THE SANTA CRUZ MASTERS CRUZ CRUISE 2 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM
SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 8/4/2013


********** OVERALL RESULTS LIST **************

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Dana Macabales 22 CRUZ 43 49:45.80
2 Cindy Clements 52 TAM 20 50:11.15
3 Cynthia Hertzer 44 CRUZ 30 50:20.15
4 Sarah Jordan 38 CRUZ 35 51:03.10
5 Allison Athens 32 CRUZ 2 51:34.35
6 Linda Locklin 60 CRUZ 40 52:12.70
7 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 28 52:14.70
8 Ann Cardoza 51 CRUZ 17 52:20.95
9 Jennifer Phalen 48 DAM 58 53:12.45
10 Marta Bechhoefer 45 CRUZ 4 53:18.10
11 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 18 53:54.65
12 Elaina Luke 23 CRUZ 41 54:22.90
13 Catherine Delneo 37 SERC 89 55:06.80
14 Lissi Knell 18 UNA 93 55:22.80
15 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 9 55:38.20
16 Christine Oliver 50 TCAM 54 59:43.55
17 Margaret Thompson 32 MAM 67 1:00:45.05
18 Victoria Igel 57 FREM 33 1:01:18.05
19 Jennifer Gallacher 38 CRUZ 73 1:02:02.15
20 Nancy Cutler 60 USF 82 1:02:36.90
21 Kristine Buckley 53 SMM 11 1:03:49.45
22 Beth Blackstone 52 CRUZ 7 1:04:43.25
23 Susanne Devore 45 WMST 90 1:05:24.15
24 Tari Schwarz 52 CRUZ 64 1:06:42.65
25 Kathy Lee 44 TEME 38 1:07:22.80
26 Regina Rus 50 MPM 61 1:07:43.65
27 Kate Coleman 70 USF 21 1:09:13.60
28 Pauline Yeckley 62 SMM 75 1:11:36.00
29 Cathe Pleasant 65 CRUZ 59 1:13:37.50
30 Eileen Buckley 44 DC 95 1:14:27.35
31 Sheila Monaghan 64 TCAM 50 1:15:29.90
32 Denise Lillian 50 TEME 92 1:17:43.90
33 Michelle Shriro 41 SERC 97 1:19:37.00
34 Laurie Perry 59 TCAM 56 1:21:44.80
35 Trudy Molina 64 SERC 49 1:23:08.55
36 Rosemary Mc Nally 65 SERC 81 1:27:01.15
37 Susan White 71 TCAM 69 1:27:42.45

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Trevor Gillis 37 LAMV 26 40:48.55
2 Robert Schotter 30 UNAT 63 42:41.45
3 Sandy Mac Donald 57 SMST 42 42:44.45
4 Yutaro Sano 25 CRUZ 62 44:41.70
5 Dean Atchison 42 USF 1 45:28.50
6 Joel Wilson 64 CRUZ 71 46:17.10
7 Greg Lendahl 44 CRUZ 39 46:37.25
8 Holden Hardcastle 36 BAY 29 46:45.35
9 Ron Emhoff 58 TVM 23 48:33.05
10 Peter Oliver 55 49ER 55 49:20.05
11 Brad Bini 58 UNAT 6 49:58.90
12 Greg Mitchell 61 PVMA 47 52:23.35
13 Aaron Houston 52 UNAT 32 52:34.50
14 Chuck Kight 65 RAMS 77 52:55.50
15 Steve Hoberg 67 CRUZ 31 54:04.40
16 Bob Upshaw 63 MAM 68 54:22.80
17 Ross Modlin 58 PVMA 48 54:24.20
18 John McCulloch 45 DC 45 55:42.35
19 David Burns 40 FREM 88 56:11.25
20 Dan Winterrowd 62 SMST 70 57:21.25
21 George Giles 53 VACA 25 59:46.00
22 Dan Nadaner 64 CLOV 51 1:00:03.55
23 Barry Maguire 51 SERC 74 1:00:31.65
24 Leslie Harder 60 RAMS 79 1:01:38.60
25 Robert Cable 41 DC 14 1:08:40.95
26 Frank Tuteur 55 SRM 85 1:10:22.75
27 James Cooney 59 SRM 80 1:12:46.00
28 Anthony Wynne 65 RINC 91 1:13:15.75
29 Keith Nowell 59 SERC 53 1:17:30.90
30 Henry Scoble 42 MELO 65 1:19:48.30
31 Daniel Shriro 40 SERC 98 1:20:30.50
32 Brent Butler 50 SERC 87 1:35:37.45

**** FEMALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Christina Cairns 34 UNAT 15 45:20.80
2 Jenalea Cree 23 CRUZ 22 45:32.75
3 Emily Kofsky 37 SMM 37 50:01.45
4 Emily Corwin 34 ECAM 86 50:19.10
5 Catherine Caouette 36 QSS 72 51:23.30
6 Martha Seaver 58 CRUZ 66 57:20.50
7 Denise Berro 53 UNAT 5 1:08:30.70
8 Kaitlin Bindert 18 UNA 96 1:12:10.90
9 Magdalena Novotna 43 STAN 52 1:17:41.45
10 Amy Orlando 30 UNA 83 1:18:12.10

**** MALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Andy Tincu 36 UNAT 94 51:21.05
2 Bernard McGraw 43 UNA 78 53:19.50
3 Vince Grimaldi 47 CRUZ 27 55:18.85
4 Keith Miller 61 SAC 46 55:29.75
5 Evan Borders 28 DC 8 59:44.85
6 Jeff Chase 55 19 1:02:40.90
7 Chuck Worley 67 SCSC 76 1:04:59.90
8 Donald Ingalls 75 MVM 34 1:07:39.10