June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/13/2013

OVERALL RESULTS HALF

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/15 Chris Morgeson 786 M 48 Westlake Village CA 8 33:21 1:27 1 2:12:16 1:00 3 1:48:52 4:36:54 1 4:36:54
2 2/15 Tom St.Clair 823 M 47 Tumwater WA 3 31:54 1:52 4 2:24:37 0:52 1 1:43:31 4:42:45 2 4:42:45
3 1/7 Brian Fuerst 740 M 26 Los Angeles CA 11 33:48 2:18 7 2:28:10 1:20 2 1:45:05 4:50:39 3 4:50:39
4 1/14 Mark Redpath 802 M 43 Truckee CA 6 33:01 1:40 2 2:21:22 3:00 7 1:56:54 4:55:55 4 4:55:55
5 1/13 Mike Callahan 715 M 35 Sonora CA 1 28:48 0:55 3 2:24:21 1:00 19 2:07:26 5:02:29 5 5:02:29
6 2/7 Blake Foster 738 M 26 Newport Beach CA 36 38:09 1:52 5 2:25:01 1:26 6 1:56:51 5:03:18 6 5:03:18
7 2/13 Maxime Leclercq 765 M 38 Encinitas CA 17 35:40 1:38 17 2:35:13 0:59 4 1:51:01 5:04:28 7 5:04:28
8 3/13 Keith Woodside 848 M 39 Yorba Linda CA 29 37:45 2:26 9 2:28:40 1:07 5 1:56:04 5:06:00 8 5:06:00
9 1/6 Shigy Suzuki 826 M 55 Ventura CA 22 36:40 2:06 6 2:26:36 1:10 15 2:06:08 5:12:38 9 5:12:38
10 1/6 Eric Williamson 846 M 32 Rocklin CA 14 35:26 2:01 21 2:36:07 1:55 10 1:58:39 5:14:06 10 5:14:06
11 3/15 Michael Desmond 732 M 45 Santa Barbara CA 28 37:36 2:50 16 2:34:20 1:09 11 2:00:44 5:16:37 11 5:16:37
12 2/6 Roger Leszczynski 767 M 31 San Diego CA 56 41:06 1:22 22 2:36:22 1:04 9 1:58:17 5:18:10 12 5:18:10
13 4/13 Shai Simchi 817 M 38 San Jose CA 33 37:55 3:21 11 2:31:20 1:40 14 2:05:46 5:20:01 13 5:20:01
14 4/15 John Gillmore 746 M 47 Swall Meadows CA 19 35:49 2:29 19 2:35:20 1:41 13 2:05:43 5:21:02 14 5:21:02
15 3/7 Trevor Garson 743 M 29 San Diego CA 24 37:07 1:44 8 2:28:16 1:28 23 2:14:41 5:23:14 15 5:23:14
16 5/13 Roy Sharp 814 M 39 Long Beach CA 16 35:37 1:59 25 2:38:22 2:54 16 2:06:11 5:25:00 16 5:25:00
17 2/14 Charles Poole 797 M 43 Palmdale CA 61 42:08 3:45 20 2:35:21 3:23 12 2:03:13 5:27:48 17 5:27:48
18 5/15 Scott Callender 716 M 49 Lake Forest CA 4 32:10 2:09 15 2:33:34 3:04 29 2:19:02 5:29:58 18 5:29:58
19 6/13 Matt Dejong 731 M 36 Mammoth Lakes CA 21 36:19 1:51 18 2:35:19 0:49 25 2:16:17 5:30:34 19 5:30:34
20 4/7 Matt Koulermos 762 M 27 Santa Monica CA 47 39:54 2:53 27 2:38:49 3:04 17 2:06:21 5:30:59 20 5:30:59
21 3/14 Glenn Blackler 709 M 41 San Jose CA 52 40:36 3:20 43 2:48:19 2:18 8 1:58:07 5:32:38 21 5:32:38
22 7/13 Joshua Dinen 733 M 38 San Diego CA 31 37:49 1:28 13 2:33:22 1:24 33 2:20:38 5:34:39 22 5:34:39
23 6/15 Jim Parell 793 M 47 Porter Ranch CA 26 37:18 1:34 23 2:37:52 1:54 26 2:18:12 5:36:49 23 5:36:49
24 1/13 Kevin Sullivan 824 M 51 Redondo Beach CA 30 37:47 1:37 12 2:33:09 2:14 38 2:23:37 5:38:21 24 5:38:21
25 1/9 Suzanne Slivkoff 819 F 49 Los Gatos CA 38 38:21 3:05 36 2:45:48 1:58 20 2:09:26 5:38:36 25 5:38:36
26 2/6 Joe Pace 790 M 56 Tahoe City CA 88 46:37 3:30 29 2:40:36 3:20 18 2:06:40 5:40:41 26 5:40:41
27 3/6 Mark Tschanz 830 M 34 San Diego CA 49 40:23 2:33 28 2:39:11 2:15 35 2:21:17 5:45:38 27 5:45:38
28 2/9 Carla McMurtrey 775 F 45 Glendora CA 39 38:23 3:08 48 2:50:38 1:50 21 2:13:39 5:47:36 28 5:47:36
29 7/15 Scott Smith 821 M 47 Mammoth Lakes CA 46 39:52 1:31 14 2:33:33 0:48 52 2:32:33 5:48:15 29 5:48:15
30 4/14 Jason Lewis 770 M 43 San Diego CA 48 40:03 6:02 34 2:44:30 2:31 24 2:15:22 5:48:25 30 5:48:25
31 5/7 Evan Borders 713 M 28 San Francisco CA 34 38:02 2:13 39 2:47:41 1:41 30 2:19:07 5:48:41 31 5:48:41
32 1/10 Jennifer Holmes 754 F 42 Mammoth Lakes CA 23 37:01 2:05 50 2:51:32 1:22 28 2:18:29 5:50:27 32 5:50:27
33 2/13 Wesley Pate 794 M 51 Palmdale CA 58 41:26 2:53 26 2:38:28 4:08 40 2:24:43 5:51:36 33 5:51:36
34 8/15 Eric Block 710 M 45 Manhattan Beach CA 83 44:08 4:05 44 2:48:23 2:29 22 2:14:36 5:53:40 34 5:53:40
35 6/7 Jonathan Minori 783 M 29 Salt Lake City UT 32 37:50 1:43 10 2:29:44 1:06 77 2:45:49 5:56:10 35 5:56:10
36 3/13 Jon Clark 721 M 53 Santa Barbara CA 2 29:34 2:28 59 2:55:05 2:26 44 2:26:52 5:56:24 36 5:56:24
37 9/15 Martin Whist 842 M 46 Pasadena CA 9 33:23 2:36 30 2:41:20 3:14 58 2:36:24 5:56:56 37 5:56:56
38 5/14 Jeff Skeldon 818 M 44 Rancho Palos Verde CA 74 43:18 3:22 40 2:47:44 4:38 27 2:18:19 5:57:18 38 5:57:18
39 2/10 Dawn Gaffney 741 F 42 Tahoe City CA 13 34:11 3:31 42 2:47:51 3:12 47 2:28:58 5:57:40 39 5:57:40
40 4/13 Mo Geller 744 M 53 Encino CA 18 35:48 1:35 52 2:51:44 1:49 46 2:28:29 5:59:23 40 5:59:23
41 8/13 Cory Kessler 760 M 35 Chino Hills CA 85 44:53 3:08 38 2:46:42 2:12 42 2:25:34 6:02:27 41 6:02:27
42 6/14 Bill Kelley 759 M 43 Santa Barbara CA 66 42:24 3:11 54 2:52:48 2:44 36 2:21:52 6:02:57 42 6:02:57
43 9/13 Brian Amende 700 M 36 Costa Mesa CA 10 33:45 2:13 64 2:57:53 1:23 45 2:28:26 6:03:39 43 6:03:39
44 1/6 Aide Villalobos 836 F 39 Tumwater WA 82 44:04 2:22 47 2:50:19 2:25 41 2:24:55 6:04:03 44 6:04:03
45 7/14 Chris Caruso 719 M 43 Anaheim Hills CA 93 47:24 4:00 24 2:38:20 4:45 43 2:25:37 6:00:05 4:00 45 6:04:05
46 5/13 Greg Lewis 769 M 50 Northridge CA 55 40:59 10:01 31 2:42:22 1:42 50 2:30:47 6:05:50 46 6:05:50
47 3/6 Daniel Meyers 779 M 56 Mammoth Lakes CA 57 41:19 3:13 57 2:54:07 3:38 39 2:24:25 6:06:40 47 6:06:40
48 8/14 Darin Miller 781 M 44 Ontario CA 42 39:06 2:53 33 2:43:48 1:20 68 2:43:24 6:10:30 48 6:10:30
49 10/13 Jason Senior 813 M 38 Crowley Lake CA 63 42:16 2:43 45 2:49:33 1:45 56 2:35:24 6:11:40 49 6:11:40
50 6/13 Kieran Hurson 757 M 50 Irvine CA 54 40:46 1:40 35 2:45:17 2:02 67 2:42:12 6:11:55 50 6:11:55
51 1/3 Douglas Will 844 M 62 Bishop CA 73 43:15 3:09 53 2:51:58 1:49 53 2:32:55 6:13:04 51 6:13:04
52 1/11 Emily Underkoffler 831 F 53 Crowley Lake CA 91 47:16 1:55 75 3:02:25 0:55 34 2:20:47 6:13:16 52 6:13:16
53 2/11 Susan Clark 722 F 52 Santa Barbara CA 35 38:07 2:24 84 3:07:25 2:29 37 2:23:34 6:13:57 53 6:13:57
54 2/3 Howard Painter 791 M 60 La Grange CA 45 39:47 5:15 49 2:51:09 2:54 62 2:37:57 6:16:59 54 6:16:59
55 4/6 Justin Watson 839 M 32 Irvine CA 86 45:15 5:08 37 2:46:40 3:36 61 2:37:22 6:18:00 55 6:18:00
56 2/6 Rebecca Sheehy 816 F 36 Mammoth Lakes CA 43 39:11 1:57 80 3:05:31 1:49 48 2:30:04 6:18:30 56 6:18:30
57 3/9 Mary Bassler 705 F 46 Mammoth Lakes CA 60 42:02 1:56 72 3:02:01 1:15 54 2:33:55 6:21:08 57 6:21:08
58 10/15 Michael Arabia 703 M 46 Costa Mesa CA 71 43:07 4:09 60 2:55:08 2:39 57 2:36:12 6:21:13 58 6:21:13
59 9/14 David Wachtel 838 M 41 Sherman Oaks CA 25 37:12 3:29 78 3:04:11 2:53 59 2:37:03 6:24:46 59 6:24:46
60 1/2 Dani Griffo 750 F 24 Reno NV 50 40:30 4:10 51 2:51:39 2:52 76 2:45:40 6:24:49 60 6:24:49


June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/13/2013

OVERALL RESULTS HALF

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
61 4/9 Julie Ungerleider 832 F 45 Camarillo CA 68 42:48 2:56 95 3:17:37 2:52 31 2:19:41 6:25:53 61 6:25:53
62 3/10 Rachel Crus 730 F 40 Tahoe City CA 12 33:50 2:59 66 2:59:01 2:27 78 2:47:55 6:26:10 62 6:26:10
63 11/15 Shane Miller 782 M 47 Gardnerville NV 112 52:09 4:28 41 2:47:47 3:35 64 2:38:25 6:26:22 63 6:26:22
64 5/9 Linda Campbell 717 F 45 Redondo Beach CA 67 42:39 4:01 89 3:08:48 4:12 49 2:30:36 6:30:14 64 6:30:14
65 1/1 Jim Meskimen 778 M 70 Truckee CA 76 43:19 5:19 58 2:54:35 5:44 66 2:41:30 6:30:25 65 6:30:25
66 7/13 Avi Golan 747 M 51 Cupertino CA 78 43:32 4:17 69 3:00:48 2:59 65 2:39:02 6:30:36 66 6:30:36
67 3/6 Kasia Dinen 734 F 37 San Diego CA 62 42:14 5:49 90 3:08:57 2:29 51 2:32:08 6:31:36 67 6:31:36
68 4/10 Dana Prather 798 F 41 Laguna Niguel CA 77 43:19 2:16 67 2:59:29 2:21 73 2:44:57 6:32:20 68 6:32:20
69 1/1 Jillian Chaney 720 F 34 San Clemente CA 96 47:56 3:09 81 3:05:41 1:54 55 2:34:58 6:33:36 69 6:33:36
70 12/15 Mark Rinaldi 803 M 47 Whittier CA 41 38:49 2:21 61 2:55:20 1:41 88 2:56:59 6:35:07 70 6:35:07
71 10/14 Shawn Oneill 789 M 44 Ontario CA 80 43:49 4:10 55 2:52:59 2:46 85 2:53:49 6:37:30 71 6:37:30
72 2/2 Jessica Lawrence 763 F 23 Sunnyvale CA 5 32:15 2:33 93 3:15:32 4:02 75 2:45:37 6:39:55 72 6:39:55
73 11/14 Michael Karch 758 M 44 Mammoth Lakes CA 79 43:36 1:57 85 3:07:37 2:03 72 2:44:56 6:40:06 73 6:40:06
74 12/14 Martin Connelly 727 M 42 McDonald PA 107 51:23 5:33 56 2:53:36 5:22 71 2:44:39 6:40:30 74 6:40:30
75 5/6 David McDougall 773 M 32 Irvine CA 109 51:38 4:26 63 2:56:46 4:22 69 2:43:36 6:40:47 75 6:40:47
76 3/11 Lisa Frick 739 F 51 Murrieta CA 44 39:13 2:52 73 3:02:10 4:01 86 2:55:07 6:43:21 76 6:43:21
77 11/13 Jeremy Scheidle 810 M 37 Bakersfield CA 104 50:21 4:52 76 3:02:25 2:32 74 2:45:11 6:45:18 77 6:45:18
78 4/6 Mendi Kessler 761 F 39 Chino Hills CA 81 43:49 5:41 68 2:59:52 3:02 84 2:53:48 6:46:11 78 6:46:11
79 8/13 Brian Finigan 737 M 53 Twain Harte CA 92 47:17 2:31 62 2:56:19 3:48 90 2:57:31 6:47:24 79 6:47:24
80 9/13 Jerrett McFarland 774 M 51 Santa Barbara CA 27 37:31 3:49 71 3:01:03 7:57 91 2:58:06 6:48:23 80 6:48:23
81 5/10 Pam Benjatanaporn 708 F 42 Playa Del Rey CA 105 50:39 3:16 74 3:02:15 2:33 83 2:51:16 6:49:57 81 6:49:57
82 5/6 Renee Houser 756 F 39 Santa Monica CA 72 43:11 2:39 91 3:11:54 1:58 81 2:50:18 6:49:57 82 6:49:57
83 6/10 Margo Lella 766 F 41 Bishop CA 102 49:30 4:27 98 3:18:36 2:28 63 2:38:02 6:53:01 83 6:53:01
84 10/13 Gary McMurtrey 776 M 50 Glendora CA 40 38:36 2:16 77 3:02:43 2:24 99 3:10:20 6:56:17 84 6:56:17
85 11/13 Jeffrey Griffo 751 M 53 Homewood CA 65 42:23 6:59 32 2:42:34 4:07 111 3:22:52 6:58:53 85 6:58:53
86 4/11 Tracy Cohen-Perantea 724 F 50 Poway CA 108 51:31 5:11 87 3:08:36 3:38 82 2:51:02 6:59:56 86 6:59:56
87 7/10 Jahna Beard 707 F 43 San Dimas CA 89 47:02 3:54 82 3:05:49 2:25 96 3:01:26 7:00:34 87 7:00:34
88 6/6 Jonathan Amistoso 701 M 32 Burbank CA 100 49:14 4:39 79 3:05:24 3:29 93 2:58:50 7:01:34 88 7:01:34
89 7/7 Daniel Thompson 828 M 27 Corona CA 51 40:34 4:27 46 2:49:55 6:29 112 3:25:06 7:06:29 89 7:06:29
90 5/11 Romy Suzuki 825 F 51 Ventura CA 99 49:06 3:42 101 3:24:11 2:42 79 2:48:35 7:08:14 90 7:08:14
91 8/10 Christie Troutt 829 F 40 La CA 101 49:30 7:36 119 3:43:21 7:29 32 2:20:28 7:08:22 91 7:08:22
92 6/11 Sarah Clement 723 F 51 Truckee CA 7 33:04 3:30 70 3:00:55 2:59 113 3:28:18 7:08:44 92 7:08:44
93 13/14 Peter Blomgren 711 M 42 La Mesa CA 106 50:44 3:40 83 3:06:39 2:37 97 3:07:15 7:10:53 93 7:10:53
94 4/6 John Appeldorn 702 M 56 Silverado CA 87 45:58 3:04 65 2:57:57 4:20 106 3:20:06 7:11:23 94 7:11:23
95 6/6 Tara Rebele 801 F 37 Manhattan Beach MI 20 35:55 7:16 107 3:30:39 5:38 87 2:56:40 7:16:06 95 7:16:06
96 12/13 Michael Murray 787 M 37 Las Vegas NV 69 42:54 7:23 86 3:08:09 2:48 104 3:15:08 7:16:20 96 7:16:20
97 1/2 Laurie Hahn 753 F 59 Covina CA 84 44:09 5:21 94 3:16:05 2:43 98 3:09:56 7:18:13 97 7:18:13
98 7/11 Stacy Sauls 809 F 50 San Diego CA 37 38:11 4:46 109 3:31:02 3:45 95 3:00:49 7:18:30 98 7:18:30
99 8/11 Nancy Morehead 784 F 52 Pleasanton CA 59 41:41 9:21 117 3:39:22 6:22 70 2:44:07 7:20:52 99 7:20:52
100 1/1 Joanne Southard 822 F 29 San Diego CA 118 54:31 11:29 113 3:33:15 4:31 60 2:37:12 7:20:57 100 7:20:57
101 3/3 Stephen Peeler 795 M 60 San Juan Capistran CA 53 40:42 3:12 97 3:18:13 6:44 108 3:20:16 7:29:06 101 7:29:06
102 6/9 Laurie Scheuing 811 F 47 Saratoga Springs NY 121 59:26 4:08 102 3:25:56 2:53 92 2:58:22 7:30:44 102 7:30:44
103 12/13 Skip Morehead 785 M 54 Pleasanton CA 15 35:34 5:22 96 3:17:43 5:13 114 3:28:30 7:32:19 103 7:32:19
104 9/10 Kelly Schmidt 812 F 43 Portland OR 64 42:19 2:22 111 3:32:19 1:45 102 3:14:35 7:33:18 104 7:33:18
105 13/13 Fory Horio 755 M 51 El Segundo CA 70 42:56 3:24 100 3:23:30 3:43 107 3:20:07 7:33:38 105 7:33:38
106 9/11 Rachelle Valdez 834 F 53 Rancho Cucamonga CA 120 56:41 9:02 104 3:26:58 5:20 89 2:57:19 7:35:17 106 7:35:17
107 14/14 Brent Cooley 728 M 44 June Lake CA 119 56:34 6:33 115 3:37:58 4:37 80 2:49:54 7:35:33 107 7:35:33
108 5/6 Edward Valdez 833 M 59 Rancho Cucamonga CA 111 51:55 3:59 92 3:12:13 6:36 109 3:20:55 7:35:36 108 7:35:36
109 6/6 Mark Polomski 796 M 57 Santa Barbara CA 115 53:39 4:48 99 3:22:07 5:29 100 3:12:22 7:38:23 109 7:38:23
110 10/11 Rachelle Smith 820 F 50 Carlsbad CA 98 48:18 4:57 103 3:26:10 5:36 103 3:14:45 7:39:43 110 7:39:43
111 13/15 Michael Cote 729 M 46 Summerland CA 113 53:07 5:45 88 3:08:47 5:14 115 3:29:09 7:42:00 111 7:42:00
112 7/9 Laura Booher 712 F 46 Garden Grove CA 94 47:35 3:39 110 3:31:11 3:02 105 3:18:26 7:43:51 112 7:43:51
113 14/15 Slaten Van Saun 835 M 47 Fresno CA 103 49:30 7:32 108 3:30:53 5:30 101 3:13:04 7:46:27 113 7:46:27
114 15/15 Richard Long 771 M 49 Rowland Heights CA 90 47:03 5:13 121 3:51:06 5:32 94 2:58:57 7:47:49 114 7:47:49
115 11/11 Audrey Ruland 805 F 50 San Diego CA 95 47:48 2:48 105 3:27:30 6:24 121 3:42:14 8:06:42 115 8:06:42
116 8/9 Chris Dulnikowski 735 F 45 San Diego CA 114 53:32 2:42 112 3:33:14 1:34 117 3:35:43 8:06:42 116 8:06:42
117 10/10 Jeanette Gangoy 742 F 43 San Marcos CA 117 54:30 11:29 106 3:29:16 11:47 110 3:22:13 8:09:13 117 8:09:13
118 13/13 Arran Auld 704 M 36 Anaheim CA 75 43:18 4:59 118 3:42:22 4:45 118 3:36:40 8:12:02 118 8:12:02
119 9/9 Kathleen White 845 F 46 Century City CA 97 48:04 5:50 116 3:38:51 4:53 119 3:38:12 8:15:48 119 8:15:48
120 1/1 Karen Painter 792 F 63 La Grange CA 116 53:40 12:56 114 3:35:06 5:54 116 3:31:23 8:18:58 120 8:18:58


June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/13/2013

OVERALL RESULTS HALF

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
121 2/2 Sherilynne Will 843 F 58 Mammoth Lakes CA 110 51:41 5:06 120 3:45:16 3:21 120 3:41:55 8:27:16 121 8:27:16