********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC *********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Paige Handy 460 F 20 Woodland Hills CA 1 23:29 2:10 1 1:25:30 1:36 1 1:18:09 3:10:52 1 3:10:52
2 Brittany Hayden 462 F 24 Redondo Beach CA 2 25:22 5:38 3 1:36:48 3:36 2 1:18:12 3:29:33 2 3:29:33
3 Amie Fleming 447 F 24 Oakland CA 3 29:06 5:22 2 1:32:07 2:20 3 1:31:28 3:40:22 3 3:40:22


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sean Sullivan 535 M 20 Santa Barbara CA 1 24:05 1:30 1 1:14:43 1:30 2 1:08:46 2:50:32 1 2:50:32
2 Alex Ertaud 445 M 24 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 33:25 2:52 2 1:23:33 1:44 1 1:07:14 3:08:46 2 3:08:46


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lynette Talbott 536 F 29 Truckee CA 1 23:59 1:41 1 1:18:06 0:55 3 1:16:34 3:01:13 2:00 1 3:03:13
2 Caroline Piper 508 F 26 Oakland CA 4 34:02 3:21 2 1:27:35 2:20 1 1:07:42 3:14:58 2 3:14:58
3 Marta Carinena 422 F 28 Oak Park CA 2 26:11 2:28 4 1:29:44 1:17 5 1:19:02 3:18:40 3 3:18:40
4 Bessy Leszczynski 483 F 29 San Diego CA 6 40:21 2:57 3 1:28:31 1:39 2 1:11:35 3:25:00 4 3:25:00
5 Holly Carpenter 424 F 28 Oakland CA 5 37:04 3:50 5 1:32:48 1:19 4 1:18:40 3:33:38 5 3:33:38
6 Yunling Chow 429 F 25 San Francisco CA 3 33:23 5:36 6 1:39:01 3:34 6 1:45:05 4:06:38 6 4:06:38


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chris Cloyd 431 M 28 Truckee CA 2 24:37 1:25 1 1:01:56 1:12 2 53:42 2:22:51 1 2:22:51
2 Brian Gillis 454 M 25 Oakland CA 3 26:14 2:14 2 1:09:53 1:03 1 48:45 2:28:06 2 2:28:06
3 Christopher Peterson 507 M 25 Berkeley CA 5 29:46 3:22 4 1:13:08 1:49 3 55:15 2:43:18 3 2:43:18
4 Mark Grant 749 M 27 Radnor Township PA 1 23:21 1:35 7 1:18:29 1:40 5 1:05:24 2:50:28 4 2:50:28
5 James Schreiner 521 M 26 San Luis Obispo CA 6 31:34 1:50 3 1:11:15 1:19 6 1:08:33 2:54:29 5 2:54:29
6 Clay Dawson 438 M 26 Mammotjh Lakes CA 7 32:26 1:59 5 1:16:35 1:37 4 1:05:02 2:57:37 6 2:57:37
7 Adam Cohu 432 M 29 Rancho Palos Verde CA 4 27:42 1:58 6 1:18:20 1:09 7 1:09:48 2:58:56 7 2:58:56
8 Chikit Chow 428 M 29 Los Angeles CA 8 39:20 3:32 8 1:21:36 2:31 8 1:28:38 3:35:34 8 3:35:34


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kelly Walsh 545 F 31 Los Angeles CA 2 25:31 2:21 2 1:20:00 1:26 1 1:16:24 3:05:39 1 3:05:39
2 Alexandra Yakovleva 551 F 30 Palo Alto CA 4 28:05 2:08 1 1:19:11 2:38 2 1:17:01 3:09:01 2 3:09:01
3 Diana Sjol 526 F 34 La Verne CA 3 26:05 3:58 3 1:23:13 1:45 3 1:18:00 3:12:59 3 3:12:59
4 Ann Lam 479 F 32 Culver City CA 5 30:33 2:23 4 1:25:57 2:42 6 1:22:19 3:23:52 4 3:23:52
5 Lisa Kitchin 476 F 31 San Francisco CA 6 31:19 2:33 94:19 4 1:20:18 3:25:56 5 3:25:56
6 Lesley Yen 553 F 30 Bishop CA 8 33:21 4:04 6 1:28:49 1:52 5 1:20:24 3:28:28 6 3:28:28
7 Nicole Okoneski 504 F 32 Marina Del Rey CA 9 34:16 2:27 7 1:33:02 1:46 7 1:22:33 3:34:01 7 3:34:01
8 Rebecca Brooke 416 F 32 Bishop CA 7 32:04 2:53 5 1:28:19 2:59 9 1:28:22 3:34:36 8 3:34:36
9 Kristin Buhagiar 419 F 31 Laguna Beach CA 1 23:52 2:31 10 1:54:48 3:46 8 1:26:17 3:51:12 9 3:51:12
10 Lara Kaylor 472 F 32 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 35:17 1:45 8 1:35:05 1:14 11 1:39:25 3:52:44 10 3:52:44
11 Sarah Minich 491 F 32 June Lake CA 11 39:37 5:26 9 1:41:18 1:02 10 1:29:04 3:56:26 11 3:56:26


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Richard Nguyen 498 M 32 Culver City CA 6 32:13 2:32 1 1:14:16 1:36 1 1:05:13 2:55:48 1 2:55:48
2 Casey Wooden 847 M 32 Playa Del Rey CA 5 30:24 3:07 5 1:19:41 1:29 3 1:11:08 3:05:47 2 3:05:47
3 Kenneth Torok 540 M 31 San Diego CA 2 29:12 2:38 6 1:20:16 1:39 5 1:12:49 3:06:32 3 3:06:32
4 Ryan Galassi 451 M 33 Yorba Linda CA 1 29:06 2:24 2 1:18:22 1:20 7 1:20:03 3:11:13 4 3:11:13
5 Nick Waters 546 M 33 Bishop CA 3 29:35 2:04 4 1:19:23 1:34 8 1:20:09 3:12:43 5 3:12:43
6 Brian Ognisty 503 M 34 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 30:23 2:39 3 1:19:00 1:34 10 1:25:28 3:19:02 6 3:19:02
7 Adam Vaught 543 M 33 Sausalito CA 10 39:39 2:51 7 1:22:59 1:52 4 1:12:22 3:19:41 7 3:19:41
8 Ryan Sloan 527 M 33 Ridgecrest CA 9 39:25 4:27 9 1:26:49 5:06 2 1:10:41 3:26:26 8 3:26:26
9 Brian Ko 478 M 33 Winnetka CA 8 38:31 4:16 8 1:26:03 1:27 6 1:18:27 3:28:42 9 3:28:42
10 Whitmore Dylan 442 M 31 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 36:18 3:59 93:00 9 1:21:27 3:30:44 10 3:30:44
11 Kirk Obrien 501 M 34 Newport Beach CA 11 44:01 6:09 10 1:40:44 3:54 11 1:28:11 4:02:58 11 4:02:58


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jennifer Todd 539 F 38 Newbury Park CA 4 32:24 1:46 1 1:09:27 1:45 1 59:40 2:45:00 1 2:45:00
2 Amy Ferguson 446 F 38 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 36:00 2:03 2 1:17:18 1:41 2 1:04:37 3:01:37 2 3:01:37
3 Madona Casini 425 F 36 Tahoe City CA 5 34:11 2:09 3 1:19:37 1:41 3 1:14:07 3:11:43 3 3:11:43
4 Jennifer Chase 426 F 36 Toms Place CA 1 30:54 1:56 4 1:22:28 1:49 4 1:16:19 3:13:23 4 3:13:23
5 Shauna Murray 495 F 36 Bishop CA 3 31:11 2:17 5 1:24:09 1:54 5 1:21:33 3:21:03 5 3:21:03
6 Sheilah Brode 415 F 38 Crowley Lake CA 2 31:03 4:22 4:22 6 2:45:58 3:21:21 6 3:21:21


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ryan Schneider 519 M 39 Sherman Oaks CA 3 26:34 1:33 1 1:09:08 1:26 1 59:50 2:38:30 1 2:38:30
2 Ben Nye 603 M 37 San Diego CA 1 23:13 1:03 2 1:12:40 1:05 2 1:01:21 2:39:19 2 2:39:19
3 Kyle Kline 477 M 38 Cardiff CA 2 23:43 1:57 3 1:17:13 1:34 3 1:12:59 2:57:24 3 2:57:24
4 Christophe Balestra 405 M 39 Pacific Palisades CA 5 29:46 2:03 4 1:20:09 2:21 4 1:15:35 3:09:51 4 3:09:51
5 Jason Bachiero 403 M 39 Templeton CA 4 27:31 4:00 5 1:31:11 1:49 5 1:16:56 3:21:24 5 3:21:24


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jillian Nykerk-Whisler 500 F 41 Tahoe City CA 2 24:58 1:18 2 1:13:11 1:46 3 1:03:50 2:45:01 1 2:45:01
2 Katie Tretheway 542 F 41 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 28:51 1:57 1 1:11:09 1:31 1 1:03:07 2:46:33 2 2:46:33
3 Shelly Lynn 486 F 43 Clovis CA 1 23:55 1:59 4 1:17:21 1:29 2 1:03:39 2:48:22 3 2:48:22
4 Annica Bryan 417 F 43 Olympic Valle CA 11 34:13 2:08 3 1:13:45 1:39 4 1:06:35 2:58:18 4 2:58:18
5 Wendy Buchanan 418 F 42 Carnillian Bay CA 4 27:08 2:07 5 1:19:32 1:48 6 1:20:56 3:11:28 5 3:11:28
6 Bufonda Soule 529 F 42 Redondo Beach CA 3 25:13 2:58 8 1:33:25 1:45 5 1:14:23 3:17:42 6 3:17:42
7 Deanna Clark 430 F 41 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 33:24 1:56 6 1:24:22 1:47 7 1:21:44 3:23:11 7 3:23:11
8 Joani Lynch 485 F 43 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 30:05 2:11 89:28 9 1:32:18 3:31:50 8 3:31:50
9 Barbara Stefanides 531 F 43 Aliso Viejo CA 7 30:56 3:18 7 1:29:25 2:00 8 1:29:53 3:35:29 9 3:35:29
10 Carey Sokol 528 F 42 Redondo Beach CA 12 40:27 7:03 10 1:47:47 4:50 10 1:40:41 4:20:46 10 4:20:46
11 Michelle Sayre 516 F 40 Manhattan Beach CA 8 32:00 1:46 9 1:42:53 5:06 12 2:08:14 4:29:56 11 4:29:56
12 Eve MacHale 487 F 43 Manhattan Beach CA 9 33:12 2:31 11 1:53:19 1:50 11 2:07:07 4:37:57 2:00 12 4:39:57


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 James Schnauer 518 M 41 Los Angeles CA 1 23:37 0:53 1 1:06:33 0:46 1 55:23 2:27:12 1 2:27:12
2 Gerardo Barrios 406 M 43 Sherman Oaks CA 5 29:07 2:15 3 1:11:30 1:49 2 56:35 2:41:14 2 2:41:14
3 Kiara Raazi 509 M 41 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 28:15 2:39 2 1:10:19 1:36 3 1:08:41 2:51:28 3 2:51:28
4 Harry Glieder 455 M 43 Newport Beach CA 4 28:35 1:56 8 1:18:01 1:32 4 1:10:04 3:00:06 4 3:00:06
5 Tj Chase Chase 427 M 41 Toms Place CA 6 29:41 2:33 4 1:13:36 1:17 5 1:14:04 3:01:09 5 3:01:09
6 Kevin Siemens 525 M 44 San Deigo CA 2 26:36 2:51 5 1:14:52 2:35 10 1:26:37 3:13:29 6 3:13:29
7 Jake Kiddoo 474 M 40 Bishop CA 8 32:00 2:07 6 1:16:22 1:43 8 1:25:16 3:17:26 7 3:17:26
8 Corey Arballo 402 M 41 Northridge CA 7 31:32 2:32 7 1:17:51 1:24 11 1:29:10 3:22:27 8 3:22:27
9 Mark Sheetz 523 M 44 South Lake Tahoe CA 11 36:27 3:29 10 1:24:54 2:55 6 1:18:56 3:26:38 9 3:26:38
10 Victor Alcala 400 M 40 Big Pine CA 9 33:29 4:33 95:00 7 1:19:30 3:27:59 10 3:27:59
11 Jonathan Hirshberg 466 M 42 Manhattan Beach CA 10 34:55 1:58 9 1:23:49 1:19 9 1:26:07 3:28:05 11 3:28:05


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sara Jones 470 F 45 Moorpark CA 1 29:36 1:53 1 1:21:22 1:25 1 1:14:20 3:08:34 1 3:08:34
2 Renee Dake Wilson 550 F 45 Los Angeles CA 5 32:55 3:14 4 1:28:33 1:58 2 1:18:45 3:25:23 2 3:25:23
3 Kathryn Biasotti 411 F 49 South Lake Tahoe CA 4 31:10 2:58 2 1:24:29 1:32 6 1:26:15 3:26:23 3 3:26:23
4 Deborah Sullivan 533 F 48 Los Angeles CA 3 30:53 4:21 93:02 4 1:22:36 3:26:30 4 3:26:30
5 Allison Amon 401 F 49 Los Angeles CA 2 29:52 4:39 6 1:35:52 2:57 3 1:20:35 3:33:52 5 3:33:52
6 Bess Ogden 502 F 49 Eureka CA 6 34:22 3:37 5 1:30:45 3:10 7 1:30:19 3:42:11 6 3:42:11
7 Barbara Raitz 510 F 46 San Francisco CA 7 45:35 4:18 3 1:28:15 3:59 5 1:25:29 3:47:34 7 3:47:34


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Robert Barry 408 M 45 Prescott AZ 2 28:57 1:56 1 1:04:52 0:53 1 54:24 2:31:00 1 2:31:00
2 Dave Stefanides 532 M 47 Laguna Hills CA 1 25:43 1:56 2 1:08:55 1:34 2 1:09:12 2:47:18 2 2:47:18
3 Tom Dilley 441 M 45 Ridgecrest CA 7 43:48 2:46 78:37 4 1:23:32 3:25:56 3 3:25:56
4 Tim Shultz 524 M 48 Bishop CA 3 29:52 6:34 94:39 6 1:26:32 3:31:02 4 3:31:02
5 Ken Busch 420 M 48 Corte Madera CA 4 32:03 9:43 4 1:27:57 4:16 3 1:20:49 3:34:47 5 3:34:47
6 Mike Hayes 463 M 48 Calgary AB 8 44:20 5:13 3 1:18:44 7:43 5 1:25:50 3:41:48 6 3:41:48
7 Kevin Robinson 804 M 47 Long Beach CA 6 35:28 3:30 98:05 7 1:37:05 3:50:37 7 3:50:37
8 Nicholas Carlstrom 423 M 47 Hermosa Beach CA 5 33:24 5:12 5 1:33:23 4:40 8 1:55:25 4:12:03 8 4:12:03


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sue Beatty 409 F 51 Carpinteria CA 1 26:49 1:58 1 1:18:50 2:03 1 1:30:46 3:20:24 1 3:20:24
2 Carrie Meyers 490 F 54 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 38:23 1:48 2 1:38:16 1:55 2 1:31:19 3:51:39 2 3:51:39
3 Darlene Savage 515 F 54 Quartz Hill CA 3 41:24 2:45 3 1:40:58 2:34 3 1:46:19 4:13:59 3 4:13:59


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Risse 513 M 51 Hermosa Beach CA 4 27:43 1:21 2 1:11:00 1:08 1 1:03:31 2:44:40 1 2:44:40
2 Jeffrey Byberg 421 M 52 Crowley Lake CA 2 24:39 1:31 1 1:09:28 1:09 3 1:13:11 2:49:56 2 2:49:56
3 Mark Frederickson 449 M 54 Solana Beach CA 1 22:40 1:58 3 1:14:13 1:03 5 1:14:05 2:53:57 3 2:53:57
4 Tim Hampshire 459 M 50 Ventura CA 6 28:38 2:40 8 1:20:48 1:38 2 1:11:56 3:05:38 4 3:05:38
5 Steve Belford 410 M 52 Poway CA 7 29:48 2:28 7 1:19:03 1:45 4 1:13:53 3:06:55 5 3:06:55
6 John Mulders 494 M 51 Houston TX 3 27:16 2:16 4 1:16:43 1:39 11 1:26:06 3:13:59 6 3:13:59
7 Bob Hagle 457 M 53 Long Beach CA 8 32:22 2:36 9 1:21:49 1:42 6 1:15:35 3:14:02 7 3:14:02
8 Thomas Baker 404 M 54 Lancaster CA 5 28:07 2:53 10 1:23:21 1:44 7 1:20:40 3:16:43 8 3:16:43
9 Chuck Dembo 440 M 51 Beverly Hills CA 9 32:50 3:26 12 1:34:32 1:38 8 1:21:39 3:34:04 9 3:34:04
10 Tracy Kaber 471 M 53 Hermosa Beach CA 10 36:06 6:51 11 1:23:53 4:18 9 1:24:38 3:35:44 10 3:35:44
11 Dave O'Neill 505 M 50 Calgary AB 11 44:10 5:04 6 1:18:58 7:42 10 1:25:53 3:41:45 11 3:41:45
12 Kevin Harris 461 M 50 Calgary AB 12 44:17 5:05 5 1:18:57 2:50 12 1:30:40 3:41:46 12 3:41:46


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kyle Dees 439 F 58 Oakdale CA 1 28:09 1:40 1 1:19:31 1:42 1 1:16:10 3:07:10 1 3:07:10
2 Marcia Mohun 492 F 56 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 29:18 2:05 2 1:24:25 1:58 2 1:22:28 3:20:12 2 3:20:12
3 Marci King 199 F 55 Bencia CA 4 32:03 5:02 3 1:25:35 1:49 3 1:29:03 3:33:30 3 3:33:30
4 Karen Roseme 514 F 59 Poway CA 3 30:18 2:14 5 1:44:44 1:18 4 1:33:49 3:52:21 4 3:52:21
5 Liz Fleming 448 F 59 Crowley Lake CA 5 38:17 2:08 4 1:37:30 1:04 5 1:33:55 3:52:52 5 3:52:52
6 Joyce Yamamoto 552 F 58 Crowley Lake CA 6 151:07 6 1:53:10 2:15 6 2:00:00 4:33:21 6 4:33:21


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Tim Standifer 530 M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 29:19 3:26 1 1:07:17 1:49 1 1:07:04 2:48:54 1 2:48:54
2 Joe Schaaf 517 M 56 Ventura CA 1 28:34 1:49 3 1:16:19 1:44 2 1:12:57 3:01:21 2 3:01:21
3 John Nelson 497 M 58 Santa Barbara CA 3 29:30 2:22 2 1:14:26 1:38 3 1:16:30 3:04:24 3 3:04:24
4 Bill Boehle 413 M 58 San Pedro CA 5 30:48 2:50 4 1:18:27 1:38 4 1:23:55 3:17:36 4 3:17:36
5 Ian Walker 544 M 58 Kahului HI 4 29:45 4:29 5 1:19:02 1:41 7 1:29:43 3:24:38 5 3:24:38
6 Joe Blommer 412 M 55 June Lake CA 6 32:53 4:02 91:32 6 1:27:11 3:31:34 6 3:31:34
7 Charley Schreiber 520 M 59 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 44:18 5:02 6 1:24:21 2:15 5 1:25:50 3:41:43 7 3:41:43
8 Robert Schreiner 522 M 56 Camarillo CA 9 45:51 2:30 8 1:49:19 2:24 8 1:45:23 4:25:26 8 4:25:26
9 Robert Taylor 537 M 55 Stateline NV 7 34:50 6:11 7 1:42:49 9:07 9 1:52:56 4:25:51 9 4:25:51


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sally Gaines 450 F 61 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 26:30 1:38 1 1:20:19 1:36 1 1:14:30 3:04:31 1 3:04:31
2 Ann Tozier 541 F 62 June Lake CA 2 28:17 3:33 2 1:31:57 2:40 2 1:21:26 3:27:52 2 3:27:52
3 Rosanne Higley 464 F 63 Swall Meadows CA 3 35:55 2:49 3 1:39:22 1:33 3 1:26:45 3:46:22 3 3:46:22


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Joe Sullivan 534 M 62 Santa Barbara CA 2 26:52 1:40 1 1:16:25 2:36 1 1:14:39 3:02:11 1 3:02:11
2 Hannes Richter 512 M 60 Laguna Beach CA 4 34:21 3:31 2 1:22:15 1:37 2 1:23:38 3:25:20 2 3:25:20
3 Tony Garzapena 452 M 61 Gardnerville NV 3 33:02 4:07 3 1:31:35 1:32 3 1:25:57 3:36:11 3 3:36:11
4 Gerald Killeen 475 M 62 Ridgecrest CA 1 24:45 1:26 5 1:40:55 1:10 5 1:32:15 3:40:30 4 3:40:30
5 Thomas Higley 465 M 62 Swall Meadows CA 5 36:41 1:59 4 1:36:07 2:08 4 1:26:14 3:43:07 5 3:43:07


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Richard Kendall 473 M 67 Reno NV 2 40:31 5:05 2 1:29:18 2:47 1 1:19:38 3:37:18 2:00 1 3:39:18
2 Michael Comerford 433 M 66 Mariposa CA 1 35:22 4:35 1 1:27:53 2:47 2 1:29:04 3:39:39 2 3:39:39




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 453 3 25:10 2:02 1 1:07:47 0:39 7 1:07:47 2:43:24 1 2:43:24 Ted Gillett M 51 Santa Barbara CA Taryn Ashlock 38
2 893 Anger Management 2 24:21 1:10 87:08 6 1:07:00 2:58:28 2 2:58:28 Amber Flynn F 29 Mammoth Lakes CA Tim Flynn Kim Marty
3 616 Working To Keep You Playing 10 32:02 0:55 85:12 3 1:02:40 2:59:53 3 2:59:53 Erick Sugimura M 43 Mammoth Lakes CA
4 602 Fast Freckles 12 33:26 1:05 82:55 4 1:06:25 3:02:45 4 3:02:45 Kimmy Fasani F 29 Mammoth Lakes CA
5 604 Kelly Painting 7 29:56 0:57 4 1:30:35 0:44 2 1:01:19 3:03:30 5 3:03:30 Cd Rees M 52 Mammoth Lakes CA
6 496 4 25:33 2:45 90:26 9 1:12:07 3:08:06 6 3:08:06 Jen Myers F 27 Mammoth Lakes CA
7 605 Long Valley Fire 13 34:19 0:59 2 1:12:42 0:45 13 1:20:29 3:09:13 7 3:09:13 Joey Conti M 45 Mammoth Lakes CA
8 607 Mentrio 5 27:29 1:20 3 1:30:18 0:46 12 1:16:35 3:16:25 8 3:16:25 Kylie Meneses M 58 Bishop CA Jeff Kneip M 33 Evan Meneses M 16
9 615 Three Of A Kind 9 30:55 1:04 6 1:37:48 0:58 10 1:13:36 3:24:19 9 3:24:19 Susie Good F 46 Truckee CA
10 612 Team Get Some 8 30:52 1:02 7 1:38:08 0:46 11 1:15:09 3:25:54 10 3:25:54 Heather Crall F 34 Mammoth Lakes CA
11 618 11 32:45 1:07 8 1:51:59 1:01 1 1:00:34 3:27:26 11 3:27:26 Joyce Turner F 50 Mammoth Lakes CA Kathryn Grans F 32 Mammoth Lakes CA Marco Magdaleno M 28 Mammoth Lakes CA
12 601 Bad 1 22:54 1:05 90:18 15 1:36:12 3:29:23 12 3:29:23 Alexa Tangalakis F 26 Culver City CA
13 611 Oc Mountain Goats 6 28:35 1:05 5 1:36:54 2:09 14 1:34:18 3:42:59 13 3:42:59 Harry Glieder M 43 Newport Beach CA
14 614 The Spartans 14 39:15 7:14 126:44 8 1:08:40 3:54:38 14 3:54:38 Jeremy McGhee M 37 Cardiff CA Jeremy McGhee Evan Larkin
15 606 Los Alacranes 16 174:01 10 2:10:24 1:14 5 1:06:29 4:01:43 15 4:01:43 Corrynn Ramirez F 34 Los Angeles CA
16 610 Mwl - Mogg Wolfe Lewis 15 48:38 1:09 9 1:58:15 0:55 16 1:59:36 4:48:31 16 4:48:31 Myrtle Lewis F 54 Simi Valley CA