Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
1 Barton Wells M4549 1 UNAT 446 40:18.40
2 Heidi George F3539 1 UNAT 390 40:22.35
3 Michael Kiedel M3539 1 SMM 409 41:17.50
4 Wyatt Butler M1824 1 BAC 374 41:17.60
5 Trevor Gillis M3539 2 LAMV 392 41:18.25
6 Chenoa Devine G1314 1 DAV 27 42:16.45
7 Adam Raabe B1518 1 DAV 36 42:18.05
8 Cody Brunette M1824 2 AK 118 42:30.55
9 Sandy Mac Donald M5559 1 SMST 415 43:53.05
10 Michael Mc Caffery M5559 2 TOC 518 44:04.65
11 Allie Davis F1824 1 WINE 472 44:12.35
12 Aric Lang B1518 2 QUIK 33 44:36.45
13 Kurt Oeler M4549 2 TOC 427 44:38.05
14 Dean Atchison M4044 1 USF 363 44:40.45
15 Todd Hinders M4044 2 BAC 400 44:43.60
16 Chris Bond M4549 3 WCM 370 44:45.35
17 Cara Silvas F1824 2 UNAT 553 44:56.30
18 Zack Cohen B1518 3 UN 112 45:02.50
19 Danielle Becks F3034 1 TOC 456 45:08.95
20 Yutaro Sano M2529 1 CRUZ 435 45:11.95
21 Quinn Fitzgerald M3034 1 TOC 138 45:41.65
22 Christophe Johansen M2529 2 GRSC 404 45:45.55
23 Erik Garcia B1518 4 OSC 47 45:46.55
24 John Morales M5559 3 SRM 526 45:59.65
25 Christophe Guido M1824 3 DAM 488 46:02.45
26 Mike Carr M5054 1 SRM 375 46:11.20
27 Sean Kos B1314 1 DAV 31 46:26.70
28 Laura Val F6064 1 TAM 445 46:29.05
29 Daniel Ma B1518 5 OSC 50 46:37.70
30 Michelle Karpishin G1518 1 OSC 49 46:40.55
31 Justin O'Reilly M4044 3 MPM 528 46:46.85
32 Joel Wilson M6064 1 CRUZ 448 46:49.60
33 Kimberly Elsbach F5054 1 DAM 383 47:06.55
34 Perry Klebahn M4549 4 TOC 410 47:09.25
35 Mike Keck M5054 2 TOC 408 47:13.15
36 Lynn Jolly F4549 1 TOC 405 47:35.85
37 Kevin Mendenhall M3034 2 DAM 523 47:40.95
38 Mark Woollgar M5054 3 AHMS 449 47:43.30
39 Amy Rieger F5054 2 DAM 433 47:49.55
40 Rebecca Plume F2529 1 BAC 533 47:58.65
41 Steve Pratt M5559 4 BAC 534 47:58.75
42 Amanda Larson F2529 2 DAM 507 48:02.80
43 Karl Frisinger M3034 3 NVM 479 48:03.35
44 Peter Guadagni M5559 5 WCM 394 48:03.80
45 Elliott Metcalfe M4549 5 MAAC 524 48:07.60
46 Eve Maidenberg F3539 2 MAM 416 48:08.70
47 Ron Emhoff M5559 6 TVM 384 48:12.55
48 Mark Frazier M5054 4 VACA 387 48:15.05
49 Lanna Kozlowski G1314 2 DAV 32 48:19.75
50 Holden Hardcastle M3539 3 BAY 396 48:44.25
51 Ariel Feeney F1824 3 DAM 477 48:44.65
52 Dave Hale M5559 7 SRM 134 48:46.20


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
53 Jacquelyn Braggin F2529 3 PSM 372 48:48.65
54 Danielle Garcia F2529 4 UNAT 480 48:51.25
55 Alicia Began F1824 4 DAM 457 48:54.40
56 Ann Motekaitis-H F5054 3 TVM 357 48:58.55
57 Marguerite Meyer F5054 4 TOC 420 48:58.95
58 Cynthia Hertzer F4044 1 CRUZ 398 49:01.85
59 Brendan Crow M2529 3 DC 469 49:36.55
60 Dirk Ten Grotenhu M4549 6 TOC 560 49:44.35
61 Gordy Holterman M4549 7 BAC 402 50:00.55
62 Robert Diehl M4549 8 NVM 475 50:03.15
63 Adam Santner M4044 4 TEME 546 50:03.30
64 Christophe Virkus M4044 5 SRM 361 50:05.05
65 Sarah Jane Otey F1824 5 CALM 529 50:08.10
66 John Cook M4044 6 USF 380 50:17.25
67 David Avery B1518 6 HILL 26 50:24.10
68 Dylan Steiner B1518 7 WA 38 50:25.55
69 Shamus Keeler M3034 4 DAM 501 50:42.55
70 Torrey Hart G1518 2 HILL 28 50:58.25
71 Virginie Jabbour F3034 2 DC 403 51:00.00
72 Sydni Resnick G1314 3 HILL 37 51:01.70
73 Bonnie Benjamin F3539 3 UNAT 366 51:08.25
74 Kelly Neal G1518 3 DAV 35 51:09.55
75 Andrea Pecota White F3539 4 SHMS 530 51:15.60
76 Craig Gawlick M3034 5 MVM 389 51:22.95
77 Austin Lau M2529 4 BAC 412 51:29.05
78 Sarah Groskopf F3034 3 BAC 393 51:30.15
79 Kathy Morlan F5054 5 VACA 421 51:38.75
80 Greg Myers M6064 2 TOC 137 51:40.80
81 Dea Ann Joslin F5054 6 PVMA 406 51:42.10
82 Eilish Byrne F4044 2 MVM 466 51:43.30
83 Don Foreaker M6064 3 SRM 386 51:53.15
84 John Crane M6064 4 TVM 381 52:00.50
85 David Carter M5559 8 UNAT 352 52:02.55
86 Paula James F5054 7 LVM 249 52:04.25
87 David Stewart M5054 5 VACA 440 52:07.85
88 Don Low M4044 7 NVM 512 52:26.10
89 Ali Hall F5054 8 BAC 395 52:41.25
90 Jason Matsushino M3034 6 DAM 516 52:43.70
91 Alissa Perrucci F4044 3 TSUN 531 52:56.50
92 Linda Buchanan F5559 1 DAM 465 53:01.50
93 Rob Westergaard M4044 8 DAM 566 53:12.10
94 Noel Laverty M6064 5 SAC 413 53:14.95
95 Anna Sharpe F1824 6 SWAT 551 53:27.90
96 Michael Bauer M4044 9 PMSW 130 53:41.65
97 Scot Shoemaker M4549 9 USF 437 53:42.60
98 Beccah Rothschild F3539 5 MAM 541 53:57.70
99 Katie Grue F1824 7 UNAT 487 54:10.55
100 Jennifer Phalen F4549 2 DAM 430 54:12.75
101 Lyle Mc Carty M5054 6 DAM 519 54:21.35
102 Jeffrey Kreutzen M4549 10 USF 411 54:24.75
103 Bob Upshaw M6064 6 MAM 444 54:30.05
104 Clinton White M5054 7 ECAM 447 54:30.70


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
105 Michel Grosz M2529 5 DAM 486 54:49.40
106 Rebecca Perry F4549 3 MAM 429 54:53.95
107 Jared Rondoni M2529 6 VACA 540 54:56.40
108 Yasuko De La Torre F4044 4 MEMO 473 55:10.00
109 Marta Bechhoefer F4549 4 CRUZ 365 55:18.05
110 Phyllis Quinn F5559 2 TOC 432 55:23.05
111 Susan Aitkens F5559 DAC 348 55:23.25
112 Lindabeth Schumucker F5559 3 DAM 119 55:25.70
113 James Ruggiero M4044 10 TSUN 543 55:40.20
114 Stephen Small M6064 7 UA 121 55:45.60
115 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne F5054 9 UNATT 132 55:46.20
116 Joseph Biello M4044 11 DAM 460 55:49.65
117 Laurie Lewis F5054 10 BAY 414 55:51.50
118 Chuck Kight M6569 1 RAMS 588 55:52.95
119 Mark Schwartz M5054 8 DAM 548 55:54.50
120 Nancy Levine Sinai F3034 4 DAM 510 55:56.95
121 Sabrina Borchard G1314 4 DART 141 55:57.70
122 Jordan Vermette G1518 4 DAV 40 55:57.75
123 Cyane Anaya F4044 5 TEME 451 56:02.75
124 Jack Mitchell B1518 8 HILL 34 56:09.35
125 Ted Mulvaney M4044 12 SNM 358 56:12.50
126 Marianne Brems F6064 2 MELO 373 56:14.15
127 Mitch Cohen M5054 9 NBA 378 56:16.65
128 James Lasswell M4044 13 DAM 508 56:21.60
129 Karin Rodriquez F4044 6 WOOD 122 56:22.35
130 Tunisia Batzer F3034 5 VACA 364 56:22.85
131 Monica Carney F3034 6 CRUZ 120 56:26.15
132 Lisa Goldman F4549 5 CALM 484 56:30.05
133 Cathy Neville F5559 4 SDSM 425 56:31.85
134 Emily Riddle F1824 8 DAM 538 56:40.90
135 Catherine Davis F5054 11 WINE 382 56:42.55
136 Matthew Getchel M3034 7 UNAT 481 56:45.80
137 Peter Green M3034 8 VACA 575 57:00.10
138 Haley Joslin G1314 5 WA 30 57:03.70
139 Jewels Swearengen G1314 6 HILL 39 57:06.15
140 Suzanne Zebedee F5054 12 MELO 589 57:14.65
141 Judy Eisenman F5559 5 TAM 476 57:15.25
142 Steve Hoberg M6569 2 CRUZ 401 57:16.30
143 Matt Yuen M5054 10 QSS 570 57:24.35
144 Julia Cohn F1824 9 PCCM 157 57:34.00
145 Cathy Delneo F3539 6 SERC 117 57:35.10
146 Karen Charney F4044 7 DAM 377 57:38.00
147 Sue Fackert F4549 6 WST 125 57:45.35
148 Bradley Reynolds M5054 11 NSA 537 57:46.25
149 Todd Aghazadeh M3539 4 TSUN 362 57:49.25
150 Andrew McPherson M6569 3 DAM 419 57:50.25
151 Thomas Petrie M3034 9 UNAT 136 57:53.65
152 Tia Shimada F3034 7 TEME 139 57:56.45
153 Regina Roach F2529 5 WCM 360 58:00.55
154 Linda Shoenberger F6569 1 TAM 438 58:16.00
155 Renee Ruhaak F3034 8 DAM 544 58:46.85
156 Alli Craviotto F1824 10 SMM 468 58:48.65


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
157 Melanie Gentles F3539 7 DAM 127 58:49.30
158 Don Tatzin M6064 8 OAK 558 58:51.25
159 Jamie Taylor M4044 14 DAM 559 59:07.05
160 Lindsey Curley F2529 6 DAM 471 59:18.60
161 Brian Rucker M4549 11 CRUZ 542 59:22.60
162 Julie Langston F5054 13 DAM 506 59:25.40
163 Douglas Taylor M5054 12 DAM 441 59:27.80
164 Andrew McLaughlin M4044 15 CLOV 418 59:27.95
165 Marcy Reda F4044 8 CALM 535 59:33.35
166 Dan Winterrowd M6064 9 SMST 568 59:34.20
167 Sara Fernandes F2529 7 QSS 385 59:38.65
168 Jason Prodoehl M4044 16 TSUN 431 59:41.75
169 Jonathan Brillante M1824 4 TVM 324 59:46.70
170 Raymond Long M1824 5 DAM 511 59:51.35
171 Jane Mason F4549 7 CALM 515 59:52.40
172 Paul Stock M6064 10 EDHS 555 59:52.60
173 Robin Malm M5559 9 CALM 126 59:56.35
174 Cathy Jacques F4044 9 WCM 142 1:00:07.30
175 Laura Welch F2529 8 UNAT 565 1:00:11.60
176 Eric Russell M4044 17 DAC 545 1:00:15.10
177 Megan Bair F3539 8 BAY 454 1:00:16.35
178 Dan Nadaner M6064 11 CLOV 423 1:00:19.15
179 Peter Spahr M5559 10 DAM 554 1:00:20.25
180 Sarah Fergot F3539 9 MPM 478 1:00:30.20
181 Ralph Brott M7074 1 BAY 464 1:01:05.20
182 Rick Trivett M6569 4 RAMS 442 1:01:07.65
183 Kris Harvey F5054 14 DAM 491 1:01:22.95
184 Karen Bradley F5054 15 NVM 463 1:01:43.40
185 George Giles M5054 13 VACA 391 1:01:46.05
186 Kathryn Striebel F5054 16 CALM 557 1:01:59.35
187 Mel Belluomini F3539 10 SRM 459 1:02:01.00
188 Ann Michel Ongerth F3539 11 WCM 527 1:02:06.10
189 Michael Piazza M6569 5 WCM 128 1:02:28.65
190 William Hewes M5559 11 SCAQ 399 1:02:30.75
191 Philip Mauldin M5054 14 NVM 517 1:02:32.40
192 Gerald Gleeson M6569 6 WINE 483 1:02:33.50
193 Jeanette Bell F5054 17 DAM 458 1:03:13.45
194 Veronica Frederick F2529 9 VACA 388 1:03:17.25
195 Jack Kearns M3034 10 UNAT 407 1:03:47.30
196 Terry Young F6064 3 MAM 569 1:03:47.60
197 Mary Rogers F5559 6 UNAT 434 1:03:51.15
198 Christine Oliver F5054 18 TCAM 428 1:03:53.55
199 Lise Asimont F3539 12 UNAT 453 1:04:06.50
200 Nick Waring B1518 9 WA 41 1:04:23.75
201 Danielle Ruymaker F5559 7 MEMO 116 1:04:34.00
202 Brett Stone M6064 12 DAM 556 1:04:36.00
203 Lisa Bertain F4044 10 DAC 367 1:04:57.45
204 Matt Berler M5054 15 UNAT 571 1:05:02.65
205 Anna Langford F3539 13 133 1:05:22.75
206 Michael Lamb M5559 12 CUDA 140 1:05:50.90
207 William Schulz M5559 13 DAM 547 1:05:59.55
208 Kevin Cullison M3034 11 DAM 470 1:06:02.75


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
209 James Reichmuth M5054 16 UNAT 536 1:06:11.95
210 Erik Vink M4549 12 DAM 562 1:06:18.20
211 Lee Mc Collum M6064 13 T-26 520 1:06:34.80
212 Matt Eccles M4549 13 YMCA 124 1:06:34.80
213 Robin Mills F5054 19 MAM 525 1:06:44.70
214 Kyra Hill F2529 10 UNAT 577 1:07:03.75
215 Ziv Lang M3034 12 DAM 505 1:07:05.50
216 Julie Meis F5559 8 WCM 521 1:07:19.40
217 Frank Tuteur M5559 14 SRM 443 1:08:13.65
218 Mary Ann Shuller F3034 9 SMST 552 1:08:16.25
219 Barbara Blanchard F5054 20 UNAT 368 1:08:17.10
220 Peter Tsugawa M5559 15 MEMO 561 1:08:20.60
221 Gian-Claud Sciara F4044 11 DAM 549 1:08:24.40
222 Ron Scrivani M6064 14 UNAT 550 1:08:26.20
223 Chelsea Rochman F3034 10 DAM 539 1:08:37.70
224 Kenneth Lalanne M5559 16 MAM 504 1:08:49.20
225 Dawn Johnson F3539 14 SAC 500 1:09:06.20
226 Robert Gils M6569 7 UNAT 482 1:09:10.65
227 Cathy Hoover F4549 8 UNAT 496 1:09:15.80
228 Raymond McKendall M5054 17 UNAT 417 1:09:23.55
229 Will Davis M6064 15 DAM 586 1:09:47.05
230 Daniela Barnea F6569 2 STAN 349 1:09:49.00
231 Karen Smith F6064 4 SAC 439 1:10:00.00
232 Kathleen Kizer F4549 9 MAM 502 1:10:05.90
233 Sara Nonaka F2529 11 USF 426 1:10:11.85
234 Kenneth Marti M6064 16 RAMS 514 1:10:18.75
235 Kathy Lee F4044 12 TEME 579 1:10:27.10
236 Kate Coleman F7074 1 USF 379 1:11:04.50
237 Diane Davis F6064 5 DAM 585 1:11:13.20
238 Susan Munn F7074 2 DAM 422 1:11:17.10
239 William Wheeler M6064 17 DAM 567 1:11:49.75
240 Chris Heisterkamp M3539 5 SFRP 397 1:13:08.95
241 Jennifer B Henry F5054 21 RAMS 493 1:13:44.20
242 Harlan Baum M5559 17 CALM 455 1:13:47.95
243 Renske Lynde F4044 13 MEMO 513 1:13:59.65
244 Marianne Cushing F4549 10 SON 573 1:14:33.40
245 William Hogan M6064 18 UNAT 495 1:15:06.80
246 Karen Sheehy F4549 11 VACA 436 1:16:24.45
247 Kildine Harms F5559 9 WCM 490 1:16:45.35
248 Jack Hubbard M6064 19 TSUN 499 1:17:10.25
249 Sanborn Hodgkins F5559 10 MELO 494 1:17:39.20
250 Leslie Warren F5559 11 SRM 564 1:19:55.05
251 Glenda Carroll F6569 3 TAM 376 1:19:58.05
252 Jacqueline Nejaime F5054 22 YPAC 424 1:20:15.85
253 Dot Myers F7579 1 SAC 587 1:20:36.65
254 Marianne Hallet F5559 12 DAM 489 1:21:42.35
255 Susan Di Stefano F5559 13 UNAT 474 1:23:11.40
256 Amy Hewes F6064 6 SLOM 576 1:25:01.90
257 Paul Menard M5559 18 UNAT 522 1:25:11.65
258 Nan Wu F4549 12 N/A 145 1:25:17.85
259 Rachel Biello F4044 14 UNAT 461 1:28:51.85
260 Jana Leighton F2529 12 UNAT 509 1:30:55.65


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
261 Frederick Blair M4044 18 UNAT 462 1:30:57.55
262 Tiffany Alves F2529 13 SAC 450 1:32:39.70
263 Jeffrey Koubek M4044 19 MEMO 503 1:32:45.45
264 Mary Cantini-Nork F6569 4 DC 467 1:54:20.00


Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/01/2013


********** OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS 2MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name Agegroup Divplace Club Bib# Time
1 Lisa Ward F4549 1 WCM 135 49:10.80
2 Evalyn Carbrey F3034 1 CALM 572 53:17.65
3 Kirsten Kempe F4549 2 MELO 355 53:26.65
4 Kim Larson F4549 3 CALM 578 57:02.20
5 Ronald Evans M5054 1 LVAM 574 57:37.50
6 Steven Elias M6064 1 UNAT 353 58:05.30
7 Keith Miller M6064 2 SAC 584 58:19.25
8 Jay Bedsworth M4549 1 TOC 350 1:00:39.40
9 Mary Piel F5559 1 LVAM 532 1:01:19.40
10 Bob Carlin M4549 2 MELO 351 1:01:41.00
11 Scot Kendall M6064 3 CRUZ 356 1:02:13.50
12 Tracey O'Hare F5054 1 UNAT 359 1:07:48.95
13 Kyle Hubbard M5559 1 UNAT 498 1:09:02.30
14 Don Ashton M3539 1 DAC 452 1:09:13.05
15 Donald Ingalls M7579 1 MVM 354 1:10:14.45
16 Jose Mangrobang M3034 1 VACA 583 1:11:28.20
17 Steve Lee M5054 2 NBA 580 1:11:41.65
18 Jacklyn Litman F6064 1 BAY 582 1:17:30.20