 49:10.2 722 88 AT JENNIFER LEATHAM F39 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:37:30 16:02.2 1:35:47.0 45:41.5 752 89 AG NATALIE BLADES F35 PROVO UT 2:37:54 13:49.9 1:42:16.6 41:48.3 517 90 AG LACY WALTERS F29 TWIN FALLS ID 2:43:05 24:55.3 1:27:59.5 50:11.0 794 91 AT JANAE LETTERMAN F34 PROVO UT 3:00:19 14:35.4 1:51:24.3 54:19.4 753 92 AG MARTHA COREY F47 BELMONT CA 3:03:50 23:13.4 1:46:27.2 54:09.7 718 93 AT ASHLEY KELLY F25 MIDVALE UT 3:04:39 19:48.8 1:49:53.6 54:57.5 747 94 AG MARIA CONVERSE F44 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:07:19 19:37.7 1:49:57.8 57:44.1 717 95 AG DAVID SMITH M40 CANYON LAKE TX DNF**** 782 96 CL TRAVIS STOCK M37 SALT LAKE CITY UT DNF**** 12:36.8 787

Back to Top

OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS BAM LITE TRIATHLON

MALE AGE GROUP: 24 & Under Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 GRIFFIN PARK 14 SPRINGVILLE UT 1:45:21 13:20.3 1:04:50.3 27:11.0 770 2 BENJAMIN HUNTER 24 SLC UT 2:05:43 16:37.5 1:16:47.7 32:18.4 739 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 & Under 1 AMELIA (MIA) ANDERSON 15 SLC UT 1:53:08 12:24.0 1:13:54.6 26:49.8 702 2 LYNDSAY WILSON 23 PLEASANT VIEW UT 2:05:27 14:41.6 1:21:29.0 29:16.8 802 3 LAURA HUNTER 23 SLC UT 2:05:43 13:22.7 1:20:02.5 32:18.6 740 4 ASHLEY ANDERSON 24 PROVO UT 2:17:54 13:54.1 1:23:25.8 40:34.6 703 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 VINCENT HEYD 25 PARK CITY UT 1:36:07 10:50.9 1:02:01.3 23:14.8 736 2 BRANDON KAMINSKI 27 ROCK SPRINGS WY 1:41:31 12:41.8 1:01:31.1 27:18.5 745 3 ANDREW CAREY 28 MIDWAY UT 1:45:38 13:38.1 1:04:48.0 27:12.5 713 4 MARK PEARSON 28 HOUSTON TX 1:51:26 13:19.1 1:11:13.5 26:53.5 771 5 MARK ANDERSON 27 PROVO UT 1:58:52 13:14.9 1:12:17.5 33:20.4 705 6 CHAD ANDERSON 27 HEBER CITY UT 2:06:53 11:05.7 1:21:21.4 34:26.9 704 7 JOSE HERNANDEZ 26 OREM UT 2:08:32 16:02.7 1:23:03.5 29:26.2 581 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 HOLLY WIEBELHAUS 27 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:04:42 17:38.4 1:19:42.7 27:21.4 798 2 LINDSAY CHRISTENSEN 29 PROVO UT 2:11:27 17:10.6 1:20:14.4 34:03.0 529 3 KARA MCLESKEY 27 OREM UT 2:18:58 12:58.4 1:33:37.2 32:23.0 758 4 TRACY HERNANDEZ 29 HIGHLAND UT 2:26:55 15:33.1 1:25:37.2 45:44.9 582 5 LACY WALTERS 29 TWIN FALLS ID 2:43:05 24:55.3 1:27:59.5 50:11.0 794 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 JEFF MOSES 31 OAKLEY UT 1:31:59 11:29.7 56:08.8 24:20.6 762 2 SHAD STEVENS 32 OREM UT 1:41:32 11:35.9 1:02:51.4 27:05.1 786 3 JEREMY HOWLETT 30 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:51:28 16:07.4 1:07:37.3 27:43.9 738 4 BRADY RASMUSSEN 34 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:56:59 12:46.2 1:10:45.3 33:28.0 774 5 RYAN TAYLOR 32 MIDWAY UT 1:57:56 14:33.9 1:14:48.5 28:34.2 791 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 LISA FOUNTAIN 34 PARK CITY UT 1:50:53 15:07.3 1:06:40.3 25:06.2 4:00 727 2 MICHELLE SMITH 34 SALEM UT 2:02:05 15:23.5 1:15:36.6 31:05.3 783 3 WHITNEY KOZLOWSKI 33 PARK CITY UT 2:02:48 13:39.6 1:12:58.4 36:10.0 750 4 ERIN MARTIN 33 HEBER CITY UT 2:05:38 13:00.2 1:18:37.2 34:01.5 757 5 TALLI HILL 32 WELLINGTON CO 2:08:29 13:10.8 1:16:37.1 38:41.8 584 6 HELEN STRACHAN 34 PARK CITY UT 2:10:07 16:19.9 1:21:17.3 32:30.3 789 7 KRISTEN CAMBRIDGE 30 LEHI UT 2:14:23 16:27.3 1:22:30.1 35:25.9 712 8 JODI PETTIT 32 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:26:26 18:55.8 1:28:07.9 37:22.7 2:00 772 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 JOEL BRAZLE 36 PARK CITY UT 1:32:48 11:19.2 58:36.2 22:52.8 709 2 CHAD DERUM 38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:36:12 13:09.9 1:01:04.3 21:58.6 723 3 KELLY HANNAH 38 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:53:40 12:33.8 1:12:38.2 28:28.1 735 4 WADE CHAMBERLAIN 39 LOS ANGELES CA 2:01:30 13:12.6 1:14:00.4 34:17.3 716 5 STANLEY KOZLOWSKI 35 PARK CITY UT 2:02:47 13:29.1 1:13:09.3 36:09.5 749 6 LORENZO CASE 36 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:13:12 19:49.3 1:21:15.8 32:07.2 715 7 MIKE EMPEY 37 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:26:53 23:48.1 1:23:53.4 39:11.6 726 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 ALISA DOMAN 37 1:52:24 14:48.0 1:08:50.1 28:46.7 646 2 CYNTHIA BELL 36 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:55:27 14:49.0 1:11:05.6 29:32.9 707 3 TARA STAFFORD 36 MIDWAY UT 2:25:04 16:03.9 1:27:53.0 41:07.2 784 4 AMY EMPEY 35 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:26:52 14:09.1 1:30:45.2 41:58.5 725 5 NATALIE BLADES 35 PROVO UT 2:37:54 13:49.9 1:42:16.6 41:48.3 517 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 CHRIS EAVES 42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:31:43 11:31.3 57:01.2 23:11.2 724 2 CHRISTIAN SCHWAB 42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:46:21 13:48.8 1:03:58.8 28:33.4 779 3 BART GARDINER 41 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 1:51:02 14:24.7 1:07:30.3 29:07.0 729 4 NEIL LUNDBERG 40 PROVO UT 1:52:06 13:40.4 1:09:38.9 28:46.9 754 5 MICHAEL GRASS 40 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:59:25 13:32.4 1:14:03.8 31:49.7 734 6 MICHAEL MILLER 40 SOUTH JORDAN UT 2:01:09 17:52.8 1:14:05.4 29:10.8 760 7 CHRIS BIESINGER 40 SPANISH FORK UT 2:02:51 18:45.4 1:17:04.9 27:00.9 708 8 JOHN WOICHIK 43 WEST VALLEY CITY UT 2:03:00 15:01.2 1:13:42.4 34:17.3 803 9 DAVID SMITH 40 CANYON LAKE TX DNF**** 782 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 STEPHANIE ANDERSON 43 HENDERSON NV 1:57:39 15:23.9 1:11:51.8 30:24.3 706 2 CHRISTIE WORTHINGTON 42 PARK CITY UT 2:11:54 13:15.8 1:22:29.9 36:08.6 804 3 MARIA CONVERSE 44 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:07:19 19:37.7 1:49:57.8 57:44.1 717 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 DEANNA ALMOND 45 WOODINVILLE WA 2:01:28 11:58.5 1:16:11.1 33:18.9 701 2 TANYA MERRILL 45 MIDWAY UT 2:10:47 13:43.9 1:19:06.7 37:56.8 759 3 KAY IRWIN 49 MIDWAY UT 2:12:30 15:20.4 1:22:07.7 35:02.6 742 4 LIZ JENSEN 47 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:12:53 14:56.1 1:26:00.0 31:57.1 743 5 ELIZABETHANNE STEVENS 47 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:14 16:27.8 1:21:31.6 35:15.2 785 6 MARTHA COREY 47 BELMONT CA 3:03:50 23:13.4 1:46:27.2 54:09.7 718 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 FRANKLIN WILLIAMS 50 PARK CITY UT 1:38:22 11:20.2 59:23.6 27:39.0 800 2 WAYNE BULKLEY 50 STANSBURY PARK UT 2:08:41 15:27.6 1:16:50.1 36:23.7 711 3 MATTHEW HUNTER 54 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:13:16 12:53.4 1:26:24.7 33:58.4 741 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 LORI GATES 54 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:56:29 11:25.9 1:08:51.7 36:12.1 731 2 MARY GLAUSER 53 SALT LAKE CITY UT 1:57:58 16:04.8 1:14:19.6 27:33.8 733 3 CATHY SHIPLEY 50 RIVERTON UT 2:34:51 22:38.1 1:26:19.4 45:54.1 781 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 STEVE GERHARDT 57 VAIL CO 1:57:41 13:21.8 1:11:14.6 31:05.2 2:00 732 2 BRAD NORDGREN 59 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:03:39 17:28.5 1:16:10.3 30:00.2 768 3 ELLIOTT ROSEN 55 CARLSBAD CA 2:06:21 14:59.3 1:16:32.3 34:49.6 777 4 WILLIAM CONNELLY 58 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:20:18 15:44.8 1:29:19.3 35:14.0 537 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 STAN DAVIS 64 MURRAY UT 1:47:13 11:37.0 1:04:17.9 31:19.0 721 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 MARTI DAVIS 61 MURRAY UT 2:07:00 14:46.7 1:13:53.5 38:19.8 720 2 ELIZABETH POLLAK 62 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:14:29 14:44.7 1:23:07.7 36:37.6 773

Back to Top

CLYDESDALES BAM LITE TRIATHLON

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 39 & Under Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 MATTHEW THOMPSON 28 LENEXA KS 1:52:41 12:15.0 1:05:01.0 35:25.5 793 2 LONN JOHNSON 36 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:12:37 13:17.6 1:16:59.1 42:20.5 744 3 JACOB SHILLIG 28 PROVO UT 2:24:55 19:25.1 1:30:57.9 34:32.2 780 4 NATHAN WATSON 37 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:25:20 15:46.7 1:24:51.7 44:42.2 689 5 TRAVIS STOCK 37 SALT LAKE CITY UT DNF**** 12:36.8 787 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 & Up 1 STAN BEAGLEY 48 OGDEN UT 2:09:33 25:17.6 1:12:48.1 31:28.2 515

Back to Top

ATHENAS BAM LITE TRIATHLON

ATHENA AGE GROUP: 39 & Under Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 CHRISTY MANILLA 39 PARK CITY UT 2:23:26 18:15.2 1:22:57.3 42:14.1 756 2 LORI DEARING 35 PARK CITY UT 2:37:06 18:15.5 1:29:40.5 49:10.2 722 3 JENNIFER LEATHAM 39 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:37:30 16:02.2 1:35:47.0 45:41.5 752 4 JANAE LETTERMAN 34 PROVO UT 3:00:19 14:35.4 1:51:24.3 54:19.4 753 5 ASHLEY KELLY 25 MIDVALE UT 3:04:39 19:48.8 1:49:53.6 54:57.5 747

Back to Top

MILITARY BAM LITE TRIATHLON

FEMALE MILITARY AGE GROUP: Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No. ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ===== 1 AMY KAUVAR 30 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:02:42 14:34.7 1:16:53.4 31:14.4 746 2 MELISSA NICHOLS 20 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:09:29 11:01.2 1:19:20.0 39:08.6 767 3 MARGARET CURTIS 28 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:24:35 15:02.5 1:31:36.8 37:55.7 719 MALE MILITARY AGE GROUP: 1 KEVIN O'CONNOR 61 PARK CITY UT 1:57:44 13:22.0 1:17:12.8 27:09.8 769 2 RANDY WHETTON 51 WEST HAVEN UT 2:00:50 19:50.3 1:12:51.8 28:08.7 796

Back to Top