Big Sky Endurance Sports Timing and Events

Search Names...


Keller Cove Open Water Swims
Richmond, California
Sept 25, 2011

FINAL USAS & USMS OVERALL RESULTS 2 MILE SWIM

KELLER COVE SWIM FOR KIDS SAKE RICHMOND, CALIFORNIA 09/25/2011 NOTE: FOR FASTER RESULTS, FILL OUT YOUR REGISTRATION FORM COMPLETELY! DNF/DQ'S WILL BE GIVEN TO ATHLETES SWITCHING FROM 1 DISTANCE TO ANOTHER AFTER THE START! ********** 2-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 53 WCM 92 43:02.60 2 Kathy Morlan 52 VACA 39 46:21.75 3 Deb McFerron 42 TAM 36 48:38.50 4 Jane Mason 44 104 49:27.20 5 Annette Chinn 49 ECAM 12 49:42.65 6 Hilary Stevenson 35 PCAM 59 52:48.15 7 Jennifer Phalen 46 SCAM 46 54:12.30 8 Claire Lavery 52 85 57:16.30 9 Kate Coleman 68 USF 14 1:07:02.75 10 Susan White 69 TCAM 65 1:22:43.50 11 Laurie Perry 57 TCAM 43 1:23:03.90 12 Mary Cantini-Nork 67 DC 82 1:36:22.55 **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Michael McCaffery 58 TOC 35 42:21.55 2 Chris Bond 44 WCM 5 42:43.90 3 Todd Arris 46 TOC 3 43:09.95 4 Garth Rosengren 39 55 44:32.05 5 Mike Carr 51 SRM 9 45:52.80 6 David Mayer 51 BAM 106 46:25.65 7 Colin Reed 48 USF 50 47:59.10 8 Edward Rudloff 64 TOC 86 48:15.90 9 Shawn Turner 49 UNAT 61 1:04:51.55 10 Terry Horn 62 BAC 25 1:04:57.45 11 Joseph Carrillo 22 MHSA 10 1:24:06.70 ********** 2-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Sarah Kensler 43 28 1:00:27.85 2 Elizabeth Kirby 27 SCAM 29 1:07:42.25 **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 David Penneys 28 SCAM 42 40:06.35 2 Patrick Davis 42 73 50:14.60 3 Keith W. Miller 59 SAC 38 54:40.75 4 Harry Boucher 41 6 54:58.05 5 Steven Elias 59 UNAT 19 58:28.40 6 Paul Emery 46 70 1:00:36.15 7 Scott Swanson 35 SFRP 60 1:04:01.35

Back to Top

FINAL USAS & USMS OVERALL RESULTS 1 MILE SWIM

********** 1-MILE OVERALL RESULTS USA SWIMMING ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Miriam Benjamin 15 WCAB 95 21:59.05 **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Gus Person 11 FF 44 28:13.15 ********** 1-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Danielle Becks 29 TOC 4 21:15.00 2 Laureen Welting 45 TOC 64 22:09.35 3 Tesla Profumo 34 CRUZ 47 22:24.00 4 Cindy Clements 50 TAM 13 24:05.60 5 Suzanne Galvin 35 TOC 110 24:37.95 6 Joy Hollenback 38 BAM 23 31:37.50 7 Jacklyn Litman 61 BAY 32 33:26.40 8 Glenda Carroll 67 TAM 11 33:41.90 9 Renee Jaquith 19 UNAT 26 34:43.35 10 Valerie Armento 60 UNAT 2 35:37.80 11 Jennie Smythe 38 RPM 96 36:01.70 12 Susan Quesada 48 TVM 48 36:46.95 13 Anna Vincent 39 RPM 63 38:15.45 14 Lucy Snow 59 69 39:22.60 15 Libbie Horn 57 BAC 24 41:55.45 16 Joan Turner 45 99 47:04.25 17 Barbara Robben 77 UNAT 97 53:20.15 **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Michael Keck 52 TOC 27 21:54.35 2 Michael Kruse 39 TOC 108 23:04.90 3 John Mayer 45 109 23:36.85 4 John Schonder 32 RPM 58 23:40.00 5 Robert Young 54 UNAT 84 24:06.50 6 David Robert 55 81 24:09.95 7 Joey Gerar Navarro 43 DC 114 24:40.70 8 David Carter 57 80 24:49.75 9 Jonathan Ennis 45 TOC 71 24:50.80 10 James Beglinger 65 BAY 103 25:00.65 11 Frank Karbe 43 TOC 91 25:22.35 12 Martin Malasky 23 TOC 34 25:24.30 13 Ralph Brott 72 BAY 8 26:31.70 14 George Giles 51 VACA 68 27:22.25 15 Tom Longaker 47 MAV 33 27:44.25 16 Dan Winterrowd 60 SMST 66 27:58.50 17 Eric Rydman 45 UNAT 56 28:11.85 18 Thomas Knopf 63 TOC 30 28:17.45 19 John Cantlen 43 77 28:22.05 20 William Van Horn 73 TOC 62 31:30.85 21 James Aicardi 24 TOC 1 31:39.55 22 Dale Roberts 61 RPM 52 31:50.45 23 Bennett Michael 60 RPM 37 35:34.05 24 William Ferdon 65 TOC 87 37:41.65 25 Keith Lee 55 76 38:01.75 26 Kevin Wiest 28 78 53:24.65 ********** 1-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Jessie Gertz 29 TOC 101 22:49.85 2 Phyllis Quinn 55 TOC 49 24:59.70 3 Patricia Robak 62 SCAM 107 29:12.55 4 Kara Raggett 37 94 30:48.65 5 Sarah Colyer 42 15 31:14.85 6 Alyssa Newman 36 RPM 40 33:04.80 7 Alison Boudreau 41 TEME 7 44:31.95 8 Kamala Appel 34 116 48:31.55 9 Terri Hunt 49 88 49:00.30 10 Katherine Mapes-Res 63 74 52:24.40 **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Matthew Brown 27 TOC 115 27:16.70 2 Steve Glazer 40 75 29:50.75 3 Gray Buetzow 63 79 32:54.10

Back to Top

USAS & USMS OVERALL RESULTS 1/2 MILE SWIM

********** HALF-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Julie Clandra 44 93 23:38.40 2 Katharine Harps 63 RPM 22 23:55.35 3 Katy Belton 45 89 25:39.55 4 Marie Kochaver 66 RPM 112 28:12.10 5 Amy Rojas 37 RPM 54 30:50.65 ********** HALF-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS ************** **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Iracema Hromnic 32 105 20:29.60 2 Julie Rogers 44 RPM 53 21:36.65 3 Delia Garcia 58 20 22:17.15 4 Jennifer Doyle 41 WCM 18 22:39.65 5 Monica Shaw 49 83 28:36.60 6 Sirichad Ouitavom 28 100 29:06.00 7 Elena Pelen 26 111 32:07.85 **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS **** Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Neil Saxby 35 98 20:29.50 2 Martin Reisberg 69 113 33:31.75

Back to Top

AGE GROUP RESULTS

********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST ************** MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 104 Joseph Carrillo 22 MHSA 10 1:24:06.70 FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 87 Hilary Stevenson 35 PCAM 59 52:48.15 MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 73 Garth Rosengren 39 55 44:32.05 FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 81 Deb McFerron 42 TAM 36 48:38.50 2 83 Jane Mason 44 104 49:27.20 MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 69 Chris Bond 44 WCM 5 42:43.90 FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 84 Annette Chinn 49 ECAM 12 49:42.65 2 90 Jennifer Phalen 46 SCAM 46 54:12.30 MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 71 Todd Arris 46 TOC 3 43:09.95 2 78 Colin Reed 48 USF 50 47:59.10 3 98 Shawn Turner 49 UNAT 61 1:04:51.55 FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 70 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 53 WCM 92 43:02.60 2 75 Kathy Morlan 52 VACA 39 46:21.75 3 93 Claire Lavery 52 85 57:16.30 MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 74 Mike Carr 51 SRM 9 45:52.80 2 76 David Mayer 51 BAM 106 46:25.65 FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 103 Laurie Perry 57 TCAM 43 1:23:03.90 MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 68 Michael McCaffery 58 TOC 35 42:21.55 MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 79 Edward Rudloff 64 TOC 86 48:15.90 2 99 Terry Horn 62 BAC 25 1:04:57.45 FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 100 Kate Coleman 68 USF 14 1:07:02.75 2 102 Susan White 69 TCAM 65 1:22:43.50 3 105 Mary Cantini-Nork 67 DC 82 1:36:22.55 BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 37 Gus Person 11 FF 44 28:13.15 GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 7 Miriam Benjamin 15 WCAB 95 21:59.05 FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 57 Renee Jaquith 19 UNAT 26 34:43.35 MALE AGE GROUP M1824 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 28 Martin Malasky 23 TOC 34 25:24.30 2 49 James Aicardi 24 TOC 1 31:39.55 FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 4 Danielle Becks 29 TOC 4 21:15.00 MALE AGE GROUP M2529 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 89 Kevin Wiest 28 78 53:24.65 FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 10 Tesla Profumo 34 CRUZ 47 22:24.00 MALE AGE GROUP M3034 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 16 John Schonder 32 RPM 58 23:40.00 FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 21 Suzanne Galvin 35 TOC 110 24:37.95 2 48 Joy Hollenback 38 BAM 23 31:37.50 3 60 Jennie Smythe 38 RPM 96 36:01.70 4 64 Anna Vincent 39 RPM 63 38:15.45 MALE AGE GROUP M3539 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 13 Michael Kruse 39 TOC 108 23:04.90 FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== MALE AGE GROUP M4044 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 22 Joey Gerar Navarro 43 DC 114 24:40.70 2 27 Frank Karbe 43 TOC 91 25:22.35 3 39 John Cantlen 43 77 28:22.05 FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 8 Laureen Welting 45 TOC 64 22:09.35 2 61 Susan Quesada 48 TVM 48 36:46.95 3 77 Joan Turner 45 99 47:04.25 MALE AGE GROUP M4549 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 14 John Mayer 45 109 23:36.85 2 24 Jonathan Ennis 45 TOC 71 24:50.80 3 33 Tom Longaker 47 MAV 33 27:44.25 4 35 Eric Rydman 45 UNAT 56 28:11.85 FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 18 Cindy Clements 50 TAM 13 24:05.60 MALE AGE GROUP M5054 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 6 Michael Keck 52 TOC 27 21:54.35 2 19 Robert Young 54 UNAT 84 24:06.50 3 32 George Giles 51 VACA 68 27:22.25 FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 65 Lucy Snow 59 69 39:22.60 2 67 Libbie Horn 57 BAC 24 41:55.45 MALE AGE GROUP M5559 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 20 David Robert 55 81 24:09.95 2 23 David Carter 57 80 24:49.75 3 63 Keith Lee 55 76 38:01.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 54 Jacklyn Litman 61 BAY 32 33:26.40 2 59 Valerie Armento 60 UNAT 2 35:37.80 MALE AGE GROUP M6064 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 34 Dan Winterrowd 60 SMST 66 27:58.50 2 38 Thomas Knopf 63 TOC 30 28:17.45 3 50 Dale Roberts 61 RPM 52 31:50.45 4 58 Bennett Michael 60 RPM 37 35:34.05 FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 56 Glenda Carroll 67 TAM 11 33:41.90 MALE AGE GROUP M6569 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 26 James Beglinger 65 BAY 103 25:00.65 2 62 William Ferdon 65 TOC 87 37:41.65 MALE AGE GROUP M7074 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 30 Ralph Brott 72 BAY 8 26:31.70 2 47 William Van Horn 73 TOC 62 31:30.85 FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 ONE MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 88 Barbara Robben 77 UNAT 97 53:20.15 FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 HALF MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 45 Amy Rojas 37 RPM 54 30:50.65 FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 HALF MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 15 Julie Clandra 44 93 23:38.40 FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 HALF MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 29 Katy Belton 45 89 25:39.55 FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 HALF MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 17 Katharine Harps 63 RPM 22 23:55.35 FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 HALF MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 36 Marie Kochaver 66 RPM 112 28:12.10

Back to Top