THE SANTA CRUZ MASTERS CRUZ CRUISE 2 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM
SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 8/4/2013


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Dana Macabales 22 CRUZ 43 49:45.80
2 35 Elaina Luke 23 CRUZ 41 54:22.90
3 39 Lissi Knell 18 UNA 93 55:22.80

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Yutaro Sano 25 CRUZ 62 44:41.70

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Allison Athens 32 CRUZ 2 51:34.35
2 24 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 28 52:14.70
3 32 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 18 53:54.65
4 51 Margaret Thompson 32 MAM 67 1:00:45.05

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Robert Schotter 30 UNAT 63 42:41.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Sarah Jordan 38 CRUZ 35 51:03.10
2 37 Catherine Delneo 37 SERC 89 55:06.80
3 54 Jennifer Gallacher 38 CRUZ 73 1:02:02.15

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Trevor Gillis 37 LAMV 26 40:48.55
2 10 Holden Hardcastle 36 BAY 29 46:45.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Cynthia Hertzer 44 CRUZ 30 50:20.15
2 62 Kathy Lee 44 TEME 38 1:07:22.80
3 74 Eileen Buckley 44 DC 95 1:14:27.35
4 80 Michelle Shriro 41 SERC 97 1:19:37.00

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Dean Atchison 42 USF 1 45:28.50
2 9 Greg Lendahl 44 CRUZ 39 46:37.25
3 43 David Burns 40 FREM 88 56:11.25
4 66 Robert Cable 41 DC 14 1:08:40.95
5 81 Henry Scoble 42 MELO 65 1:19:48.30
6 82 Daniel Shriro 40 SERC 98 1:20:30.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 29 Jennifer Phalen 48 DAM 58 53:12.45
2 30 Marta Bechhoefer 45 CRUZ 4 53:18.10
3 60 Susanne Devore 45 WMST 90 1:05:24.15

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 John McCulloch 45 DC 45 55:42.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Cindy Clements 52 TAM 20 50:11.15
2 25 Ann Cardoza 51 CRUZ 17 52:20.95
3 46 Christine Oliver 50 TCAM 54 59:43.55
4 57 Kristine Buckley 53 SMM 11 1:03:49.45
5 58 Beth Blackstone 52 CRUZ 7 1:04:43.25
6 61 Tari Schwarz 52 CRUZ 64 1:06:42.65
7 64 Regina Rus 50 MPM 61 1:07:43.65
8 78 Denise Lillian 50 TEME 92 1:17:43.90

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 27 Aaron Houston 52 UNAT 32 52:34.50
2 48 George Giles 53 VACA 25 59:46.00
3 50 Barry Maguire 51 SERC 74 1:00:31.65
4 87 Brent Butler 50 SERC 87 1:35:37.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 52 Victoria Igel 57 FREM 33 1:01:18.05
2 83 Laurie Perry 59 TCAM 56 1:21:44.80

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Sandy Mac Donald 57 SMST 42 42:44.45
2 11 Ron Emhoff 58 TVM 23 48:33.05
3 12 Peter Oliver 55 49ER 55 49:20.05
4 14 Brad Bini 58 UNAT 6 49:58.90
5 36 Ross Modlin 58 PVMA 48 54:24.20
6 68 Frank Tuteur 55 SRM 85 1:10:22.75
7 71 James Cooney 59 SRM 80 1:12:46.00
8 76 Keith Nowell 59 SERC 53 1:17:30.90

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Linda Locklin 60 CRUZ 40 52:12.70
2 41 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 9 55:38.20
3 55 Nancy Cutler 60 USF 82 1:02:36.90
4 69 Pauline Yeckley 62 SMM 75 1:11:36.00
5 75 Sheila Monaghan 64 TCAM 50 1:15:29.90
6 84 Trudy Molina 64 SERC 49 1:23:08.55

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Joel Wilson 64 CRUZ 71 46:17.10
2 26 Greg Mitchell 61 PVMA 47 52:23.35
3 34 Bob Upshaw 63 MAM 68 54:22.80
4 45 Dan Winterrowd 62 SMST 70 57:21.25
5 49 Dan Nadaner 64 CLOV 51 1:00:03.55
6 53 Leslie Harder 60 RAMS 79 1:01:38.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 73 Cathe Pleasant 65 CRUZ 59 1:13:37.50
2 85 Rosemary Mc Nally 65 SERC 81 1:27:01.15

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 28 Chuck Kight 65 RAMS 77 52:55.50
2 33 Steve Hoberg 67 CRUZ 31 54:04.40
3 72 Anthony Wynne 65 RINC 91 1:13:15.75

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 67 Kate Coleman 70 USF 21 1:09:13.60
2 86 Susan White 71 TCAM 69 1:27:42.45

**** FEMALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Christina Cairns 34 UNAT 15 45:20.80
2 Jenalea Cree 23 CRUZ 22 45:32.75
3 Emily Kofsky 37 SMM 37 50:01.45
4 Emily Corwin 34 ECAM 86 50:19.10
5 Catherine Caouette 36 QSS 72 51:23.30
6 Martha Seaver 58 CRUZ 66 57:20.50
7 Denise Berro 53 UNAT 5 1:08:30.70
8 Kaitlin Bindert 18 UNA 96 1:12:10.90
9 Magdalena Novotna 43 STAN 52 1:17:41.45
10 Amy Orlando 30 UNA 83 1:18:12.10

**** MALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Andy Tincu 36 UNAT 94 51:21.05
2 Bernard McGraw 43 UNA 78 53:19.50
3 Vince Grimaldi 47 CRUZ 27 55:18.85
4 Keith Miller 61 SAC 46 55:29.75
5 Evan Borders 28 DC 8 59:44.85
6 Jeff Chase 55 19 1:02:40.90
7 Chuck Worley 67 SCSC 76 1:04:59.90
8 Donald Ingalls 75 MVM 34 1:07:39.10