Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL Half Marathon RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Noah Brautigam Truckee 555 24 1 M18-24RH 27:06 1:25:31 1:25:30.28 6:32
2 Kristin Walstad Alta 616 40 1 F40-44RH 1:36:30 1:36:27.86 7:22
3 Matt Dolan Fallon 562 28 1 M25-29RH 39:06 1:37:31 1:37:30.03 7:27
4 David Kaffka Citrus Heights 632 41 1 M40-44RH 43:08 1:41:36 1:41:32.40 7:46
5 Bradley Haag Incline Village 571 22 2 M18-24RH 43:17 1:41:42 1:41:41.48 7:46
6 Jim Telling Truckee 613 54 1 M50-54RH 43:31 1:41:58 1:41:55.73 7:47
7 Nicholas Martin Truckee 585 28 2 M25-29RH 43:51 1:42:17 1:42:15.99 7:49
8 Clint Welch Carmichael 618 36 1 M35-39RH 47:17 1:45:45 1:45:41.92 8:05
9 Nico Filip-Sanchez Los Gatos 624 17 1 M13-17RH 48:17 1:46:43 1:46:41.85 8:09
10 Daniel Filip Los Gatos 623 51 2 M50-54RH 48:50 1:47:16 1:47:14.84 8:12
11 Joel Tebbutt Truckee 612 38 2 M35-39RH 49:16 1:47:41 1:47:40.05 8:14
12 Ken Harmon Reno 572 41 2 M40-44RH 50:36 1:49:01 1:49:00.27 8:20
13 Jeff Williams South Lake Tahoe 641 35 3 M35-39RH 53:44 1:52:09 1:52:08.22 8:34
14 Alison McEnany Truckee 586 38 1 F35-39RH 16:54 1:53:23 1:53:21.69 8:40
15 Nicole Levi San Francisco 584 26 1 F25-29RH 17:54 1:54:23 1:54:21.13 8:44
16 Antony Esquer San Diego 565 44 3 M40-44RH 58:56 1:57:31 1:57:20.52 8:58
17 Cory Avery Reno 634 52 1 F50-54RH 23:11 1:59:42 1:59:38.90 9:09
18 Andy Walden Reno 615 32 1 M30-34RH 1:02:55 2:01:26 2:01:19.58 9:16
19 Kim Field Reno 640 40 2 F40-44RH 26:11 2:02:46 2:02:38.24 9:22
20 Peter Steffanic Portola 620 17 2 M13-17RH 1:05:42 2:04:07 2:04:06.27 9:29
21 Ryan Trainor Truckee 614 41 4 M40-44RH 1:05:59 2:04:27 2:04:23.81 9:30
22 Whitney Kroschel Winnemucca 582 26 2 F25-29RH 30:14 2:06:50 2:06:41.77 9:41
23 Justin Dohms Tahoe City 561 34 2 M30-34RH 1:08:42 2:07:14 2:07:06.46 9:43
24 Steven Speak Roseville 608 44 5 M40-44RH 1:09:26 2:07:55 2:07:50.01 9:46
25 Monika Jaworska South Lake Tahoe 577 32 1 F30-34RH 33:03 2:09:37 2:09:30.94 9:54
26 Dennis Walther Truckee 617 54 3 M50-54RH 1:11:08 2:09:41 2:09:32.55 9:54
27 Tim Teserio Tempe 644 48 1 M45-49RH 1:11:52 2:10:24 2:10:16.73 9:57
28 John McCormick Truckee 635 49 2 M45-49RH 1:13:32 2:12:02 2:11:56.10 10:05
29 Donna Tam San Jose 611 34 2 F30-34RH 35:30 2:11:59 2:11:57.63 10:05
30 Richard Ludke Truckee 638 47 3 M45-49RH 1:13:36 2:12:06 2:12:00.33 10:05
31 Gary Davis Reno 560 38 4 M35-39RH 1:15:30 2:14:01 2:13:54.25 10:14
32 Tj Flanagan Absarokee 567 28 3 F25-29RH 41:55 2:18:27 2:18:22.77 10:34
33 Alexander Humenetskyj Truckee 576 33 3 M30-34RH 1:21:02 2:19:38 2:19:26.79 10:39
34 Ray Little Sparkes 631 47 4 M45-49RH 1:23:09 2:21:41 2:21:33.92 10:49
35 Dusty Harmon Reno 573 41 3 F40-44RH 45:08 2:21:39 2:21:35.59 10:49
36 Kathy Barnhart Carnelian Bay 554 49 1 F45-49RH 46:11 2:22:46 2:22:38.25 10:54
37 Shanna Seager Incline Village 607 26 4 F25-29RH 46:33 2:23:09 2:23:00.52 10:55
38 Lara Pearson Las Vegas 630 42 4 F40-44RH 46:37 2:23:13 2:23:04.32 10:56
39 Mikie Franklin Sparks 569 34 3 F30-34RH 47:02 2:23:34 2:23:29.17 10:58
40 Kristy Houston Sparks 575 39 2 F35-39RH 47:02 2:23:34 2:23:29.36 10:58
41 Thomas Koundakjian Truckee 581 48 5 M45-49RH 1:25:20 2:23:47 2:23:44.46 10:59
42 Rich Ladich Truckee 583 43 6 M40-44RH 1:26:50 2:25:18 2:25:14.65 11:06
43 Diana Schlaff Incline Village 606 35 3 F35-39RH 54:36 2:31:06 2:31:03.58 11:32
44 Dave Ferguson Meadow Vista 566 48 6 M45-49RH 1:32:57 2:31:35 2:31:21.49 11:34
45 Javier Castellar Truckee 559 46 7 M45-49RH 1:33:05 2:31:35 2:31:29.48 11:34
46 Thomas Doyle Vacaville 564 48 8 M45-49RH 1:35:24 2:33:53 2:33:48.04 11:45
47 Bridget Carberry Burlingame 557 31 4 F30-34RH 57:50 2:34:24 2:34:17.63 11:47
48 Dana Arlien Incline Village 636 36 4 F35-39RH 1:03:24 2:39:55 2:39:51.05 12:13
49 Jesus Silva Jr Roseville 628 39 5 M35-39RH 1:42:37 2:41:09 2:41:01.16 12:18
50 Nicholette Doliva Fallon 625 28 5 F25-29RH 1:05:32 2:42:05 2:41:59.96 12:22
51 Sondra Tabada Fairfield 610 42 5 F40-44RH 1:08:11 2:44:51 2:44:38.35 12:35
52 Julie Hope Foresthill 574 43 6 F40-44RH 1:11:13 2:47:51 2:47:40.09 12:48
53 Richard Stevens Sacramento 609 29 3 M25-29RH 1:55:06 2:53:44 2:53:30.56 13:15
54 Becky Ford Rocklin 568 53 2 F50-54RH 1:19:36 2:56:11 2:56:03.60 13:27
55 Rosanne Ramirez Elk Grove 605 23 1 F18-24RH 1:22:53 2:59:32 2:59:20.50 13:42
56 Edna Burgos Pleasant Hill 556 28 6 F25-29RH 1:31:16 3:07:54 3:07:43.23 14:20
57 Jen Keller Fernley 579 31 5 F30-34RH 1:37:40 3:14:18 3:14:07.18 14:50
58 Libby Mott Fernley 602 23 2 F18-24RH 1:37:40 3:14:18 3:14:07.34 14:50
59 Hannah Keller Fernley 580 27 7 F25-29RH 1:37:40 3:14:18 3:14:07.62 14:50
60 Megan Keller Fernley 578 29 8 F25-29RH 1:37:40 3:14:18 3:14:07.81 14:50


Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL Half Marathon RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
61 Amy Carrillo Sacramento 558 32 6 F30-34RH 2:24:23 4:01:01 4:00:50.96 18:24
62 Lori Price Sacramento 604 30 7 F30-34RH 2:24:24 4:01:01 4:00:51.06 18:24