Tri-Valley Masters 2013 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/09/2013


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 44 Cole Reznick 12 TRIV 286 41:06.55

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 73 Tessie Scavone 13 TRIV 308 44:50.30

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 59 Tristan Huang 13 LO 163 43:07.40

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Miriam Benjamin 16 WCAB 26 36:57.35

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Jordan Reznick 16 TRIV 287 35:41.80

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Natalie Tang 18 TRIV 348 37:37.30

BOYS AGE GROUP B1718 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Nate Borchers 17 TRIV 31 35:34.15
2 13 Jacob Reynolds 17 WCAB 285 37:02.45

GIRLS AGE GROUP G19+ 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Sydney Wagner 19 TRIV 372 41:48.05

BOYS AGE GROUP B19+ 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 112 Jack Hubbard 61 TSUN 164 49:38.10

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Shelley Harper 23 WCM 137 34:52.75
2 107 Alix Pisani 23 TEME 271 49:31.40

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Dana Thomas 25 STAN 352 44:20.30
2 106 Allison Fitzsimons 26 UNAT 104 49:22.65
3 111 Ellie Adelman 28 TEME 4 49:37.75
4 114 Rebecca Shults 29 CMAM 327 49:44.45
5 128 Alexandra Frick 27 MELO 109 53:02.65
6 134 Camille Jones 26 STAN 172 53:34.20

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Michael Sontag 25 UNAT 333 38:09.05
2 29 James Horine 25 CRUZ 158 38:26.65
3 39 Austin Lau 29 BAC 196 39:34.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Danielle Becks 31 TOC 20 35:10.75
2 16 Elizabeth Stampley 33 TEME 335 37:23.25
3 52 Sarah Groskopf 32 BAC 125 42:14.35
4 65 Kirsten Graves 30 USF 121 43:26.60
5 66 Amy Sitzmann 33 TVM 331 43:34.00
6 100 Kristen Crane 33 WCM 72 48:48.50
7 121 Margaret Thompson 32 MAM 353 51:22.75
8 130 Briana McCarthy 31 TSUN 230 53:15.10
9 135 Casey Batchelder 32 49ER 16 53:47.70
10 170 Larkin Davis 33 49ER 79 1:02:10.20
11 182 Tanja Paolini 32 FGM 260 1:16:46.40

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Craig Robinson 34 UNAT 460 38:06.60
2 32 Jeff Mellinger 34 WCM 435 38:51.45
3 56 John Schonder 34 RPM 311 42:49.15
4 94 Benjamin Schwessinger 30 DAM 455 48:06.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 45 Natalie Parkinson 39 WCM 261 41:12.05
2 47 Bonnie Benjamin 38 USF 414 41:20.50
3 98 Catherine Delneo 37 SERC 85 48:18.45
4 103 Beth Goodridge 39 MAAC 119 49:13.50
5 120 Emily Murai 37 SCSC 411 51:01.80
6 122 Ann Michel Ongerth 39 WCM 258 51:30.40
7 153 Katherine McCall 39 TSUN 229 56:55.35
8 172 Katherine Stempien 36 USF 340 1:02:59.75

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Trevor Gillis 37 LAMV 115 32:57.15
2 7 Matt Miller 35 OREG 239 35:11.45
3 19 Holden Hardcastle 36 BAY 132 37:48.25
4 20 Steve Haney 38 STAN 129 37:52.70
5 43 Casey Cheung 39 TSUN 56 40:53.55
6 51 Shane Means 35 SRVM 232 42:08.65
7 72 Greg Sabatini 37 RPM 301 44:49.15
8 87 Philip Vitale 39 TSUN 370 47:05.20
9 101 Sam Pierstorff 37 MAAC 270 48:50.80
10 133 Oleg Mustiazza 35 SMM 249 53:33.70

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Leeann Harvey 43 WCM 139 40:19.50
2 42 Cynthia Hertzer 44 CRUZ 147 40:21.95
3 48 Patti Philpott 42 49ER 266 41:33.90
4 89 Cathy Jacques 44 WCM 167 47:30.05
5 110 Lori Beasley 42 PCCM 410 49:36.10
6 113 Michelle Weigand 43 UNAT 377 49:39.00
7 117 Connie Tong 41 STAN 459 50:28.50
8 185 Lupe Magana 44 UNAT 215 1:28:08.70

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 50 Steven Shotts 42 NCMS 326 41:54.95
2 55 Michael Bauer 43 UNAT 17 42:20.55
3 82 Mike Wallace 44 461 46:30.65
4 119 Jason Prodoehl 42 TSUN 278 50:48.65
5 131 Paul Carter 44 UNAT 52 53:22.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Lynn Jolly 47 TOC 171 38:07.95
2 27 Laureen Welting 47 TOC 378 38:20.15
3 36 Lisa Ward 49 WCM 374 39:19.55
4 46 Dina Hall 47 PCCM 127 41:19.45
5 58 Mary Ann Nygren 45 TVM 255 43:02.35
6 61 Kelly Cantlen 45 UNAT 426 43:09.65
7 70 Rebecca Perry 48 MAM 430 44:24.25
8 75 Marta Bechhoefer 45 CRUZ 18 44:54.70
9 76 Margaret Becker 48 PCCM 19 44:58.35
10 80 Tasha Capen 46 MELO 46 46:08.75
11 118 Janet Beegle 46 MVM 22 50:30.75
12 139 Christy Alford 47 49ER 5 53:54.70
13 152 Beth Weber 46 SFRP 376 56:19.60
14 171 Silke Jobst 45 UNAT 169 1:02:27.50
15 175 Colette Scales 47 49ER 306 1:03:54.25

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Michael De Boisblanc 45 WCM 433 38:46.10
2 33 Jon Boone 49 WCM 408 38:56.25
3 78 Ross Simmons 49 LJCS 330 45:55.30
4 83 Stuart Hills 46 TSUN 152 46:37.25
5 96 David Cowan 45 PCCM 70 48:15.60
6 108 Ernst Halperin 49 TSUN 128 49:34.25
7 157 Robert Kane 47 PCCM 176 57:24.75
8 163 Geoff Sharples 45 SFRP 320 59:47.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Kimberly Elsbach 50 DAM 98 37:40.60
2 26 Ann Hight 51 TVM 150 38:17.25
3 28 Elizabeth Tiedemann 50 AQUM 355 38:23.85
4 34 Marguerite Meyer 54 TOC 234 39:00.25
5 40 Cindy Clements 52 TAM 59 40:13.55
6 60 Pia Macchiavello 51 MEMO 214 43:08.25
7 84 Cokie Lepinski 54 NUTS 204 46:42.20
8 95 Jill Fleming 50 BAC 107 48:12.75
9 124 Kellie Marshall 51 TMSC 221 52:04.35
10 127 Kristine Buckley 53 SMM 43 52:46.95
11 146 Erica Sutherland 54 LVAM 347 55:01.35
12 147 Vanessa Lea 53 PCCM 198 55:36.15
13 151 Gabrielle Hildebrand 53 FOG 151 56:17.70
14 156 Marilyn Underwood 53 DAM 363 57:19.90
15 158 Sheila Rose 50 MAAC 294 57:54.25

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Robert Placak 54 RCP 272 33:42.90
2 21 Bill Mc Cracken 51 TVM 225 38:03.05
3 35 Brad Gothberg 51 WCM 120 39:06.90
4 68 Aaron Houston 52 UNAT 159 44:18.00
5 99 Brent Hughey 51 TVM 165 48:18.80
6 102 Robert Gudamets 54 SCSC 457 48:52.15
7 105 Curtis Martin 53 MAAC 222 49:14.35
8 109 Richard Surosky 54 TEME 415 49:34.45
9 125 James Cotta 52 LODI 68 52:08.75
10 137 Steven Toschi 51 MAM 357 53:50.45
11 138 Marcos Gaglianone 51 UNAT 110 53:52.20
12 141 Chris Beeman 52 CSSR 23 53:59.20
13 184 Ruggie Van Muijen 53 CSSR 396 1:22:09.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 62 Lindabeth Schmucker 57 DAM 310 43:09.90
2 79 Phyllis Quinn 57 TOC 283 46:01.35
3 91 Judy Eisenman 59 TAM 94 47:37.90
4 97 Karen Boyer 57 PCCM 32 48:15.85
5 129 Suzie Haufler 55 MEMO 141 53:06.00
6 143 Paula Moores 55 SAWS 244 54:21.30
7 154 Patti Sears 59 CSSR 315 57:09.70
8 160 Leslie Morgan 55 TSUN 245 59:02.55
9 161 Kelly Maris-Weissb 55 WCM 218 59:13.65
10 169 Joyce Bustinduy 57 FGM 45 1:02:06.50
11 177 Laurie Perry 59 TCAM 263 1:08:19.15
12 180 Kathy Schultz 58 MAM 312 1:16:21.25

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Sandy Mac Donald 57 SMST 211 34:53.40
2 12 Fred Ferroggiaro 59 TOC 103 37:01.40
3 23 Ron Emhoff 58 TVM 99 38:07.40
4 37 Peter Guadagni 58 WCM 126 39:19.90
5 38 Robert Davis 55 80 39:26.20
6 57 Robert Young 56 UNAT 391 43:00.95
7 63 David Robert 57 BAM 458 43:11.75
8 74 Doug Putnam-Pite 56 CRUZ 279 44:53.95
9 88 Robert Knell 55 TVM 188 47:13.70
10 90 Robert Anderson 57 PCCM 6 47:31.20
11 123 Michael Lamb 58 CUDA 462 51:49.30
12 132 Mark Danna 57 UNAT 76 53:31.10
13 144 Kenneth Lalanne 59 MAM 194 54:56.20
14 174 Keith Lee 56 SERC 202 1:03:35.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Laura Val 61 TAM 365 35:23.00
2 85 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 34 46:48.70
3 126 Jill Wright 62 SAWS 388 52:18.40
4 150 Diane Davis 62 DAM 78 55:58.45
5 164 Sheila Monaghan 64 TCAM 243 59:50.05
6 168 Valerie Armento 62 UNAT 7 1:01:48.35

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Joel Wilson 64 CRUZ 384 37:12.30
2 67 Bob Upshaw 63 MAM 364 44:15.55
3 77 Stephen Small 60 UNAT 401 45:50.25
4 136 Norm Hantzsche 64 RPM 131 53:48.00
5 145 Will Davis 61 DAM 81 55:00.35
6 148 William Hogan 64 UNAT 157 55:37.35
7 149 Ron Scrivani 64 UNAT 313 55:46.25
8 159 Michael Bennett 62 RPM 27 58:05.20
9 165 Scot Kendall 62 CRUZ 178 1:00:03.30

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 104 Linda Shoenberger 65 TAM 325 49:14.15
2 173 Glenda Carroll 69 TAM 51 1:03:26.15

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 53 Bob Bruce 65 OREG 40 42:15.35
2 54 Richard Burns 69 TAM 44 42:17.15
3 86 Steve Hoberg 66 CRUZ 155 46:53.15
4 142 Robert Gils 65 UNAT 116 54:20.75

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 162 Susan Munn 74 DAM 248 59:37.20
2 166 Kate Coleman 70 USF 62 1:00:29.95
3 181 Susan White 71 TCAM 381 1:16:33.65

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 93 Ralph Mohr 71 OREG 241 47:56.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 176 Dot Myers 76 SAC 452 1:05:16.90

**** FEMALE OVERALL 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Sue Strause 49 432 53:57.25
2 Johanna Davis 50 409 1:13:10.35
3 Flora Eppler 47 TMSC 100 1:15:09.65
4 Kimberly Kaiser Pierp 42 TVM 175 1:21:17.75

**** MALE OVERALL 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Tom Nootbaar 49 WCM 253 35:00.20
2 Dean Harper 60 WCM 136 37:23.00
3 Nicholas Zefeldt 29 USF 393 38:33.60
4 Tobin Schilke 38 SFRP 309 43:25.65
5 Keith Miller 61 SAC 238 44:26.05
6 Matt Momont 24 SRVM 242 46:13.70
7 Adam Carlson 30 TEME 47 47:41.45
8 Ryan Jorgensen 39 MVM 173 49:51.55
9 Steven Elias 61 UNAT 95 50:01.95
10 David Shafton 41 WCM 317 57:11.30
11 Philip Pierpont 41 TVM 269 1:01:19.75