********** FEMALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Candice Appleby F 27 San Clemente CA 1 1 27:06 1 2:35 1 36:19 1 2:26 1 1:08:23.85
2 Alison Riddle F 26 Hermosa Beach CA 16 2 29:21 2 2:37 2 39:39 2 2:33 2 1:14:07.15
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Slater Trout M 18 Lahaina HI 19 2 25:19 2 1:57 1 32:45 3 1:49 1 1:01:49.35
2 Chuck Glynn M 24 Carlsbad CA 10 1 25:16 4 2:02 2 32:48 4 1:53 2 1:01:57.30
3 Matt Becker M 18 Santa Barbara CA 2 3 25:28 3 2:02 3 33:27 6 1:56 3 1:02:52.05
4 Willis Brown M 24 Cardiff By The Sea CA 38 4 26:44 5 1:55 4 1:05:29.15
5 Christopher Chandler M 20 Aptos CA 90 5 27:08 1 1:55 4 36:04 2 1:49 5 1:06:54.25
6 Griffin Ross M 19 Oxnard CA 17 6 27:34 5 2:05 5 37:05 1 1:44 6 1:08:26.10
7 Keith McConnaughay M 23 Santa Cruz CA 14 8 27:53 7 2:08 7 1:09:39.60
8 Austin Young M 21 Lake Tahoe CA 85 7 27:43 6 2:40 6 37:25 8 2:29 8 1:10:14.90
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Morgan Hoesterey F 32 Honolulu HI 12 1 28:14 2 2:34 1 38:00 2 4:24 1 1:13:10.00
2 Kimberly Gomez F 34 Santa Cruz CA 28 2 30:39 1 2:26 2 40:17 1 2:10 2 1:15:30.20
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Anthony Vela M 38 San Clemente CA 20 1 25:27 2 2:04 1 33:48 1 2:02 1 1:03:19.40
2 Jeramie Vaine M 33 Nevada City CA 35 2 25:37 1 2:04 2 34:17 2 2:10 2 1:04:04.60
3 John Walsh M 37 Mendocino CA 45 3 28:28 3 2:33 3 37:47 3 2:10 3 1:10:56.65
4 Ted Fawcett M 39 Menlo Park CA 81 4 38:38 4 3:32 4 52:46 4 3:05 4 1:37:58.50
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Jen Fuller F 49 Nevada City CA 33 1 30:11 1 2:34 1 39:48 1 2:29 1 1:14:59.45
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Chance Fielder M 40 Dana Point CA 8 1 25:39 1 2:01 1 34:03 1 1:53 1 1:03:34.05
2 Ben Sarrazin M 49 Nevada City CA 34 2 26:39 2 2:39 2 35:35 2 2:22 2 1:07:13.85
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Kristin Thomas F 50 Laguna Beach CA 69 1 31:23 1 2:58 1 41:57 1 2:37 1 1:18:53.65
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE TRUE GRIT ELITE STOCK AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Bojan Bernard M 51 Palo Alto CA 40 1 30:12 1 2:49 1 38:28 1 2:23 1 1:13:49.45
2 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA 39 2 30:33 2 3:06 2 39:56 2 2:43 2 1:16:16.55
3 Bruce Walters M 53 Sacremento CA 21 3 34:25 3 3:38 3 1:29:04.15
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE BUCKAROO 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Jimmy Spithill M 33 San Francisco CA 43 1 25:44 1 2:18 1 33:30 1 1:57 1 1:03:27.35
2 Brody Welte M 36 Cardiff CA 93 2 26:11 5 2:35 2 35:03 3 2:16 2 1:06:03.10
3 Seth Springer M 36 Malibu CA 18 4 26:27 2 2:23 3 35:20 2 2:13 3 1:06:21.15
4 Brent Pascoe M 34 Dana Point CA 15 3 26:14 3 2:32 4 35:48 4 2:18 4 1:06:49.35
5 Damion Estrada M 37 South Lake Tahoe CA 30 5 28:23 4 2:33 6 39:06 5 2:23 5 1:12:23.05
6 Jay Gomez M 36 Santa Cruz CA 11 6 29:45 6 3:39 5 38:43 6 3:25 6 1:15:30.15
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE BUCKAROO 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Jean Rathle M 49 San Francisco CA 79 2 27:01 1 2:24 1 35:52 2 2:13 1 1:07:27.85
2 Rand Carter M 49 Tahoe Vista CA 88 1 26:45 5 2:51 3 36:18 4 2:20 2 1:08:11.75
3 David Meyler M 41 Nevada City CA 55 3 27:09 3 2:44 2 36:05 3 2:16 3 1:08:12.90
4 Mike Irete M 44 Santa Clara CA 78 4 28:01 7 2:41 4 1:10:32.00
5 Tai Boutell M 43 Santa Cruz CA 25 5 29:08 4 2:47 5 39:07 1 2:07 5 1:13:06.65
6 Steve Drottar M 48 Santa Cruz CA 7 6 29:36 2 2:43 4 38:51 5 2:23 6 1:13:31.10
7 Ken Hueke M 41 Gypsum CO 96 7 31:30 6 3:04 6 42:16 6 2:30 7 1:19:17.90
8 Chris Cole M 47 Santa Cruz CA 37 8 35:02 8 3:34 8 1:30:42.45
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE BUCKAROO 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Fred Andersen M 61 Mill Valley CA 70 1 29:03 2 3:04 1 38:15 2 2:36 1 1:12:55.00
2 Dennis Oliphant M 58 Bend OR 86 2 29:43 1 2:27 2 38:39 1 2:29 2 1:13:16.90
3 Michael Dillon M 60 San Jose CA 6 3 30:31 3 3:11 3 40:00 3 2:58 3 1:16:37.60
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE Colt Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Kevin Campbell M 29 San Francisco CA 4 1 31:33 1 2:18 1 42:44 2 1:58 1 1:18:31.40
2 Joel McKown M 27 Santa Cruz CA 95 2 32:08 2 2:53 2 48:58 1 0:11 2 1:24:09.55
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE Colt Prone AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Tobias Magree M 33 Oakland CA 50 1 41:24 1 3:59 1 56:50 1 3:26 1 1:45:38.35
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE Colt Prone AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Brian Thomas M 48 Corte Madera CA 83 1 31:42 1 2:34 1 41:50 1 2:18 1 1:18:22.20
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE Colt Prone AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Paddle2 Rank Run2 Rank Time
1 Joe Bark M 53 Rancho Palos Verde CA 82 1 31:48 1 2:39 1 42:51 1 2:33 1 1:19:49.35
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Kali`a Alexiou F 12 Soquel CA 42 1 37:26.35
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Shane Rathle M 14 San Francisco CA 80 1 32:58 1 1:38 1 34:35.00
2 Trent Carter M 11 Tahoe Vista CA 89 2 35:31 2 2:36 2 38:05.85
3 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA 72 3 38:41 3 2:40 3 41:20.00
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Dale Melden M 27 Modesto CA 87 1 29:53 1 3:24 1 33:15.90
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Maria Bowman F 37 Dayton NV 75 1 34:49 1 3:02 1 37:50.00
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Erik Williams M 37 Ladera Ranch CA 32 1 30:48 2 2:33 1 33:20.00
2 Peter Phelan M 39 Santa Cruz CA 44 2 32:22 1 1:39 2 34:00.00
3 Derek Harless M 33 Vallejo CA 48 3 41:59 3 3:50 3 45:48.25
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Monty Roach M 43 CA 97 2 34:14 1 2:18 1 36:31.55
2 Dave Higaki M 46 Palo Alto CA 27 1 32:59 3 3:42 2 36:40.95
3 Joseph Muin M 47 San Jose CA 84 3 34:46 2 2:50 3 37:35.15
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Teressmarie Tucker F 54 Genoa NV 71 1 36:44 1 2:03 1 38:45.45
2 Chandra Merritt F 99 Vallejo CA 49 2 42:00 2 3:47 2 45:46.00
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE GUNSLINGER STOCK AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Dino Wilson M 51 Petaluma CA 23 1 28:55 1 2:27 1 31:20.65
2 Stephen Pugh M 55 Sausalito CA 46 3 30:54 2 2:35 2 33:27.85
3 Mark Pastick M 56 Santa Cruz CA 92 4 31:43 5 3:38 3 35:20.00
4 Timothy Hopkins M 52 Los Gatos CA 26 5 32:28 4 3:33 4 36:00.00
5 Geoff James M 50 Sausalito CA 36 6 35:20 3 3:01 5 38:20.00
6 Steve Smith M 57 The Sea Ranch CA 47 2 29:50
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE DESPERADO 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Tasha Hammer F 39 Manteca CA 29 1 36:03 1 4:56 1 40:57.50
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE DESPERADO 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Matt Ivey M 36 Anderson CA 76 1 30:52 2 4:02 1 34:53.25
2 Charlie Bowman M 37 Dayton NV 74 2 33:39 1 3:08 2 36:46.60
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** FEMALE DESPERADO 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Karen Van Putten F 42 Felton CA 73 1 38:22 1 3:56 1 42:17.55
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE DESPERADO 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 John Alexiou M 47 Soquel CA 41 1 27:47 1 2:27 1 30:12.95
2 David Swidan M 43 Santa Cruz CA 31 2 31:57 2 2:29 2 34:25.85
SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON


********** MALE SIXSHOOTER PRONE AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Paddle1 Rank Run1 Rank Time
1 Daniel Grant M 50 Santa Cruz CA 94 1 40:49 1 5:03 1 45:50.90