2013 Northern Nevada Race for the Cure
Reno, NV
10/06/2013
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Peyton Kosman F 12 Renown Racers 601 27:45 28:07 9:03
2 Madelyn Laird F 12 612 27:45 28:07 9:03
3 Ellie Sundali F 12 Pay It Forward 196 27:47 28:09 9:04
4 Shea Sundali F 12 Pay It Forward 197 28:01 28:23 9:08
5 Natalie Stewart F 11 Fernley Friends 48 29:02 29:08 9:23
6 Chelsea Cox F 12 Renown Racers 41 33:37 33:37 10:50
7 Kayla Tomsick F 8 Cure 4 Sure 232 35:39 35:40 11:29
8 Devin Cochran F 11 304 39:07 39:30 12:43
9 Saige Robertson F 12 Gva 220 40:25 40:38 13:05
10 Dani Brooks F 7 616 41:21 41:41 13:25
11 Shaina Planck F 12 The Pace-Makers 25 42:18 42:56 13:50
12 Mallory Abowd F 7 626 47:18 47:25 15:16


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Cameron Lewis M 12 325 20:08 20:09 6:29
2 Paul Wagner M 11 87 21:58 22:01 7:06
3 Rodney Wolfgang M 12 Sasse Surgical Associates 17 22:18 22:19 7:11
4 Robert Whalen M 9 Fernley Friends 596 26:20 26:20 8:29
5 Cameron Cox M 12 Renown Racers 40 26:12 26:41 8:36
6 Isaac O'Neill M 10 Fernley Friends 132 27:12 27:12 8:46
7 Ismael Valero M 12 Community Health Alliance 190 29:14 29:16 9:26
8 Charlie Holder M 10 664 31:27 31:27 10:08
9 Blayne Prather M 9 Gva 215 31:18 31:37 10:11
10 Keith Carlson M 8 668 31:49 32:50 10:34
11 Aidan Dena M 10 The Rack Pack 2013 595 33:31 33:40 10:50
12 Carson Schneider M 10 295 33:42 34:16 11:02
13 Chase Conrado M 9 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 66 34:07 34:17 11:02
14 Tanner Bray M 11 A And H Insurance 43 35:30 35:30 11:26
15 Andrew Tilley M 11 Wsg Smooth Operators 2 35:07 35:42 11:30
16 Jace Stewart M 8 Fernley Friends 51 35:47 35:54 11:34
17 Zachary Peterson M 7 Fernley Friends 133 41:42 42:27 13:40
18 Paul Cochran M 8 303 43:11 43:32 14:01
19 Luke Key M 9 We Love Boobies 101 45:25 45:59 14:48
20 Ethan Jonte M 9 Bubbies Brigade 229 1:02:03 1:07:20 21:41


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Maite Arsuaga-Ortega F 15 Pay It Forward 198 22:50 22:57 7:24
2 Paulina Contreras F 13 Fernley Friends 313 23:52 23:57 7:43
3 Sierra Cox F 14 Renown Racers 47 24:30 24:30 7:54
4 Claire Holloway F 13 85 25:17 25:24 8:11
5 Deryan Smith F 18 Student Nutrition Association Unr 201 27:16 27:21 8:49
6 Isabelle Kovaltchouk F 13 68 27:22 27:25 8:50
7 Caitlyn Bray F 13 A And H Insurance 284 29:04 29:04 9:22
8 Kayla Johnson F 18 646 29:55 30:03 9:41
9 Kayla McEntire F 19 670 30:13 30:13 9:44
10 Aspen Cashin F 15 Bubbies Brigade 226 30:03 30:32 9:50
11 Bianca Dabu F 18 Saint Mary's Team For The Cure 509 30:39 30:44 9:54
12 Heather Almaraz F 14 329 30:24 31:14 10:03
13 Jordan Hendrix F 16 Community Health Alliance 183 31:50 31:53 10:16
14 Carolina Bello F 18 620 32:37 32:55 10:36
15 Carli Stafford F 18 649 33:37 33:45 10:52
16 Magali Gonzalez F 16 333 35:15 35:17 11:22
17 Jenn Olney F 16 335 35:16 35:19 11:22
18 Rhiannon Britschgi F 16 Kelli's Titty Committee 42 35:05 35:27 11:25
19 Breanne Miller F 13 Minding The Cure 12 35:08 35:34 11:27
20 Andrea Harrop F 19 645 36:00 37:05 11:57
21 Kenna Brown F 16 29 38:32 39:03 12:34
22 Kaitlyn Loghry F 16 Sharon's Team 173 53:37 54:01 17:24
23 Rubi Contreras Vega F 16 Miss Cinco De Mayo 661 57:38 1:04:18 20:42


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Anthony Ocegueda M 14 35 17:05 17:05 5:30
2 Konnor Van Worth M 14 549 19:34 19:34 6:18
3 Gray Reid M 19 Nvenergy 268 19:39 19:39 6:20
4 Cesar Aguilera M 15 Community Health Alliance 177 20:08 20:08 6:29
5 Felipe Flores M 14 337 20:28 20:30 6:36
6 Eric Flores M 18 347 20:43 20:44 6:41
7 Alex Hayes M 16 Pay It Forward 194 21:14 21:18 6:52
8 Pablo Miller M 18 Sharon's Team 174 21:28 21:28 6:55
9 Alex Cornelius M 17 McW For The Cure 209 21:29 21:32 6:56
10 Kevin McPartland M 15 Just Cure It! 602 21:30 21:51 7:02
11 Kyler Cavin M 13 93 21:54 21:54 7:03
12 Humberto Porras M 17 655 23:38 23:38 7:37
13 Evan Carlson M 17 609 24:40 24:45 7:58
14 Jot Singh M 16 Tmcc High School 58 24:16 24:48 7:59
15 Joseph Jackson M 16 Sharon's Team 172 24:49 25:43 8:17
16 Gasper Pinon M 18 Sharon's Team 175 25:48 25:48 8:19
17 Kyle Grimes M 16 Bubbies Brigade 228 26:02 26:02 8:23
18 Cameron Cowen M 13 Team Lisa 639 26:09 26:20 8:29
19 Ben Siegel M 16 Tmcc High School 278 26:31 26:40 8:35
20 Noah Van Guilder M 13 Bazinga Bazongas 18 27:33 27:59 9:01
21 Marc Valero M 16 Community Health Alliance 191 29:17 29:19 9:26
22 Keith Grimes M 19 Bubbies Brigade 227 29:18 29:50 9:36
23 Taylor McGuire M 17 Reprotech, Ltd -Fertility Preservation Specia 288 30:15 30:39 9:52
24 Jeffrey Carr M 16 Tmcc High School 280 30:10 30:42 9:53
25 Brody Singleton M 15 36 30:32 30:58 9:58
26 Ryan Tomita M 14 634 31:04 31:22 10:06
27 Cale Prather M 16 Gva 216 31:18 31:38 10:11
28 Jordan Robertson M 14 Gva 219 32:33 32:47 10:33
29 Alex McPartland M 18 Just Cure It! 603 34:03 34:23 11:04
30 Deven Schuster M 14 The Pace-Makers 26 36:02 36:41 11:49
31 Joseph Planck M 14 The Pace-Makers 24 36:04 36:43 11:49
32 Wade Prather M 14 Gva 217 36:41 37:00 11:55


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Ciera Biselli F 21 Community Health Alliance 179 22:59 23:03 7:25
2 Noa Zalasar F 21 Gastroenterology Consultants 274 23:17 23:17 7:30
3 Mina Van F 20 255 25:11 25:24 8:11
4 Lindsey Oexle F 24 Team L/p Insurance Services 5 25:18 25:49 8:19
5 Melissa Suarez F 23 Gva 221 27:01 27:08 8:44
6 Lauren Reid F 22 Nvenergy 269 28:24 28:58 9:20
7 Gina Bradley F 22 582 28:56 29:04 9:22
8 Sandy Ocegueda F 20 34 29:55 30:18 9:45
9 Adrienne Hill F 23 Ewomen Network 285 30:49 30:53 9:57
10 Courtney Hollaway F 24 Ob/gyn Associates 272 31:51 32:12 10:22
11 Amanda Liebowitz F 23 577 33:29 33:57 10:56
12 Alexandra Davis F 21 Bazonga Brigade 199 37:09 37:18 12:01
13 Kayla Valy F 21 653 36:18 37:23 12:02
14 Brittney Sly F 21 95 38:28 39:17 12:39
15 Ashley Russell F 20 Gva 259 40:32 40:45 13:07
16 Libby Mott F 24 Breast Of Friends 586 49:21 1:00:17 19:24


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Sinjen Smith M 21 Ee Technologies 140 19:28 19:28 6:16
2 Vincent Bush M 23 660 20:03 20:04 6:28
3 Ryan Hamel M 23 Bosom Buddies-Dickson Realty 662 22:16 22:20 7:12
4 Travis Depoali M 23 613 23:12 23:12 7:28
5 Douglas Holloway M 24 84 23:35 23:44 7:39
6 Eric Arnaud M 24 Team Rdc 114 26:09 27:02 8:42
7 Josh Wang M 21 296 27:09 27:24 8:49
8 Alex Hartman M 20 59 29:42 30:05 9:41
9 Hector Salazar M 22 480 30:37 30:37 9:52
10 Jerome Relayson M 23 Team Rdc 117 31:09 33:30 10:47
11 Elliot Liebowitz M 24 578 33:28 33:57 10:56
12 Melvin Santiago M 23 Save The Girls 32 35:04 35:14 11:21
13 Jordan Nakao M 21 Bazonga Brigade 200 37:09 37:17 12:00


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kress Durfee F 25 Ee Technologies 137 22:42 22:46 7:20
2 Misty Manktelow F 26 Sally Beauty Reno 277 23:17 23:19 7:31
3 Andrea Esp F 27 Denise's Angels 157 23:29 23:36 7:36
4 Amanda Stewart F 29 Team Rdc 118 24:16 24:32 7:54
5 Lynsey Day F 28 Ee Technologies 136 25:41 25:46 8:18
6 Kelly Cordova F 26 Gastroenterology Consultants 14 25:45 26:00 8:22
7 Cassie Flegel F 28 312 25:53 26:02 8:23
8 Leah Russell F 28 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 62 28:10 28:20 9:08
9 Margarita Navarro F 25 Cth Rn's 599 29:18 29:28 9:29
10 Dayene Oliveira F 28 Legacy Lookers- Go Big For The Cure! 54 31:07 31:15 10:04
11 Tiffany Sharrard F 28 Team Igt 149 31:11 31:30 10:09
12 Christin Karrasch F 26 Team Rdc 115 31:41 31:56 10:17
13 Tarah Fallang F 27 Kaia For The Kure 654 31:22 31:58 10:18
14 Nicole Gularte F 27 Ob/gyn Associates 205 31:51 32:12 10:22
15 Caroline Cobine F 29 Unsom Wellness 4 32:52 32:57 10:37
16 Kaira Lyons F 25 Carrington College Reno 253 34:01 34:16 11:02
17 Kendra Morgan F 25 McW For The Cure 211 33:37 34:18 11:03
18 Shara Pintado F 28 Team Igt 147 35:31 35:46 11:31
19 Andrea Blackmon F 25 Team Pow 677 37:18 37:35 12:06
20 Mariah Seitzinger F 25 Sharon's Team 176 53:36 54:01 17:24
21 Caitlyn Lombard F 26 Sierra Nevada Corporation 241 56:03 1:02:14 20:02


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Dave Zaski M 29 671 18:27 18:27 5:57
2 Ryan Sullivan M 25 The International Globe Rockers! 21 20:30 20:30 6:36
3 Pat Vradenburg M 25 Walkers For Knockers 289 21:28 21:38 6:58
4 Brian Campbell M 26 642 22:35 22:52 7:22
5 Scott Cunningham M 29 McW For The Cure 210 22:39 23:23 7:32
6 William Mullen M 27 Team Rdc 116 23:56 24:13 7:48
7 Michael Gentiluomo M 28 Faithful Friends 247 24:24 24:38 7:56
8 Nick Mordenti M 26 Harrahs Hoofers 262 26:39 26:39 8:35
9 Jordon Tolotti M 25 Breast Of Friends 588 26:19 26:44 8:37
10 Kraig Kimball M 25 Granite Pink Pavers 350 26:55 27:35 8:53
11 Christian Cassel M 26 Enterprise Holdings 166 26:58 27:45 8:56
12 Brian Van Dyne M 27 Carrington College Reno 254 27:52 27:59 9:01
13 Eric Chaump M 25 Sierra Nevada Corporation 237 31:38 32:03 10:19
14 Brandon Berner M 26 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 110 34:05 34:15 11:02
15 Jeremy Bushard M 25 Team Nancy 628 48:34 49:00 15:47
16 Matt Bowman M 27 Family Tradition 249 1:05:40 1:05:40 21:08


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Bridget Meade F 31 Reno Running And Fitness 222 12:34 22:33 7:16
2 Nicole Gonzales F 33 293 22:56 23:01 7:25
3 Lynsey Sala F 32 Breast Of Friends 165 23:50 24:10 7:47
4 Yifat Chen F 34 Kaia Fit South Reno 23 23:54 24:11 7:47
5 Alejandra Esquivel F 33 Ee Technologies 138 25:48 25:52 8:20
6 Adriane Martinez F 32 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 65 25:02 25:53 8:20
7 Tracey Brecke F 32 Nvenergy 127 26:32 26:39 8:35
8 Helena Alfaro F 32 Walking Knockers 97 26:42 27:06 8:44
9 Robyn Sackrison F 30 345 27:35 27:59 9:01
10 Kelsey McCutcheon F 32 672 27:43 28:17 9:07
11 Jessica Clausen F 34 Community Health Alliance 180 28:29 28:41 9:14
12 Genevieve Calizo F 34 643 29:31 29:37 9:32
13 Kori Morgan F 33 297 29:25 29:37 9:32
14 Hisako Tokuyama F 34 Charles River 152 29:15 29:44 9:35
15 Arwen Miller F 32 The Rack Pack 2013 111 31:01 31:09 10:02
16 Julie Kewanyama F 30 Gastroenterology Consultants 273 30:55 31:11 10:02
17 Brice Anderson F 33 91 31:12 31:30 10:09
18 Lora Enget F 33 275 31:26 31:32 10:09
19 Valerie Leitko F 33 Community Health Alliance 184 31:05 31:36 10:11
20 Wan Cone F 30 Ewomen Network 286 31:47 31:52 10:16
21 Jassmin Martell-Perez F 31 Nvhc-Negative Birads 344 31:55 31:57 10:17
22 Phyllis Rak F 31 Enterprise Holdings 170 31:15 31:58 10:18
23 Lora Carlson F 31 667 31:55 32:56 10:36
24 Beth Stoker F 33 Walkers For Knockers 108 32:51 33:18 10:43
25 Mj Solidum F 34 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 61 33:08 33:31 10:48
26 Alexis Hill F 31 Ewomen Network 283 33:57 34:02 10:57
27 Lacie Finke F 34 Saint Mary's Team For The Cure 10 34:25 34:35 11:08
28 Kelsey Azcarate F 31 299 36:26 36:40 11:48
29 Sherri Bean F 30 Nvenergy 123 38:43 39:05 12:35
30 Molly Griffithw F 31 Gva 214 40:32 40:45 13:07
31 Nicole Clapham F 32 Saving Second Base 6 40:27 40:58 13:12
32 Karen Dosh F 31 Rosewood Loves Second Base 234 41:43 41:57 13:31
33 Kellie Karasek F 31 656 42:24 42:37 13:43
34 Gina Schuster F 34 The Pace-Makers 27 42:17 42:56 13:49
35 Nicole Abowd F 34 625 47:18 47:25 15:16
36 Heather Ryan F 34 Breast Of Friends 164 49:15 1:00:14 19:24


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jesse Murray M 33 Nvenergy 129 22:06 22:06 7:07
2 Jon Haugeberg M 34 Team Igt 144 21:52 22:08 7:08
3 Mark Brecke M 32 Nvenergy 126 23:04 23:12 7:28
4 Rob Beveridge M 34 Team Igt 142 24:10 24:23 7:51
5 Kito Martinez M 31 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 64 26:26 27:21 8:48
6 Joshua Flippo M 34 Nvenergy 128 27:01 27:22 8:49
7 Robert Landis M 31 Team Igt 146 28:35 28:52 9:18
8 Garrett Roy M 32 Trinet Cares About The War In The Rack 63 28:45 28:53 9:18
9 Logan Lugo M 30 Ee Technologies 139 29:35 29:40 9:33
10 Joel Orcullo M 34 Harrahs Hoofers 263 31:48 32:35 10:30
11 Eduardo Marquez M 32 Herbalife 24 332 33:41 33:43 10:51
12 Kyle Carpenter M 34 Team Pow 19 35:54 36:10 11:39
13 Chuck Azcarate M 31 300 36:28 36:41 11:49
14 Chad Pumphrey M 33 665 45:17 45:38 14:42


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Sarabeth Metzger F 35 641 21:31 21:32 6:56
2 Patricia Favela F 39 Community Health Alliance 182 22:14 22:14 7:10
3 Jacqueline Melson F 37 309 23:19 23:27 7:33
4 Sarah Feliz F 38 Kaia Fit South Reno 46 23:36 23:52 7:41
5 Alicia Harrison F 35 94 25:32 25:51 8:19
6 Gladys Dolor F 35 Saint Mary's Team For The Cure 9 25:44 25:53 8:20
7 Line Levesque F 35 Charles River 151 26:45 27:03 8:43
8 Jessica Stanger F 38 Fernley Friends 134 27:00 27:09 8:45
9 Barbara Sorensen F 35 Team Igt 148 27:24 27:39 8:54
10 Andrea Schell F 37 644 27:17 27:52 8:58
11 Judy Tortelli F 35 315 28:14 28:26 9:09
12 Lisa Schmidt F 38 614 28:32 28:32 9:11
13 Kim Wilkins F 38 Legacy Lookers- Go Big For The Cure! 56 28:25 28:33 9:12
14 Erica Pienkoski F 35 Reno Wrestle Factory 236 28:34 28:54 9:19
15 Tracy Zoulek F 35 A And H Insurance 282 28:55 29:19 9:27
16 Jennifer Jonte F 38 Bubbies Brigade 230 28:54 29:23 9:28
17 Danika Batastini F 38 Reprotech, Ltd -Fertility Preservation Specia 122 28:59 29:23 9:28
18 Marci O'Neill F 38 Fernley Friends 597 29:41 29:50 9:37
19 Dawn Avilla F 36 Reno Wrestle Factory 594 30:05 30:25 9:48
20 Sarah Bracher F 36 508 30:29 30:32 9:50
21 Lindsay Grange F 36 Sierra Nevada Corporation 239 29:37 30:39 9:52
22 Jenny Ricci F 35 Walkers For Knockers 107 30:59 31:25 10:07
23 Christina McKay F 38 Sasse Surgical Associates 16 31:37 31:44 10:13
24 Blanca Valero F 38 Community Health Alliance 192 31:50 31:53 10:16
25 Rachel Oliveira F 37 Reno Running And Fitness 224 32:01 32:20 10:25
26 Brandi Jensen F 37 Fernley Friends 131 32:23 32:32 10:29
27 Katherine Cornejo F 37 Ee Technologies 135 32:34 32:39 10:31
28 Amy Anderson F 37 92 33:36 33:54 10:55
29 Tonya Lowe F 39 Social Butterflies 593 33:54 34:10 11:00
30 Ashley Ingersoll F 35 Team Pinkerton 590 34:02 34:12 11:01
31 Jennifer Maselli F 39 Wsg Smooth Operators 1 35:11 35:13 11:20
32 Laura Bray F 39 A And H Insurance 39 35:30 35:30 11:26
33 Melanie Miller F 39 Minding The Cure 13 35:08 35:34 11:27
34 Shari Whalen F 38 Fernley Friends 49 35:27 35:41 11:29
35 Nicole Abbott F 39 Kaia F.I.T. Sierra 250 35:35 35:52 11:33
36 Rachel Stewart F 35 Fernley Friends 50 35:49 35:56 11:34
37 Jena Smith F 35 Ob/gyn Associates 206 44:38 45:46 14:44
38 Melinda Key F 37 We Love Boobies 102 45:24 45:57 14:48


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jeff Limpert M 36 Sierra Nevada Corporation 240 18:50 18:52 6:05
2 Matt Santino M 37 585 21:45 21:46 7:01
3 Carlos Mendoza M 35 Treasured Chests 276 21:44 21:49 7:02
4 Vicencio Parra M 37 Cth Rn's 598 22:00 22:01 7:05
5 Robert Kaiser M 38 Charles River 150 21:21 22:26 7:13
6 Taylor Morgan M 38 Reno Running And Fitness 223 23:11 23:12 7:28
7 John Robertson M 39 Gva 218 23:44 23:57 7:43
8 Chad Coverston M 38 579 25:44 25:49 8:19
9 Doug Bray M 35 A And H Insurance 281 29:04 29:04 9:22
10 Michael Gordon M 37 Sierra Nevada Corporation 238 29:35 29:59 9:39
11 Jeremy Zimmerman M 36 The Pace-Makers 339 34:04 34:20 11:03
12 Ron Tilley M 37 Wsg Smooth Operators 3 35:37 36:13 11:40
13 Ryan Swygert M 38 330 43:10 43:40 14:04
14 Clint Callahan M 39 Sierra Nevada Corporation 290 52:27 58:34 18:51


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Cali Griffin F 44 647 22:17 22:19 7:11
2 Laura Poor F 43 Charles River 605 25:35 25:46 8:18
3 Ivonne Suarez F 40 Herbalife 24 38 25:45 25:48 8:19
4 Michelle Chu F 40 Gva 257 26:39 26:57 8:41
5 Liuba Fredersdorff F 41 651 27:26 27:26 8:50
6 Reva Archer F 43 581 27:46 27:56 9:00
7 April Friedman F 42 Charles River 606 27:46 27:57 9:00
8 Kelli Vandenberg F 42 McW For The Cure 213 28:10 28:25 9:09
9 Kim Empemo F 40 Cth Rn's 600 28:22 28:32 9:11
10 Kristie Connolly F 43 Kaia F.I.T. Sierra 251 28:44 29:02 9:21
11 Marjo Magboo F 41 Rosewood Loves Second Base 684 28:52 29:06 9:22
12 Karen McClenahan F 44 Nvenergy 633 28:37 29:06 9:22
13 Jackeline Ortiz F 42 331 29:09 29:17 9:26
14 Paula G Halpin-Pezanos F 44 583 29:32 29:35 9:32
15 Melanie Young F 44 Team Pinkerton 675 29:35 29:46 9:35
16 Eithne Barton F 41 Community Health Alliance 178 29:59 30:00 9:40
17 Erika Valente F 42 318 30:03 30:22 9:47
18 Martha Aiyuk F 43 Saint Mary's Team For The Cure 292 30:42 30:51 9:56
19 Melanie Buck F 40 658 30:50 30:54 9:57
20 Desiree Lebleu F 42 Protech Our Boobies 53 30:42 30:55 9:57
21 Autumn Catalano F 43 301 31:20 31:53 10:16
22 Angela Kammerzell F 43 317 31:21 31:54 10:16
23 Eric Smith F 40 640 33:33 33:52 10:54
24 Krista Wilhoyte F 44 Charles River 153 33:48 33:59 10:57
25 Cherie Schneider F 41 294 33:42 34:16 11:02
26 Holly Singleton F 43 37 34:48 35:14 11:21
27 Amanda Britschgi F 44 Kelli's Titty Committee 44 35:09 35:30 11:26
28 Ruth Johnstone F 43 611 35:06 35:35 11:28
29 Christa Robinson F 40 Bubbies Brigade 231 35:52 36:24 11:43
30 Lisa Shea F 40 Kelli's Titty Committee 246 35:44 36:26 11:44
31 Aurora Flores F 40 349 37:03 37:06 11:57
32 Joy Cochran F 40 305 39:07 39:29 12:43
33 Tonia Pair F 42 Community Health Alliance 188 42:15 42:37 13:43
34 Leah McKemy F 41 328 45:13 45:19 14:35
35 Tina Romero F 41 33 46:15 46:19 14:55
36 Donna Swygert F 44 323 50:28 50:58 16:24
37 April Martin F 40 307 51:39 52:06 16:47
38 Rene Markulin F 43 314 52:28 52:56 17:03
39 Maggie Dixon F 44 Maidu Knocker Walkers 326 59:17 59:17 19:05


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jason Peak M 41 479 23:09 23:19 7:31
2 Erich Hohman M 40 622 24:27 24:39 7:57
3 Sean Dishman M 44 636 27:10 27:15 8:47
4 Ward Van Guilder M 42 Bazinga Bazongas 20 27:46 28:10 9:04
5 Brian Fitzgerald M 42 663 27:42 28:18 9:07
6 Geno Tortelli M 42 316 28:13 28:26 9:10
7 Tom Morgan M 42 298 29:25 29:37 9:32
8 Shay Hampton M 44 648 29:36 30:07 9:42
9 Rob Carr M 44 Tmcc High School 279 30:09 30:42 9:53
10 Susan & Seth Klein M 43 338 36:41 37:43 12:09
11 Joseph Mazzucotelli M 41 Community Health Alliance 186 38:37 39:54 12:51
12 Alan Cochran M 42 306 43:11 43:32 14:01


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kelly Corrigan F 49 267 25:34 25:39 8:16
2 Angela Wood F 48 336 25:59 26:12 8:26
3 Terrie Leighton F 48 615 26:27 26:35 8:34
4 Sheri Knop F 47 31 26:20 26:45 8:37
5 Rene Knorzer F 48 334 27:51 28:03 9:02
6 Colleen Krausen F 48 Kaia F.I.T. Sierra 252 28:50 29:07 9:23
7 Martha Scheuermann F 47 Team Igt 685 29:52 30:02 9:40
8 Ruth Tomita F 45 635 31:04 31:22 10:06
9 Linda Kovaltchouk F 49 69 31:29 31:32 10:09
10 Cheryl Raybourn F 49 320 31:51 32:27 10:27
11 Lorelei Reid F 49 Nvenergy 270 32:25 32:55 10:36
12 Sherrie Davies F 47 Lube For The Boobs 156 32:08 33:29 10:47
13 Laurel Dena F 46 The Rack Pack 2013 112 33:31 33:40 10:50
14 Vanette Hotaling F 45 86 34:06 34:17 11:02
15 Monika Momiyama F 45 702 35:40 35:44 11:30
16 Christine Sexton F 45 Legacy Lookers- Go Big For The Cure! 155 38:14 38:23 12:21
17 Deanna Whitehorn F 46 Rosewood Loves Second Base 235 40:36 40:51 13:09
18 Justine Elges F 46 Saving Second Base 8 40:24 40:58 13:11
19 Shelley English F 47 Chicas For Chichis 67 41:43 42:03 13:32
20 Annie Branson F 48 619 45:13 45:18 14:35
21 Marie Bell F 48 90 46:15 46:19 14:55
22 Teri Brower F 47 Rosewood Loves Second Base 233 51:13 51:28 16:34


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Arturo Guitron M 47 Harrahs Hoofers 261 21:40 21:40 6:59
2 Philip Bury M 49 Team Igt 143 22:11 22:13 7:09
3 Larry Wilke M 46 607 23:11 23:18 7:30
4 Felipe Flores M 45 348 24:29 24:29 7:53
5 Wayne Donchez M 48 80 25:28 26:10 8:26
6 Frank Giles M 48 266 26:16 26:21 8:29
7 Jeff Snyder M 45 Ob/gyn Associates 207 29:05 29:32 9:31
8 John Reyher M 46 Community Health Alliance 189 29:58 30:00 9:40
9 Tom McGuire M 47 Reprotech, Ltd -Fertility Preservation Specia 287 30:15 30:39 9:52
10 Mike Wood M 45 Re/max Realty Affiliates 669 32:35 33:26 10:46


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Cynthia Albright F 54 Sharon's Team 171 23:40 23:45 7:39
2 Kelly Bielat F 50 608 25:16 25:21 8:10
3 Jean Petrilena F 54 Saint Mary's Team For The Cure 624 25:46 25:54 8:21
4 Clara Stamulis F 54 618 27:50 27:56 9:00
5 Cynthia Davis F 53 Bazonga Brigade 591 31:08 31:18 10:05
6 Brenda Boudreaux F 51 621 32:25 32:38 10:30
7 Michelle Sly F 53 96 33:30 34:19 11:03
8 Sharon Conway F 52 705 36:15 36:15 11:40
9 Tracy Mott F 52 Breast Of Friends 587 49:33 1:00:26 19:28


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Bob Sullivan M 51 Kaia Fit South Reno 22 23:54 24:12 7:48
2 Mark Mitzen M 53 Sierra Nevada Corporation 242 26:41 27:00 8:42
3 Dennis Pinkerton M 54 Team Pinkerton 674 29:35 29:46 9:35
4 Marc Hain M 50 632 30:50 30:54 9:57
5 Greg Bosler M 50 Harrahs Hoofers 260 30:07 30:54 9:57
6 Ken Knop M 51 30 30:40 31:06 10:01
7 Tom Reid M 52 Nvenergy 271 31:18 31:53 10:16
8 William Wilhoyte M 54 Charles River 154 33:56 34:08 11:00
9 Bruce Brown M 54 28 38:33 39:03 12:35


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Dawn Murphy F 57 687 25:31 25:39 8:16
2 Jayne Ferretto F 56 Breast Of Friends 161 28:38 28:54 9:18
3 Teri Wood F 56 Team L/p Insurance Services 113 29:34 30:04 9:41
4 Mary Harvey F 58 698 32:05 32:37 10:30
5 Margaret Holloway F 55 82 34:10 34:20 11:03
6 Juanita Stocke F 57 673 34:06 34:23 11:04
7 Denise Mix F 59 584 34:11 34:35 11:08
8 Edrie Lavoie F 58 Fernley Friends 52 35:27 35:41 11:29
9 Kim Tolotti F 58 Breast Of Friends 589 35:24 35:49 11:32
10 Jenny Haas F 57 652 41:53 42:06 13:33
11 Debbie Neall F 56 659 42:24 42:37 13:43
12 Michele Lewis F 58 650 42:56 43:33 14:01
13 Deborah Verbrick F 55 321 53:38 55:04 17:44


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Larry Greenhill M 59 Motor Boaters 11 25:01 25:02 8:04
2 Dave Ferretto M 59 Breast Of Friends 160 25:13 25:29 8:12
3 Paul Holloway M 55 83 29:12 29:22 9:27
4 Patrick Davis M 55 Bazonga Brigade 592 29:47 29:58 9:39
5 Bill Lee M 56 70 32:03 32:04 10:20
6 Walter Davis M 55 Nvhc-Negative Birads 203 33:19 33:20 10:44
7 Jack Hayes M 56 Pay It Forward 195 35:30 35:37 11:28


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Leslie Thompson F 60 Nvhc-Negative Birads 204 22:42 22:42 7:19
2 Joan Wright F 61 704 28:57 29:07 9:23
3 Candice Brilhante/bly F 61 699 30:28 30:31 9:50
4 Karen Meskimen F 62 Renown Racers 57 30:28 30:50 9:56
5 Linda Bradford F 60 604 35:45 36:14 11:40
6 Sandi Nordmeyer F 60 264 38:35 38:46 12:29
7 Sheila Casto F 64 60 43:33 43:35 14:02


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Robert Qualls M 61 610 22:21 22:21 7:12
2 Tomas Juarez M 60 319 22:58 23:00 7:24
3 Jose Ruiz M 63 386 23:45 23:47 7:40
4 David Baca M 61 308 26:04 26:08 8:25
5 Ronald Nordmeyer M 61 265 38:34 38:46 12:29


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Olivia Estorga F 65 Protech Our Boobies 55 40:34 40:47 13:08


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Joe Lopez M 66 On With Life 89 29:15 38:41 12:27


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Vernelle Crawford F 70 617 41:30 41:49 13:28


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 **********

Place Name Sex Age Teamname Bib Chiptime Guntime Pace