Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 2 Mile Swim **************



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chenoa Devine 14 DAV 27 42:16.45
2 9 Lanna Kozlowski 14 DAV 32 48:19.75
3 13 Sydni Resnick 14 HILL 37 51:01.70
4 15 Sabrina Borchard 14 DART 141 55:57.70
5 18 Haley Joslin 14 WA 30 57:03.70
6 19 Jewels Swearengen 13 HILL 39 57:06.15



BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Sean Kos 13 DAV 31 46:26.70



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Michelle Karpishin 15 OSC 49 46:40.55
2 12 Torrey Hart 16 HILL 28 50:58.25
3 14 Kelly Neal 16 DAV 35 51:09.55
4 16 Jordan Vermette 15 DAV 40 55:57.75



BOYS AGE GROUP B1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Adam Raabe 18 DAV 36 42:18.05
2 3 Aric Lang 16 QUIK 33 44:36.45
3 4 Zack Cohen 18 UN 112 45:02.50
4 5 Erik Garcia 15 OSC 47 45:46.55
5 7 Daniel Ma 15 OSC 50 46:37.70
6 10 David Avery 17 HILL 26 50:24.10
7 11 Dylan Steiner 18 WA 38 50:25.55
8 17 Jack Mitchell 17 HILL 34 56:09.35
9 20 Nick Waring 18 WA 41 1:04:23.75



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Allie Davis 18 WINE 472 44:12.35
2 14 Cara Silvas 19 UNAT 553 44:56.30
3 42 Ariel Feeney 22 DAM 477 48:44.65
4 46 Alicia Began 23 DAM 457 48:54.40
5 56 Sarah Jane Otey 24 CALM 529 50:08.10
6 81 Anna Sharpe 21 SWAT 551 53:27.90
7 85 Katie Grue 23 UNAT 487 54:10.55
8 116 Emily Riddle 21 DAM 538 56:40.90
9 124 Julia Cohn 23 PCCM 157 57:34.00
10 136 Alli Craviotto 23 SMM 468 58:48.65



MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Wyatt Butler 20 BAC 374 41:17.60
2 6 Cody Brunette 21 AK 118 42:30.55
3 20 Christophe Guido 21 DAM 488 46:02.45
4 149 Jonathan Brillante 20 TVM 324 59:46.70
5 150 Raymond Long 19 DAM 511 59:51.35



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 32 Rebecca Plume 26 BAC 533 47:58.65
2 34 Amanda Larson 25 DAM 507 48:02.80
3 44 Jacquelyn Braggin 26 PSM 372 48:48.65
4 45 Danielle Garcia 26 UNAT 480 48:51.25
5 133 Regina Roach 26 WCM 360 58:00.55
6 140 Lindsey Curley 25 DAM 471 59:18.60
7 147 Sara Fernandes 26 QSS 385 59:38.65
8 155 Laura Welch 28 UNAT 565 1:00:11.60
9 174 Veronica Frederick 26 VACA 388 1:03:17.25
10 193 Kyra Hill 26 UNAT 577 1:07:03.75
11 212 Sara Nonaka 27 USF 426 1:10:11.85
12 239 Jana Leighton 29 UNAT 509 1:30:55.65
13 241 Tiffany Alves 29 SAC 450 1:32:39.70



MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Yutaro Sano 25 CRUZ 435 45:11.95
2 18 Christophe Johansen 29 GRSC 404 45:45.55
3 50 Brendan Crow 26 DC 469 49:36.55
4 63 Austin Lau 29 BAC 412 51:29.05
5 91 Michel Grosz 26 DAM 486 54:49.40
6 93 Jared Rondoni 29 VACA 540 54:56.40



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Danielle Becks 31 TOC 456 45:08.95
2 59 Virginie Jabbour 32 DC 403 51:00.00
3 64 Sarah Groskopf 32 BAC 393 51:30.15
4 105 Nancy Levine Sinai 30 DAM 510 55:56.95
5 112 Tunisia Batzer 30 VACA 364 56:22.85
6 113 Monica Carney 30 CRUZ 120 56:26.15
7 132 Tia Shimada 34 TEME 139 57:56.45
8 135 Renee Ruhaak 31 DAM 544 58:46.85
9 197 Mary Ann Shuller 32 SMST 552 1:08:16.25
10 202 Chelsea Rochman 31 DAM 539 1:08:37.70



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Quinn Fitzgerald 30 TOC 138 45:41.65
2 29 Kevin Mendenhall 30 DAM 523 47:40.95
3 35 Karl Frisinger 31 NVM 479 48:03.35
4 58 Shamus Keeler 33 DAM 501 50:42.55
5 62 Craig Gawlick 31 MVM 389 51:22.95
6 76 Jason Matsushino 33 DAM 516 52:43.70
7 118 Matthew Getchel 33 UNAT 481 56:45.80
8 119 Peter Green 34 VACA 575 57:00.10
9 131 Thomas Petrie 33 UNAT 136 57:53.65
10 175 Jack Kearns 33 UNAT 407 1:03:47.30
11 187 Kevin Cullison 34 DAM 470 1:06:02.75
12 194 Ziv Lang 30 DAM 505 1:07:05.50



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Heidi George 37 UNAT 390 40:22.35
2 38 Eve Maidenberg 36 MAM 416 48:08.70
3 60 Bonnie Benjamin 38 UNAT 366 51:08.25
4 61 Andrea Pecota White 39 SHMS 530 51:15.60
5 84 Beccah Rothschild 39 MAM 541 53:57.70
6 125 Cathy Delneo 37 SERC 117 57:35.10
7 137 Melanie Gentles 36 DAM 127 58:49.30
8 157 Megan Bair 36 BAY 454 1:00:16.35
9 160 Sarah Fergot 37 MPM 478 1:00:30.20
10 167 Mel Belluomini 35 SRM 459 1:02:01.00
11 168 Ann Michel Ongerth 39 WCM 527 1:02:06.10
12 179 Lise Asimont 36 UNAT 453 1:04:06.50
13 184 Anna Langford 35 133 1:05:22.75
14 204 Dawn Johnson 36 SAC 500 1:09:06.20



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Michael Kiedel 37 SMM 409 41:17.50
2 5 Trevor Gillis 37 LAMV 392 41:18.25
3 41 Holden Hardcastle 35 BAY 396 48:44.25
4 129 Todd Aghazadeh 38 TSUN 362 57:49.25
5 219 Chris Heisterkamp 37 SFRP 397 1:13:08.95



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Cynthia Hertzer 44 CRUZ 398 49:01.85
2 68 Eilish Byrne 41 MVM 466 51:43.30
3 77 Alissa Perrucci 42 TSUN 531 52:56.50
4 94 Yasuko De La Torre 43 MEMO 473 55:10.00
5 106 Cyane Anaya 41 TEME 451 56:02.75
6 111 Karin Rodriquez 41 WOOD 122 56:22.35
7 126 Karen Charney 44 DAM 377 57:38.00
8 145 Marcy Reda 40 CALM 535 59:33.35
9 154 Cathy Jacques 44 WCM 142 1:00:07.30
10 182 Lisa Bertain 42 DAC 367 1:04:57.45
11 200 Gian-Claud Sciara 42 DAM 549 1:08:24.40
12 214 Kathy Lee 43 TEME 579 1:10:27.10
13 222 Renske Lynde 40 MEMO 513 1:13:59.65
14 238 Rachel Biello 40 UNAT 461 1:28:51.85



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Dean Atchison 42 USF 363 44:40.45
2 12 Todd Hinders 42 BAC 400 44:43.60
3 23 Justin O'Reilly 42 MPM 528 46:46.85
4 54 Adam Santner 42 TEME 546 50:03.30
5 55 Christophe Virkus 41 SRM 361 50:05.05
6 57 John Cook 43 USF 380 50:17.25
7 74 Don Low 41 NVM 512 52:26.10
8 79 Rob Westergaard 44 DAM 566 53:12.10
9 82 Michael Bauer 43 PMSW 130 53:41.65
10 98 James Ruggiero 40 TSUN 543 55:40.20
11 101 Joseph Biello 41 DAM 460 55:49.65
12 107 Ted Mulvaney 43 SNM 358 56:12.50
13 110 James Lasswell 44 DAM 508 56:21.60
14 139 Jamie Taylor 41 DAM 559 59:07.05
15 144 Andrew McLaughlin 40 CLOV 418 59:27.95
16 148 Jason Prodoehl 42 TSUN 431 59:41.75
17 156 Eric Russell 40 DAC 545 1:00:15.10
18 240 Frederick Blair 43 UNAT 462 1:30:57.55
19 242 Jeffrey Koubek 43 MEMO 503 1:32:45.45



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 28 Lynn Jolly 47 TOC 405 47:35.85
2 86 Jennifer Phalen 48 DAM 430 54:12.75
3 92 Rebecca Perry 48 MAM 429 54:53.95
4 95 Marta Bechhoefer 45 CRUZ 365 55:18.05
5 114 Lisa Goldman 45 CALM 484 56:30.05
6 127 Sue Fackert 47 WST 125 57:45.35
7 151 Jane Mason 45 CALM 515 59:52.40
8 206 Cathy Hoover 47 UNAT 496 1:09:15.80
9 211 Kathleen Kizer 45 MAM 502 1:10:05.90
10 223 Marianne Cushing 48 SON 573 1:14:33.40
11 225 Karen Sheehy 45 VACA 436 1:16:24.45
12 237 Nan Wu 48 N/A 145 1:25:17.85



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Barton Wells 46 UNAT 446 40:18.40
2 10 Kurt Oeler 46 TOC 427 44:38.05
3 13 Chris Bond 46 WCM 370 44:45.35
4 26 Perry Klebahn 46 TOC 410 47:09.25
5 37 Elliott Metcalfe 47 MAAC 524 48:07.60
6 51 Dirk Ten Grotenhu 47 TOC 560 49:44.35
7 52 Gordy Holterman 47 BAC 402 50:00.55
8 53 Robert Diehl 47 NVM 475 50:03.15
9 83 Scot Shoemaker 46 USF 437 53:42.60
10 88 Jeffrey Kreutzen 46 USF 411 54:24.75
11 141 Brian Rucker 46 CRUZ 542 59:22.60
12 189 Erik Vink 49 DAM 562 1:06:18.20
13 191 Matt Eccles 49 YMCA 124 1:06:34.80



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Kimberly Elsbach 50 DAM 383 47:06.55
2 31 Amy Rieger 51 DAM 433 47:49.55
3 47 Ann Motekaitis-H 51 TVM 357 48:58.55
4 48 Marguerite Meyer 54 TOC 420 48:58.95
5 65 Kathy Morlan 54 VACA 421 51:38.75
6 67 Dea Ann Joslin 54 PVMA 406 51:42.10
7 72 Paula James 54 LVM 249 52:04.25
8 75 Ali Hall 51 BAC 395 52:41.25
9 100 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 53 UNATT 132 55:46.20
10 102 Laurie Lewis 51 BAY 414 55:51.50
11 117 Catherine Davis 53 WINE 382 56:42.55
12 120 Suzanne Zebedee 51 MELO 589 57:14.65
13 142 Julie Langston 51 DAM 506 59:25.40
14 163 Kris Harvey 54 DAM 491 1:01:22.95
15 164 Karen Bradley 50 NVM 463 1:01:43.40
16 166 Kathryn Striebel 54 CALM 557 1:01:59.35
17 173 Jeanette Bell 52 DAM 458 1:03:13.45
18 178 Christine Oliver 50 TCAM 428 1:03:53.55
19 192 Robin Mills 51 MAM 525 1:06:44.70
20 198 Barbara Blanchard 53 UNAT 368 1:08:17.10
21 220 Jennifer B Henry 53 RAMS 493 1:13:44.20
22 231 Jacqueline Nejaime 51 YPAC 424 1:20:15.85



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Mike Carr 52 SRM 375 46:11.20
2 27 Mike Keck 53 TOC 408 47:13.15
3 30 Mark Woollgar 51 AHMS 449 47:43.30
4 40 Mark Frazier 54 VACA 387 48:15.05
5 73 David Stewart 54 VACA 440 52:07.85
6 87 Lyle Mc Carty 52 DAM 519 54:21.35
7 90 Clinton White 53 ECAM 447 54:30.70
8 104 Mark Schwartz 54 DAM 548 55:54.50
9 109 Mitch Cohen 50 NBA 378 56:16.65
10 123 Matt Yuen 53 QSS 570 57:24.35
11 128 Bradley Reynolds 51 NSA 537 57:46.25
12 143 Douglas Taylor 54 DAM 441 59:27.80
13 165 George Giles 53 VACA 391 1:01:46.05
14 171 Philip Mauldin 52 NVM 517 1:02:32.40
15 183 Matt Berler 52 UNAT 571 1:05:02.65
16 188 James Reichmuth 51 UNAT 536 1:06:11.95
17 207 Raymond McKendall 53 UNAT 417 1:09:23.55



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 78 Linda Buchanan 56 DAM 465 53:01.50
2 96 Phyllis Quinn 57 TOC 432 55:23.05
3 97 Lindabeth Schumucker 57 DAM 119 55:25.70
4 115 Cathy Neville 55 SDSM 425 56:31.85
5 121 Judy Eisenman 59 TAM 476 57:15.25
6 177 Mary Rogers 55 UNAT 434 1:03:51.15
7 180 Danielle Ruymaker 58 MEMO 116 1:04:34.00
8 195 Julie Meis 55 WCM 521 1:07:19.40
9 226 Kildine Harms 59 WCM 490 1:16:45.35
10 228 Sanborn Hodgkins 59 MELO 494 1:17:39.20
11 229 Leslie Warren 55 SRM 564 1:19:55.05
12 233 Marianne Hallet 58 DAM 489 1:21:42.35
13 234 Susan Di Stefano 57 UNAT 474 1:23:11.40



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Sandy Mac Donald 57 SMST 415 43:53.05
2 8 Michael Mc Caffery 59 TOC 518 44:04.65
3 19 John Morales 55 SRM 526 45:59.65
4 33 Steve Pratt 55 BAC 534 47:58.75
5 36 Peter Guadagni 58 WCM 394 48:03.80
6 39 Ron Emhoff 58 TVM 384 48:12.55
7 43 Dave Hale 57 SRM 134 48:46.20
8 71 David Carter 58 UNAT 352 52:02.55
9 153 Robin Malm 59 CALM 126 59:56.35
10 159 Peter Spahr 57 DAM 554 1:00:20.25
11 170 William Hewes 59 SCAQ 399 1:02:30.75
12 185 Michael Lamb 58 CUDA 140 1:05:50.90
13 186 William Schulz 55 DAM 547 1:05:59.55
14 196 Frank Tuteur 55 SRM 443 1:08:13.65
15 199 Peter Tsugawa 55 MEMO 561 1:08:20.60
16 203 Kenneth Lalanne 59 MAM 504 1:08:49.20
17 221 Harlan Baum 56 CALM 455 1:13:47.95
18 236 Paul Menard 57 UNAT 522 1:25:11.65



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Laura Val 61 TAM 445 46:29.05
2 108 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 373 56:14.15
3 176 Terry Young 62 MAM 569 1:03:47.60
4 210 Karen Smith 64 SAC 439 1:10:00.00
5 216 Diane Davis 62 DAM 585 1:11:13.20
6 235 Amy Hewes 61 SLOM 576 1:25:01.90



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Joel Wilson 64 CRUZ 448 46:49.60
2 66 Greg Myers 61 TOC 137 51:40.80
3 69 Don Foreaker 60 SRM 386 51:53.15
4 70 John Crane 61 TVM 381 52:00.50
5 80 Noel Laverty 61 SAC 413 53:14.95
6 89 Bob Upshaw 63 MAM 444 54:30.05
7 99 Stephen Small 60 UA 121 55:45.60
8 138 Don Tatzin 61 OAK 558 58:51.25
9 146 Dan Winterrowd 62 SMST 568 59:34.20
10 152 Paul Stock 60 EDHS 555 59:52.60
11 158 Dan Nadaner 63 CLOV 423 1:00:19.15
12 181 Brett Stone 64 DAM 556 1:04:36.00
13 190 Lee Mc Collum 64 T-26 520 1:06:34.80
14 201 Ron Scrivani 64 UNAT 550 1:08:26.20
15 208 Will Davis 61 DAM 586 1:09:47.05
16 213 Kenneth Marti 61 RAMS 514 1:10:18.75
17 218 William Wheeler 62 DAM 567 1:11:49.75
18 224 William Hogan 63 UNAT 495 1:15:06.80
19 227 Jack Hubbard 61 TSUN 499 1:17:10.25



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 134 Linda Shoenberger 65 TAM 438 58:16.00
2 209 Daniela Barnea 69 STAN 349 1:09:49.00
3 230 Glenda Carroll 69 TAM 376 1:19:58.05
4 243 Mary Cantini-Nork 69 DC 467 1:54:20.00



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 103 Chuck Kight 65 RAMS 588 55:52.95
2 122 Steve Hoberg 66 CRUZ 401 57:16.30
3 130 Andrew McPherson 66 DAM 419 57:50.25
4 162 Rick Trivett 65 RAMS 442 1:01:07.65
5 169 Michael Piazza 67 WCM 128 1:02:28.65
6 172 Gerald Gleeson 65 WINE 483 1:02:33.50
7 205 Robert Gils 65 UNAT 482 1:09:10.65



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 215 Kate Coleman 70 USF 379 1:11:04.50
2 217 Susan Munn 74 DAM 422 1:11:17.10



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 161 Ralph Brott 73 BAY 464 1:01:05.20



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 232 Dot Myers 76 SAC 587 1:20:36.65



********** FEMALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 Lisa Ward 49 WCM 135 49:10.80
2 Evalyn Carbrey 34 CALM 572 53:17.65
3 Kirsten Kempe 46 MELO 355 53:26.65
4 Kim Larson 49 CALM 578 57:02.20
5 Mary Piel 57 LVAM 532 1:01:19.40
6 Tracey O'Hare 50 UNAT 359 1:07:48.95
7 Jacklyn Litman 62 BAY 582 1:17:30.20



********** MALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 Ronald Evans 54 LVAM 574 57:37.50
2 Steven Elias 61 UNAT 353 58:05.30
3 Keith Miller 61 SAC 584 58:19.25
4 Jay Bedsworth 48 TOC 350 1:00:39.40
5 Bob Carlin 49 MELO 351 1:01:41.00
6 Scot Kendall 62 CRUZ 356 1:02:13.50
7 Kyle Hubbard 55 UNAT 498 1:09:02.30
8 Don Ashton 35 DAC 452 1:09:13.05
9 Donald Ingalls 75 MVM 354 1:10:14.45
10 Jose Mangrobang 30 VACA 583 1:11:28.20
11 Steve Lee 50 NBA 580 1:11:41.65