QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/10/2013

********** OVERALL 2MI FEMALE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Type Manufacture Finish
1 138 Jaecey Suda F 48 San Diego CA STARBOARD 19:02
2 222 Sofia Sanchez F 12 Kings Beach CA SURFTECH 19:41
3 17 Sandra Bostjancic F 20 Palo Alto CA BOGA 20:14
4 169 Alexandria Higginson F 10 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 20:39
5 10 Adrianna Baca F 36 Pinole CA SURFTECH 22:08
6 106 Gwen Richardson F 28 Oakland CA TBD 22:11
7 131 Eva Smith F 27 Kings Beach CA RENTAL 22:39
8 306 Marni Bistany F 51 Kings Beach CA BARK ST 22:47
9 15 Erin Bevil F 45 Alturas CA SUP 22:48
10 170 Tori Higginson F 12 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 22:48
11 1 Sabrina Aery F 45 Oakland CA TAHOE SUP 23:12
12 126 Erica Shearer F 38 Rosevill CA RIVIERA 23:12
13 311 Robin Roessler F 52 Discovery Bay CA STARBOARD 24:00
14 243 Jessica Brackett F 9 Slt CA BOARDWORKS 24:50
15 294 Jen Becker F 16 Grass Valley CA 24:52
16 25 Cristy Carter F 33 Greenville SC UNSURE - R 25:05
17 174 Michelle Craig F 41 Gilroy CA BARK 25:11
18 202 Anne Russell F 51 Long Beach CA 25:24
19 95 Leslie O'Neil F 42 Truckee CA HOBIE 25:25
20 314 Cindi Wigart F 46 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 25:34
21 124 Roxanne Scott F 57 Walnut Creek CA PAU HANA 25:41
22 29 Kimberly Crowley F 39 Aptos CA BARK 26:01
23 321 Deborah Alarcon F 53 Verdi NV 26:18
24 119 Issbella Ruffalo-Burgat F 45 Davis CA UNKNOWN 26:30
25 305 Jane Gianna F 23 Tahoe Vista CA JIMMY LEWI 27:11
26 171 Kate Craig F 10 Gilroy CA BARK 27:31
27 308 Janie Giannone F 16 Emerald CA CAUTION 29:10
28 118 Ursula Ruffalo F 46 Davis CA UNKNOWN 29:16
29 195 Christine Gowdy F 44 San Clemente CA 32:26


QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/10/2013

********** OVERALL 2MI MALE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Type Manufacture Finish
1 125 Luka Senica M 24 Palo Alto CA FANATIC 17:57
2 130 Bubba Sloan M 62 Atlanta GA TAHOE 18:55
3 318 Brian Tilford M 46 Westwood CA 19:01
4 129 Michael Skelly M 54 Dana Point CA HOBIE 19:54
5 223 Phoenix Sanchez M 10 Kings Beach CA ROGUE 20:35
6 176 Douglas Read M 65 Tahoe City CA 21:23
7 208 Stefan Fellner M 12 Kings Beach CA NASH 21:57
8 234 Ken Hurd M 69 Bradentoon FL 14' 21:59
9 100 Guillaume Privat M 40 Oakland CA TAHOESUP 22:14
10 6 Jeff Anderson M 42 Reno NV LAKESHORE 22:41
11 127 Kevin Shearer M 36 Roseville CA PELICAN 22:48
12 207 Jake Caranto M 20 Canyn Cntry CA PAU HANA 23:23
13 322 Bill Platt M 57 Verdi NV 23:50
14 209 Brennan Fellner M 9 Kings Beach CA 25:09
15 307 Robert Ordway M 50 Carnelian Bay CA 25:36
16 295 David Becker M 16 Orinda CA BOGA 25:40
17 123 Mark Scott M 59 Walnut Creek CA NASH 25:41
18 315 Coey Zander M 38 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 25:47
19 245 Jacob Brackett M 7 Slt CA 404 27:19
20 24 Karl Carstensen M 43 Walnut Creek CA BOARDWORKS 28:18
21 52 Jeff Giannone M 56 Redwood City CA CAUTION 29:12
22 201 Sam Russell M 15 Long Beach CA 29:49
23 62 Ethan Keaton M 36 Fremont CA RENTAL 32:18
24 242 Joshua Brackett M 11 Slt CA 404 2:30:18