QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/11/2013

********** OVERALL 4MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Type Manufacture Finish
1 57 Darian Hildreth M 40 Key West FL UNLIMITED MHL 0:44:23.35
2 134 Jimmy Spithill M 34 San Francisco CA 14' NAISH 0:46:54.25
3 35 Evan Derdowski M 25 Zephyr Cove CA 14' FLATWATER 0:47:40.10
4 287 John Alexiou M 47 Santa Cruz CA 14' ARROW 0:47:50.00
5 186 Tandem Erickson M 57 Dana Pt UNLIMITED EBOARDS 0:48:31.35
6 187 David Meyler M 41 Nv City CA 14' BOGA 0:48:31.85
7 56 Rob Graham M 48 Carpenteria CA 14' KNGS 0:48:54.25
8 199 Dax Willard M 35 Somewhere CA 14' NAISH 0:49:44.35
9 188 Jeff Erickson M 18 Dana Pt CA 14' 0:49:45.05
10 31 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA 14' FLATWATER 0:49:54.65
11 5 Fred Andersen M 61 Mill Valley CA 14' BOGA 0:50:03.10
12 246 Josiah Brackett M 13 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 FLATWATER 0:50:15.50
13 284 John Merryfield M 47 Tahoe City CA 14' NAISH 0:50:21.05
14 240 Scott Estrada M 45 Sacramento CA 14' 0:50:29.15
15 358 Steve Funk M 46 Truckee CA 14' 0:50:34.70
16 288 Braly Joy M 42 STOCK 12-6 SIC 0:50:51.20
17 242 Joshua Brackett M 11 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 404 0:50:58.20
18 60 Geoffrey James M 50 Sausilito CA 14' BARK 0:51:22.45
19 164 Brook Staples M 45 Woodland CA 14' SIC 0:51:37.05
20 73 Ian Light M 14 Long Beach CA STOCK 12-6 KINGS PADD 0:51:46.30
21 77 Nate Ludwig M 35 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 FLATWATER 0:51:52.10
22 151 John Walsh M 37 Mendocino CA STOCK 12-6 BOGA 0:52:14.80
23 108 Bob Risner M 58 Francis UT 14' MHL 0:52:23.20
24 267 Leo Robinton M 23 Tahoe Vista CA 14' ADRIFT! 0:52:30.00
25 103 Stephen Pugh M 56 Sausilito CA 14' BARK 0:52:49.00
26 407 Peter Newport M 42 Talent OR 14' FOCUS 0:53:00.95
27 144 Brian Thomas M 49 Corde Madera CA PRONE UNLIMITED BARK 0:53:19.20
28 395 Phil Moulton M 49 South Lake Tahoe CA 14' 0:53:35.55
29 398 Jesse Colombo M 29 Capitola CA 14' 0:53:37.05
30 211 Joseph Fellner M 43 Kings Beach CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 0:53:42.95
31 150 Kyle Wade M 48 Santa Cruz CA 14' ANGULO 0:53:49.10
32 270 Zane Asselin M 17 Panama City FL STOCK 12-6 0:53:59.75
33 181 Pablo Bori M 37 Argentina STOCK 12-6 MM 0:54:04.35
34 330 Jake Lamberth M 50 Carnelian Bay CA UNLIMITED 0:54:18.20
35 241 Tandem Mello F 55 Cameron Park CA UNLIMITED 0:54:20.15
36 230 John Thomaselli M 60 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 FLATWATER 0:54:30.10
37 364 Dallas Arkell M 18 Panama City FL STOCK 12-6 BOGA 0:54:31.90
38 231 Jim Granger M 60 Tahoe City CA 14' HOBIE 0:54:56.10
39 271 Kristine Hamrick F 48 Santa Cruz CA 14' BARK 0:55:00.25
40 163 Amy Staples F 43 Woodland CA STOCK 12-6 STARBOARD 0:55:14.90
41 390 Paul Zarubin M 59 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 BOGA 0:55:21.25
42 85 Brett McCann M 52 Tahoma CA 14' HOBIE 0:55:26.20
43 191 Kali'a Alexiou F 12 Soquel CA STOCK 12-6 BOGA 0:55:36.45
44 107 Betsy Risner F 60 Francis UT STOCK 12-6 MHL 0:55:38.80
45 400 Charlie Bowman M 38 Dayton NV 14' SURFTECH 0:56:09.05
46 250 Summit Moulton M 14 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 12-6 0:56:23.35
47 99 Jay Prigge M 46 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 LAKESHORE 0:56:23.80
48 90 Michael Melville M 59 San Lorenzo CA SUP SURF ULI & C4WA 0:56:29.10
49 226 Rand Carter M 49 Tahoe Vista PRONE UNLIMITED BARK 0:56:37.30
50 214 Joe Quinn M 48 Homewood CA 14' BARK 0:56:42.40


QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/11/2013

********** OVERALL 4MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Type Manufacture Finish
51 38 Kurt Feeter M 57 Rio Vista CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 0:56:42.80
52 236 Sally Mello F 47 El Dorado Hills CA STOCK 12-6 0:57:00.35
53 401 Scott McCaughey M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 12-6 MARTY WELL 0:57:08.85
54 148 Sasha Unruh M 39 Encinitas CA STOCK 12-6 JAMIE MITC 0:57:09.50
55 413 Chris Hollingsworth M 40 Colfax CA STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 0:57:13.25
56 415 Oliver Phillips M 41 Carnelian Bay CA 14' TAHOE SUP 0:57:20.20
57 155 W. Joe Woodman M 53 Carson City NV 14' LAKESHORE 0:57:39.95
58 91 Brie Moore F 37 Reno CA STOCK 12-6 LPC 0:57:45.35
59 274 Debbie Fajans F 34 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 FANATIC 0:57:47.15
60 310 Walter Machado M 61 Honolulu HI SUP SURF 0:58:29.85
61 157 Cameron Valois M 13 Tahoe City CA STOCK 12-6 ARROW 0:58:31.30
62 166 Trent Carter M 11 Tehoe Vista CA STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 0:58:35.75
63 292 Paul Aro M 43 Santa Monica CA STOCK 12-6 RED PADDLE 0:59:01.35
64 304 Paul Hasselquist M 49 Trinidad CA STOCK 12-6 0:59:07.50
65 393 Maria-Elaina Bowman F 37 Dayton NV STOCK 12-6 FLATWATER 0:59:11.60
66 190 Janet Walp F 58 Novato CA STOCK 12-6 STAR 0:59:12.95
67 145 Jeff Timmons M 33 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 404 0:59:19.55
68 265 Greg Felsh M 61 Tahoe City CA STOCK 12-6 ADRIFT 0:59:23.25
69 76 Bob Long M 62 San Diego CA STOCK 12-6 JIMMY LEWI 0:59:23.40
70 149 Everett Upham M 52 Rio Vista CA 14' FANATIC 0:59:36.45
71 152 Bruce Walters M 53 Sactramento CA STOCK 12-6 FANATIC 0:59:38.55
72 28 Alex Cox M 42 Lafayette CA STOCK 12-6 TAHOE 0:59:39.00
73 352 Monica Arche F 41 Coconut Grove FL STOCK 12-6 FANATIC 0:59:57.15
74 359 Ryan Funk M 12 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 1:00:02.55
75 374 Hugh Holt M 61 McKinleyville CA 14' KINGS 1:00:05.10
76 130 Bubba Sloan M 62 Atlanta GA 14' TAHOE 1:00:10.80
77 139 Thomas Sullivan M 52 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:00:10.85
78 416 Mitch Silvererstein M 33 Sf CA 14' PAU HANA 1:00:11.25
79 43 Mike Fong M 54 Auburn CA 14' BOGA 1:00:11.70
80 159 Lucas Valois M 11 Tahoe City CA STOCK 12-6 FLATWATER 1:00:12.45
81 326 Lee Novak M 40 Reno NV SUP SURF COREBAN 1:00:20.40
82 392 Marcus Tingle M 44 Incline NV PRONE UNLIMITED 1:00:33.50
83 129 Michael Skelly M 54 Dana Point CA STOCK 12-6 HOBIE 1:00:40.85
84 391 Quincy Young F 31 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 BOGA 1:00:45.30
85 356 David King M 62 Santa Cruz CA PRONE UNLIMITED BARK 1:00:55.95
86 404 Mitch Boothe M 53 Auburn CA 14' FLATWATER 1:00:58.80
87 360 Kyle Schauben M 41 So Lake Tahoe CA SUP SURF RIVIERA 1:01:18.45
88 71 Gary Leong M 66 Los Altos CA STOCK 12-6 MISTRAL IS 1:01:19.15
89 135 Julie Stevens F 45 Citrus Heights CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:01:22.75
90 196 Sarah Callahan F 27 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 BOGA 1:01:25.40
91 147 Francine Tone F 57 Truckee NV STOCK 12-6 LPC 1:01:33.00
92 293 Ben Smith M 38 Santa Monica CA STOCK 12-6 1:01:47.85
93 138 Jaecey Suda F 48 San Diego CA STOCK 12-6 STARBOARD 1:02:11.10
94 373 Hilary Andersen F 49 Mill Valley CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:02:22.25
95 272 Bryan Robinson M 58 Santa Cruz CA SUP SURF LAIRD 1:02:33.60
96 325 Cole Gardner M 13 Olympic Valley CA STOCK 12-6 1:02:40.10
97 222 Sofia Sanchez F 12 Kings Beach CA STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 1:02:48.75
98 142 Helen Taylor F 53 San Diego CA 14' INFINITY 1:02:49.50
99 394 Debbie Brown F 46 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 12-6 RON HOUSE 1:03:17.35
100 337 Monica Arche F 41 Coconut Grove FL STOCK 12-6 FANATIC 1:03:24.00


QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/11/2013

********** OVERALL 4MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Type Manufacture Finish
101 244 Nancie Schoener F 54 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 TAHOE 1:03:57.05
102 146 Jessica Timmons F 32 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 LAKESHORE 1:04:11.05
103 50 Janet Gavaldon F 41 San Diego CA STOCK 12-6 YOLO 1:04:22.45
104 168 Rhys Staples M 9 Woodland UT STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 1:04:28.10
105 385 Caroline Peters F 28 Atlanta GA 14' BARK 1:04:38.55
106 197 Tom Seeliger M 47 Reno NV 14' SURFACE 1:04:56.25
107 36 Paul Ellison M 49 Oakland CA STOCK 12-6 PAU HANA 1:05:17.15
108 363 Kade Schrauben M 8 So Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 12-6 FLATWATER 1:05:36.05
109 340 Ron Evans M 53 Carmel Vly CA SUP SURF 1:05:48.85
110 370 Pat McPhillips M 9 San Clemente CA STOCK 12-6 1:05:56.05
111 299 Jack Dunvetz M 63 New York NY 14' 1:05:57.10
112 109 Patty Robbins F 58 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:06:05.40
113 357 Sue Arkell F 57 Panama City FL STOCK 12-6 BOGA 1:06:05.60
114 383 David Defoe M 43 Kings Beach CA PRONE UNLIMITED BARK 1:06:38.05
115 376 Judy Souza F 54 Carnelian Bay CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:06:56.85
116 320 Matthew Breen M 13 Hillsborough CA STOCK 12-6 1:07:07.75
117 117 Tm Rote M 52 Clovis CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:07:22.60
118 162 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 1:07:30.25
119 249 Elan Lindsay F 12 Kings Beach CA STOCK 12-6 HOBIE 1:07:30.45
120 132 Roland Smith M 42 Sacramento CA STOCK 12-6 JIMMY LEWI 1:07:35.45
121 165 Jane Staples F 11 Woodland UT STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 1:08:16.10
122 49 Jim Garrissere M 57 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 1:08:31.50
123 345 Nickie Misfeldt F 61 Carnelian Bay CA STOCK 12-6 1:08:39.65
124 351 Phil Segal M 67 Tahoe City CA PRONE UNLIMITED SURFTECH 1:09:08.70
125 403 Pam Lascoe F 48 Auburn CA STOCK 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:09:19.15
126 104 Mike Rattary M 42 Walnut Creek CA STOCK 12-6 NONE 1:09:21.45
127 409 John Ward M 47 San Jose CA 14' 1:09:24.95
128 169 Alexandria Higginson F 10 San Clemente CA STOCK 12-6 RIVIERA 1:09:27.10
129 382 Will Odaffer M 14 Sammamish WA STOCK 12-6 1:09:43.95
130 388 Mikey Mello M 13 El Dorado Hills CA 14' 1:09:56.10
131 128 Michelle Singh F 30 Rocklin CA SUP SURF BOGA 1:10:03.10
132 208 Stefan Fellner M 12 Kings Beach CA 14' NASH 1:10:06.60
133 127 Kevin Shearer M 36 Roseville CA SUP SURF PELICAN 1:10:06.90
134 381 Nate Cutler M 12 Kings Beach CA STOCK 12-6 1:10:10.30
135 368 Jamie Gemme F 38 Olympic Valley CA STOCK 12-6 1:11:05.05
136 399 Nancy Barna F 54 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:11:16.00
137 389 Barney Pugh M 65 Lake Pines CA 14' 1:11:21.15
138 223 Phoenix Sanchez M 10 Kings Beach CA 14' ROGUE 1:11:25.95
139 350 Kim Wittman F 10 Los Cabos CA SUP SURF 1:11:54.40
140 75 Andrew Long M 29 San Diego CA STOCK 12-6 JIMMY LEWI 1:12:07.50
141 116 Barbara Rote F 58 Clovis CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:12:18.10
142 377 Jack Hanna M 64 Bethel Island CA STOCK 12-6 HANNA 1:12:39.60
143 387 Marcus Biddle M 45 Point Reyes CA STOCK 12-6 EVERPADDLE 1:12:40.00
144 24 Karl Carstensen M 43 Walnut Creek CA STOCK 12-6 BOARDWORKS 1:12:53.65
145 6 Jeff Anderson M 60 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 LAKESHORE 1:13:40.90
146 167 Zoe Carter F 10 Tahoe Vista CA STOCK 12-6 SURFTECH 1:14:04.35
147 185 Kristin Oswalt F 29 Truckee CA STOCK 12-6 1:14:16.15
148 327 Kerry Novak F 45 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 1:14:16.90
149 126 Erica Shearer F 38 Rosevill CA STOCK 12-6 RIVIERA 1:15:13.80
150 319 Vince Breen M 50 Hillsborough CA 14' LAKESHORE 1:15:20.95


QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/11/2013

********** OVERALL 4MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Type Manufacture Finish
151 207 Jake Caranto M 20 Canyn Cntry CA 14' PAU HANA 1:15:31.05
152 74 Vince Lindeman M 61 San Clemente CA 14' INFINITY 1:15:33.55
153 329 Maureen Zypon F 42 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 LAKESHORE 1:15:36.00
154 367 Abby Asselin F 15 Pcb FL STOCK 12-6 CORBAN 1:15:50.65
155 94 Stacy O'Daffer F 46 Sammamish WA STOCK 12-6 UNKNOWN 1:15:56.65
156 25 Cristy Carter F 33 Greenville SC STOCK 12-6 UNSURE - R 1:16:03.60
157 384 Rachel Speirer F 14 Reno NV STOCK 12-6 BOARDWORKS 1:16:43.85
158 402 Riley McCaughey M 14 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 12-6 RIVIERA 1:16:55.10
159 120 Susan Sabin F 51 Truckee CA SUP SURF LAKESHORE 1:17:50.35
160 405 Samir Hadzselimavic M 51 Alameda CA 14' 1:18:40.50
161 396 Allison Woodside F 31 Santa Rosa CA STOCK 12-6 1:19:07.90
162 341 Saki Evans F 52 Carmel Vly CA SUP SURF ARK 1:19:21.60
163 11 Holly Barclay F 36 Anchorage AK SUP SURF BOGA 1:19:36.95
164 406 Lucita Hadzselimavic F 54 Alameda CA STOCK 12-6 1:21:41.10
165 386 Kimberly Hilareth F 45 Key West FL 14' MHL 1:22:08.65
166 40 Brooke Fiffick F 43 Foresthill CA 14' WAI SUP 1:22:57.60
167 41 Thomas Fiffick M 45 Foresthill CA 14' ISLE SUP 1:22:58.15
168 23 Amy Campbell F 46 Orinda CA SUP SURF WAI SUP 1:22:58.20
169 371 Tegan Davidge F 26 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 BARK 1:25:18.50
170 37 Chip Escoffier M 63 Encinitas CA 14' HOBIE 1:25:49.40
171 397 Kristin Linak F 31 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK 12-6 RIVIERA 1:26:31.95
172 170 Tori Higginson F 12 San Clemente CA STOCK 12-6 RIVIERA 1:28:01.80
173 171 Kate Craig F 10 Gilroy CA PRONE STOCK BARK 1:30:50.50
174 172 Mark Craig M 46 Gilroy CA 14' SIC 1:31:00.85
175 245 Jacob Brackett M 7 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 404 1:46:07.15
176 243 Jessica Brackett F 9 Slt CA STOCK 12-6 BOARDWORKS 1:46:25.40