Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrew Guldman Truckee 621 46 1 M45-49R10K 42:38 42:37.52 6:50
2 Jesse Stocking Truckee 523 32 1 M30-34R10K 2:53 45:33 45:30.81 7:18
3 David Simon Incline Village 633 56 1 M55-59R10K 4:16 46:54 46:53.11 7:31
4 Andrew Glaser San Francisco 513 26 1 M25-29R10K 6:38 49:17 49:15.93 7:54
5 Tony Pacheco Lodi 532 52 1 M50-54R10K 7:39 50:18 50:16.83 8:04
6 Tony Moore Garonerville 629 52 2 M50-54R10K 7:46 50:24 50:23.34 8:05
7 Matthew Hintz Santa Cruz 517 23 1 M18-24R10K 7:51 50:29 50:28.59 8:06
8 Dave Martini Loomis 626 56 2 M55-59R10K 7:55 50:34 50:32.97 8:07
9 Mark Gedraitis Rosville 512 38 1 M35-39R10K 9:47 52:30 52:24.69 8:24
10 Zachary Taylor San Jose 544 27 2 M25-29R10K 9:56 52:38 52:33.96 8:26
11 Kate O' Driscoll Reno 603 33 1 F30-34R10K 53:02 52:54.95 8:29
12 Sarah Sheefel Roseville 541 22 1 F18-24R10K 1:20 54:16 54:14.73 8:42
13 Maddie Reynolds Reno 535 27 1 F25-29R10K 2:28 55:24 55:22.68 8:53
14 Devenney Leijon Reno 637 29 2 F25-29R10K 3:36 56:38 56:30.59 9:04
15 William Land Reno 520 64 1 M60-64R10K 14:09 56:49 56:46.41 9:06
16 Nicole Olson Truckee 531 29 3 F25-29R10K 4:09 57:09 57:03.86 9:09
17 Kat Morrill Draper 528 43 1 F40-44R10K 4:20 57:25 57:14.96 9:11
18 Daniel Barrett Zephyr Cove 501 29 3 M25-29R10K 14:39 57:28 57:16.86 9:11
19 Pamela Kropf El Dorado Hills 519 36 1 F35-39R10K 4:26 57:24 57:20.32 9:12
20 Katie Hespelt Truckee 515 34 2 F30-34R10K 5:14 58:15 58:08.03 9:19
21 Sierra Halberstadt Truckee 551 15 1 F13-17R10K 6:24 59:27 59:18.32 9:31
22 Melanie Roach Bonney 639 39 2 F35-39R10K 7:25 1:00:27 1:00:19.15 9:40
23 Tasha Woodlee Sacramento 547 27 4 F25-29R10K 7:54 1:00:51 1:00:48.94 9:45
24 Mindy Reynolds Draper 622 41 2 F40-44R10K 7:58 1:01:02 1:00:52.33 9:46
25 Veronika Mai-Franklin Reno 524 37 3 F35-39R10K 8:17 1:01:16 1:01:11.67 9:49
26 Ken Leijon Incline Village 522 57 3 M55-59R10K 18:44 1:01:28 1:01:21.56 9:50
27 Jack Faber Truckee 509 61 2 M60-64R10K 18:54 1:01:35 1:01:31.16 9:52
28 Roberta Brewer Roseville 505 47 1 F45-49R10K 8:38 1:01:35 1:01:32.37 9:52
29 Jeffrey Solomon Elk Grove 542 42 1 M40-44R10K 19:33 1:02:20 1:02:10.40 9:58
30 Rachel Durben Truckee 508 34 3 F30-34R10K 10:00 1:03:01 1:02:54.32 10:05
31 Jennifer McBride Tahoe Vista 525 38 4 F35-39R10K 10:09 1:03:12 1:03:03.81 10:07
32 Laura Rumph Tahoe City 537 50 1 F50-54R10K 13:39 1:06:38 1:06:33.86 10:41
33 Claire Shaw Roseville 540 38 5 F35-39R10K 14:36 1:07:37 1:07:30.84 10:50
34 Melissa Turner Sparks 545 44 3 F40-44R10K 16:00 1:09:01 1:08:54.85 11:03
35 Desi Barrett Zephyr Cove 502 29 4 M25-29R10K 26:53 1:09:42 1:09:30.09 11:09
36 Stefanie Braun Reno 504 29 5 F25-29R10K 16:36 1:09:41 1:09:30.68 11:09
37 Kevin Ferrero Napa 510 52 3 M50-54R10K 26:59 1:09:44 1:09:36.43 11:10
38 Danielle Allen Sacramento 552 30 4 F30-34R10K 17:20 1:10:19 1:10:14.86 11:16
39 John Hotchkiss Fremont 518 63 3 M60-64R10K 28:09 1:10:50 1:10:46.35 11:21
40 MacKenzie Riggs Truckee 536 24 2 F18-24R10K 18:39 1:11:37 1:11:33.94 11:29
41 Bernadette Francke Fallon 627 60 1 F60-64R10K 19:25 1:12:28 1:12:19.74 11:36
42 Danielle Barisone Sparks 500 38 6 F35-39R10K 22:09 1:15:10 1:15:03.84 12:02
43 Carla Dollar Susanville 506 38 7 F35-39R10K 23:17 1:16:20 1:16:11.77 12:13
44 Cari Salzman Santa Cruz 538 44 4 F40-44R10K 35:02 1:28:02 1:27:56.98 14:06
45 Maria Leftwich Truckee 521 43 5 F40-44R10K 37:13 1:30:17 1:30:07.57 14:27
46 Christina Dupont Loomis 507 39 8 F35-39R10K 37:13 1:30:17 1:30:07.60 14:27
47 Christine Walther Truckee 546 53 2 F50-54R10K 40:58 1:34:02 1:33:52.46 15:03
48 Lorraine Kent Murrieta 548 69 1 F65-69R10K 44:23 1:37:22 1:37:17.45 15:36
49 Andrea Schultz Indian Head 539 40 6 F40-44R10K 47:58 1:41:03 1:40:52.65 16:10