QUICKSILVER TA-HOE NALU
KINGS BEACH, CA
8/10/2013

********** GROM YOUTH STAND UP PADDLE RESULTS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL 1MI GROM RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Manufacture Finishgrom
1 352 Elika Nemeth F 8 Truckee CA 6:31
2 205 Eva Gomez F 8 Santa Cruz CA 7:31
3 353 Kaile Nemeth F 6 Turckee CA 10:58
4 204 Kiali Quaglia F 5 Folsom CA WAVESTRM 12:21
5 173 Amy Craig F 7 Gilroy CA 12:43
6 80 Keira Maguire F 7 Chico CA TAHOE


********** MALE OVERALL 1MI GROM RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Manufacture Finishgrom
1 175 Tripp Boyer M 8 Tahoma CA TAHOE SUP 6:10
2 215 Zenin Quinn M 7 Homewood CA TAHOE SUP 7:12
3 332 Brody Dapena M 5 Dana Point CA 7:52
4 297 Max Voci M 7 Lakewood CA 9:45
5 296 Kai Voci M 6 Lakewood CA 10:53
6 136 Kelton Stevens M 8 Citrus Heights CA BARK


********** FEMALE OVERALL 2MI GROM RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Manufacture Finishgrom
1 169 Alexandria Higginson F 10 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 5:31
2 165 Jane Staples F 11 Woodland UT SURFTECH 5:37
3 249 Elan Lindsay F 12 Kings Beach CA HOBIE 5:44
4 222 Sofia Sanchez F 12 Kings Beach CA SURFTECH 6:14
5 167 Zoe Carter F 10 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 6:23
6 170 Tori Higginson F 12 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 7:23
7 171 Kate Craig F 10 Gilroy CA BARK 7:32
8 83 Taly Mancuso F 9 Olympic Valley CA SURF TECH


********** MALE OVERALL 2MI GROM RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Manufacture Finishgrom
1 166 Trent Carter M 11 Tehoe Vista CA SURFTECH 4:47
2 242 Joshua Brackett M 11 Slt CA 404 4:48
3 302 Kai McPhillips' M 10 CA 5:08
4 159 Lucas Valois M 11 Tahoe City CA FLATWATER 5:16
5 317 Ryan Funk M 12 None NO KING 5:32
6 223 Phoenix Sanchez M 10 Kings Beach CA ROGUE 6:00
7 208 Stefan Fellner M 12 Kings Beach CA NASH 6:11
8 328 Blake Witherite M 12 Lake Oswego OR 6:38
9 346 Jack Morrison M 10 Incline Village NV 6:50
10 343 Azure Sanchez M 9 Kings Beach CA 10:53
11 354 Rio Willard M 11 Tahoe City CA 24:00
12 303 Dax McPhillips' M 9
13 168 Rhys Staples M 9 Woodland UT SURFTECH
14 162 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA SURFTECH
15 158 Trevor Valois M 9 Tahoe City CA
16 180 Estani Bori M 9 Carnelian Bay CA
17 44 Antonio Frankenberg M 12 Tahoe City CA TAHOE SUP
18 209 Brennan Fellner M 9 Kings Beach CA
19 3 Otto Albrecht M 9 Reno NV ADFIFT