TRIGRAEAGLE
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
9/1/2013

OVERALL RESULTS SPRINT

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/1 Barry O'Brien 62 M 30 San Francisco CA 14 10:22 1:26 1 29:13 0:40 5 20:36 1:02:15 1 1:02:15.00
2 1/4 Scott Burnett 37 M 54 Reno NV 7 9:11 0:30 2 31:54 0:30 3 20:17 1:02:21 2 1:02:21.00
3 1/6 Zachary Williams 70 M 14 Truckee CA 4 8:45 1:05 5 34:11 0:44 2 20:15 1:05:00 3 1:04:59.15
4 2/6 Ian Smith 67 M 14 Truckee CA 3 8:44 1:37 4 33:41 0:40 4 20:23 1:05:03 4 1:05:03.00
5 3/6 Dawson Smith 66 M 14 Truckee CA 5 9:00 1:17 8 35:52 0:18 1 19:19 1:05:43 5 1:05:42.40
6 1/2 Connor Choiniere 40 M 21 Pleasant Hill CA 1 7:44 1:45 15 37:17 1:11 6 21:13 1:09:09 6 1:09:08.20
7 2/4 Eduardo Klenk 78 M 53 Truckee CA 12 10:01 1:13 3 32:52 0:55 19 24:29 1:09:27 7 1:09:27.00
8 4/6 Christopher Miller 59 M 14 Truckee CA 10 9:56 1:19 9 36:20 0:41 8 22:21 1:10:35 8 1:10:34.90
9 1/3 Heather Winchester 72 F 39 Reno NV 11 9:59 2:17 10 36:25 1:19 14 23:40 1:13:38 9 1:13:37.80
10 1/3 Katie Choiniere 41 F 18 Pleasant Hill CA 2 7:57 1:37 22 41:31 1:01 7 21:43 1:13:45 10 1:13:44.60
11 2/3 Andrea Stutz 21 F 38 Roseville CA 13 10:07 2:04 14 36:56 1:40 12 23:04 1:13:49 11 1:13:48.55
12 1/1 Mark Stathes 69 M 27 Reno NV 36 14:18 0:58 7 35:25 0:47 9 22:40 1:14:06 12 1:14:05.90
13 5/6 Tyler Ferrera 48 M 13 Truckee CA 9 9:52 1:55 21 39:29 0:19 10 22:41 1:14:14 13 1:14:13.95
14 3/4 Mark Choiniere 42 M 50 Pleasant Hill CA 8 9:34 2:41 13 36:55 0:52 17 24:23 1:14:22 14 1:14:21.90
15 6/6 Haydn Halvorsen 77 M 12 Truckee CA 23 11:44 1:10 16 37:48 0:59 15 23:48 1:15:28 15 1:15:27.35
16 1/2 Daren Otten 63 M 38 Magalia CA 16 11:01 1:33 11 36:37 0:40 23 26:39 1:16:28 16 1:16:27.45
17 1/3 Scott Lenz 58 M 43 Eagle Point OR 29 12:27 2:50 17 38:26 0:59 13 23:20 1:18:00 17 1:17:59.85
18 1/1 Julie Comstock 44 F 46 Auburn CA 33 13:37 2:11 6 34:36 1:04 24 27:09 1:18:36 18 1:18:35.45
19 1/3 Elizabeth Muckerman 60 F 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 24 11:51 1:26 18 38:29 1:09 25 27:10 1:20:04 19 1:20:03.30
20 2/3 Jason Bright 35 M 43 Sausalito CA 28 12:24 1:43 19 38:47 1:18 22 26:17 1:20:27 20 1:20:26.05
21 1/4 Jessica Jung 56 F 29 Reno NV 21 11:34 2:39 31 43:24 0:30 16 23:48 1:21:53 21 1:21:52.25
22 2/2 Chris Baker 31 M 38 Sparks NV 22 11:39 2:53 23 41:33 1:59 18 24:26 1:22:29 22 1:22:28.20
23 2/4 Aoife O'Brien 61 F 29 San Francisco CA 40 18:03 2:41 12 36:46 1:25 20 24:41 1:23:34 23 1:23:33.85
24 3/3 Derek Gould 50 M 40 Chico CA 34 13:38 4:09 20 38:58 1:37 21 25:22 1:23:43 24 1:23:42.30
25 2/3 Ellison Hassell Cramer 52 F 15 Truckee CA 18 11:18 1:03 33 43:45 0:26 31 28:05 1:24:36 25 1:24:35.10
26 3/3 Hannah Halvorsen 76 F 15 Truckee CA 6 9:06 0:56 39 52:04 0:43 11 22:49 1:25:36 26 1:25:35.95
27 1/1 Stephanie Bright 36 F 40 Truckee CA 15 10:31 2:33 27 42:45 1:51 35 28:43 1:26:22 27 1:26:21.25
28 1/2 Caitlin Bell 33 F 31 San Francisco CA 25 12:00 1:52 26 42:37 2:11 34 28:32 1:27:11 28 1:27:10.25
29 2/2 Ryan Zuris 73 M 23 Paradise CA 17 11:06 2:09 36 46:24 0:27 26 27:23 1:27:27 29 1:27:26.25
30 1/4 Jane Daun 45 F 59 Blairsden CA 35 13:40 0:42 34 45:42 0:48 28 27:36 1:28:26 30 1:28:25.35
31 3/3 Shenandoah Smith-Ryan 68 F 38 El Granada CA 20 11:33 2:50 35 46:00 0:33 33 28:29 1:29:24 31 1:29:23.05
32 2/4 Chris Irving 54 F 57 Livermore CA 26 12:19 3:34 32 43:28 2:23 30 27:46 1:29:28 32 1:29:27.25
33 3/4 Michelle Baran 32 F 56 Reno NV 31 13:05 1:32 28 42:50 1:50 38 30:23 1:29:38 33 1:29:37.35
34 2/3 Jeanne Clark 43 F 53 Redwood City CA 39 17:55 2:14 24 41:50 1:23 27 27:23 1:30:44 34 1:30:43.25
35 2/2 Jenna Dierking 46 F 30 San Francisco CA 30 13:03 2:28 37 48:55 0:47 29 27:45 1:32:57 35 1:32:56.15
36 3/3 Andrea Irving 53 F 53 Graeagle CA 38 17:15 3:13 25 42:30 1:11 37 30:10 1:34:18 36 1:34:17.05
37 4/4 Jennifer Lacy 57 F 55 Clio CA 19 11:31 2:38 30 43:15 1:13 41 35:53 1:34:28 37 1:34:27.05
38 4/4 Michael Irving 55 M 53 Graeagle CA 41 18:27 2:36 29 43:08 0:52 39 30:34 1:35:37 38 1:35:36.15
39 1/1 Johnny Carbone 38 M 47 Portola CA 37 14:24 1:31 40 52:46 1:56 36 29:03 1:39:38 39 1:39:37.05
40 1/1 Kelsey Sherrard 65 F 24 Blairsden CA 27 12:21 2:04 41 55:27 1:36 32 28:18 1:39:45 40 1:39:44.40
41 3/4 Alexandra Bevk 34 F 29 San Francisco CA 32 13:36 4:19 38 50:13 1:03 40 32:55 1:42:04 41 1:42:03.50
42 4/4 Angie Wilson 71 F 28 Winnemucca NV 42 19:08 2:05 42 56:03 0:32 42 51:31 2:09:17 42 2:09:16.80


********** TEAM Results LIST **********



********** COED TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 49 Gorhalhammy 1 8:58 0:07 1 21:38 1:12:41 1 1:12:40.55 Chloe Gorman F 11 Truckee CA Bjorn Halvorsen M Truckee CA Francis Hamilton F Truckee CA
2 30 Berg/edwards 2 15:53 0:15 1 34:47 0:10 2 29:08 1:20:10 2 1:20:09.75 Berg Ashley F 30 Clio CA Johna Berg-Thran F Clio CA Jo Edwards M Clio


TRIGRAEAGLE
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
9/1/2013

********** DNS, DNF, DQ **********

Place Bib Race Name Age Sex Status Event Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 39 I Chan Jackie 31 F DNF SPRINT 2 15:04 2:37 2 50:58 0:45 1 30:36 1 1:39:56.95
2 51 I Hamilton Eleanore 30 F DNF SPRINT 1 9:56 0:55 1 42:11 0:45