Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
1 Barton Wells M4549 1 UNAT 446 20:05.40
2 Trevor Gillis M3539 1 LAMV 392 20:24.10
3 Heidi George F3539 1 UNAT 390 20:28.85
4 Cody Brunette M1824 1 AK 118 20:42.30
5 Michael Kiedel M3539 2 SMM 409 20:45.30
6 Wyatt Butler M1824 2 BAC 374 21:03.80
7 Weno Yancher B1518 1 DAV 59 21:48.10
8 Daniel Alvarez B1314 1 DAV 60 21:58.95
9 Ivan Garin B1518 2 OSC 176 22:00.75
10 Cameron Wright B1314 2 DAV 91 22:01.75
11 Jackson Wang M2529 1 USF 314 22:03.05
12 Jesse Walker B1518 3 DAV 57 22:03.75
13 Quinn Fitzgerald M3034 1 TOC 138 22:04.65
14 Sandy Mac Donald M5559 1 SMST 415 22:09.65
15 Ben Culberson B1518 4 DAV 46 22:13.25
16 Jessica Nicholson G19+ 1 SENT 53 22:15.75
17 Kurt Oeler M4549 2 TOC 427 22:23.50
18 Ivan Korolev B1314 3 WCAB 78 22:24.05
19 Yutaro Sano M2529 2 CRUZ 435 22:41.70
20 Jamie Huerta G1314 1 NSA 156 22:45.50
21 Chris Bond M4549 3 WCM 370 22:46.95
22 Dean Atchison M4044 1 USF 363 22:48.05
23 Todd Hinders M4044 2 BAC 400 22:49.95
24 Henry Steiner B1518 5 WA 55 22:57.60
25 Christophe Johansen M2529 3 GRSC 404 22:59.15
26 Scout Brown G1314 2 DAV 65 23:07.75
27 Zack Cohen B1518 6 UN 112 23:07.80
28 Danielle Becks F3034 1 TOC 456 23:10.85
29 Perry Klebahn M4549 4 TOC 410 23:11.70
30 Laura Val F6064 1 TAM 445 23:12.20
31 Gabriella Maffly G1314 3 DAV 79 23:19.20
32 Nick Masson B1314 4 DAV 80 23:21.25
33 Brendan Carsel B1314 5 DAV 67 23:24.10
34 Lynn Jolly F4549 1 TOC 405 23:27.35
35 Mike Carr M5054 1 SRM 375 23:29.15
36 Cal Growney B1314 6 OSC 72 23:33.55
37 Kimberly Elsbach F5054 1 DAM 383 23:37.40
38 Josh Camerino B1314 7 OSC 66 23:43.30
39 Vivian Crow G1518 1 DAV 45 23:43.75
40 Jackson Metcalfe B1314 8 OA 82 23:44.60
41 Matthew Kaplan B1314 9 HILL 76 23:45.65
42 Nico Camerino B1518 7 OSC 44 23:46.15
43 Michelle Karpishin G1518 2 OSC 49 23:52.25
44 Izzy Bishop G1314 4 DAV 62 23:52.35
45 Stuart Vickery B1314 10 OSC 88 24:00.00
46 Ron Emhoff M5559 2 TVM 384 24:05.75
47 Sammie Needham G1314 5 DAV 83 24:06.15
48 Avery Asera G1314 6 DAV 61 24:06.30
49 Holden Hardcastle M3539 3 BAY 396 24:06.90
50 Blair Moody F1824 1 UNAT 278 24:12.20
51 Peter Guadagni M5559 3 WCM 394 24:12.95
52 Ann Motekaitis-H F5054 2 TVM 357 24:15.70


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
53 Mark Woollgar M5054 2 AHMS 449 24:15.85
54 Eve Maidenberg F3539 2 MAM 416 24:16.85
55 Marguerite Meyer F5054 3 TOC 420 24:20.35
56 David Miller M3034 2 DAM 273 24:23.05
57 Jacquelyn Laskey G1314 7 SMST 181 24:23.80
58 Joel Wilson M6064 1 CRUZ 448 24:25.65
59 John Dickey M5559 4 DAM 220 24:30.20
60 Bart Lally M5054 3 TOC 256 24:36.55
61 Christophe Lee M2529 4 DAM 259 24:37.90
62 Jane Russell F5054 4 DAM 115 24:48.90
63 Mark Frazier M5054 4 VACA 387 24:53.40
64 Christophe Virkus M4044 3 SRM 361 24:55.70
65 Josie Viscardi F4549 NBA 310 24:55.75
66 Henry Oberholtzer B1314 11 DAV 84 24:56.65
67 Hana Wong G1314 8 OSC 90 25:08.15
68 Olivia Fong G1314 9 OSC 71 25:08.25
69 Jacquelyn Braggin F2529 1 PSM 372 25:11.75
70 Iona Pascual B1112 1 NVST 108 25:18.85
71 Hailey Collier G1112 1 DAV 96 25:19.35
72 John Cook M4044 4 USF 380 25:24.90
73 Dave Hale M5559 5 SRM 134 25:25.30
74 Anthony Cannata B1112 2 DAV 95 25:25.35
75 Gordy Holterman M4549 5 BAC 402 25:31.20
76 John Hanson M4044 5 TOC 242 25:32.75
77 Cynthia Hertzer F4044 1 CRUZ 398 25:35.80
78 Ali Hall F5054 5 BAC 395 25:37.10
79 Kathy Morlan F5054 6 VACA 421 25:40.10
80 Sarah Jordan F3539 3 CRUZ 251 25:40.80
81 Richard Burns M6569 1 TAM 207 25:41.45
82 Maggie Stone F2529 2 MAM 298 25:43.85
83 Bryce Griffith M1824 3 DAM 239 25:44.25
84 Don Foreaker M6064 2 SRM 386 25:47.40
85 Nick Willis M3539 4 DAM 319 25:51.65
86 Collette Lash F2529 3 MAAC 257 25:51.95
87 Bonnie Benjamin F3539 4 UNAT 366 25:55.45
88 Suzanne Dodd F5054 7 CTM 222 25:57.65
89 Kazumi Watanabe B1518 8 DAV 58 25:59.05
90 Janice Stanley F4549 2 AQUM 174 26:03.35
91 Austin Lau M2529 5 BAC 412 26:04.35
92 Michael Bauer M4044 6 PMSW 130 26:09.05
93 Sarah Groskopf F3034 2 BAC 393 26:11.75
94 Gannon Tidwell M4044 7 TOC 182 26:22.10
95 Steph Stoner F3539 5 USF 299 26:24.55
96 Kelly Crosby F3539 6 DAM 214 26:35.25
97 Bob Upshaw M6064 3 MAM 444 26:35.25
98 David Stewart M5054 5 VACA 440 26:37.45
99 Matthew Blackwell B1314 12 DAV 63 26:38.10
100 Jaden Huerta G1112 2 NSA 155 26:38.65
101 William Coupe B1112 3 HILL 97 26:41.60
102 John Crane M6064 4 TVM 381 26:45.05
103 David Carter M5559 6 UNAT 352 26:52.10
104 Sofia Dolan G1314 10 DAV 69 26:58.65


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
105 Lee Haris M5559 7 TOC 243 27:02.15
106 Jennifer Phalen F4549 3 DAM 430 27:06.40
107 Noel Laverty M6064 5 SAC 413 27:06.75
108 Emily Tapio G1314 11 DAV 85 27:11.70
109 Anja Hendrikse Li G1314 12 AAA 75 27:14.35
110 Suzanne Zebedee F5054 8 MELO 589 27:17.15
111 Alex Kaplan B1518 9 HILL 48 27:19.00
112 Scot Shoemaker M4549 6 USF 437 27:32.80
113 Laura Spielman G1518 3 AAA 54 27:35.85
114 Merry Finch F5559 1 YCMS 180 27:39.30
115 Chuck Kight M6569 2 RAMS 588 27:40.35
116 Chip Pettibone M5054 6 SRM 173 27:45.35
117 Kristin Duby F3034 3 DAM 225 27:47.95
118 Tracy Harris M4549 7 DAM 245 27:50.60
119 Phyllis Quinn F5559 2 TOC 432 27:53.20
120 Shea Barrett B1112 4 NVST 92 27:56.70
121 Mia Lauer G1112 3 HILL 107 27:57.45
122 Kathryn Gilless F2529 4 DAM 235 27:59.10
123 Jane Hansen F4044 2 SON 178 27:59.80
124 Monica Carney F3034 4 CRUZ 120 28:00.65
125 Madison Menard G1314 13 PASA 81 28:02.40
126 Emma Harris G1314 14 DAV 74 28:02.65
127 Rebecca Perry F4549 4 MAM 429 28:03.10
128 Clinton White M5054 7 ECAM 447 28:06.20
129 Jeffrey Kreutzen M4549 8 USF 411 28:08.40
130 Julie Kirkham F4044 3 SHMS 254 28:08.55
131 Claire Stevenson G1518 4 HILL 56 28:26.65
132 Katie Isola G1112 4 HILL 104 28:33.25
133 Lindsay Brandt G1518 5 DAV 43 28:33.65
134 Marianne Brems F6064 2 MELO 373 28:35.10
135 Tori Fong G1112 5 OSC 100 28:35.55
136 Steve Hoberg M6569 3 CRUZ 401 28:36.55
137 Karen Charney F4044 4 DAM 377 28:37.40
138 Alex Estrada B1112 5 DAV 99 28:38.80
139 Tunisia Batzer F3034 5 VACA 364 28:38.90
140 Cathy Delneo F3539 7 SERC 117 28:43.95
141 Alex Asera G1518 6 DAV 42 28:44.90
142 Laurie Lewis F5054 9 BAY 414 28:45.75
143 Katie Myszka F2529 5 UNAT 170 28:48.75
144 Meg Erickson G1112 6 DAV 98 28:50.15
145 Ted Mulvaney M4044 8 SNM 358 28:50.90
146 Kate Eby F2529 6 UNAT 226 28:52.10
147 Marta Bechhoefer F4549 5 CRUZ 365 28:52.25
148 Stephen Small M6064 6 UA 121 28:57.10
149 Mitch Cohen M5054 8 NBA 378 28:58.10
150 Molly Laughlin F2529 7 UNAT 258 28:59.20
151 Cathy Neville F5559 3 SDSM 425 29:00.90
152 Meghan Storm F3034 6 BAY 148 29:01.20
153 Kate Mack F6064 3 SON 265 29:01.90
154 Stephanie Wong F2529 8 DAM 320 29:03.35
155 Erin Bruni G1112 7 DAV 94 29:05.70
156 Regina Roach F2529 9 WCM 360 29:05.70


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
157 Douglas Taylor M5054 9 DAM 441 29:07.05
158 Andrew Perez M1824 4 DAM 283 29:09.45
159 Syd Christian-Li G1314 15 DAV 68 29:14.95
160 Caroline Chow F3034 7 MAM 211 29:20.55
161 Molly Thomas G1314 16 AAA 86 29:26.95
162 Kai Hagmann B1314 13 WA 73 29:31.45
163 Linda Shoenberger F6569 1 TAM 438 29:35.70
164 Kai Kirsch B1314 14 HILL 77 29:38.85
165 Todd Aghazadeh M3539 5 TSUN 362 29:42.15
166 Rob Inouye M4549 9 USF 248 29:44.45
167 Elizabeth Menozzi F3539 8 UNAT 272 29:51.15
168 William Vogler M5054 10 UNAT 311 29:53.20
169 Eric Nedervold M5054 11 MVM 279 29:55.20
170 Jack Johnson B1112 6 DAV 105 29:55.35
171 Julia Wang G1314 17 OSC 89 29:58.65
172 Jphelps Carrera M2529 6 DAC 209 29:59.70
173 Brandon Sharp M3539 6 SHMS 186 30:01.30
174 Maxime Hendrikse Li B1112 7 AAA 103 30:06.80
175 Holly Thompson F3034 8 NVM 305 30:21.90
176 Dan Nadaner M6064 7 CLOV 423 30:25.80
177 Alexandra Cortes F2529 10 SMM 213 30:28.20
178 Christine Dahlgren F4549 6 DAM 216 30:31.60
179 Rennie Mirsky G1518 7 PCM 52 30:31.80
180 Douglas Brewer M6064 8 RAMS 204 30:37.55
181 Brian Rucker M4549 10 CRUZ 542 30:38.85
182 Rick Trivett M6569 4 RAMS 442 30:39.85
183 Sara Fernandes F2529 11 QSS 385 30:44.10
184 Mack Fee B1314 15 HILL 70 30:44.90
185 Bill Growney M4044 9 PCCM 240 30:46.05
186 Andrew McLaughlin M4044 10 CLOV 418 30:49.80
187 Brian Lee M1824 5 CALM 159 30:50.60
188 Mark Susskind M5559 8 UNAT 163 30:51.10
189 Matt Susskind M2529 7 UNAT 162 30:52.55
190 Jenna Deyoung F1824 2 DAM 219 30:54.65
191 Ross Bridges M6569 5 STAN 205 31:13.75
192 Natasha Holtpatrick F2529 12 CALM 247 31:28.00
193 Brian Deller M5054 12 SMAC 218 31:29.50
194 Christine Oliver F5054 10 TCAM 428 31:38.25
195 Chris Kattchee M4549 11 CALM 253 31:42.00
196 Jason Prodoehl M4044 11 TSUN 431 31:46.65
197 Timothy Swift M1824 6 DAC 183 31:49.75
198 Martha Buzza F5054 11 WINE 208 31:53.50
199 Mark Cederborg M4044 12 SON 210 32:09.35
200 Kelly Foster M5559 9 SHMS 177 32:11.15
201 Beth Laskey F4549 7 SMST 179 32:14.35
202 Lisa Bertain F4044 5 DAC 367 32:22.60
203 Kristin Mauro F3539 9 DAM 268 32:25.25
204 Camille Jones F2529 13 STAN 250 32:37.95
205 Sidney Hesz F5559 4 VSC 171 32:41.15
206 Boris Goussev-Grov B1112 8 OSC 102 32:41.70
207 George Giles M5054 13 VACA 391 32:45.05
208 Ava Cruz F4044 6 DAM 215 32:45.10


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
209 Ashley Prosen F2529 14 SMM 285 32:46.80
210 William Hewes M5559 10 SCAQ 399 32:53.60
211 Melissa Collier F4549 8 DAM 212 32:57.00
212 Karen Olson F5559 5 DAM 281 32:58.40
213 Deniz Jones B1112 9 AAA 106 33:00.80
214 Robin Roylance F4044 7 UNAT 288 33:04.15
215 Shelby Ryburn F1824 3 DAM 290 33:04.70
216 Veronica Frederick F2529 15 VACA 388 33:06.05
217 Kristen Franklin F5054 12 UNAT 232 33:09.25
218 Maarten Geerts M3034 3 DAM 234 33:10.65
219 Alena Soldatova F6064 4 UNAT 294 33:11.10
220 Barbara Blanchard F5054 13 UNAT 368 33:11.15
221 Jan Ilkiw F6064 5 DAM 146 33:15.00
222 Kem Akol M5559 11 CRUZ 160 33:15.55
223 Jamie Anderson F5559 6 DAM 149 33:17.90
224 Rebecca Elegant F3539 10 MTRC 169 33:22.25
225 Danski Perez F3034 9 CALM 158 33:28.75
226 Jack Kearns M3034 4 UNAT 407 33:28.85
227 Jessica Thomas F3034 10 UNAT 166 33:38.20
228 Steve Swearengen M4549 12 UNAT 302 33:38.75
229 Stephanie Miller F3034 11 DAM 275 33:40.30
230 Jenny Greenburg Bi F3034 12 TEME 237 33:47.10
231 Amelia Vaske G1314 18 WA 87 33:55.25
232 Joyce Tyler F5054 14 LGMS 344 33:58.15
233 Lisa Fischer F5054 15 DAM 230 34:00.50
234 Jason Breeden M4044 13 VACA 203 34:03.95
235 Meghan Urback F2529 16 MELO 345 34:10.50
236 Emily Warren F3034 13 DAM 316 34:10.65
237 Rick Meyerhoff M6569 6 TAM 165 34:12.60
238 Vicki Stolberg F5054 16 MTRC 167 34:12.75
239 Jenna Breeden G1112 8 VACA 93 34:16.90
240 Mary Rogers F5559 7 UNAT 434 34:22.50
241 Anne Hassett F5054 17 TEME 246 34:31.45
242 Sara Nonaka F2529 17 USF 426 34:38.10
243 Larry McCoy M4044 14 DAC 269 34:46.55
244 Ryan Powers M3034 5 UNAT 284 34:51.00
245 Susan Aitkens F5559 DAC 348 34:53.65
246 Catherine Davis F5054 18 WINE 382 35:06.85
247 Will Davis M6064 9 DAM 586 35:08.65
248 Lara Soldatova G1112 9 HILL 110 35:08.70
249 Raymond McKendall M5054 14 UNAT 417 35:13.15
250 Alyssa Barlow F1824 4 DAM 161 35:14.70
251 Maggie Tevis F6569 2 RHMS 304 35:21.60
252 Lisa Laffan F3034 14 DAM 255 35:29.70
253 Julia Fornage F5054 19 RHMS 231 35:32.60
254 Jane Wang G1112 10 OSC 111 35:32.95
255 Karen Smith F6064 6 SAC 439 35:33.35
256 Frank Tuteur M5559 12 SRM 443 35:39.05
257 Lizbeth Huerta F5054 20 SNA 152 35:47.85
258 Daniela Barnea F6569 3 STAN 349 35:51.10
259 Amelia Smyth G1112 11 AAA 109 35:54.15
260 Terry Davison F6569 4 DAM 154 35:56.15


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
261 Marilyn Underwood F5054 21 DAM 307 36:08.55
262 John Miller M5559 13 DAM 274 36:13.40
263 Diane Davis F6064 7 DAM 585 36:14.65
264 Saleh Shayesteh M6064 10 UNAT 292 36:26.90
265 Diane Walker F5054 22 VACA 313 36:34.30
266 Chris Lauer F4549 9 UNAT 172 36:37.85
267 Nerissa Sintetos F2529 18 DAM 293 36:38.70
268 Sarah Strauss F3034 15 DAM 300 36:47.70
269 Hubert Lim M3034 6 USF 262 36:52.80
270 Kelly McGuire M5559 14 DAM 271 37:02.75
271 Susan Munn F7074 1 DAM 422 37:03.45
272 Tony Maniscalco M6064 11 UNAT 267 37:03.70
273 Barbara Brown F5559 8 WCM 206 37:05.20
274 Lee Ann Bailey F5559 9 DAM 201 37:07.90
275 Kelly Drewelow-Sca F5054 23 UNAT 224 37:12.25
276 Leslie Westergaard F7074 2 DAM 318 37:19.65
277 Carol Zink F5559 10 STAN 347 37:28.80
278 Mikos Fabersunne M6569 7 DAM 228 37:30.85
279 Benjamin Spielman B1112 10 AAA 147 37:41.90
280 Kate Coleman F7074 3 USF 379 37:42.35
281 Linc Jepson M3539 7 MVM 168 37:58.25
282 Kassandra Kasparek F1824 5 DAM 252 37:59.80
283 Melissa Draper F3539 11 DAM 223 38:00.25
284 Chris Heisterkamp M3539 8 SFRP 397 38:11.95
285 Karen Sheehy F4549 10 VACA 436 38:12.25
286 Stephanus Louw M1824 7 DAM 264 38:25.45
287 Kelley Griest F5559 11 WCM 238 38:27.95
288 Gina Harmon F4549 11 UNAT 244 38:53.75
289 Tia Woodward F4549 12 AAM 321 39:02.15
290 Mari McGrath F3034 16 UNAT 270 39:15.10
291 Christophe Sprowles M3034 7 UNAT 296 39:18.45
292 Lauren Giovannetti G1112 12 DAV 101 39:35.35
293 Dot Myers F7579 1 SAC 587 40:11.70
294 Ines Ferreira F5054 24 DAM 229 40:15.20
295 Jessica Russell F4044 8 TEME 289 41:47.50
296 Christine Roloff F4549 13 UNAT 286 42:07.25
297 Jennifer Eisley F4549 14 SMAC 227 42:12.85
298 Karl Mochel M4549 13 DAM 276 42:21.10
299 Henry Scoble M4044 15 MELO 338 42:39.30
300 David Gilmer M7579 1 DAM 236 42:47.15
301 Lisa Asta F4549 15 WCM 200 43:47.95
302 Kerry Waldthaler F5054 UNAT 312 45:44.40
303 Susan Reimers F6064 8 VSC 175 46:23.65
304 Kim Schoen F5054 25 UNAT 291 46:39.65
305 Jennifer Harmon F5054 26 SAC 327 46:54.35
306 Joan Turner F4549 16 UNAT 184 48:04.65
307 Alan Hirsch M5559 15 DAM 328 48:35.25
308 Louis Stoddard M7579 2 WCM 297 50:10.95
309 Tanya Mochel F4549 17 DAM 277 50:16.40
310 Nancy Thompson F6064 9 SAC 306 52:19.65
311 Melinda Maniscalco F5054 27 PVMA 266 52:22.55
312 Dea Ann Joslin F5054 28 PVMA 406 52:24.45


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
313 Barbara Robben F7579 2 DAM 143 52:45.80
314 Catherine Daubert F6064 10 DAM 217 52:51.45
315 Ed Blanchard M5559 16 UNAT 202 54:50.65
316 Kenzie McLaughlin G1518 8 CLW 51 58:44.15


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
1 Lisa Ward F4549 1 WCM 135 24:40.95
2 Hermine Terhorst F5054 1 SRM 343 25:49.55
3 Kirsten Kempe F4549 2 MELO 355 27:11.15
4 Peter Binnings M3034 1 TEME 322 29:04.25
5 Kim Wisckol F6064 1 STAN 346 29:35.25
6 Richard Chou M6064 1 STAN 325 29:39.95
7 Jay Bedsworth M4549 1 TOC 350 30:18.40
8 Steven Elias M6064 2 UNAT 353 30:37.45
9 Scot Kendall M6064 3 CRUZ 356 30:42.80
10 Deborah Newton F5559 1 NBA 336 31:13.65
11 Bob Carlin M4549 2 MELO 351 32:57.50
12 Peter Kao M5559 1 STAN 331 33:11.00
13 Donald Ingalls M7579 1 MVM 354 36:04.40
14 Katherine Garrison F4549 3 UNAT 326 36:04.55
15 Tracey O'Hare F5054 2 UNAT 359 36:49.95
16 Wendy Sones Leon F5559 2 UNAT 341 37:36.45
17 Julia Kao F1824 1 STAN 185 40:23.60
18 Lynn Narlesky F6064 2 DAM 335 43:51.65
19 Al Loosli M7074 1 WCM 263 47:21.10
20 Dane Sessions M1824 1 STAN 339 50:40.95
21 Monica Shaw F5054 3 RPM 340 55:54.05
22 Mark Braly M7579 2 DAM 323 59:05.70