KELLER COVE SWIM FOR KIDS SAKE
RICHMOND, CALIFORNIA 09/28/2013


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 104 Chris Lyle 27 RPM 56 46:12.65
2 135 Scott Barrows 28 UNAT 5 1:04:59.95
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 117 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 39 51:39.45
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 109 Craig Gawlick 31 MVM 33 49:43.00
2 110 Bryan Lam 31 ECAM 52 49:47.65
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 121 Cathy Delneo 37 SERC 136 54:48.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 107 Holden Hardcastle 36 BAY 137 48:43.45
2 119 Greg Sabatini 37 RPM 86 53:32.15
3 133 Joel Moore 39 DC 69 1:04:23.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 113 Leeann Harvey 43 WCM 42 51:16.05
2 126 Asha Roth 42 RPM 85 57:07.50
3 137 Rebecca Margulies 42 ALB 59 1:11:13.70
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 125 Seth Luersen 40 121 56:53.20
2 129 Steve Glazer 41 RPM 116 1:01:51.15
3 139 Brendan Smith 44 TEME 91 1:14:27.50
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 103 Chris Bond 46 WCM 11 44:29.85
2 112 Brian Gilmore 47 PVMA 36 51:09.45
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 108 David Mayer 53 BAM 63 48:50.95
2 115 Aaron Houston 52 UNAT 46 51:27.00
3 120 Tom Tarauger 50 BAM 146 54:39.65
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 131 Richard Briggs 55 127 1:03:12.95
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 122 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 14 54:57.55
2 142 Valerie Armento 62 UNAT 2 1:16:49.30
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 127 Dan Winterrowd 62 SMST 110 57:53.10
2 136 Michael Bennett 62 RPM 9 1:08:45.10
3 145 Gordon Imrie 61 RPM 48 1:48:49.55
KELLER COVE SWIMS

KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 18-39 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Esa Crumb 32 RPM 23 57:57.50
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 18-39 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Matt Grunewald 34 UNAT 40 51:17.70
2 Kyle Rasmussen 36 SERC 77 51:40.05
3 Warren Wallace 26 119 55:05.70
4 Amaury Gendron 32 SCSC 34 1:02:30.35
5 James Raybould 36 MELO 78 1:04:48.35
6 Tristan Ellis 21 117 1:11:14.80
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 40+ 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Janet Renner 51 HIMA 79 46:19.45
2 Kathleen Fraser 46 UNAT 32 1:15:53.35
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 40+ 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Richard Surosky 53 TEME 142 1:03:34.95
2 Luis Lavagnino 62 UNAT 53 1:16:35.05
3 Tony Tuttle 61 RPM 107 1:31:55.75
4 Albert Hui 55 128 1:45:59.20
KELLER COVE SWIMS

KELLER COVE SWIMS

GIRLS AGE GROUP G09-10 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 97 Hannah Mayer 10 SAIL 61 39:58.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B11-12 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 57 Maxime Hendrikse Li 12 AAA 43 27:45.65
2 85 William Sutton Iv 12 SAIL 98 36:46.75
KELLER COVE SWIMS

GIRLS AGE GROUP G13-14 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Naomi Dimagmaliw 14 BAC 27 24:07.25
2 49 Karilin Yiu 13 BAC 111 25:23.10
3 50 Sima Arfania 13 BAC 1 26:06.40
4 51 Anja Hendrikse Li 14 AAA 44 26:09.75
KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B13-14 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Nicholas Tan 13 BAC 99 21:40.10
2 64 Zev Bennett 14 SAIL 10 29:29.45
3 76 Jonathan Gutierrez 13 126 33:06.25
4 82 Joseluis Albarran 13 132 34:41.25
KELLER COVE SWIMS

GIRLS AGE GROUP G15-16 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Stephanie Saisi 16 BAC 87 23:34.50
2 36 Evalynna Ong 15 BAC 73 23:40.85
3 38 Weilin Tan 15 BAC 100 23:46.75
4 42 Julie Williams 16 122 24:10.85
5 52 Laura Spielman 15 AAA 92 26:38.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B15-16 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Jake Lin 15 BAC 54 20:47.20
2 27 Johannes Stoppler 15 BAC 94 22:16.75
3 28 Kaelan Tantuico 16 BAC 102 22:47.05
4 34 Justin Sasano 15 BAC 88 23:30.25
5 39 Philip Bondar 16 BAC 12 23:47.40
6 48 Walker Pease 16 BAC 75 25:12.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

GIRLS AGE GROUP G17-18 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Marie Maxwell 17 BAC 60 21:06.15
2 32 Selby Sturzenegger 17 BAC 95 22:54.70
3 33 Claire Girard 17 BAC 37 23:24.45
KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B17-18 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Drew Quan 17 BAC 76 21:10.40
2 25 Ernie Ribera 17 BAC 80 22:07.95
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 90 Emily Howe 24 MVM 47 37:47.90
2 96 Judy Sumida 24 UNAT 96 39:37.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Douwe Yntema 24 TOC 139 22:05.55
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 56 Meredith West 28 120 27:18.45
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 40 Austin Lau 29 BAC 138 24:05.60
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Danielle Becks 31 TOC 7 22:10.95
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 60 John Schonder 34 RPM 115 28:47.20
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 37 Bonnie Benjamin 37 USF 135 23:45.95
2 72 Kathleen Cosby 39 152 32:26.25
3 78 Alexis Morgan 38 RPM 70 33:44.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 53 Christophe Culp 39 BAC 24 27:01.70
2 68 Brian Harness 36 QSS 41 30:04.25
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 58 Jessica Moll 41 UNAT 66 28:17.65
2 95 Michelle Shriro 41 SERC 89 38:43.95
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 75 Joanne Desmond 46 TSUN 25 32:57.60
2 86 Gray Douglas 47 RPM 28 36:59.85
3 94 Jennifer Eisley 48 SMAC 29 38:29.45
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 45 Jonathan Mayer 47 RPM 62 24:42.65
2 80 Jay Tustin 49 RPM 106 33:59.15
3 124 William Sutton III 49 131 56:01.35
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 43 Suzanne Zebedee 52 MELO 113 24:38.00
2 70 Kristine Buckley 53 SMM 17 31:08.15
3 88 Tara Macdonald 52 129 37:21.35
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 29 Michael Keck 54 TOC 49 22:50.45
2 55 George Giles 53 VACA 35 27:14.65
3 74 Kenneth Laws 50 MMSW 151 32:42.00
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 116 Therese Lahaie 55 RPM 141 51:39.00
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 46 David Carter 59 UNAT 19 25:00.70
2 87 Harlan Baum 56 CALM 133 37:07.70
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 67 Patricia Robak 64 WCM 81 30:00.25
2 81 Sheila Monaghan 64 148 34:38.40
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 66 Terry Horn 64 BAC 45 29:49.25
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 102 Cynthia Barnard 65 NBA 4 43:48.50
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 100 Susan White 70 TCAM 149 40:38.10
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 65 Ralph Brott 74 BAY 15 29:40.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 111 Barbara Robben 79 UNAT 82 50:16.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 01-18 ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Elena Tebb 12 MACS 103 37:54.65
2 Taylor Bragg 11 MACS 13 37:54.80
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 01-18 ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Bradley Tanita 15 MACS 101 25:03.55
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 18-39 ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Alyssa Newman 38 RPM 72 32:39.85
2 Maya Nair 32 GG 71 33:09.60
3 Nina Meechuoonuk 32 UNAT 64 46:14.75
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 18-39 ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Thomas Barri 20 125 29:24.35
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 40+ ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Sophia Sotew 52 124 29:28.80
2 Jennifer Doyle 42 RPM 134 32:15.30
3 Jacklyn Litman 63 BAY 55 33:57.20
4 Susan Sumida 47 UNAT 97 36:08.85
5 Diana Teeter 59 SRM 104 36:16.15
6 Lisa Asta 48 WCM 3 37:23.15
7 Julie Rogers 46 RPM 83 37:53.80
8 Inger Beaird 47 AAM 6 40:25.25
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 40+ ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Gerald Tenret 45 UNAT 105 27:10.60
2 Paul Young 53 RPM 112 28:39.55
3 Erik Owens 40 RPM 155 28:51.85
4 Stanley Chan 42 AAM 20 40:30.15
5 Greg Fernbacher 51 UNAT 31 40:39.80
KELLER COVE SWIMS

KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B01-08 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 44 Riley Conklin 8 SAIL 21 24:38.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B09-10 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Seth Monteiro 10 SAIL 68 22:53.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

BOYS AGE GROUP B11-12 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Kahlil Monteiro 12 SAIL 67 22:50.50
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Daniel Shiosaki 29 TOC 140 11:25.25
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Lindsey Smart 31 TOC 90 12:10.80
2 4 Jessie Gertz 31 144 12:13.15
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Julie Herrera 39 147 17:27.85
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Daniel Burhans 36 RPM 18 20:50.15
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Dana Greene 44 RAM 38 21:10.55
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Nancy Malone 49 154 19:40.85
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Bart Lally 50 TOC 123 12:05.90
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Carol Zabin 58 150 22:06.70
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Beth Miller 61 RPM 65 30:19.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Glenda Carroll 69 130 18:25.80
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M75-79 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Louis Stoddard 76 WCM 93 18:44.05
KELLER COVE SWIMS

MALE AGE GROUP M80-84 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Don Brown 80 WCM 16 17:13.10
2 13 James Cotton 80 UNAT 118 19:39.15
KELLER COVE SWIMS

KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 01-18 HALF MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Chiara Coronado 10 MACS 22 16:54.85
2 Melanie Margolati 15 MACS 58 16:59.80
3 Connie Kim 17 FF 50 17:09.55
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 01-18 HALF MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 18-39 HALF MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 18-39 HALF MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** FEMALE 40+ HALF MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
KELLER COVE SWIMS

**** MALE 40+ HALF MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Mike Sherrill 62 TOC 114 12:51.15
2 James Krueger 74 TOC 51 20:54.95
KELLER COVE SWIMS