O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/25/2013

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
1 75 Rob Rojas M 39 San Clemente CA 14' ELITE OHANA 45:52
2 77 Jay Wild M 33 Truckee CA 14' ELITE 47:07
3 79 Benjamin Sarrazin M 39 Petaluma CA 14' ELITE BOGA 47:11
4 143 Jeramie Vaine M 33 Nv City CA 14' ELITE BOGA 48:19
5 69 Seth Springer M 36 Malibu CA 14' ELITE BARK 48:21
6 73 Ronnie Ayres M 45 Truckee CA 14' ELITE TAHOE SUP 48:23
7 70 Austin Young M 21 Reno NV 14' ELITE LAKESHORE 48:27
8 141 Rand Carter M 49 Tahoe Vista CA 14' ELITE SURFTECH 50:04
9 123 David Meyer M 41 Nevada City CA 14' ELITE 51:10
10 12 Evan Derdowski M 25 Zephyr Cove NV 14' OPEN FLATWATER 51:19
11 134 Michael Valenzuela M 38 Truckee NV UNLIM OPEN INFINITY 51:59
12 61 MacRae Wylde M 49 Hood River OR 14' OPEN NAISH 52:04
13 4 Fred Andersen M 61 Mill Valley CA 14' OPEN BARK 52:22
14 6 Mike Bond M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 14' OPEN OHANA 52:37
15 74 Fiona Wylde F 16 Hood River OR STOCK ELITE NAISH 52:37
16 44 Kenny Puckett M 41 Placerville CA 14' OPEN 404 52:45
17 110 Tim Boyer M 46 Tahoma CA 14' OPEN OHANA 52:49
18 119 Dax Willard M 33 Olympic Valley CA 14' OPEN FLATWATER 52:59
19 93 Marcus Tingle M 43 Incline NV 14' OPEN 53:15
20 64 Scott Estrada M 45 Sacramento CA 14' ELITE BOGA 53:32
21 99 Jean Rathle M 49 San Francisco CA STOCK OPEN EVER PADDL 53:43
22 8 Tai Boutell M 43 Santa Cruz CA 14' OPEN ANGULO 53:47
23 11 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA 14' OPEN FLATWATER 53:50
24 78 Anik Wild F 41 Truckee CA STOCK ELITE TAHOE WATE 53:55
25 65 Jen Fuller F 49 Sausalito CA STOCK ELITE INFINITY 53:57
26 154 Doug Furang M 32 San Franciso CA 14' OPEN 54:11
27 2 Johnny Albrecht M 46 Incline Village NV 14' OPEN ADRIFT KNO 54:26
28 60 Dino Wilson M 51 Petaluma CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 54:31
29 71 Julianne Brackett F 19 S Lake Tahoe CA STOCK ELITE FLATWATER 54:54
30 96 Jeff Erickson M 17 Dana Point CA STOCK OPEN 54:57
31 39 Jeremiah Murphy M 41 Oceanside CA STOCK OPEN HOBIE 55:02
32 118 Brian Martinez M 38 Discovery Bay CA 14' OPEN SURFTECH 55:04
33 68 Nina Oakley F 31 Reno NV STOCK ELITE LAKESHORE 55:14
34 156 Miguel Sloane M 42 Reno NV STOCK OPEN NAISH 55:46
35 135 Damien Estrada M 37 Tahoe CA 14' OPEN WALSUP 55:57
36 67 Jim Moore M 50 Carnelian Bay CA 14' OPEN NAISH 56:19
37 59 David White M 26 Puyallup WA ULIMI OPEN BARK 56:37
38 97 Eli Delaunay M 16 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN 56:42
39 72 Josiah Brackett M 13 S Lake Tahoe CA 14' ELITE 56:46
40 24 Geoffrey James M 50 Sausalito CA STOCK OPEN BARK 56:49
41 54 Brian Thomas M 48 Corte Madera CA 14' OPEN BARK 56:55
42 127 Phil Moulton M 44 South Lake Tahoe CA 14' OPEN RON HOUSE 56:57
43 95 Bubba Henderson M 35 Reno NV STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 57:58
44 98 Jim Granger M 60 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN 58:21
45 106 Mitch Cohen M 50 Mill Valley CA 14' OPEN 58:27
46 23 Matt Ivey M 36 Anderson CA 14' OPEN BOGA 58:33
47 7 Pablo Bori M 37 Carnelian Bay CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 58:33
48 56 Nick Vivar M 49 San Ramon CA 14' OPEN BARK 58:41
49 3 Ken Altman M 70 Citrus Heights CA 14' OPEN ERICKSON 58:56
50 151 Dave Harris M 58 El Granada CA STOCK OPEN 59:22


O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/25/2013

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
51 130 Charlie Bowman M 37 Dayton NV 14' OPEN BARK 1:00:20
52 19 Matt Fraser M 39 Truckee CA 14' OPEN HOBIE 1:01:21
53 47 Joe Quinn M 47 Homewood CA 14' OPEN BARK 1:01:48
54 38 Mark Moragne M 53 Palo Alto CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:01:50
55 28 Michael Lefrancois M 35 Incline Village NV 14' OPEN TAHOE 1:01:57
56 121 Greg Felsch M 60 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN 1:02:10
57 100 Shane Rathle M 14 San Francisco CA 14' OPEN EXOCET 1:02:22
58 112 Alyssa Waltze F 44 Lahaina HI STOCK OPEN SIC 1:02:32
59 91 Vincent Huang M 60 San Francisco CA 14' OPEN F-ONE 1:02:54
60 170 Tom Kalange M 51 Tahoe City CA STOCK OPEN WAISUP 1:03:08
61 1 Wendy Ackermann F 47 Homewood CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:03:17
62 94 Mitch Boothe M 53 Auburn CA 14' OPEN FLATWATER 1:03:58
63 30 Gary Leong M 66 Los Altos CA STOCK OPEN BARK SURFT 1:04:03
64 80 Jennifer Gilanfarr F 26 Crystal Bay CA STOCK ELITE SLINSHOT 1:04:11
65 92 Cathy Huang F 58 San Francisco CA STOCK OPEN NSP 1:04:12
66 5 Steven Becker M 53 Grass Valley CA 14' OPEN WAI 1:04:20
67 17 Dustin Ford M 39 Los Gatos CA STOCK OPEN 404 1:04:42
68 58 John Walsh M 49 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN BARK 1:05:12
69 29 Thomas Leith M 34 Novato CA 14' OPEN LAKESHORE 1:05:27
70 53 Julie Stevens F 45 Citrus Heights CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:05:34
71 63 Paul Zarubin M 59 Truckee CA 14' OPEN COREBAN 1:05:53
72 125 Summit Moulton M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN 1:05:59
73 117 Connie Altman F 62 Citrus Heights CA 14' OPEN 1:06:28
74 102 Nancie Schoener F 54 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:06:52
75 120 Hilary Andersen F 49 Mill Valley CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:06:59
76 22 Steve Hunt M 61 Gualala CA STOCK OPEN NAISH GLID 1:07:03
77 50 Matthew Rowe M 31 Reno NV STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:07:04
78 101 Josh Brackett M 11 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN 404 1:07:13
79 109 Teressmarie Tucker F 54 Genoa NV 14' OPEN LAKESHORE 1:07:22
80 35 Andrew Meinnert M 43 Incline Village NV 14' OPEN SURFTECH 1:07:25
81 132 Maria Bowman F 37 Dayton NV STOCK OPEN HOBIE 1:07:42
82 42 Trevor O'Sullivan M 27 Reno NV STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:07:50
83 126 Debbie Brown F 46 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN RON HOUSE 1:07:55
84 139 Connor Hollingsworth M 15 Colfax CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:08:19
85 76 Kevin Murnane M 42 Tahoe City CA 14' ELITE SURFTECH 1:08:37
86 137 Trent Carter M 11 Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:08:53
87 55 Francine Tone F 57 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:09:09
88 41 J.J. Myatt M 29 Reno NV STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:09:16
89 152 Phil Segal M 66 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN 1:09:40
90 150 Brenda McGirr F 58 Tahoe Vista CA 14' OPEN BARK 1:09:44
91 16 Randy Flannery M 30 San Francisco CA 14' OPEN RIVERA 404 1:10:20
92 142 Lorenzo Alvarez Roos M 47 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN 1:10:40
93 153 Ernie Brassard M 66 Tahoe City CA STOCK OPEN TAHOESUP 1:10:46
94 62 Nick Zaharias M 48 Menlo Park CA 14' OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:10:53
95 33 Emily Matthews F 44 Burlingame CA STOCK OPEN JP AUSTRAL 1:11:00
96 122 Matt Morgukis M 49 Nevada City CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:11:18
97 15 Kimmie Field F 39 Reno NV STOCK OPEN ROGUE 1:11:50
98 14 Lindsey Felsch F 23 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN ADRIFT KNO 1:12:35
99 124 Iris Lazzabesch F 26 Crystal Bay NV 14' OPEN 404 1:12:52
100 57 Travis Wade M 25 Homewood CA STOCK OPEN ADRIFT TAH 1:13:17


O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/25/2013

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
101 13 Bill Dupre M 37 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN RENTAL 1:14:15
102 43 Rich Palesano M 37 Los Gatos CA STOCK OPEN JIMMY LEWI 1:16:20
103 129 Cheryl Schrady F 46 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN LAKESHORE 1:16:45
104 21 Kyle Grant M 28 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN WAI 1:16:51
105 111 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:18:42
106 52 Michelle Singh F 30 Rocklin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:19:00
107 105 Mary Beth Hamilton F 43 Truckee CA 14' OPEN 1:19:07
108 104 Charles Walter M 50 Truckee CA 14' OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:19:30
109 32 Tom Madigan M 42 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:19:44
110 25 Carrie Johnson F 42 Tahoe City CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:20:36
111 26 Karen Kucharski F 44 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:21:23
112 45 Barney Pugh M 65 Lake Of The Pines CA 14' OPEN FLAT WATER 1:24:10
113 51 Cassandra Sharpe F 36 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP- 1:24:44
114 103 Nancy Barna F 54 Truckee CA 14' OPEN 1:25:05
115 48 Lauren Robinson F 23 Tahoe Vista CA STOCK OPEN 1:26:26
116 131 Laurie Vismara F 34 Sacramento CA STOCK OPEN STARBOARD 1:26:35
117 20 Mercie Galvin F 48 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN WAISUP 1:27:18
118 9 Leslie Clohan F 49 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:29:52
119 10 Roderick Clohan M 51 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:29:56
120 36 Robert Moon M 74 Rescue CA 14' OPEN BARK LAIRD 1:31:37
121 37 Brie Moore F 37 Reno NV STOCK OPEN LAHUI KAI 1:32:20
122 27 Minette Kuerzi F 39 Reno NV STOCK OPEN SURFTECH M 1:32:20
123 136 Kacie Dennison F 30 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN 1:36:48
124 108 Dane Welch F 48 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:38:54
125 128 Julie Brisbin F 36 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:42:06
126 107 Tina Cook F 42 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN 1:43:41
127 34 Pam McKenna F 60 Alameda CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE BLIS 1:47:27
128 138 Caden Hollingsworth M 11 Colfax CA STOCK OPEN TAHOESUP 1:49:52
129 140 Cole Hollingsworth M 19 Colfax CA 14' OPEN SURFTECH 1:49:53