O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/25/2013

********** 5MI DONNER PADDLE FESTIVAL IN THE MOUNTAINS RESULTS LIST **********

O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** FEMALE 5MI Elite SUP STOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 74 Fiona Wylde F 16 Hood River OR NAISH 52:37
2 78 Anik Wild F 41 Truckee CA TAHOE WATE 53:55
3 65 Jen Fuller F 49 Sausalito CA INFINITY 53:57
4 71 Julianne Brackett F 19 S Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER 54:54
5 68 Nina Oakley F 31 Reno NV LAKESHORE 55:14
6 80 Jennifer Gilanfarr F 26 Crystal Bay CA SLINSHOT 1:04:11
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** MALE 5MI Elite SUP 14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 75 Rob Rojas M 39 San Clemente CA OHANA 45:52
2 77 Jay Wild M 33 Truckee CA 47:07
3 79 Benjamin Sarrazin M 39 Petaluma CA BOGA 47:11
4 143 Jeramie Vaine M 33 Nv City CA BOGA 48:19
5 69 Seth Springer M 36 Malibu CA BARK 48:21
6 73 Ronnie Ayres M 45 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 48:23
7 70 Austin Young M 21 Reno NV LAKESHORE 48:27
8 141 Rand Carter M 49 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 50:04
9 123 David Meyer M 41 Nevada City CA 51:10
10 64 Scott Estrada M 45 Sacramento CA BOGA 53:32
11 72 Josiah Brackett M 13 S Lake Tahoe CA 56:46
12 76 Kevin Murnane M 42 Tahoe City CA SURFTECH 1:08:37
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** YOUTH OVERALL 5MI STAND UP PADDLE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 96 Jeff Erickson M 17 Dana Point CA STOCK SUP 54:57
2 97 Eli Delaunay M 16 Truckee CA STOCK SUP 56:42
3 100 Shane Rathle M 14 San Francisco CA 14' EXOCET SUP 1:02:22
4 125 Summit Moulton M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK SUP 1:05:59
5 101 Josh Brackett M 11 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 404 SUP 1:07:13
6 139 Connor Hollingsworth M 15 Colfax CA STOCK SURFTECH SUP 1:08:19
7 137 Trent Carter M 11 Tahoe CA STOCK SURFTECH SUP 1:08:53
8 111 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA STOCK SURFTECH SUP 1:18:42
9 138 Caden Hollingsworth M 11 Colfax CA STOCK TAHOESUP SUP 1:49:52
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** FEMALE OVERALL 5MI MASTERS SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 92 Cathy Huang F 58 San Francisco CA STOCK NSP SUP 1:04:12
2 117 Connie Altman F 62 Citrus Heights CA 14' SUP 1:06:28
3 55 Francine Tone F 57 Truckee CA STOCK BARK SUP 1:09:09
4 150 Brenda McGirr F 58 Tahoe Vista CA 14' BARK SUP 1:09:44
5 34 Pam McKenna F 60 Alameda CA STOCK TAHOE BLIS SUP 1:47:27
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** MALE OVERALL 5MI MASTERS SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 4 Fred Andersen M 61 Mill Valley CA 14' BARK SUP 52:22
2 6 Mike Bond M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 14' OHANA SUP 52:37
3 11 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA 14' FLATWATER SUP 53:50
4 98 Jim Granger M 60 Tahoe City CA 14' SUP 58:21
5 3 Ken Altman M 70 Citrus Heights CA 14' ERICKSON SUP 58:56
6 151 Dave Harris M 58 El Granada CA STOCK SUP 59:22
7 121 Greg Felsch M 60 Tahoe City CA 14' SUP 1:02:10
8 91 Vincent Huang M 60 San Francisco CA 14' F-ONE SUP 1:02:54
9 30 Gary Leong M 66 Los Altos CA STOCK BARK SURFT SUP 1:04:03
10 63 Paul Zarubin M 59 Truckee CA 14' COREBAN SUP 1:05:53
11 22 Steve Hunt M 61 Gualala CA STOCK NAISH GLID SUP 1:07:03
12 152 Phil Segal M 66 Tahoe City CA 14' SUP 1:09:40
13 153 Ernie Brassard M 66 Tahoe City CA STOCK TAHOESUP SUP 1:10:46
14 45 Barney Pugh M 65 Lake Of The Pines CA 14' FLAT WATER SUP 1:24:10
15 36 Robert Moon M 74 Rescue CA 14' BARK LAIRD SUP 1:31:37
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** FEMALE 5MI SUP STOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 112 Alyssa Waltze F 44 Lahaina HI SIC 1:02:32
2 1 Wendy Ackermann F 47 Homewood CA BARK 1:03:17
3 92 Cathy Huang F 58 San Francisco CA NSP 1:04:12
4 53 Julie Stevens F 45 Citrus Heights CA BARK 1:05:34
5 102 Nancie Schoener F 54 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:06:52
6 120 Hilary Andersen F 49 Mill Valley CA BARK 1:06:59
7 132 Maria Bowman F 37 Dayton NV HOBIE 1:07:42
8 126 Debbie Brown F 46 South Lake Tahoe CA RON HOUSE 1:07:55
9 55 Francine Tone F 57 Truckee CA BARK 1:09:09
10 33 Emily Matthews F 44 Burlingame CA JP AUSTRAL 1:11:00
11 15 Kimmie Field F 39 Reno NV ROGUE 1:11:50
12 129 Cheryl Schrady F 46 Truckee CA LAKESHORE 1:16:45
13 52 Michelle Singh F 30 Rocklin CA BOGA 1:19:00
14 25 Carrie Johnson F 42 Tahoe City CA TAHOE SUP 1:20:36
15 26 Karen Kucharski F 44 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:21:23
16 51 Cassandra Sharpe F 36 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP- 1:24:44
17 48 Lauren Robinson F 23 Tahoe Vista CA 1:26:26
18 131 Laurie Vismara F 34 Sacramento CA STARBOARD 1:26:35
19 20 Mercie Galvin F 48 Truckee CA WAISUP 1:27:18
20 9 Leslie Clohan F 49 Dublin CA BOGA 1:29:52
21 37 Brie Moore F 37 Reno NV LAHUI KAI 1:32:20
22 27 Minette Kuerzi F 39 Reno NV SURFTECH M 1:32:20
23 136 Kacie Dennison F 30 Truckee CA 1:36:48
24 108 Dane Welch F 48 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:38:54
25 128 Julie Brisbin F 36 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:42:06
26 107 Tina Cook F 42 Truckee CA 1:43:41
27 34 Pam McKenna F 60 Alameda CA TAHOE BLIS 1:47:27
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** MALE 5MI SUP STOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 99 Jean Rathle M 49 San Francisco CA EVER PADDL 53:43
2 60 Dino Wilson M 51 Petaluma CA BOGA 54:31
3 96 Jeff Erickson M 17 Dana Point CA 54:57
4 39 Jeremiah Murphy M 41 Oceanside CA HOBIE 55:02
5 156 Miguel Sloane M 42 Reno NV NAISH 55:46
6 97 Eli Delaunay M 16 Truckee CA 56:42
7 24 Geoffrey James M 50 Sausalito CA BARK 56:49
8 95 Bubba Henderson M 35 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 57:58
9 7 Pablo Bori M 37 Carnelian Bay CA TAHOE SUP 58:33
10 151 Dave Harris M 58 El Granada CA 59:22
11 38 Mark Moragne M 53 Palo Alto CA BARK 1:01:50
12 170 Tom Kalange M 51 Tahoe City CA WAISUP 1:03:08
13 30 Gary Leong M 66 Los Altos CA BARK SURFT 1:04:03
14 17 Dustin Ford M 39 Los Gatos CA 404 1:04:42
15 125 Summit Moulton M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:05:59
16 22 Steve Hunt M 61 Gualala CA NAISH GLID 1:07:03
17 50 Matthew Rowe M 31 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:07:04
18 101 Josh Brackett M 11 South Lake Tahoe CA 404 1:07:13
19 42 Trevor O'Sullivan M 27 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:07:50
20 139 Connor Hollingsworth M 15 Colfax CA SURFTECH 1:08:19
21 137 Trent Carter M 11 Tahoe CA SURFTECH 1:08:53
22 41 J.J. Myatt M 29 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:09:16
23 142 Lorenzo Alvarez Roos M 47 Truckee CA 1:10:40
24 153 Ernie Brassard M 66 Tahoe City CA TAHOESUP 1:10:46
25 122 Matt Morgukis M 49 Nevada City CA BOGA 1:11:18
26 57 Travis Wade M 25 Homewood CA ADRIFT TAH 1:13:17
27 13 Bill Dupre M 37 South Lake Tahoe CA RENTAL 1:14:15
28 43 Rich Palesano M 37 Los Gatos CA JIMMY LEWI 1:16:20
29 21 Kyle Grant M 28 Truckee CA WAI 1:16:51
30 111 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA SURFTECH 1:18:42
31 32 Tom Madigan M 42 Dublin CA TAHOE SUP 1:19:44
32 10 Roderick Clohan M 51 Dublin CA BOGA 1:29:56
33 138 Caden Hollingsworth M 11 Colfax CA TAHOESUP 1:49:52
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 117 Connie Altman F 62 Citrus Heights CA 1:06:28
2 109 Teressmarie Tucker F 54 Genoa NV LAKESHORE 1:07:22
3 150 Brenda McGirr F 58 Tahoe Vista CA BARK 1:09:44
4 14 Lindsey Felsch F 23 Kings Beach CA ADRIFT KNO 1:12:35
5 124 Iris Lazzabesch F 26 Crystal Bay NV 404 1:12:52
6 105 Mary Beth Hamilton F 43 Truckee CA 1:19:07
7 103 Nancy Barna F 54 Truckee CA 1:25:05
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** MALE 5MI SUP 14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 12 Evan Derdowski M 25 Zephyr Cove NV FLATWATER 51:19
2 61 MacRae Wylde M 49 Hood River OR NAISH 52:04
3 4 Fred Andersen M 61 Mill Valley CA BARK 52:22
4 6 Mike Bond M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA OHANA 52:37
5 44 Kenny Puckett M 41 Placerville CA 404 52:45
6 110 Tim Boyer M 46 Tahoma CA OHANA 52:49
7 119 Dax Willard M 33 Olympic Valley CA FLATWATER 52:59
8 93 Marcus Tingle M 43 Incline NV 53:15
9 8 Tai Boutell M 43 Santa Cruz CA ANGULO 53:47
10 11 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA FLATWATER 53:50
11 154 Doug Furang M 32 San Franciso CA 54:11
12 2 Johnny Albrecht M 46 Incline Village NV ADRIFT KNO 54:26
13 118 Brian Martinez M 38 Discovery Bay CA SURFTECH 55:04
14 135 Damien Estrada M 37 Tahoe CA WALSUP 55:57
15 67 Jim Moore M 50 Carnelian Bay CA NAISH 56:19
16 127 Phil Moulton M 44 South Lake Tahoe CA RON HOUSE 56:57
17 98 Jim Granger M 60 Tahoe City CA 58:21
18 23 Matt Ivey M 36 Anderson CA BOGA 58:33
19 56 Nick Vivar M 49 San Ramon CA BARK 58:41
20 3 Ken Altman M 70 Citrus Heights CA ERICKSON 58:56
21 130 Charlie Bowman M 37 Dayton NV BARK 1:00:20
22 19 Matt Fraser M 39 Truckee CA HOBIE 1:01:21
23 47 Joe Quinn M 47 Homewood CA BARK 1:01:48
24 28 Michael Lefrancois M 35 Incline Village NV TAHOE 1:01:57
25 121 Greg Felsch M 60 Tahoe City CA 1:02:10
26 100 Shane Rathle M 14 San Francisco CA EXOCET 1:02:22
27 91 Vincent Huang M 60 San Francisco CA F-ONE 1:02:54
28 94 Mitch Boothe M 53 Auburn CA FLATWATER 1:03:58
29 5 Steven Becker M 53 Grass Valley CA WAI 1:04:20
30 58 John Walsh M 49 Tahoe City CA BARK 1:05:12
31 29 Thomas Leith M 34 Novato CA LAKESHORE 1:05:27
32 63 Paul Zarubin M 59 Truckee CA COREBAN 1:05:53
33 35 Andrew Meinnert M 43 Incline Village NV SURFTECH 1:07:25
34 152 Phil Segal M 66 Tahoe City CA 1:09:40
35 16 Randy Flannery M 30 San Francisco CA RIVERA 404 1:10:20
36 62 Nick Zaharias M 48 Menlo Park CA TAHOE SUP 1:10:53
37 104 Charles Walter M 50 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:19:30
38 45 Barney Pugh M 65 Lake Of The Pines CA FLAT WATER 1:24:10
39 36 Robert Moon M 74 Rescue CA BARK LAIRD 1:31:37
40 140 Cole Hollingsworth M 19 Colfax CA SURFTECH 1:49:53
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** MALE 5MI SUP UNLIM CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 134 Michael Valenzuela M 38 Truckee NV INFINITY 51:59
O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event

O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event




********** 5MI PRONE PADDLEBOARD ALL CLASSES RESULTS LIST **********

O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event


********** MALE OVERALL 5MI PADDLEBOARD RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 59 David White M 26 Puyallup WA ULIMI BARK PRONE 56:37
2 54 Brian Thomas M 48 Corte Madera CA 14' BARK PRONE 56:55
3 106 Mitch Cohen M 50 Mill Valley CA 14' PRONE 58:27