Big Sky Endurance Sports Timing and Events

Search Names...


Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
Near Davis, California
June 2, 2012

AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 MILE SWIM

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/02/2012 ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST ************** GIRLS AGE GROUP G15-16 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 122 Anna James 15 475 55:24.45 2 126 Tori Roberts 15 476 55:40.85 3 222 Christie Frush 15 477 1:06:17.15 BOYS AGE GROUP B15-16 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 265 Jonathan Giles 16 318 1:14:33.60 FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 1 Luane Rowe 22 TVM 105 40:55.45 2 32 Stephanie Rebro 19 UNAT 422 46:16.35 3 51 Katie Swensen 24 DAM 407 47:54.00 4 61 Anna Sharpe 20 456 49:15.35 5 70 Katelyn Hackett 22 459 50:12.60 6 86 Collette Lash 24 64 52:07.40 7 133 Alessandra B _ttig 22 DAM 433 56:37.15 8 171 Jamie Fussell 21 VACA 89 1:00:19.95 9 215 Nicole Danna 24 UNAT 661 1:05:30.40 MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 18 Yuta Sano 24 54 44:30.60 2 19 Matt Benoit 24 TOC 358 44:41.50 3 27 Pierce Hunter 22 MELO 429 45:39.70 4 41 Christophe Guido 20 DAM 416 46:55.70 5 242 James Aicardi 24 TOC 374 1:10:21.00 FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 28 Elizabeth Miller 25 53 45:46.35 2 30 Sarah Hernandez 27 DAM 65 45:56.60 3 46 Erin Moody 28 NBA 41 47:16.05 4 62 Stephanie Moore 29 SAC 45 49:20.95 5 75 Jessie Gertz 29 TOC 152 50:19.20 6 93 Alison Walker 27 UNAT 510 52:49.05 7 114 Stephanie Luchini 29 505 54:38.15 8 119 Monica Carney 29 CRUZ 554 55:11.55 9 129 Shaina Western 25 DAM 387 55:59.70 10 174 Kristin Palmer 28 SON 344 1:00:31.70 11 195 Sara Nonaka 26 USF 121 1:03:07.80 12 282 Sarah Mehl 29 SERC 27 1:21:21.30 MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 25 Luca Pozzi 26 UNAT 56 45:29.00 2 42 Kevin Mendenhall 29 DAM 400 47:02.85 3 84 Austin Lau 28 BAC 38 51:34.60 4 205 Stephen Lizcano 26 USF 609 1:04:57.15 FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 20 Danielle Becks 30 TOC 463 45:00.40 2 83 Virginie Jabbour 31 SWSF 200 51:29.75 3 87 Allison Athens 31 48 52:08.00 4 112 Danielle Bird 31 376 54:34.45 5 165 Renee Ruhaak 30 DAM 368 59:39.05 6 181 Melanie Belluomini 34 SRM 445 1:01:16.20 7 256 Meghan Weir 31 BAY 444 1:12:30.10 MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 2 Brandon Johnson 31 120 41:13.50 2 24 Thomas Meyer 32 STAN 34 45:14.55 3 44 Karl Frisinger 30 NVM 417 47:15.55 4 47 Nicholas Hanley 33 VACA 610 47:34.35 5 54 Holden Hardcastle 34 BAY 43 48:24.10 6 79 Daniel Brienza 31 VACA 96 50:54.95 7 99 Kahn Wu 32 STAN 388 53:29.25 8 108 Jason Sheldon 34 RAMS 552 54:10.60 9 111 Walter Tuholski 34 WCM 347 54:29.20 10 192 Jonathon Howard 31 DAM 409 1:02:26.40 11 207 Andrew Judd 33 BAY 443 1:05:00.40 12 219 Ulas Karaoz 32 10 1:05:58.00 13 267 Patrick Hagarty 33 CRUZ 590 1:16:00.85 FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 39 Jennifer Baran 36 STAN 57 46:36.30 2 68 Eve Maidenberg 35 MAM 399 49:55.20 3 74 Andrea Pecota 38 SHMS 115 50:18.60 4 85 Beccah Rothschild 38 MAM 413 51:45.45 5 88 Wendelyn Whelan 36 367 52:17.55 6 91 Chris Lindstrom 39 MVM 101 52:32.30 7 143 Kellie Gillingham 39 PPP 370 57:35.40 8 155 Megan Bair 35 BAY 20 58:42.75 9 180 Aura Demare 38 350 1:01:12.90 10 187 Colleen Darling 38 WCM 26 1:01:32.75 MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 3 Trevor Gillis 36 LAMV 51 41:20.10 2 66 Marc Weeks 37 TSUN 74 49:50.95 3 67 Jon Berlin 39 SHMS 50 49:52.45 4 258 Andrew Castaldi 37 605 1:12:49.75 5 283 Joseph Toland 35 580 1:21:29.10 FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 49 Juliet Cox 44 MAM 66 47:44.65 2 57 Cynthia Hertzer 43 CRUZ 63 48:51.50 3 72 Eilish Byrne 40 MVM 342 50:17.45 4 97 Stephanie Denison 41 TUTE 411 53:16.30 5 105 Leeann Harvey 42 WCM 659 53:54.90 6 142 Cathy Jacques 43 WCM 412 57:20.85 7 153 Jane Mason 44 SCAM 372 58:36.10 8 160 Lisa Goldman 44 SCAM 466 59:16.25 9 170 Lisa Bertain 41 DAM 451 1:00:18.80 10 173 Karen Charney 43 DAM 5 1:00:24.55 11 176 Michele Ignoffo 42 58 1:00:37.05 12 198 Joanne Gilchrist 42 69 1:03:21.25 13 227 Kathy Kizer 44 MAM 455 1:06:59.75 14 243 Roxane Phifer 41 DAM 437 1:10:32.35 15 247 Leslie Mladinich 41 WCM 423 1:10:57.70 16 260 Karen Sheehy 44 364 1:12:58.20 17 296 Kristin Bender 43 180 1:32:20.65 MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 5 Yan Cardineau 44 SRM 16 41:56.50 2 52 Daniel Candelaria 44 TOC 560 47:55.70 3 63 Ernie Hoftyzer 42 DAM 71 49:21.30 4 69 Thomas Brown 44 DAM 389 49:59.30 5 80 John Cook 42 USF 15 51:17.80 6 89 John Walker 44 USF 78 52:24.55 7 101 Don Low 40 NVM 424 53:38.85 8 110 Jim Lasswell 43 DAM 436 54:16.15 9 127 James Warhover 41 DAC 79 55:51.40 10 157 Michael Kotton 42 MSC 438 58:59.50 11 166 Brian Michaluk 40 VACA 378 59:43.35 12 221 Jason Breeden 40 VACA 410 1:06:10.70 13 228 Luis Acedo 41 VACA 406 1:07:00.60 14 254 Falk Gottlow 41 559 1:12:09.00 15 263 Jason Bundy 41 499 1:13:40.45 16 269 Stan Bardznik 44 561 1:16:25.35 FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 17 Lisa Hazen 47 LAMV 32 44:29.15 2 48 Karen Jensen 45 VACA 93 47:39.05 3 53 Lynn Jolly 46 TOC 37 48:16.25 4 59 Elizabeth Tiedemann 49 AQUM 3 49:09.25 5 100 Rebecca Perry 47 MAM 75 53:36.70 6 131 Jennifer Phalen 47 SCAM 30 56:09.30 7 132 Janet Beegle 45 MVM 23 56:17.95 8 135 Terri Russick 47 VACA 408 56:49.80 9 139 Karen Challburg 47 VACA 365 57:07.10 10 220 Joan Ryan 47 UNAT 375 1:06:04.40 11 251 Karen Salatti 49 RAMS 351 1:11:57.15 12 288 Joanne Desmond 45 TSUN 95 1:24:10.85 13 294 Nan Wu 47 662 1:29:51.75 MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 9 Kurt Oeler 45 TOC 88 42:27.00 2 12 Todd Arris 46 TOC 47 43:41.30 3 13 Jeffrey Barriger 46 UNAT 114 43:51.25 4 16 Chris Bond 45 WCM 6 43:58.05 5 33 Perry Klebahn 45 TOC 467 46:19.15 6 38 Elliott Metcalfe 46 MAAC 334 46:32.60 7 116 Brian McSweeney 45 USF 343 55:02.20 8 118 Gabor Lengyel 49 SMM 59 55:11.05 9 144 Michael Crooks 49 SAC 448 57:37.60 10 168 Brian Rucker 45 ECYM 346 1:00:00.40 11 188 Ashley Vandersteen 48 UNAT 394 1:01:33.65 12 212 Erik Vink 48 DAM 382 1:05:19.55 FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 10 Susan Preston 50 TOC 513 42:39.15 2 55 Kathy Morlan 53 VACA 99 48:50.70 3 71 Annette Chinn 50 ECAM 81 50:15.40 4 77 Kate Christensen 52 TOC 28 50:34.05 5 102 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 52 UNAT 349 53:40.60 6 103 Ali Hall 50 276 53:46.35 7 134 Cathy Neville 54 49 56:39.05 8 138 Laurie Lewis 50 BAY 511 57:01.25 9 147 Kathryn Vatsula 53 WCM 464 58:15.80 10 152 Kristine Harvey 53 DAM 653 58:34.20 11 161 Debbie Bond 54 ECAM 83 59:26.40 12 169 Nancy Kerr 51 39 1:00:02.85 13 178 Ann Mahaney 53 SAC 381 1:00:54.10 14 182 Kristine Buckley 52 SMM 555 1:01:23.30 15 186 Jeanette Bell 51 DAM 385 1:01:32.40 16 199 Barbara Blanchard 52 403 1:03:29.70 17 200 Kathryn Striebel 53 SCAM 369 1:03:38.05 18 206 Jean Allan 52 BAY 340 1:04:58.70 19 226 Julie Meis 54 WCM 401 1:06:37.75 20 234 Gabrielle Walters 53 UNAT 125 1:08:03.40 21 244 Susan Haufler 54 MEMO 402 1:10:34.70 22 252 Jennifer Henry 52 RAMS 446 1:11:57.25 23 255 Denys Baker 50 SERC 379 1:12:15.00 24 262 Carol Nip 54 WCM 363 1:13:30.95 25 264 Denise Berro 52 UNAT 332 1:14:29.50 26 293 Leslie Warren 54 SRM 104 1:29:17.15 MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 4 Robert Placak 53 RCP 465 41:54.10 2 8 Alan Voisard 52 118 42:03.10 3 26 Mike Carr 51 SRM 72 45:33.95 4 31 Dan Tilly 50 VACA 67 46:16.30 5 35 Mike Keck 52 TOC 33 46:29.85 6 36 Mark Frazier 53 VACA 415 46:30.35 7 40 Douglas Ravaglioli 52 MAAC 4 46:38.40 8 50 Mark Johnston 51 113 47:50.95 9 65 John Simons 51 665 49:49.65 10 73 Glenn Hoxie 53 RAD 24 50:17.75 11 81 David Stewart 53 VACA 82 51:19.90 12 95 Brian Sublett 53 44 52:54.55 13 115 Lyle McCarty 51 DAM 393 54:46.40 14 120 Paul Adamson 53 ECAM 602 55:12.85 15 158 Brad Reynolds 50 MPSC 357 59:02.85 16 172 John Odea 52 TOC 13 1:00:22.90 17 175 Douglas Taylor 53 DAM 14 1:00:32.50 18 179 George Giles 52 VACA 87 1:00:58.25 19 189 James Reichmuth 50 UNAT 468 1:01:46.45 20 190 Eric Nedervold 51 MVM 396 1:01:54.95 21 194 Steve Hern 53 SMST 335 1:02:51.35 22 197 William Schulz 54 DAM 384 1:03:18.35 23 202 Sherwin Gormly 50 UNAT 450 1:04:32.55 24 208 Craig Zais 54 DAM 355 1:05:13.35 25 209 Marcos Gaglianone 50 UNAT 458 1:05:16.65 26 224 Michael Maggioncald 52 656 1:06:31.05 27 230 Raymond McKendall 52 17 1:07:22.65 28 235 Frank Tuteur 54 SRM 108 1:08:24.65 29 261 David Franklin 50 MAAC 404 1:13:24.25 30 273 Barry Friedman 50 MPSC 383 1:17:11.15 FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 58 Lorraine Sommers 55 SCAM 52 49:05.80 2 76 Linda Buchanan 55 WCM 418 50:24.75 3 98 Lindabeth Schmucker 56 DAM 76 53:26.15 4 136 Sue Gibbs 55 VACA 558 56:54.25 5 211 Cheryl Hardin 55 SMM 398 1:05:19.10 6 236 Barbara Brown 58 RPM 371 1:08:32.10 7 257 Diana Craig 59 SERC 380 1:12:38.05 8 268 Bj Pitts 57 UNAT 336 1:16:20.35 9 272 Kildine Harms 58 WCM 390 1:17:06.35 10 275 Deanna Johnson 56 DAM 131 1:17:24.70 11 276 Katy Lantz 58 DAM 501 1:17:26.05 12 279 Judy Pickering 59 UNAT 556 1:19:42.75 13 287 Laurie Perry 58 TCAM 46 1:23:56.25 MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 6 Sandy MacDonald 56 SMST 100 41:59.05 2 11 Michael McCaffery 58 TOC 1 42:58.75 3 15 Fred Ferroggiaro 58 TOC 373 43:54.25 4 34 Peter Guadagni 57 WCM 55 46:24.65 5 37 Ron Emhoff 57 91 46:30.75 6 56 Robert Young 55 UNAT 25 48:51.15 7 82 David Carter 57 UNAT 90 51:28.40 8 92 Gail Riley 57 ECAM 29 52:47.30 9 96 Stephen Small 59 98 53:15.15 10 124 Doug Putnam-Pite 55 CRUZ 509 55:34.50 11 145 Ken Vandroff 55 SMM 70 57:57.65 12 150 Tod Spedding 57 UNAT 454 58:21.10 13 151 Jeff Citron 57 YCMS 112 58:26.45 14 154 William Hewes 58 62 58:40.05 15 162 Paul Stock 59 395 59:27.75 16 191 David Deyoung 57 DAM 503 1:02:17.10 17 210 Patrick Long 55 DAM 514 1:05:17.90 18 232 Mark Danna 56 UNAT 660 1:07:50.35 19 249 Kenneth Lalanne 58 234 1:11:40.90 20 292 Paul Menard 56 405 1:27:34.75 21 299 Peter Kapetanic 59 MHSA 435 1:44:04.15 FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 117 Marienne Brems 63 MELO 9 55:10.25 2 140 Linda Shoenberger 64 TAM 117 57:12.60 3 141 Carol Riddell 64 449 57:15.85 4 250 Diane Davis 61 DAM 654 1:11:53.90 5 253 Sheila Monaghan 63 TCAM 31 1:12:03.60 6 259 Karen Smith 63 SAC 337 1:12:50.10 7 271 Rosemary McNally 64 SERC 570 1:16:28.65 8 281 Lyra Halprin 60 DAM 426 1:20:43.05 MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 29 Joel Wilson 63 7 45:49.25 2 43 Greg Myers 60 TOC 439 47:06.95 3 94 Bob Upshaw 62 80 52:51.20 4 104 Noel Laverty 60 SAC 97 53:50.90 5 149 Don Tatzin 60 OAK 11 58:17.45 6 164 Dan Winterrowd 61 SMST 420 59:32.45 7 177 Gerald Gleeson 64 UNAT 330 1:00:45.90 8 185 Mark Woerner 61 DAM 651 1:01:30.00 9 201 Brett Stone 63 DAM 339 1:03:49.45 10 204 Ed Maeda 62 DAM 353 1:04:45.15 11 217 Lee McCollum 63 657 1:05:44.50 12 231 Kenneth Marti 60 RAMS 453 1:07:43.15 13 233 Norm Hantzsche 63 RPM 21 1:07:52.35 14 241 Will Davis 60 DAM 655 1:09:54.00 15 245 Willian Wheeler 61 DAM 500 1:10:39.75 16 274 William Hogan 62 UNAT 506 1:17:11.60 17 280 Robert Gils 61 TVM 553 1:20:23.85 18 284 Bill Badiner 62 UNAT 425 1:21:29.65 19 291 Ron Scrivani 63 UNAT 460 1:26:31.05 FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 248 Kate Coleman 69 USF 109 1:11:01.70 2 277 Leslie Westergaard 69 DAM 650 1:18:22.85 3 297 Alida Canale 66 68 1:35:33.20 MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 78 Steve L Hoberg 65 CRUZ 86 50:39.50 2 121 Andrew McPherson 65 DAM 173 55:13.65 3 125 Jack Mills 65 DAM 600 55:36.10 4 148 John Selmer 67 MPSC 386 58:16.05 5 167 Michael Piazza 66 WCM 366 59:53.95 6 266 Ted Gansberger 65 345 1:14:44.75 7 289 David Harcos 66 AAM 94 1:25:09.45 FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 246 Susan Munn 73 DAM 18 1:10:50.95 2 290 Susan White 70 TCAM 36 1:26:30.55 MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 163 Ralph Brott 72 BAY 77 59:28.35 2 223 Ed Lane 73 601 1:06:26.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 2 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 278 Dot Myers 75 SAC 8 1:19:32.15 ********** FEMALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Marguerite Meyer 53 TOC 512 47:15.95 2 Lisa Ward 48 WCM 608 49:11.65 3 Shoshana Ziblatt 38 UNAT 447 52:25.45 4 Kim Larson 48 SCAM 432 54:09.90 5 Michelle Bellomo 39 AHSM 469 55:27.50 6 Ariane Buser 33 613 56:08.35 7 Christine Matteo 45 TVM 442 59:05.70 8 Rebecca Reichardt 34 DAC 331 1:01:25.55 9 Mary Piel 56 LVAM 392 1:02:28.90 10 Daniela Barnea 68 92 1:03:18.30 11 Tammy Lackey 44 VACA 362 1:04:42.00 12 Jenni Kirk 32 UNAT 441 1:05:27.90 13 Gloria Petruzzelli 32 DAM 457 1:05:29.55 14 Elizabeth Kirby 28 SCAM 111 1:08:35.80 15 Karen Hackett 51 UNAT 427 1:08:39.20 16 Sheila Rose 49 MAAC 397 1:08:41.10 17 Kim Lange 40 60 1:16:27.05 18 Katya Black 31 USF 440 1:22:09.80 19 Jacklyn Litman 61 BAY 85 1:23:24.20 20 Amy Fischer 42 360 1:43:15.20 ********** MALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 David Penneys 29 110 41:59.85 2 Jason Mills 30 UNAT 421 43:53.35 3 Jon Wilkening 38 UNAT 377 45:02.60 4 Warren Schenstrom 54 SRM 507 45:10.20 5 Ken Petruzzelli 38 106 45:10.45 6 Darren Baker 45 WCM 157 49:23.40 7 Troy Soares 43 RAMS 666 54:01.40 8 Brian Hill 49 TEME 419 54:11.55 9 Matthew Brown 28 MELO 664 54:34.55 10 Keith W. Miller 60 SAC 470 55:57.85 11 Nathan Rapheld 41 614 56:58.65 12 Steven Elias 60 UNAT 354 58:14.75 13 Chip Sundstrom 57 UNAT 667 58:44.20 14 Bob Carlin 48 MELO 35 1:01:27.45 15 Kenneth Clews 51 102 1:05:35.70 16 Donald Ingalls 74 12 1:05:55.15 17 Chris Heisterkamp 36 42 1:06:34.45 18 Kyle Hubbard 54 UNAT 391 1:07:09.05 19 David Feinleib 37 663 1:09:17.35 20 Justin Daulton 33 428 1:32:02.15

Back to Top

AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 MILE SWIM

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/02/2012 ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST ************** GIRLS AGE GROUP G11-12 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 60 Scout Brown 12 304 27:30.65 2 103 Hailey Collier 11 291 29:44.70 3 116 Juliana Swearengen 12 300 30:11.25 4 150 Samantha Needham 12 301 32:50.50 5 162 Madison Menard 12 277 33:39.65 6 200 Hannah Wheless 12 305 35:52.30 7 257 Kelly Taylor 11 271 41:01.60 8 281 Ruby Klein 12 294 42:48.05 BOYS AGE GROUP B11-12 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 19 Sean Kos 12 275 25:12.05 2 117 Taylor Stevens 12 289 30:14.85 3 141 Adonis Thomas 11 310 31:46.65 4 187 Kai Hagmann 12 306 35:07.40 5 195 Kai Kirsch 12 290 35:33.70 GIRLS AGE GROUP G13-14 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 41 Lanna Kozlowski 13 326 26:26.50 2 44 Vivian Crow 14 303 26:35.25 3 47 Gabriella Maffly 13 307 26:39.45 4 66 Maura Copley 14 497 27:43.25 5 81 Isabelle Bishop 13 312 28:19.85 6 82 Megan Tucker 14 278 28:21.20 7 105 Sydni Resnick 13 327 29:48.20 8 109 Rachel Bonsall 13 273 29:58.20 9 115 Jordan Vermette 14 317 30:10.45 10 121 Sydney Harris 13 284 30:31.65 11 123 Claire Stevenson 14 325 30:35.55 12 128 Isabella Ruffalo-Bu 13 315 30:44.95 13 149 Emma Harris 13 280 32:48.10 14 156 Alisha Lewis 13 283 33:09.85 15 157 Anja Hendrikse Li 13 272 33:12.10 16 161 Laura Spielman 14 288 33:17.05 17 199 Haley Joslin 13 329 35:51.15 18 215 Samantha Chessen 13 293 37:05.00 BOYS AGE GROUP B13-14 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 5 Owen Yancher 14 295 23:36.50 2 6 Erik Garcia 14 286 23:46.80 3 8 Jesse Walker 14 308 23:57.45 4 20 Ivan Korolev 13 297 25:13.80 5 22 Ben Culberson 14 309 25:18.45 6 25 Tucker Fisk 13 311 25:38.50 7 28 Henry Steiner 14 313 25:49.55 8 33 Cameron Wright 13 292 26:01.20 9 76 Matthew Kaplan 13 287 28:16.25 10 80 Nicholas Masson 13 299 28:19.70 11 140 Matthew Blackwell 13 282 31:40.50 GIRLS AGE GROUP G15-16 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 7 Rachel Knowles 15 322 23:50.05 2 95 Torrey Hart 15 323 29:07.10 3 124 Kelly Neal 15 316 30:36.10 4 130 Hannah Collier 16 298 30:53.35 5 132 Aeryn Jungerman 16 319 30:55.15 BOYS AGE GROUP B15-16 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 30 Javier Rosas 16 285 25:55.95 2 102 Jules Korman 16 279 29:42.30 3 113 Henry Csaposs 15 281 30:06.05 BOYS AGE GROUP B17-18 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 26 Dylan Steiner 17 314 25:45.15 2 219 Nick Waring 17 563 37:33.85 FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 3 Luane Rowe 22 TVM 105 22:54.75 2 29 Blair Moody 20 209 25:55.95 3 99 Adrienne Thomas 21 178 29:25.55 4 125 Abigain Woodruff 23 DAM 521 30:40.35 5 137 Marissa Hubbs 23 211 31:16.75 6 166 Collette Lash 24 64 33:55.55 7 204 Jamie Fussell 21 VACA 89 36:09.55 8 223 Juliette Fedry 22 606 38:15.35 MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 17 Yuta Sano 24 54 25:01.75 2 65 Russell Haussermann 24 DAC 153 27:39.70 3 163 Timothy Swift 23 DAC 220 33:43.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 24 Elizabeth Miller 25 53 25:30.35 2 27 Sarah Hernandez 27 DAM 65 25:47.75 3 46 Erin Moody 28 NBA 41 26:37.45 4 54 Stephanie Moore 29 SAC 45 27:08.85 5 129 Monica Carney 29 CRUZ 554 30:45.90 6 153 Marie Joslin 27 UNAT 269 32:54.10 7 227 Sara Nonaka 26 USF 121 38:24.75 8 234 Lisa Laffan 29 DAM 206 39:03.10 9 237 Emily Warren 29 DAM 224 39:12.10 10 291 Rose Kormanyos 28 DAM 245 45:16.65 11 302 Sarah Mehl 29 SERC 27 47:49.70 MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 18 Kevin Chester 28 DAC 239 25:04.10 2 23 David Miller 29 DAM 145 25:24.15 3 34 Luca Pozzi 26 UNAT 56 26:07.55 4 62 Christophe Lee 26 DAM 215 27:32.80 5 73 Austin Lau 28 BAC 38 28:09.05 6 85 Michel Grosz 25 DAM 238 28:35.80 7 146 Benjamin Schwessing 29 DAM 185 32:25.15 8 220 Stephen Lizcano 26 USF 609 37:52.95 9 245 Alexander Mulder 28 207 39:55.60 FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 87 Eline Britz 30 DAM 520 28:40.00 2 94 Virginie Jabbour 31 SWSF 200 29:05.00 3 96 Allison Athens 31 48 29:07.75 4 112 Jessica Tuckermohl 34 DAM 190 30:04.50 5 190 Megan Gordon 33 DAM 249 35:20.05 6 201 Nicole Kalaf-Hughes 30 DAM 615 35:58.70 7 214 Kristin Baker 31 122 37:03.40 8 259 Lynn Nakayama Won 33 DAM 204 41:12.20 9 296 Vanessa Naylon 33 SWSF 225 46:12.15 MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 1 Brandon Johnson 31 120 22:42.75 2 21 Thomas Meyer 32 STAN 34 25:16.75 3 37 Nicholas Hanley 33 VACA 610 26:19.80 4 61 Daniel Brienza 31 VACA 96 27:31.60 5 64 Holden Hardcastle 34 BAY 43 27:39.00 6 183 Ignacio Castao 31 DAM 171 34:53.20 7 224 Ulas Karaoz 32 10 38:15.80 8 258 Maarten Geerts 33 DAM 186 41:05.10 FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 32 Jennifer Baran 36 STAN 57 26:00.15 2 118 Chris Lindstrom 39 MVM 101 30:15.45 3 143 Julie Kirkham 39 SHMS 183 32:02.85 4 152 Megan Bair 35 BAY 20 32:51.45 5 159 Emily Case 36 SWSF 201 33:12.55 6 171 Ava Cruz 39 DAM 251 34:04.10 7 182 Christy Brawner 35 AHMS 202 34:52.35 8 202 Colleen Darling 38 WCM 26 36:03.90 9 229 Denise Hum 35 SMM 196 38:37.90 10 233 Nancy Panter 35 UNAT 142 38:54.10 11 236 Erin Heiser 36 DAM 604 39:08.85 12 248 Elizabeth Hughes 37 522 40:20.70 13 255 Mel Michaluk 35 VACA 192 40:54.35 MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 2 Trevor Gillis 36 LAMV 51 22:44.80 2 31 Michael Kruse 39 TOC 674 25:59.55 3 70 Robert Highland 35 YCMS 241 27:57.55 4 78 Jon Berlin 39 SHMS 50 28:19.60 5 97 Jess Field 35 STAN 356 29:16.25 6 138 Marc Weeks 37 TSUN 74 31:18.55 7 158 Sam Pierstorff 36 MAAC 205 33:12.30 8 178 Mark Cederborg 39 SON 216 34:40.00 9 221 John Curtis 35 DAM 616 38:07.40 FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 53 Juliet Cox 44 MAM 66 27:08.70 2 79 Cynthia Hertzer 43 CRUZ 63 28:19.65 3 110 Cyane Anaya 40 TEME 144 29:58.90 4 173 Karen Charney 43 DAM 5 34:11.25 5 184 Michele Ignoffo 42 58 34:54.25 6 211 Joanne Gilchrist 42 69 36:55.85 7 216 Monique Davies 43 SHMS 230 37:07.35 8 267 Mele Echiburu 43 DAM 214 41:49.00 9 279 Jennifer Harvey 41 VACA 195 42:31.50 10 285 Cheryl Parsley 40 PPP 266 43:36.05 11 304 Victoria Cary 40 TEME 264 49:00.60 MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 10 Yan Cardineau 44 SRM 16 24:20.45 2 51 Ernie Hoftyzer 42 DAM 71 27:05.45 3 55 Adam Santner 41 TEME 164 27:15.75 4 68 Mark Goldman 40 DAM 236 27:54.35 5 83 John Walker 44 USF 78 28:23.30 6 84 John Cook 42 USF 15 28:30.40 7 106 Nathan Goedde 42 DAM 247 29:49.60 8 217 James Warhover 41 DAC 79 37:23.35 9 282 Paul Norland 44 MEMO 197 42:55.40 FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 11 Lisa Hazen 47 LAMV 32 24:20.55 2 12 Kimberly Elsbach 49 DAM 246 24:24.10 3 49 Karen Jensen 45 VACA 93 26:43.95 4 50 Lynn Jolly 46 TOC 37 26:59.30 5 57 Jane Cerussi 49 DAM 175 27:25.20 6 77 Elizabeth Tiedemann 49 AQUM 3 28:17.75 7 122 Rebecca Perry 47 MAM 75 30:33.75 8 133 Christine Chessen 45 TOC 176 30:57.35 9 139 Jennifer Phalen 47 SCAM 30 31:31.10 10 151 Janet Beegle 45 MVM 23 32:50.70 11 198 Christine Oliver 49 498 35:50.75 12 209 Susan Bruno 45 CMAM 252 36:44.15 13 212 Jennifer Serpa 45 UNAT 523 36:58.50 14 226 Susan Harris 46 VACA 181 38:19.20 15 242 Kary Wilder 45 UNAT 126 39:36.15 16 247 Melissa Collier 46 DAM 187 40:13.45 17 273 Melanie Bowden 48 DAM 257 42:04.70 18 286 Debbie Gritts 48 128 43:51.65 19 298 Joanne Desmond 45 TSUN 95 46:39.25 20 315 Lisa Asta 46 162 55:11.85 21 318 Joan Turner 45 UNAT 166 56:38.85 MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 13 Kurt Oeler 45 TOC 88 24:24.20 2 15 Jeffrey Barriger 46 UNAT 114 24:54.80 3 16 Chris Bond 45 WCM 6 24:58.70 4 93 Rob Silverberg 45 160 29:00.35 5 98 Scot Shoemaker 45 SON 675 29:19.25 6 147 Gabor Lengyel 49 SMM 59 32:39.35 7 154 Bob Guerin 47 VACA 232 32:56.75 8 172 Rob Inouye 48 USF 258 34:05.00 9 180 Chris Kattchee 48 SCAM 250 34:49.75 10 235 Stephen Noctor 48 DAC 564 39:04.75 11 284 Danny Wan 48 518 43:04.00 12 288 Ken Lewis 48 519 43:52.95 13 317 Steven Rossen 48 517 56:09.80 FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 4 Susan Preston 50 TOC 513 23:34.90 2 59 Kathy Morlan 53 VACA 99 27:27.40 3 72 Annette Chinn 50 ECAM 81 28:07.05 4 75 Leslie Jaubert 54 SRM 607 28:15.85 5 104 Kate Christensen 52 TOC 28 29:47.70 6 111 Dea Ann Joslin 53 PVMA 658 30:04.25 7 114 Julie Langston 50 DAM 671 30:07.85 8 119 Ali Hall 50 276 30:19.30 9 135 Laurie Lewis 50 BAY 511 31:04.65 10 144 Cathy Neville 54 49 32:04.40 11 145 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 52 UNAT 349 32:14.50 12 164 Debbie Bond 54 ECAM 83 33:44.80 13 168 Michele Korkowski 53 UNAT 194 33:58.80 14 186 Nancy Kerr 51 39 35:05.50 15 261 Marilyn C Underwood 52 DAM 203 41:32.90 16 269 Mary Gabbard 52 VACA 222 41:54.65 17 278 Christine Chapon 54 151 42:30.15 18 310 Leslie Warren 54 SRM 104 52:13.15 MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 35 John Morales 54 SRM 148 26:15.40 2 39 Douglas Ravaglioli 52 MAAC 4 26:21.15 3 40 Mike Carr 51 SRM 72 26:23.20 4 45 Mike Keck 52 TOC 33 26:37.45 5 48 Mark Johnston 51 113 26:43.75 6 52 Dan Tilly 50 VACA 67 27:07.05 7 74 Glenn Hoxie 53 RAD 24 28:13.70 8 89 David Stewart 53 VACA 82 28:44.40 9 100 Brian Sublett 53 44 29:26.25 10 127 Randell Sharpe 54 AAM 254 30:44.60 11 175 Douglas Taylor 53 DAM 14 34:24.75 12 193 John Odea 52 TOC 13 35:27.00 13 203 Brian Deller 51 UNAT 199 36:05.45 14 208 Scott Spiker 54 SRM 154 36:37.35 15 210 George Giles 52 VACA 87 36:47.00 16 238 Frank Tuteur 54 SRM 108 39:18.10 17 240 Wayne Schultz 53 UNAT 188 39:32.90 18 246 Lewis Gabbard 50 VACA 221 39:56.65 19 249 Raymond McKendall 52 17 40:27.05 20 254 John Miller 54 DAM 146 40:53.70 21 283 Steven Lundgren 54 677 42:55.75 22 308 Bruce Flynn 51 VACA 135 50:22.30 23 319 Craig Lundgren 52 DAM 495 58:18.85 FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 88 Lorraine Sommers 55 SCAM 52 28:40.25 2 101 Merry Finch 57 YCMS 228 29:38.00 3 126 Lindabeth Schmucker 56 DAM 76 30:40.40 4 174 Nancy Stone 55 172 34:20.65 5 191 Karen Wedaman 59 VACA 140 35:21.95 6 206 Jamie Anderson 56 DAM 133 36:25.50 7 207 Cindy Ennis 55 49ER 231 36:30.25 8 213 Karen Olson 57 DAM 217 37:01.55 9 241 Rebecca Van Lith 57 PPP 130 39:34.05 10 251 Barbara Renwick 58 DAM 676 40:32.55 11 271 Lucille Nichols 58 PPP 259 41:57.65 12 272 Gail Feenstra 56 DAM 169 42:03.65 13 277 Martha Doherty 59 253 42:27.55 14 309 Judy Pickering 59 UNAT 556 50:36.75 15 314 Laurie Perry 58 TCAM 46 55:08.15 16 316 Susan Reimers 59 VACA 612 55:33.35 17 321 Lindy Burtis 56 WOOD 210 59:04.45 MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 9 Sandy MacDonald 56 SMST 100 24:17.05 2 42 Ron Emhoff 57 91 26:26.55 3 67 William Henderson 55 DAM 229 27:46.95 4 69 Peter Guadagni 57 WCM 55 27:54.85 5 71 Robert Young 55 UNAT 25 27:59.00 6 91 Dan Foreaker 59 SRM 673 28:50.10 7 92 David Carter 57 UNAT 90 28:58.15 8 107 Stephen Small 59 98 29:51.20 9 108 Robert Patocchi 56 CMAM 167 29:53.65 10 131 Kurt Haunschild 57 VACA 233 30:53.45 11 155 Jeff Citron 57 YCMS 112 33:06.40 12 165 Ron Hotmer 58 212 33:53.05 13 169 Mark Susskind 55 265 33:59.30 14 188 Douglas Brewer 59 RAMS 504 35:15.70 15 189 Michael Lamb 57 158 35:17.75 16 194 William Hewes 58 62 35:30.55 17 197 Stephen Grinnell 58 177 35:40.20 18 243 Kelly McGuire 58 DAM 226 39:37.00 19 289 Gail Riley 57 ECAM 29 44:15.30 20 299 Robert Feenstra 56 DAM 174 46:43.00 21 312 Tony Reid 56 MHSA 672 54:05.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 120 Marienne Brems 63 MELO 9 30:19.40 2 142 Linda Shoenberger 64 TAM 117 31:54.80 3 196 Janie Glidden 62 136 35:35.35 4 225 Patricia Robak 62 WCM 184 38:17.10 5 230 Alena Soldatova 62 UNAT 670 38:40.75 6 262 Valerie Armento 61 UNAT 123 41:35.30 7 263 Diane Davis 61 DAM 654 41:36.50 8 264 Sheila Monaghan 63 TCAM 31 41:39.55 9 280 Peggy Rapport 61 240 42:34.75 10 322 Nancy Thompson 62 SAC 243 59:15.65 MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 36 Joel Wilson 63 7 26:18.80 2 134 Noel Laverty 60 SAC 97 31:01.60 3 136 Bob Upshaw 62 80 31:13.65 4 160 Don Tatzin 60 OAK 11 33:16.95 5 231 Will Davis 60 DAM 655 38:42.10 6 232 Joel McClure-Stra 63 127 38:51.80 7 252 Norm Hantzsche 63 RPM 21 40:34.65 8 265 Kim McGuire 64 565 41:41.10 9 268 Ray Thompson 63 SAC 242 41:54.25 10 270 Jack Weinstein 61 170 41:56.50 11 306 Terry Dollarhide 61 551 49:37.40 12 320 David Fontius 64 UNAT 193 58:44.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 176 Sue Calnek-Morri 69 DAM 652 34:24.90 2 222 Susan Garfin 69 SCAM 165 38:15.30 3 244 Terry Davison 67 DAM 134 39:42.55 4 266 Kate Coleman 69 USF 109 41:41.65 5 274 Glenda Carroll 68 TAM 191 42:07.65 MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 86 Jim Beglinger 65 BAY 61 28:37.85 2 90 Steve L Hoberg 65 CRUZ 86 28:48.75 3 148 Andrew McPherson 65 DAM 173 32:42.55 4 300 Duncan Plasman 69 YCMS 141 47:20.45 5 301 David Harcos 66 AAM 94 47:25.60 6 305 Eugene Hunn 69 SON 213 49:05.70 FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 276 Susan Munn 73 DAM 18 42:27.10 2 313 Susan White 70 TCAM 36 54:24.90 MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 167 Emery Weed 70 FGM 502 33:55.85 2 170 Ralph Brott 72 BAY 77 33:59.40 3 253 Dean Moser 70 248 40:51.15 4 293 John Fleming 71 UNAT 516 45:43.00 5 303 David Gilmer 74 DAM 508 48:20.10 FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 297 Dot Myers 75 SAC 8 46:21.70 MALE AGE GROUP M75-79 1 MILE SWIM Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 295 Jim Cotton 79 UNAT 550 46:07.90 ********** FEMALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Marguerite Meyer 53 TOC 512 26:30.45 2 Lisa Ward 48 WCM 608 27:17.70 3 Tanya Muschietti 55 SCAM 132 34:43.85 4 Dawn Mount 47 189 35:22.35 5 Daniela Barnea 68 92 36:16.15 6 Wendy Lau 33 SFRP 150 40:30.80 7 Julia Arce 43 TEME 260 40:59.10 8 Kim Lange 40 60 42:19.75 9 Elizabeth Kirby 28 SCAM 111 43:52.25 10 Lynn Narlesky 60 DAM 182 45:27.05 11 Elisa Oreglia 40 SCAM 208 46:06.55 12 Susan Padgett 64 DAC 218 49:59.35 13 Rita Mt Joy 69 DAC 227 52:31.55 14 Diane Fullaway 56 562 59:52.70 ********** MALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 David Penneys 29 110 24:47.30 2 Warren Schenstrom 54 SRM 507 26:20.35 3 Steven Garza 32 MVM 223 27:25.35 4 Ken Petruzzelli 38 106 27:33.75 5 Tim Mangum 36 179 34:29.25 6 Kenneth Clews 51 102 34:52.20 7 Paul Rosenberg 33 MELO 161 35:02.85 8 Bob Carlin 48 MELO 35 37:29.30 9 Chris Heisterkamp 36 42 38:27.00 10 Donald Ingalls 74 12 39:21.50 11 Michael Corr 36 149 41:20.85 12 Bruce Wilbur 69 AHSM 267 44:33.25 13 Mark Braly 76 DAM 261 1:08:20.05

Back to Top

COMBINED 1 & 2 MILE SWIM

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/02/2012 ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST ************** FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 206 Luane Rowe 22 TVM 105 1:03:50.20 2 274 Collette Lash 24 64 1:26:02.95 3 294 Jamie Fussell 21 VACA 89 1:36:29.50 MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 218 Yuta Sano 24 54 1:09:32.35 FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 220 Elizabeth Miller 25 53 1:11:16.70 2 223 Sarah Hernandez 27 DAM 65 1:11:44.35 3 233 Erin Moody 28 NBA 41 1:13:53.50 4 244 Stephanie Moore 29 SAC 45 1:16:29.80 5 273 Monica Carney 29 CRUZ 554 1:25:57.45 6 302 Sara Nonaka 26 USF 121 1:41:32.55 7 318 Sarah Mehl 29 SERC 27 2:09:11.00 MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 222 Luca Pozzi 26 UNAT 56 1:11:36.55 2 254 Austin Lau 28 BAC 38 1:19:43.65 3 303 Stephen Lizcano 26 USF 609 1:42:50.10 FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 259 Virginie Jabbour 31 SWSF 200 1:20:34.75 2 262 Allison Athens 31 48 1:21:15.75 MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 207 Brandon Johnson 31 120 1:03:56.25 2 219 Thomas Meyer 32 STAN 34 1:10:31.30 3 234 Nicholas Hanley 33 VACA 610 1:13:54.15 4 240 Holden Hardcastle 34 BAY 43 1:16:03.10 5 251 Daniel Brienza 31 VACA 96 1:18:26.55 6 304 Ulas Karaoz 32 10 1:44:13.80 FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 226 Jennifer Baran 36 STAN 57 1:12:36.45 2 264 Chris Lindstrom 39 MVM 101 1:22:47.75 3 283 Megan Bair 35 BAY 20 1:31:34.20 4 296 Colleen Darling 38 WCM 26 1:37:36.65 MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 208 Trevor Gillis 36 LAMV 51 1:04:04.90 2 249 Jon Berlin 39 SHMS 50 1:18:12.05 3 261 Marc Weeks 37 TSUN 74 1:21:09.50 FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 238 Juliet Cox 44 MAM 66 1:14:53.35 2 246 Cynthia Hertzer 43 CRUZ 63 1:17:11.15 3 289 Karen Charney 43 DAM 5 1:34:35.80 4 292 Michele Ignoffo 42 58 1:35:31.30 5 300 Joanne Gilchrist 42 69 1:40:17.10 MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 211 Yan Cardineau 44 SRM 16 1:06:16.95 2 242 Ernie Hoftyzer 42 DAM 71 1:16:26.75 3 255 John Cook 42 USF 15 1:19:48.20 4 260 John Walker 44 USF 78 1:20:47.85 5 286 James Warhover 41 DAC 79 1:33:14.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 216 Lisa Hazen 47 LAMV 32 1:08:49.70 2 236 Karen Jensen 45 VACA 93 1:14:23.00 3 239 Lynn Jolly 46 TOC 37 1:15:15.55 4 247 Elizabeth Tiedemann 49 AQUM 3 1:17:27.00 5 269 Rebecca Perry 47 MAM 75 1:24:10.45 6 275 Jennifer Phalen 47 SCAM 30 1:27:40.40 7 281 Janet Beegle 45 MVM 23 1:29:08.65 8 320 Joanne Desmond 45 TSUN 95 2:10:50.10 MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 213 Kurt Oeler 45 TOC 88 1:06:51.20 2 215 Jeffrey Barriger 46 UNAT 114 1:08:46.05 3 217 Chris Bond 45 WCM 6 1:08:56.75 4 276 Gabor Lengyel 49 SMM 59 1:27:50.40 FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 209 Susan Preston 50 TOC 513 1:06:14.05 2 241 Kathy Morlan 53 VACA 99 1:16:18.10 3 250 Annette Chinn 50 ECAM 81 1:18:22.45 4 257 Kate Christensen 52 TOC 28 1:20:21.75 5 267 Ali Hall 50 276 1:24:05.65 6 272 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 52 UNAT 349 1:25:55.10 7 278 Laurie Lewis 50 BAY 511 1:28:05.90 8 279 Cathy Neville 54 49 1:28:43.45 9 285 Debbie Bond 54 ECAM 83 1:33:11.20 10 291 Nancy Kerr 51 39 1:35:08.35 11 324 Leslie Warren 54 SRM 104 2:21:30.30 MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 224 Mike Carr 51 SRM 72 1:11:57.15 2 229 Douglas Ravaglioli 52 MAAC 4 1:12:59.55 3 230 Mike Keck 52 TOC 33 1:13:07.30 4 231 Dan Tilly 50 VACA 67 1:13:23.35 5 237 Mark Johnston 51 113 1:14:34.70 6 252 Glenn Hoxie 53 RAD 24 1:18:31.45 7 256 David Stewart 53 VACA 82 1:20:04.30 8 263 Brian Sublett 53 44 1:22:20.80 9 290 Douglas Taylor 53 DAM 14 1:34:57.25 10 293 John Odea 52 TOC 13 1:35:49.90 11 297 George Giles 52 VACA 87 1:37:45.25 12 307 Frank Tuteur 54 SRM 108 1:47:42.75 13 308 Raymond McKendall 52 17 1:47:49.70 FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 248 Lorraine Sommers 55 SCAM 52 1:17:46.05 2 268 Lindabeth Schmucker 56 DAM 76 1:24:06.55 3 319 Judy Pickering 59 UNAT 556 2:10:19.50 4 322 Laurie Perry 58 TCAM 46 2:19:04.40 MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 210 Sandy MacDonald 56 SMST 100 1:06:16.10 2 228 Ron Emhoff 57 91 1:12:57.30 3 235 Peter Guadagni 57 WCM 55 1:14:19.50 4 245 Robert Young 55 UNAT 25 1:16:50.15 5 258 David Carter 57 UNAT 90 1:20:26.55 6 265 Stephen Small 59 98 1:23:06.35 7 282 Jeff Citron 57 YCMS 112 1:31:32.85 8 288 William Hewes 58 62 1:34:10.60 9 295 Gail Riley 57 ECAM 29 1:37:02.60 FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 271 Marienne Brems 63 MELO 9 1:25:29.65 2 280 Linda Shoenberger 64 TAM 117 1:29:07.40 3 314 Diane Davis 61 DAM 654 1:53:30.40 4 315 Sheila Monaghan 63 TCAM 31 1:53:43.15 MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 225 Joel Wilson 63 7 1:12:08.05 2 266 Bob Upshaw 62 80 1:24:04.85 3 270 Noel Laverty 60 SAC 97 1:24:52.50 4 284 Don Tatzin 60 OAK 11 1:31:34.40 5 309 Norm Hantzsche 63 RPM 21 1:48:27.00 6 310 Will Davis 60 DAM 655 1:48:36.10 FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 312 Kate Coleman 69 USF 109 1:52:43.35 MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 253 Steve L Hoberg 65 CRUZ 86 1:19:28.25 2 277 Andrew McPherson 65 DAM 173 1:27:56.20 3 321 David Harcos 66 AAM 94 2:12:35.05 FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 313 Susan Munn 73 DAM 18 1:53:18.05 2 323 Susan White 70 TCAM 36 2:20:55.45 MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 287 Ralph Brott 72 BAY 77 1:33:27.75 FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 TOTAL 1&2 MILE Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 317 Dot Myers 75 SAC 8 2:05:53.85 ********** FEMALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS TOTAL 1&2 MILE RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Marguerite Meyer 53 TOC 512 1:13:46.40 2 Lisa Ward 48 WCM 608 1:16:29.35 3 Daniela Barnea 68 92 1:39:34.45 4 Elizabeth Kirby 28 SCAM 111 1:52:28.05 5 Kim Lange 40 60 1:58:46.80 ********** MALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS TOTAL 1&2 MILE RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 David Penneys 29 110 1:06:47.15 2 Warren Schenstrom 54 SRM 507 1:11:30.55 3 Ken Petruzzelli 38 106 1:12:44.20 4 Bob Carlin 48 MELO 35 1:38:56.75 5 Kenneth Clews 51 102 1:40:27.90 6 Chris Heisterkamp 36 42 1:45:01.45 7 Donald Ingalls 74 12 1:45:16.65

Back to Top

YOUTH 500 YARD SWIM

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/02/2012 500 YARD OPEN WATER SWIM ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Maggie Malloy 10 480 10:45.85 2 Roxanne Harris 10 486 11:49.70 3 Olivia Harris 9 483 11:54.50 4 Selby Anderson 9 484 12:01.55 5 Jenna Breeden 10 490 13:17.25 6 Melea Martin 10 488 13:26.65 7 Aliveah Robertson 10 479 14:30.40 8 Mika Millan 9 481 14:31.55 ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** Place Name Ag Club Bib # Time ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 1 Anthony Cannata 10 482 9:19.10 2 William Coupe 10 491 9:59.60 3 Keoni Cisco 9 489 10:38.20 4 Justin Hsieh 9 492 10:51.75 5 Benjamin Spielman 10 487 13:45.40 6 Hunter Kelly 9 478 13:56.55 7 Warren Miller 9 494 15:03.45 8 Ashley Yorozu-Suttl 8 493 16:07.55

Back to Top