********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT *********


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Zachary Williams 70 M 14 Truckee CA 2 8:45 1:05 2 34:11 0:44 2 20:15 1:05:00 1 1:04:59.15
2 Ian Smith 67 M 14 Truckee CA 1 8:44 1:37 1 33:41 0:40 3 20:23 1:05:03 2 1:05:03.00
3 Dawson Smith 66 M 14 Truckee CA 3 9:00 1:17 3 35:52 0:18 1 19:19 1:05:43 3 1:05:42.40
4 Christopher Miller 59 M 14 Truckee CA 5 9:56 1:19 4 36:20 0:41 4 22:21 1:10:35 4 1:10:34.90
5 Tyler Ferrera 48 M 13 Truckee CA 4 9:52 1:55 6 39:29 0:19 5 22:41 1:14:14 5 1:14:13.95
6 Haydn Halvorsen 77 M 12 Truckee CA 6 11:44 1:10 5 37:48 0:59 6 23:48 1:15:28 6 1:15:27.35


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Katie Choiniere 41 F 18 Pleasant Hill CA 1 7:57 1:37 1 41:31 1:01 1 21:43 1:13:45 1 1:13:44.60
2 Ellison Hassell Cramer 52 F 15 Truckee CA 3 11:18 1:03 2 43:45 0:26 3 28:05 1:24:36 2 1:24:35.10
3 Hannah Halvorsen 76 F 15 Truckee CA 2 9:06 0:56 3 52:04 0:43 2 22:49 1:25:36 3 1:25:35.95


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kelsey Sherrard 65 F 24 Blairsden CA 1 12:21 2:04 1 55:27 1:36 1 28:18 1:39:45 1 1:39:44.40


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Connor Choiniere 40 M 21 Pleasant Hill CA 1 7:44 1:45 1 37:17 1:11 1 21:13 1:09:09 1 1:09:08.20
2 Ryan Zuris 73 M 23 Paradise CA 2 11:06 2:09 2 46:24 0:27 2 27:23 1:27:27 2 1:27:26.25


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jessica Jung 56 F 29 Reno NV 1 11:34 2:39 2 43:24 0:30 1 23:48 1:21:53 1 1:21:52.25
2 Aoife O'Brien 61 F 29 San Francisco CA 3 18:03 2:41 1 36:46 1:25 2 24:41 1:23:34 2 1:23:33.85
3 Alexandra Bevk 34 F 29 San Francisco CA 2 13:36 4:19 3 50:13 1:03 3 32:55 1:42:04 3 1:42:03.50
4 Angie Wilson 71 F 28 Winnemucca NV 4 19:08 2:05 4 56:03 0:32 4 51:31 2:09:17 4 2:09:16.80


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mark Stathes 69 M 27 Reno NV 1 14:18 0:58 1 35:25 0:47 1 22:40 1:14:06 1 1:14:05.90


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Caitlin Bell 33 F 31 San Francisco CA 1 12:00 1:52 1 42:37 2:11 2 28:32 1:27:11 1 1:27:10.25
2 Jenna Dierking 46 F 30 San Francisco CA 2 13:03 2:28 2 48:55 0:47 1 27:45 1:32:57 2 1:32:56.15


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Barry O'Brien 62 M 30 San Francisco CA 1 10:22 1:26 1 29:13 0:40 1 20:36 1:02:15 1 1:02:15.00


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Heather Winchester 72 F 39 Reno NV 1 9:59 2:17 1 36:25 1:19 2 23:40 1:13:38 1 1:13:37.80
2 Andrea Stutz 21 F 38 Roseville CA 2 10:07 2:04 2 36:56 1:40 1 23:04 1:13:49 2 1:13:48.55
3 Shenandoah Smith-Ryan 68 F 38 El Granada CA 3 11:33 2:50 3 46:00 0:33 3 28:29 1:29:24 3 1:29:23.05


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Daren Otten 63 M 38 Magalia CA 1 11:01 1:33 1 36:37 0:40 2 26:39 1:16:28 1 1:16:27.45
2 Chris Baker 31 M 38 Sparks NV 2 11:39 2:53 2 41:33 1:59 1 24:26 1:22:29 2 1:22:28.20


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Stephanie Bright 36 F 40 Truckee CA 1 10:31 2:33 1 42:45 1:51 1 28:43 1:26:22 1 1:26:21.25


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Scott Lenz 58 M 43 Eagle Point OR 2 12:27 2:50 1 38:26 0:59 1 23:20 1:18:00 1 1:17:59.85
2 Jason Bright 35 M 43 Sausalito CA 1 12:24 1:43 2 38:47 1:18 3 26:17 1:20:27 2 1:20:26.05
3 Derek Gould 50 M 40 Chico CA 3 13:38 4:09 3 38:58 1:37 2 25:22 1:23:43 3 1:23:42.30


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Julie Comstock 44 F 46 Auburn CA 1 13:37 2:11 1 34:36 1:04 1 27:09 1:18:36 1 1:18:35.45


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Johnny Carbone 38 M 47 Portola CA 1 14:24 1:31 1 52:46 1:56 1 29:03 1:39:38 1 1:39:37.05


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elizabeth Muckerman 60 F 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 1 11:51 1:26 1 38:29 1:09 1 27:10 1:20:04 1 1:20:03.30
2 Jeanne Clark 43 F 53 Redwood City CA 3 17:55 2:14 2 41:50 1:23 2 27:23 1:30:44 2 1:30:43.25
3 Andrea Irving 53 F 53 Graeagle CA 2 17:15 3:13 3 42:30 1:11 3 30:10 1:34:18 3 1:34:17.05


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Scott Burnett 37 M 54 Reno NV 1 9:11 0:30 1 31:54 0:30 1 20:17 1:02:21 1 1:02:21.00
2 Eduardo Klenk 78 M 53 Truckee CA 3 10:01 1:13 2 32:52 0:55 3 24:29 1:09:27 2 1:09:27.00
3 Mark Choiniere 42 M 50 Pleasant Hill CA 2 9:34 2:41 3 36:55 0:52 2 24:23 1:14:22 3 1:14:21.90
4 Michael Irving 55 M 53 Graeagle CA 4 18:27 2:36 4 43:08 0:52 4 30:34 1:35:37 4 1:35:36.15


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jane Daun 45 F 59 Blairsden CA 4 13:40 0:42 4 45:42 0:48 1 27:36 1:28:26 1 1:28:25.35
2 Chris Irving 54 F 57 Livermore CA 2 12:19 3:34 3 43:28 2:23 2 27:46 1:29:28 2 1:29:27.25
3 Michelle Baran 32 F 56 Reno NV 3 13:05 1:32 1 42:50 1:50 3 30:23 1:29:38 3 1:29:37.35
4 Jennifer Lacy 57 F 55 Clio CA 1 11:31 2:38 2 43:15 1:13 4 35:53 1:34:28 4 1:34:27.05


********** TEAM Results LIST **********



********** COED TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 49 Gorhalhammy 1 8:58 0:07 1 21:38 1:12:41 1 1:12:40.55 Chloe Gorman F 11 Truckee CA Bjorn Halvorsen M Truckee CA Francis Hamilton F Truckee CA
2 30 Berg/edwards 2 15:53 0:15 1 34:47 0:10 2 29:08 1:20:10 2 1:20:09.75 Berg Ashley F 30 Clio CA Johna Berg-Thran F Clio CA Jo Edwards M Clio