The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle
Sand Harbor, NV
6/15/2013

The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 12-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 22 Nina Oakley F 31 Reno NV LAKESHORE 1:23:15
2 3 Kali'a Alexiou F 12 Nv City CA BOGA 1:32:45
3 20 Brie Moore F 37 Reno NV LPC 1:32:50
4 41 Natalia Fon B F 52 Palo Alto CA BOGA 1:33:52
5 28 Julie Stevens F 45 Citrus Heights CA BARK 1:37:35
6 49 Tessmarie Tucker F 54 Coleville CA FLATWATER 1:40:46
7 11 Kim Field F 40 Reno NV ROGUE 1:46:01
8 26 Patty Robbins F 58 Truckee CA BARK 1:50:16
9 18 Pam McKenna F 60 Alameda CA BLISS 2:17:20
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 37 Josiah Brackett M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:21:36
2 33 Tony Schopp M 47 Truckee CA BARK 1:28:00
3 17 Nate Ludwig M 35 South Lake Tahoe CA ARK 1:28:19
4 52 Pablo Bori M 37 Carnelian Bay CA TAHOE SUP 1:28:20
5 23 Doug Penny M 50 Minden NV CREED 1:28:24
6 14 Andre Kuperus M 48 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:30:24
7 13 Tom Kalange M 51 Tahoe City CA WAI 1:35:25
8 29 Tom Sullivan M 52 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:35:29
9 38 Josh Brackett M 11 South Lake Tahoe CA 404 1:39:19
10 42 Dylan Pace M 15 Redwood City CA PAU HANA 1:40:41
11 30 Jeff Timmons M 33 Reno NV 404 1:40:46
12 31 Michael Wills M 45 El Dorado Hills CA TAHOE SUP 1:52:25
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle

The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 45 Wendy Ackerman F 47 Homewood CA BARK 1:34:23
2 27 Michelle Singh F 30 Rocklin CA BOGA 1:54:11
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** MALE 8MI SUP SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 32 Michael Melville M 59 San Lorenzo CA C-4 WATERMAN 1:34:01
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle

The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 4 Connie Altman F 62 Citrus Heights CA FLATWATER 1:42:02
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** MALE 8MI SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 10 Evan Derdowski M 25 Zephyr Cove NV FLATWATER 1:17:37
2 19 Dave Meyler M 41 Nv City CA BOGA 1:17:44
3 40 Bernard Bouan M 51 -- CA FANATIC 1:18:34
4 1 John Alexiou M 47 Soquel CA PEARSON 1:19:36
5 8 Michael Bond M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA OHANA 1:20:04
6 12 Mike Irete M 44 Santa Cruz CA BARK 1:20:34
7 9 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA FLATWATER 1:21:22
8 43 Dax Willard M 35 Tahoe City CA FLATWATER 1:21:33
9 5 Ken Altman M 70 Citrus Heights CA ERICKSON 1:26:14
10 51 Brady Flaherty M 42 Wilton CA SUPCU 1:27:43
11 21 Nick Vivar M 34 San Ramón CA BARK 1:28:37
12 39 Kevin Crifasi M 38 Reno NV LPC 1:29:09
13 48 Joe Quinn M 47 Homewood CA BARK 1:31:06
14 16 Thomas Leith M 34 Novato CA LPC 1:32:37
15 6 Steven Becker M 53 Grass Valley CA WAI 1:33:21
16 44 Tim Anaclerio M 62 Carson City NV BARK 1:34:36
17 34 Mitch Boothe M 53 Lake Of The Pines FLAT WATER 1:35:16
18 47 Tommy Quinn M 21 CA LPC 1:35:16
19 15 Michael Lefrancois M 35 Incline Village NV TAHOE SUP 1:37:20
20 46 Cameron Valois M 13 Tahoe City CA BARK 1:40:36
21 35 Barney Pugh M 65 Lake Of The Pines CA FLATWATER 1:51:29
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** MALE 8MI SUP ULT CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 36 Michael Valenzuela M 38 Truckee CA INFINITY 1:22:16
The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle

The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle


********** MALE 8MI PRONE ProneULT CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 50 Mike McDaniel M 47 Paciic Grove CA MILE 22 1:54:19