The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle
Sand Harbor, NV
6/15/2013

********** OVERALL 8MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Finish
1 10 Evan Derdowski M 25 Zephyr Cove NV 14 FLATWATER 1:17:37
2 19 Dave Meyler M 41 Nv City CA 14 BOGA 1:17:44
3 40 Bernard Bouan M 51 -- CA 14 FANATIC 1:18:34
4 1 John Alexiou M 47 Soquel CA 14 PEARSON 1:19:36
5 8 Michael Bond M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 14 OHANA 1:20:04
6 12 Mike Irete M 44 Santa Cruz CA 14 BARK 1:20:34
7 9 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA 14 FLATWATER 1:21:22
8 43 Dax Willard M 35 Tahoe City CA 14 FLATWATER 1:21:33
9 37 Josiah Brackett M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 12-6 1:21:36
10 36 Michael Valenzuela M 38 Truckee CA ULT INFINITY 1:22:16
11 22 Nina Oakley F 31 Reno NV 12-6 LAKESHORE 1:23:15
12 5 Ken Altman M 70 Citrus Heights CA 14 ERICKSON 1:26:14
13 51 Brady Flaherty M 42 Wilton CA 14 SUPCU 1:27:43
14 33 Tony Schopp M 47 Truckee CA 12-6 BARK 1:28:00
15 17 Nate Ludwig M 35 South Lake Tahoe CA 12-6 ARK 1:28:19
16 52 Pablo Bori M 37 Carnelian Bay CA 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:28:20
17 23 Doug Penny M 50 Minden NV 12-6 CREED 1:28:24
18 21 Nick Vivar M 34 San Ramón CA 14 BARK 1:28:37
19 39 Kevin Crifasi M 38 Reno NV 14 LPC 1:29:09
20 14 Andre Kuperus M 48 Reno NV 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:30:24
21 48 Joe Quinn M 47 Homewood CA 14 BARK 1:31:06
22 16 Thomas Leith M 34 Novato CA 14 LPC 1:32:37
23 3 Kali'a Alexiou F 12 Nv City CA 12-6 BOGA 1:32:45
24 20 Brie Moore F 37 Reno NV 12-6 LPC 1:32:50
25 6 Steven Becker M 53 Grass Valley CA 14 WAI 1:33:21
26 41 Natalia Fon B F 52 Palo Alto CA 12-6 BOGA 1:33:52
27 32 Michael Melville M 59 San Lorenzo CA SUPSURF C-4 WATERMAN 1:34:01
28 45 Wendy Ackerman F 47 Homewood CA SUPSURF BARK 1:34:23
29 44 Tim Anaclerio M 62 Carson City NV 14 BARK 1:34:36
30 34 Mitch Boothe M 53 Lake Of The Pines 14 FLAT WATER 1:35:16
31 47 Tommy Quinn M 21 CA 14 LPC 1:35:16
32 13 Tom Kalange M 51 Tahoe City CA 12-6 WAI 1:35:25
33 29 Tom Sullivan M 52 Reno NV 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:35:29
34 15 Michael Lefrancois M 35 Incline Village NV 14 TAHOE SUP 1:37:20
35 28 Julie Stevens F 45 Citrus Heights CA 12-6 BARK 1:37:35


The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle
Sand Harbor, NV
6/15/2013

********** OVERALL 8MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Finish
36 38 Josh Brackett M 11 South Lake Tahoe CA 12-6 404 1:39:19
37 46 Cameron Valois M 13 Tahoe City CA 14 BARK 1:40:36
38 42 Dylan Pace M 15 Redwood City CA 12-6 PAU HANA 1:40:41
39 30 Jeff Timmons M 33 Reno NV 12-6 404 1:40:46
40 49 Tessmarie Tucker F 54 Coleville CA 12-6 FLATWATER 1:40:46
41 4 Connie Altman F 62 Citrus Heights CA 14 FLATWATER 1:42:02
42 11 Kim Field F 40 Reno NV 12-6 ROGUE 1:46:01
43 26 Patty Robbins F 58 Truckee CA 12-6 BARK 1:50:16
44 35 Barney Pugh M 65 Lake Of The Pines CA 14 FLATWATER 1:51:29
45 31 Michael Wills M 45 El Dorado Hills CA 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:52:25
46 27 Michelle Singh F 30 Rocklin CA SUPSURF BOGA 1:54:11
47 50 Mike McDaniel M 47 Paciic Grove CA PRONEULT MILE 22 1:54:19
48 18 Pam McKenna F 60 Alameda CA 12-6 BLISS 2:17:20