Big Sky Endurance Sports Timing and Events

Search Names...


Black Butte Sprint & Olympic Road Triathlons
near Chico, California
April 10, 2011

AGE GROUP RESULTS SPRINT

********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT ********* ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 10 - 24 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Alexa Glencer F 23 San Franci CA 5 21:18 4:13.20 1 56:33 1:00.35 1 00:22:45 1 1:45:48 2 Jennifer Hampton F 24 Berkeley CA 1 14:41 1:50.30 2 1:00:11 1:04.90 3 00:28:58 2 1:46:44 3 Amy Leonardo F 22 Willows CA 3 16:04 1:55.80 4 1:06:40 0:33.10 7 00:35:43 3 2:00:55 4 Raeann Davis F 23 Santa Cruz CA 6 21:29 4:33.05 3 1:06:35 0:31.60 2 00:27:49 4 2:00:57 5 Erica Jahn F 24 El Macero CA 4 19:38 2:46.55 5 1:09:38 1:27.35 6 00:34:07 5 2:07:36 6 Kendra Schapansky F 23 Chico CA 2 15:41 5:24.60 8 1:12:06 0:51.55 8 00:35:57 6 2:09:59 7 Kira Runtzel F 24 Berkeley CA 7 23:44 6:07.35 6 1:11:15 2:44.35 5 00:33:10 7 2:16:59 8 Kaitlin Verstegen F 23 Chico CA 8 27:42 4:49.85 7 1:11:34 1:55.35 4 00:31:32 8 2:17:33 9 Halee Ackerman F 19 Carson Cit NV 9 28:18 5:00.80 9 1:17:56 2:17.35 9 00:43:58 9 2:37:29 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 10 - 24 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Gregorio Vidovic M 24 Campbell CA 1 14:07 2:38.00 4 58:23 0:53.10 2 00:26:39 1 1:42:39 2 Adam Reynolds M 24 Fair Oaks CA 5 20:31 2:03.35 1 50:57 0:59.05 3 00:31:23 2 1:45:53 3 Robert Campagnone M 21 Citrus Hei CA 4 19:09 1:46.25 6 1:02:31 1:30.15 1 00:22:29 3 1:47:24 4 Steven Soldati M 24 Elk Grove CA 3 17:18 2:40.20 2 55:52 0:36.20 4 00:34:02 4 1:50:27 5 Steven Carmack M 21 Sutter CA 7 22:05 3:14.00 5 1:01:16 1:38.65 5 00:35:11 5 2:03:23 6 Justin Wessel M 19 Atascadero CA 6 20:40 3:27.05 7 1:11:57 0:38.45 6 00:39:52 6 2:16:33 7 Taylor Grose M 22 Chico CA 2 16:41 3:02.00 3 56:31 0:34.60 8 01:01:54 7 2:18:42 8 Vickram Tandon M 23 Fremont CA 8 25:04 7:35.55 8 1:18:11 1:23.85 7 00:40:49 8 2:33:03 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Morgan Bonar F 29 Oakland CA 2 18:03 1:40.00 1 50:54 0:54.60 3 00:30:40 1 1:42:12 2 Maggie La Rochelle F 26 Berkeley CA 1 15:35 2:18.00 2 58:44 0:24.25 2 00:27:46 2 1:44:46 3 Alyson Mitchel F 25 University WA 4 19:52 3:40.45 3 58:54 1:36.00 1 00:27:12 3 1:51:14 4 Coralie Wilhite F 28 Fair Oaks CA 5 22:54 2:49.60 4 1:05:23 1:06.05 5 00:33:58 4 2:06:10 5 Sabrina Pound F 29 Carmichael CA 6 23:55 5:02.00 5 1:13:03 0:58.85 4 00:31:39 5 2:14:37 6 Emily Ginn F 28 San Franci CA 7 25:08 6:22.15 6 1:15:19 3:14.40 6 00:36:25 6 2:26:28 7 Rebecca Cassibba F 26 Butte Vall CA 3 18:48 4:17.30 8 1:28:24 1:29.10 7 00:37:14 7 2:30:11 8 Erika Peterson F 26 Menlo Park CA 9 26:20 8:24.25 7 1:16:09 3:14.35 8 00:47:46 8 2:41:53 9 Cathryn Johnson F 28 San Jose CA 8 25:20 4:15.15 9 1:34:55 1:25.30 9 00:52:39 9 2:58:33 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Timothoy Mallen M 28 Yuba City CA 2 15:28 1:15.10 1 45:52 0:32.75 1 00:22:59 1 1:26:06 2 Cavan Williams M 25 Chico CA 7 17:32 0:59.90 3 52:03 0:56.50 4 00:25:49 2 1:37:20 3 Shane Pearman M 25 Sparks NV 8 17:49 1:05.10 2 51:33 0:38.15 7 00:27:13 3 1:38:18 4 Robert Caputo M 28 Roseville CA 1 13:57 1:52.90 4 52:46 1:04.70 10 00:29:50 4 1:39:30 5 Galen Ribellia M 28 Chico CA 9 19:12 2:57.45 5 56:14 1:36.85 6 00:26:49 5 1:46:49 6 Mark Wrightson M 25 Chico CA 10 19:28 3:08.70 6 57:16 1:19.35 9 00:29:10 6 1:50:21 7 Morgan McKenney M 25 Oroville CA 3 15:30 10:23.60 9 58:05 1:18.00 3 00:25:31 7 1:50:46 8 Aaron Alexander M 26 Chico CA 4 17:06 2:35.60 12 1:04:24 0:53.85 5 00:26:15 8 1:51:14 9 Mike Pelayo M 28 San Franci CA 14 25:35 4:31.65 8 58:03 1:37.65 2 00:24:36 9 1:54:22 10 Ian MacKinnon M 25 Chico CA 6 17:25 2:40.50 13 1:06:30 1:26.90 8 00:28:19 10 1:56:20 11 Lane Sharon M 27 Santa Cruz CA 13 24:33 4:46.10 7 57:43 1:14.45 12 00:30:53 11 1:59:08 12 David Bainbridge M 29 Westwood CA 11 21:22 4:16.30 10 1:00:12 1:26.50 13 00:34:24 12 2:01:40 13 Roy Kerney M 25 Walnut Cre CA 5 17:12 5:19.50 15 1:10:26 1:31.65 14 00:35:48 13 2:10:16 14 Mikael Peterson M 29 Menlo Park CA 15 27:38 5:58.20 14 1:08:47 1:46.25 15 00:36:20 14 2:20:28 15 William Lieberknech M 27 Berkeley CA 12 23:20 3:55.00 11 1:04:12 0:32.80 16 00:53:52 15 2:25:51 16 Aron Mohan M 27 San Franci CA 16 31:19 7:31.45 16 1:19:56 2:04.80 11 00:30:13 16 2:31:04 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Rebecca Richards F 33 Woodland CA 2 16:26 2:08.95 1 52:02 0:38.20 3 00:28:48 1 1:40:03 2 Krista Phillips F 31 Orland CA 1 15:39 1:32.80 2 58:56 0:45.35 2 00:28:19 2 1:45:11 3 Victoria Hoang F 30 San Franci CA 3 17:41 2:42.35 5 1:01:38 1:50.60 4 00:29:35 3 1:53:26 4 Kelly Wisnicky F 30 Fair Oaks CA 7 29:02 2:53.20 4 1:01:03 0:53.20 1 00:26:07 4 1:59:58 5 Andrea Beaumont F 31 San Franci CA 5 19:56 5:44.95 8 1:13:38 1:04.40 5 00:36:15 5 2:16:37 6 Jessica Jauregui F 34 Santa Rosa CA 6 21:47 4:32.50 7 1:12:54 2:15.20 7 00:39:21 6 2:20:50 7 Hillary Starr F 31 Cotati CA 4 18:52 3:07.85 3 1:00:46 1:09.95 8 00:57:03 7 2:20:58 8 Lindsay Reimers F 30 Orland CA 8 39:30 4:48.30 6 1:12:35 2:05.00 6 00:37:29 8 2:36:26 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Chris Bridges M 34 Yuba City CA 3 15:29 0:58.05 1 45:39 0:36.25 1 00:22:57 1 1:25:39 2 Daniel Hames M 31 Marysville CA 2 14:39 1:01.70 2 49:01 0:52.65 2 00:25:46 2 1:31:20 3 Dewey Lucero M 32 Rockland CA 1 13:58 1:40.30 4 51:10 0:59.45 7 00:28:07 3 1:35:54 4 Jason Berry M 34 Chico CA 8 19:57 2:59.10 3 50:00 1:02.30 3 00:26:11 4 1:40:09 5 Dave Brown M 30 Livermore CA 4 15:41 3:24.80 5 53:30 0:46.05 8 00:28:29 5 1:41:49 6 Andrew Brix M 34 San Franci CA 6 17:45 1:33.65 5 00:27:12 6 1:42:57 7 Nathaniel Beeman M 33 Lafayette CA 7 18:32 2:08.90 6 53:50 2:24.30 6 00:27:14 7 1:44:09 8 Benjamin Kennedy M 34 Redding CA 5 15:57 4:03.20 9 1:00:08 2:24.90 4 00:26:38 8 1:49:10 9 Edward Oliva M 33 Palo Cedro CA 9 22:16 2:18.60 8 58:38 0:54.40 9 00:29:33 9 1:53:39 10 Ruben Rosas M 31 Cloverdale CA 11 23:18 5:32.25 7 54:22 2:02.25 10 00:30:23 10 1:55:36 11 Greg Beaumont M 33 San Franci CA 10 22:20 6:42.85 10 1:08:56 2:48.70 11 00:30:29 11 2:11:16 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Jennifer Moore F 37 Chico CA 2 21:33 3:02.40 1 1:00:44 1:32.40 2 00:34:42 1 2:01:33 2 Brenna Rangewitz F 37 Ukiah CA 1 18:54 4:17.65 2 1:02:46 1:24.10 3 00:36:19 2 2:03:39 3 Amy Suther F 39 Navato CA 3 21:58 4:23.95 4 1:11:51 1:01.00 1 00:28:44 3 2:07:57 4 Sasha Borland F 37 Orland CA 4 23:20 3:40.30 6 1:13:20 1:18.90 4 00:39:11 4 2:20:50 5 April Giles F 36 Grass Vall CA 5 27:54 5:31.10 3 1:09:08 1:54.95 6 00:41:56 5 2:26:23 6 Mary Jo Lund F 35 Truckee CA 6 29:24 5:13.65 5 1:12:41 1:34.80 5 00:41:44 6 2:30:37 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Joe Flagg M 38 Chico CA 2 19:00 2:06.65 1 50:47 1:02.60 1 00:27:32 1 1:40:27 2 Jeff Draper M 39 Roseville CA 1 18:11 2:57.65 2 1:03:35 2:47.20 3 00:36:23 2 2:03:53 3 Jeff Borland M 36 Orland CA 3 21:00 3:19.30 3 1:08:47 0:51.80 2 00:35:52 3 2:09:49 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Pamela Teetes F 40 Paradise CA 1 20:51 3:19.60 1 1:05:52 1:16.60 1 00:35:28 1 2:06:47 2 Vanessa Ozolins F 42 Gardnervil NV 2 28:18 6:38.90 2 1:19:03 2 2:47:34 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Jim Todd M 42 Treka CA 4 21:21 2:46.75 1 51:15 1:01.20 1 00:26:42 1 1:43:05 2 Daniel Duran M 42 Yuba City CA 3 19:20 4:31.60 2 1:05:06 0:40.45 3 00:31:06 2 2:00:44 3 Scott Igarta M 44 Red Bluff CA 2 18:40 3:20.25 4 1:08:13 1:03.15 4 00:31:54 3 2:03:10 4 Roy Bishop M 40 Chico CA 5 23:16 5:29.85 3 1:06:20 2:05.95 2 00:30:20 4 2:07:31 5 Tim Wood M 43 Chico CA 1 17:45 6:59.00 5 1:11:02 1:17.70 5 00:37:18 5 2:14:20 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Laura Van Dervoort F 45 Chcio CA 4 30:57 2:17.25 1 59:15 1:26.30 1 00:42:38 1 2:16:32 2 Thelma Sass F 47 Modesto CA 2 28:21 3:48.10 2 1:08:42 1:59.65 3 00:45:26 2 2:28:17 3 Lori Tomson F 46 Medford OR 3 30:47 5:35.85 3 1:11:49 2:08.50 2 00:44:32 3 2:34:52 4 Kelly Lusardi F 47 Carson Cit NV 1 28:18 6:39.80 4 1:19:04 4 2:47:36 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Sean Molina M 47 Chico CA 1 13:34 2:14.85 1 45:18 0:51.65 1 00:22:50 1 1:24:47 2 Mario Arenas M 46 Eagle Poin OR 4 17:33 1:26.30 2 49:36 0:40.55 2 00:26:09 2 1:35:23 3 Jim Davies M 48 Windsor CA 2 16:03 2:08.90 4 51:38 1:31.60 4 00:29:01 3 1:40:21 4 Bruce McAllister M 47 El Dorado CA 8 21:21 1:30.40 3 51:15 0:59.20 5 00:30:02 4 1:45:07 5 Mike Bible M 49 Palo Cedro CA 5 17:43 2:42.05 6 55:48 1:21.25 7 00:32:26 5 1:49:59 6 Tony Gonzalez M 47 Yuba City CA 3 16:55 2:59.10 7 57:15 1:31.40 6 00:32:18 6 1:50:57 7 Jay Pothier M 49 Chico CA 7 21:16 1:43.00 5 55:19 1:52.25 8 00:34:18 7 1:54:27 8 Joel Richardson M 46 Auburn CA 6 20:36 3:37.75 8 1:10:30 0:44.30 3 00:28:38 8 2:04:06 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Cathie Simonsen F 54 El Dorado CA 1 28:41 5:55.35 1 59:06 2:12.20 1 00:32:28 1 2:08:22 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Stephen Sprinkel M 50 Sparks NV 1 15:53 1:39.40 2 56:01 0:57.95 3 00:32:04 1 1:46:34 2 Jeffrey Ceccatti M 54 Fairfield CA 3 20:50 2:26.50 1 54:57 1:23.50 2 00:31:09 2 1:50:45 3 Stephen Seymour M 50 San Bruno CA 2 20:28 4:24.65 3 57:15 1:16.45 1 00:28:17 3 1:51:40 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Melanie Mocuin F 59 Mill Valle CA 1 15:37 2:01.35 1 54:02 0:43.75 1 00:30:51 1 1:43:13 2 Ann McMahon F 55 Menlo Park CA 2 26:52 6:10.40 2 1:07:09 4:33.60 2 00:41:11 2 2:25:55 3 Trish Landry F 58 Rancho Cor CA 3 1:27:09 2:32.40 3 00:46:40 3 2:49:57 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Bob Landry M 58 Rancho Cor CA 1 57:07 1:37.25 1 00:29:06 1 1:59:18 2 Kevin Aiken M 59 San Leandr CA 1 25:28 2:45.50 2 1:02:19 2:05.15 2 00:31:43 2 2:04:20

Back to Top

AGE GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC

********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC ********* ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 10 - 24 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Elda Mariscal F 21 Chico CA 2 33:51 3:04.85 1 1:33:46 0:53.45 1 01:03:26 1 3:15:00 2 Kendra Koski F 23 Chico CA 1 31:31 2:59.00 2 2:18:25 2 4:03:37 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 10 - 24 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Danny Greenwood M 23 Chico CA 1 26:47 1:24.65 3 00:52:34 1 2:38:48 2 Miguel Rosales M 24 Chico CA 3 28:30 1:49.20 2 1:19:09 0:52.10 2 00:48:41 2 2:39:00 3 Daniel Lovik M 20 Visalia CA 2 27:24 1:52.85 1 1:15:32 1:06.65 5 00:57:18 3 2:43:12 4 Carson McInnis M 20 Chico CA 4 33:29 4:02.00 3 1:23:18 0:53.80 6 01:01:14 4 3:02:56 5 Dillon Collins M 19 Palo Cedro CA 5 44:54 4:07.45 4 1:26:52 0:34.90 4 00:55:25 5 3:11:52 6 Pablo Borceguin M 19 San Jose CA 5 1:31:53 3:06.15 1 00:45:33 6 3:21:28 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Kara Spooner F 27 Arbuckle CA 2 27:27 3:21.00 2 1:22:39 1:38.05 2 00:58:25 1 2:53:29 2 Megan Lantz F 27 Livermore CA 1 25:31 1:50.15 1 1:18:33 1:20.95 4 01:08:14 2 2:55:28 3 Lily Muldoon F 26 San Franci CA 3 33:41 3:58.80 4 1:30:41 0:57.95 1 00:54:12 3 3:03:29 4 Karen Mizell F 28 Stockton CA 4 33:58 6:24.15 3 1:29:11 3:28.55 3 00:59:50 4 3:12:50 5 Allison Grcina F 26 Concord CA 5 37:14 12:22.55 5 2:03:36 5 4:05:19 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Tyler Clark M 27 Oakland CA 1 17:33 3:14.90 2 1:06:42 0:32.00 2 00:45:40 1 2:13:42 2 Jesse Eschenroder M 26 San Franci CA 2 21:45 3:13.85 1 1:06:14 0:56.20 1 00:45:07 2 2:17:15 3 Adam Crowhurst M 29 Santa Rosa CA 3 28:56 2:52.00 3 1:13:05 1:02.60 4 01:01:57 3 2:47:52 4 Kristian Blomquist M 29 Salt Lake UT 5 36:32 3:09.10 4 1:17:43 0:47.15 5 01:15:37 4 3:13:47 5 John Mizell M 29 Berkeley CA 4 34:18 4:42.65 5 1:44:24 1:02.00 3 00:59:41 5 3:24:07 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Katie Lucero F 32 Rocklin CA 1 25:11 2:23.00 2 1:16:12 1:04.45 1 00:53:27 1 2:38:17 2 Breanne Long F 30 Menlo Park CA 2 25:46 3:08.75 1 1:13:42 1:05.20 3 00:58:49 2 2:42:30 3 Gloria Petruzzelli F 32 Chico CA 4 30:38 3:25.95 3 1:18:24 0:55.20 2 00:54:36 3 2:47:58 4 Miranda Coykendall F 31 San Franci CA 3 28:39 3:06.70 4 1:25:09 1:57.70 4 01:03:57 4 3:02:49 5 Veronica Corella F 34 Novato AZ 5 32:36 5 3:06:56 6 Katherine Ketterer F 32 Red Bluff CA 6 36:43 10:10.45 5 1:41:45 2:28.75 5 01:08:24 6 3:39:30 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Travis Lantz M 30 Livermore CA 1 19:57 1:18.50 1 1:04:15 0:30.05 3 00:47:57 1 2:13:56 2 Keith Nobile M 34 Sacramento CA 3 22:53 1:38.20 3 1:08:30 0:59.40 2 00:47:35 2 2:21:35 3 Bart Zeydel M 33 El Dorado CA 5 26:58 2:10.55 2 1:06:21 0:44.20 1 00:45:23 3 2:21:36 4 Jason Pearson M 33 Novato CA 4 24:32 2:08.05 4 1:11:01 1:03.30 4 00:49:13 4 2:27:56 5 David Tatum M 30 Vacaville CA 2 21:00 2:19.55 5 1:13:32 0:45.65 6 00:52:52 5 2:30:28 6 Jason Raddatz M 32 Sacramento CA 8 31:08 2:48.40 8 1:17:05 3:01.65 5 00:50:42 6 2:44:43 7 Alexander Oliver M 32 San Franci CA 7 28:21 1:51.25 10 1:20:41 1:12.45 7 00:53:44 7 2:45:49 8 Joey Anderson M 30 Redding CA 7 1:17:00 1:04.45 8 00:59:50 8 2:49:08 9 Graham Johnson M 32 Redding CA 9 32:22 1:41.00 9 1:20:15 9 2:52:55 10 Keith Glenn M 33 Roseville CA 6 28:13 3:55.25 6 1:16:41 1:59.30 10 01:02:56 10 2:53:44 11 Ertug Yurdutemiz M 33 Berkeley CA 10 33:03 3:16.00 11 1:25:28 2:13.10 9 01:01:04 11 3:05:02 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Rita Garcia F 38 San Jose CA 1 33:30 2:30.40 1 1:21:09 1:41.30 1 01:02:18 1 3:01:08 2 Lisa Berry F 37 Red Bluff CA 2 34:42 3:10.10 2 1:21:15 1:21.40 2 01:04:53 2 3:05:20 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Samuel Ginn M 35 San Franci CA 1 28:14 3:04.15 1 1:16:49 1:34.65 1 00:51:51 1 2:41:31 2 James Mizell M 36 Stockton CA 2 28:52 3:04.70 4 1:23:23 2 2:55:49 3 Rosser Panggat M 38 San Franci CA 4 31:51 2:19.25 2 1:19:47 1:18.85 3 01:07:39 3 3:02:54 4 Scott Beasley M 38 Sacramento CA 3 30:29 2:32.10 3 1:23:05 1:22.95 4 01:08:26 4 3:05:54 5 Simon Anixter M 36 San Franci CA 5 41:41 9:59.55 5 1:35:15 2:32.45 2 01:01:25 5 3:30:53 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Darcy Gilbert Bridw F 44 Bend OR 1 32:04 2:34.25 1 1:21:38 1:08.65 1 00:56:10 1 2:53:33 2 Mercy Chipman F 40 Reno NV 2 33:29 3:14.20 2 1:29:00 1:29.75 2 01:08:32 2 3:15:44 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Chad Raugewitz M 43 Ukiah CA 1 23:33 1:38.25 1 1:06:39 0:54.10 1 00:42:35 1 2:15:18 2 Scott Thompson M 44 Sacramento CA 4 24:46 1:48.00 2 1:09:47 1:42.70 2 00:50:26 2 2:28:29 3 Eric Ayars M 43 Chico CA 5 25:27 2:50.55 3 1:12:12 0:56.25 4 00:52:43 3 2:34:08 4 John Wood M 44 Redding CA 3 24:32 1:53.40 4 1:13:53 0:46.75 5 00:54:53 4 2:35:56 5 Edward Rinker M 42 Oakland CA 2 23:33 4:26.50 5 1:16:00 1:34.90 3 00:51:31 5 2:37:05 6 Ted Williams M 41 Reno NV 7 31:51 7:28.35 8 1:27:36 2:54.15 6 01:04:23 6 3:14:12 7 Tod Ulery M 41 Morgan Hil CA 6 29:20 3:35.80 6 1:23:32 1:15.70 7 01:16:48 7 3:14:30 8 Brian Johnson M 40 Oakley CA 8 35:32 4:39.10 7 1:26:25 2:29.90 8 01:38:25 8 3:47:30 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Gregory Watkins M 48 Chico CA 1 21:35 2:00.85 1 1:09:03 0:45.20 1 00:47:43 1 2:21:05 2 Greg Gilchrist M 47 Los Molino CA 2 31:32 4:01.70 2 1:20:27 1:59.45 2 00:56:13 2 2:54:13 3 Lee Beebe M 49 Sacramento CA 3 32:56 3:25.75 3 1:22:36 1:34.80 3 01:10:48 3 3:11:20 4 Chris Sanchez M 45 Petaluma AZ 4 34:23 6:32.80 4 1:32:15 2:40.10 4 01:12:40 4 3:28:30 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Catherine Frye F 54 Campbell CA 1 22:24 2:11.05 1 1:16:33 1:37.35 1 00:59:08 1 2:41:53 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 James Silk M 52 Pleasanton CA 1 19:56 1:32.50 1 1:12:07 0:46.75 1 00:52:20 1 2:26:42 2 Robert Beninger M 51 Medford OR 3 38:59 5:25.70 2 1:18:43 1:32.30 2 01:02:37 2 3:07:16 3 Fernando Berton M 50 Sacramento CA 2 33:42 3:29.85 3 1:30:14 1:25.75 3 01:14:05 3 3:22:56 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Linda Curtis F 59 Pleasanton CA 1 26:15 2:58.80 1 1:19:57 1:46.90 2 01:06:21 1 2:57:18 2 Barb McQuinn F 55 Oakland CA 2 36:19 5:09.80 2 1:22:16 2:35.70 1 01:03:41 2 3:10:01 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Rick Hummel M 55 Santa Barb CA 2 30:22 1:07.55 1 1:12:34 0:41.20 1 01:02:04 1 2:46:47 2 Rick Ellison M 55 Chico CA 1 28:48 2:24.45 2 1:18:51 1:32.20 2 01:14:49 2 3:06:23 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Steve Cederborg M 68 Sonoma CA 1 30:58 2:56.25 1 1:25:13 1:44.85 1 01:10:35 1 3:11:26 ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 OLYMPIC ********** Place Name S Age City St Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======== ==== ======= 1 Robert Abbott M 70 Emeryville CA 1 33:55 5:03.10 1 1:49:49 2:04.75 1 01:55:23 1 4:26:15

Back to Top

OVERALL RESULTS SPRINT

Place Name S Age City Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ============ ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ==== ======= 1 Sean Molina M 47 Chico 1 13:34 2:14.85 1 45:18 0:51.65 3 22:50 1 1:24:47 2 Chris Bridges M 34 Yuba City 8 15:29 0:58.05 2 45:39 0:36.25 4 22:57 2 1:25:39 3 Timothoy Mallen M 28 Yuba City 7 15:28 1:15.10 3 45:52 0:32.75 5 22:59 3 1:26:06 4 Daniel Hames M 31 Marysville 5 14:39 1:01.70 4 49:01 0:52.65 8 25:46 4 1:31:20 5 Mario Arenas M 46 Eagle Point 27 17:33 1:26.30 5 49:36 0:40.55 11 26:09 5 1:35:23 6 Dewey Lucero M 32 Rockland 3 13:58 1:40.30 10 51:10 0:59.45 25 28:07 6 1:35:54 7 Cavan Williams M 25 Chico 26 17:32 0:59.90 16 52:03 0:56.50 9 25:49 7 1:37:20 8 Shane Pearman M 25 Sparks 32 17:49 1:05.10 13 51:33 0:38.15 20 27:13 8 1:38:18 9 Robert Caputo M 28 Roseville 2 13:57 1:52.90 17 52:46 1:04.70 39 29:50 9 1:39:30 10 Rebecca Richards F 33 Woodland 19 16:26 2:08.95 15 52:02 0:38.20 32 28:48 10 1:40:03 11 Jason Berry M 34 Chico 48 19:57 2:59.10 6 50:00 1:02.30 12 26:11 11 1:40:09 12 Jim Davies M 48 Windsor 17 16:03 2:08.90 14 51:38 1:31.60 34 29:01 12 1:40:21 13 Joe Flagg M 38 Chico 40 19:00 2:06.65 7 50:47 1:02.60 22 27:32 13 1:40:27 14 Dave Brown M 30 Livermore 13 15:41 3:24.80 18 53:30 0:46.05 29 28:29 14 1:41:49 15 Morgan Bonar F 29 Oakland 33 18:03 1:40.00 8 50:54 0:54.60 45 30:40 15 1:42:12 16 Gregorio Vidovic M 24 Campbell 4 14:07 2:38.00 37 58:23 0:53.10 15 26:39 16 1:42:39 17 Andrew Brix M 34 San Francisc 30 17:45 1:33.65 18 27:12 17 1:42:57 18 Jim Todd M 42 Treka 58 21:21 2:46.75 12 51:15 1:01.20 16 26:42 18 1:43:05 19 Melanie Mocuin F 59 Mill Valley 11 15:37 2:01.35 20 54:02 0:43.75 46 30:51 19 1:43:13 20 Nathaniel Beeman M 33 Lafayette 35 18:32 2:08.90 19 53:50 2:24.30 21 27:14 20 1:44:09 21 Maggie La Rochelle F 26 Berkeley 10 15:35 2:18.00 39 58:44 0:24.25 23 27:46 21 1:44:46 22 Bruce McAllister M 47 El Dorado Hi 59 21:21 1:30.40 11 51:15 0:59.20 40 30:02 22 1:45:07 23 Krista Phillips F 31 Orland 12 15:39 1:32.80 41 58:56 0:45.35 28 28:19 23 1:45:11 24 Alexa Glencer F 23 San Francisc 57 21:18 4:13.20 29 56:33 1:00.35 2 22:45 24 1:45:48 25 Adam Reynolds M 24 Fair Oaks 50 20:31 2:03.35 9 50:57 0:59.05 50 31:23 25 1:45:53 26 Stephen Sprinkel M 50 Sparks 15 15:53 1:39.40 26 56:01 0:57.95 55 32:04 26 1:46:34 27 Jennifer Hampton F 24 Berkeley 6 14:41 1:50.30 45 1:00:11 1:04.90 33 28:58 27 1:46:44 28 Galen Ribellia M 28 Chico 42 19:12 2:57.45 27 56:14 1:36.85 17 26:49 28 1:46:49 29 Robert Campagnone M 21 Citrus Heigh 41 19:09 1:46.25 53 1:02:31 1:30.15 1 22:29 29 1:47:24 30 Benjamin Kennedy M 34 Redding 16 15:57 4:03.20 44 1:00:08 2:24.90 14 26:38 30 1:49:10 31 Mike Bible M 49 Palo Cedro 29 17:43 2:42.05 24 55:48 1:21.25 57 32:26 31 1:49:59 32 Mark Wrightson M 25 Chico 44 19:28 3:08.70 33 57:16 1:19.35 36 29:10 32 1:50:21 33 Steven Soldati M 24 Elk Grove 24 17:18 2:40.20 25 55:52 0:36.20 61 34:02 33 1:50:27 34 Jeffrey Ceccatti M 54 Fairfield 53 20:50 2:26.50 22 54:57 1:23.50 49 31:09 34 1:50:45 35 Morgan McKenney M 25 Oroville 9 15:30 10:23.60 36 58:05 1:18.00 7 25:31 35 1:50:46 36 Tony Gonzalez M 47 Yuba City 21 16:55 2:59.10 31 57:15 1:31.40 56 32:18 36 1:50:57 37 Alyson Mitchel F 25 University P 46 19:52 3:40.45 40 58:54 1:36.00 19 27:12 37 1:51:14 38 Aaron Alexander M 26 Chico 22 17:06 2:35.60 57 1:04:24 0:53.85 13 26:15 38 1:51:14 39 Stephen Seymour M 50 San Bruno 49 20:28 4:24.65 32 57:15 1:16.45 26 28:17 39 1:51:40 40 Victoria Hoang F 30 San Francisc 28 17:41 2:42.35 51 1:01:38 1:50.60 38 29:35 40 1:53:26 41 Edward Oliva M 33 Palo Cedro 66 22:16 2:18.60 38 58:38 0:54.40 37 29:33 41 1:53:39 42 Mike Pelayo M 28 San Francisc 80 25:35 4:31.65 35 58:03 1:37.65 6 24:36 42 1:54:22 43 Jay Pothier M 49 Chico 56 21:16 1:43.00 23 55:19 1:52.25 63 34:18 43 1:54:27 44 Ruben Rosas M 31 Cloverdale 70 23:18 5:32.25 21 54:22 2:02.25 43 30:23 44 1:55:36 45 Ian MacKinnon M 25 Chico 25 17:25 2:40.50 62 1:06:30 1:26.90 27 28:19 45 1:56:20 46 Lane Sharon M 27 Santa Cruz 75 24:33 4:46.10 34 57:43 1:14.45 47 30:53 46 1:59:08 47 Bob Landry M 58 Rancho Cordo 30 57:07 1:37.25 35 29:06 47 1:59:18 48 Kelly Wisnicky F 30 Fair Oaks 91 29:02 2:53.20 49 1:01:03 0:53.20 10 26:07 48 1:59:58 49 Daniel Duran M 42 Yuba City 43 19:20 4:31.60 58 1:05:06 0:40.45 48 31:06 49 2:00:44 50 Amy Leonardo F 22 Willows 18 16:04 1:55.80 64 1:06:40 0:33.10 68 35:43 50 2:00:55 51 Raeann Davis F 23 Santa Cruz 61 21:29 4:33.05 63 1:06:35 0:31.60 24 27:49 51 2:00:57 52 Jennifer Moore F 37 Chico 62 21:33 3:02.40 47 1:00:44 1:32.40 65 34:42 52 2:01:33 53 David Bainbridge M 29 Westwood 60 21:22 4:16.30 46 1:00:12 1:26.50 64 34:24 53 2:01:40 54 Scott Igarta M 44 Red Bluff 36 18:40 3:20.25 66 1:08:13 1:03.15 54 31:54 54 2:03:10 55 Steven Carmack M 21 Sutter 65 22:05 3:14.00 50 1:01:16 1:38.65 66 35:11 55 2:03:23 56 Brenna Rangewitz F 37 Ukiah 39 18:54 4:17.65 54 1:02:46 1:24.10 73 36:19 56 2:03:39 57 Jeff Draper M 39 Roseville 34 18:11 2:57.65 55 1:03:35 2:47.20 75 36:23 57 2:03:53 58 Joel Richardson M 46 Auburn 51 20:36 3:37.75 74 1:10:30 0:44.30 30 28:38 58 2:04:06 59 Kevin Aiken M 59 San Leandro 79 25:28 2:45.50 52 1:02:19 2:05.15 53 31:43 59 2:04:20 60 Coralie Wilhite F 28 Fair Oaks 68 22:54 2:49.60 59 1:05:23 1:06.05 60 33:58 60 2:06:10 61 Pamela Teetes F 40 Paradise 54 20:51 3:19.60 60 1:05:52 1:16.60 67 35:28 61 2:06:47 62 Roy Bishop M 40 Chico 69 23:16 5:29.85 61 1:06:20 2:05.95 42 30:20 62 2:07:31 63 Erica Jahn F 24 El Macero 45 19:38 2:46.55 72 1:09:38 1:27.35 62 34:07 63 2:07:36 64 Amy Suther F 39 Navato 64 21:58 4:23.95 79 1:11:51 1:01.00 31 28:44 64 2:07:57 65 Cathie Simonsen F 54 El Dorado Hi 90 28:41 5:55.35 42 59:06 2:12.20 58 32:28 65 2:08:22 66 Jeff Borland M 36 Orland 55 21:00 3:19.30 69 1:08:47 0:51.80 70 35:52 66 2:09:49 67 Kendra Schapansky F 23 Chico 14 15:41 5:24.60 81 1:12:06 0:51.55 71 35:57 67 2:09:59 68 Roy Kerney M 25 Walnut Creek 23 17:12 5:19.50 73 1:10:26 1:31.65 69 35:48 68 2:10:16 69 Greg Beaumont M 33 San Francisc 67 22:20 6:42.85 70 1:08:56 2:48.70 44 30:29 69 2:11:16 70 Tim Wood M 43 Chico 31 17:45 6:59.00 75 1:11:02 1:17.70 78 37:18 70 2:14:20 71 Sabrina Pound F 29 Carmichael 74 23:55 5:02.00 85 1:13:03 0:58.85 52 31:39 71 2:14:37 72 Laura Van Dervoort F 45 Chcio 94 30:57 2:17.25 43 59:15 1:26.30 87 42:38 72 2:16:32 73 Justin Wessel M 19 Atascadero 52 20:40 3:27.05 80 1:11:57 0:38.45 82 39:52 73 2:16:33 74 Andrea Beaumont F 31 San Francisc 47 19:56 5:44.95 87 1:13:38 1:04.40 72 36:15 74 2:16:37 75 Kira Runtzel F 24 Berkeley 73 23:44 6:07.35 76 1:11:15 2:44.35 59 33:10 75 2:16:59 76 Kaitlin Verstegen F 23 Chico 84 27:42 4:49.85 77 1:11:34 1:55.35 51 31:32 76 2:17:33 77 Taylor Grose M 22 Chico 20 16:41 3:02.00 28 56:31 0:34.60 96 1:01:54 77 2:18:42 78 Mikael Peterson M 29 Menlo Park 83 27:38 5:58.20 68 1:08:47 1:46.25 74 36:20 78 2:20:28 79 Sasha Borland F 37 Orland 72 23:20 3:40.30 86 1:13:20 1:18.90 80 39:11 79 2:20:50 80 Jessica Jauregui F 34 Santa Rosa 63 21:47 4:32.50 84 1:12:54 2:15.20 81 39:21 80 2:20:50 81 Hillary Starr F 31 Cotati 38 18:52 3:07.85 48 1:00:46 1:09.95 95 57:03 81 2:20:58 82 William Lieberknech M 27 Berkeley 71 23:20 3:55.00 56 1:04:12 0:32.80 94 53:52 82 2:25:51 83 Ann McMahon F 55 Menlo Park 82 26:52 6:10.40 65 1:07:09 4:33.60 84 41:11 83 2:25:55 84 April Giles F 36 Grass Valley 85 27:54 5:31.10 71 1:09:08 1:54.95 86 41:56 84 2:26:23 85 Emily Ginn F 28 San Francisc 77 25:08 6:22.15 88 1:15:19 3:14.40 76 36:25 85 2:26:28 86 Thelma Sass F 47 Modesto 89 28:21 3:48.10 67 1:08:42 1:59.65 90 45:26 86 2:28:17 87 Rebecca Cassibba F 26 Butte Valley 37 18:48 4:17.30 96 1:28:24 1:29.10 77 37:14 87 2:30:11 88 Mary Jo Lund F 35 Truckee 92 29:24 5:13.65 83 1:12:41 1:34.80 85 41:44 88 2:30:37 89 Aron Mohan M 27 San Francisc 95 31:19 7:31.45 94 1:19:56 2:04.80 41 30:13 89 2:31:04 90 Vickram Tandon M 23 Fremont 76 25:04 7:35.55 91 1:18:11 1:23.85 83 40:49 90 2:33:03 91 Lori Tomson F 46 Medford 93 30:47 5:35.85 78 1:11:49 2:08.50 89 44:32 91 2:34:52 92 Lindsay Reimers F 30 Orland 96 39:30 4:48.30 82 1:12:35 2:05.00 79 37:29 92 2:36:26 93 Halee Ackerman F 19 Carson City 87 28:18 5:00.80 90 1:17:56 2:17.35 88 43:58 93 2:37:29 94 Erika Peterson F 26 Menlo Park 81 26:20 8:24.25 89 1:16:09 3:14.35 92 47:46 94 2:41:53 95 Vanessa Ozolins F 42 Gardnerville 88 28:18 6:38.90 92 1:19:03 95 2:47:34 96 Kelly Lusardi F 47 Carson City 86 28:18 6:39.80 93 1:19:04 96 2:47:36 97 Trish Landry F 58 Rancho Cordo 95 1:27:09 2:32.40 91 46:40 97 2:49:57 98 Cathryn Johnson F 28 San Jose 78 25:20 4:15.15 97 1:34:55 1:25.30 93 52:39 98 2:58:33 21:33:08 04/20/2011

Back to Top

OVERALL RESULTS OLYMPIC

Place Name S Age City Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Finish ===== =================== = === ============ ==== ===== ======== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ==== ======= 1 Tyler Clark M 27 Oakland 1 17:33 3:14.90 5 1:06:42 0:32.00 5 45:40 1 2:13:42 2 Travis Lantz M 30 Livermore 3 19:57 1:18.50 1 1:04:15 0:30.05 8 47:57 2 2:13:56 3 Chad Raugewitz M 43 Ukiah 9 23:33 1:38.25 4 1:06:39 0:54.10 1 42:35 3 2:15:18 4 Jesse Eschenroder M 26 San Francisc 6 21:45 3:13.85 2 1:06:14 0:56.20 2 45:07 4 2:17:15 5 Gregory Watkins M 48 Chico 5 21:35 2:00.85 7 1:09:03 0:45.20 7 47:43 5 2:21:05 6 Keith Nobile M 34 Sacramento 8 22:53 1:38.20 6 1:08:30 0:59.40 6 47:35 6 2:21:35 7 Bart Zeydel M 33 El Dorado Hi 20 26:58 2:10.55 3 1:06:21 0:44.20 3 45:23 7 2:21:36 8 James Silk M 52 Pleasanton 2 19:56 1:32.50 10 1:12:07 0:46.75 15 52:20 8 2:26:42 9 Jason Pearson M 33 Novato 11 24:32 2:08.05 9 1:11:01 1:03.30 10 49:13 9 2:27:56 10 Scott Thompson M 44 Sacramento 13 24:46 1:48.00 8 1:09:47 1:42.70 11 50:26 10 2:28:29 11 David Tatum M 30 Vacaville 4 21:00 2:19.55 14 1:13:32 0:45.65 18 52:52 11 2:30:28 12 Eric Ayars M 43 Chico 15 25:27 2:50.55 11 1:12:12 0:56.25 17 52:43 12 2:34:08 13 John Wood M 44 Redding 12 24:32 1:53.40 16 1:13:53 0:46.75 23 54:53 13 2:35:56 14 Edward Rinker M 42 Oakland 10 23:33 4:26.50 18 1:16:00 1:34.90 13 51:31 14 2:37:05 15 Katie Lucero F 32 Rocklin 14 25:11 2:23.00 19 1:16:12 1:04.45 19 53:27 15 2:38:17 16 Danny Greenwood M 23 Chico 19 26:47 1:24.65 16 52:34 16 2:38:48 17 Miguel Rosales M 24 Chico 26 28:30 1:49.20 30 1:19:09 0:52.10 9 48:41 17 2:39:00 18 Samuel Ginn M 35 San Francisc 24 28:14 3:04.15 22 1:16:49 1:34.65 14 51:51 18 2:41:31 19 Catherine Frye F 54 Campbell 7 22:24 2:11.05 20 1:16:33 1:37.35 30 59:08 19 2:41:53 20 Breanne Long F 30 Menlo Park 17 25:46 3:08.75 15 1:13:42 1:05.20 29 58:49 20 2:42:30 21 Daniel Lovik M 20 Visalia 21 27:24 1:52.85 17 1:15:32 1:06.65 27 57:18 21 2:43:12 22 Jason Raddatz M 32 Sacramento 36 31:08 2:48.40 24 1:17:05 3:01.65 12 50:42 22 2:44:43 23 Alexander Oliver M 32 San Francisc 25 28:21 1:51.25 35 1:20:41 1:12.45 20 53:44 23 2:45:49 24 Rick Hummel M 55 Santa Barbar 32 30:22 1:07.55 12 1:12:34 0:41.20 38 1:02:04 24 2:46:47 25 Adam Crowhurst M 29 Santa Rosa 30 28:56 2:52.00 13 1:13:05 1:02.60 37 1:01:57 25 2:47:52 26 Gloria Petruzzelli F 32 Chico 34 30:38 3:25.95 26 1:18:24 0:55.20 22 54:36 26 2:47:58 27 Joey Anderson M 30 Redding 23 1:17:00 1:04.45 33 59:50 27 2:49:08 28 Graham Johnson M 32 Redding 42 32:22 1:41.00 33 1:20:15 28 2:52:55 29 Kara Spooner F 27 Arbuckle 22 27:27 3:21.00 41 1:22:39 1:38.05 28 58:25 29 2:53:29 30 Darcy Gilbert Bridw F 44 Bend 41 32:04 2:34.25 38 1:21:38 1:08.65 25 56:10 30 2:53:33 31 Keith Glenn M 33 Roseville 23 28:13 3:55.25 21 1:16:41 1:59.30 41 1:02:56 31 2:53:44 32 Greg Gilchrist M 47 Los Molinos 38 31:32 4:01.70 34 1:20:27 1:59.45 26 56:13 32 2:54:13 33 Megan Lantz F 27 Livermore 16 25:31 1:50.15 27 1:18:33 1:20.95 49 1:08:14 33 2:55:28 34 James Mizell M 36 Stockton 29 28:52 3:04.70 44 1:23:23 34 2:55:49 35 Linda Curtis F 59 Pleasanton 18 26:15 2:58.80 32 1:19:57 1:46.90 47 1:06:21 35 2:57:18 36 Rita Garcia F 38 San Jose 48 33:30 2:30.40 36 1:21:09 1:41.30 39 1:02:18 36 3:01:08 37 Miranda Coykendall F 31 San Francisc 27 28:39 3:06.70 46 1:25:09 1:57.70 44 1:03:57 37 3:02:49 38 Rosser Panggat M 38 San Francisc 40 31:51 2:19.25 31 1:19:47 1:18.85 48 1:07:39 38 3:02:54 39 Carson McInnis M 20 Chico 46 33:29 4:02.00 43 1:23:18 0:53.80 35 1:01:14 39 3:02:56 40 Lily Muldoon F 26 San Francisc 49 33:41 3:58.80 55 1:30:41 0:57.95 21 54:12 40 3:03:29 41 Ertug Yurdutemiz M 33 Berkeley 45 33:03 3:16.00 48 1:25:28 2:13.10 34 1:01:04 41 3:05:02 42 Lisa Berry F 37 Red Bluff 56 34:42 3:10.10 37 1:21:15 1:21.40 46 1:04:53 42 3:05:20 43 Scott Beasley M 38 Sacramento 33 30:29 2:32.10 42 1:23:05 1:22.95 51 1:08:26 43 3:05:54 44 Rick Ellison M 55 Chico 28 28:48 2:24.45 29 1:18:51 1:32.20 57 1:14:49 44 3:06:23 45 Veronica Corella F 34 Novato 43 32:36 45 3:06:56 46 Robert Beninger M 51 Medford 62 38:59 5:25.70 28 1:18:43 1:32.30 40 1:02:37 46 3:07:16 47 Barb McQuinn F 55 Oakland 58 36:19 5:09.80 39 1:22:16 2:35.70 43 1:03:41 47 3:10:01 48 Lee Beebe M 49 Sacramento 44 32:56 3:25.75 40 1:22:36 1:34.80 54 1:10:48 48 3:11:20 49 Steve Cederborg M 68 Sonoma 35 30:58 2:56.25 47 1:25:13 1:44.85 53 1:10:35 49 3:11:26 50 Dillon Collins M 19 Palo Cedro 64 44:54 4:07.45 50 1:26:52 0:34.90 24 55:25 50 3:11:52 51 Karen Mizell F 28 Stockton 53 33:58 6:24.15 53 1:29:11 3:28.55 32 59:50 51 3:12:50 52 Kristian Blomquist M 29 Salt Lake Ci 59 36:32 3:09.10 25 1:17:43 0:47.15 58 1:15:37 52 3:13:47 53 Ted Williams M 41 Reno 39 31:51 7:28.35 51 1:27:36 2:54.15 45 1:04:23 53 3:14:12 54 Tod Ulery M 41 Morgan Hill 31 29:20 3:35.80 45 1:23:32 1:15.70 59 1:16:48 54 3:14:30 55 Elda Mariscal F 21 Chico 51 33:51 3:04.85 58 1:33:46 0:53.45 42 1:03:26 55 3:15:00 56 Mercy Chipman F 40 Reno 47 33:29 3:14.20 52 1:29:00 1:29.75 52 1:08:32 56 3:15:44 57 Pablo Borceguin M 19 San Jose 56 1:31:53 3:06.15 4 45:33 57 3:21:28 58 Fernando Berton M 50 Sacramento 50 33:42 3:29.85 54 1:30:14 1:25.75 56 1:14:05 58 3:22:56 59 John Mizell M 29 Berkeley 54 34:18 4:42.65 61 1:44:24 1:02.00 31 59:41 59 3:24:07 60 Chris Sanchez M 45 Petaluma 55 34:23 6:32.80 57 1:32:15 2:40.10 55 1:12:40 60 3:28:30 61 Simon Anixter M 36 San Francisc 63 41:41 9:59.55 59 1:35:15 2:32.45 36 1:01:25 61 3:30:53 62 Katherine Ketterer F 32 Red Bluff 60 36:43 10:10.45 60 1:41:45 2:28.75 50 1:08:24 62 3:39:30 63 Brian Johnson M 40 Oakley 57 35:32 4:39.10 49 1:26:25 2:29.90 60 1:38:25 63 3:47:30 64 Kendra Koski F 23 Chico 37 31:31 2:59.00 64 2:18:25 64 4:03:37 65 Allison Grcina F 26 Concord 61 37:14 12:22.55 63 2:03:36 65 4:05:19 66 Robert Abbott M 70 Emeryville, 52 33:55 5:03.10 62 1:49:49 2:04.75 61 1:55:23 66 4:26:15 21:33:08 04/20/2011

Back to Top