Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake Open Water Swims
SANTA ROSA, CALIFORNIA 05/18/2013


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST ONE MILE*************

FEMALE AGE GROUP 17 - 18

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 105 Staphanie Bruno 18 CMAM 135 36:26.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - 24

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 34 Marissa Hubbs 24 55 22:45.85
2 46 Chelsea Davidoff 24 TDSA 151 24:08.50

MALE AGE GROUP 19 - 24

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 109 Joseph Carrillo 23 MHSA 18 37:23.10

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 8 Cara Davidoff 27 TOC 150 19:19.20
2 77 Camille Jones 26 STAN 58 29:14.40

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 1 Chris Lyle 27 RPM 70 19:08.25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 10 Elizabeth Stampley 33 TEME 110 19:34.55
2 22 Jessie Gertz 30 TOC 149 21:32.05
3 40 Sarah Groskopf 32 44 23:04.95
4 61 Emily Corwin 34 UNAT 25 26:05.40
5 64 Kristen Crane 33 WCM 26 26:30.00

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 17 Andrei Petrov 31 91 21:07.75
2 28 Markus Daene 34 TVM 27 22:00.60
3 48 Benjamin Schwessinger 30 DAM 106 24:34.20
4 52 John Schonder 34 RPM 105 24:43.45
5 72 Trent Diehl 34 LODI 32 28:11.30
6 89 Matt Coin 30 22 30:05.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 18 Bonnie Benjamin 38 UNAT 6 21:17.60
2 29 Andrea Pecota White 39 SHMS 88 22:14.55
3 30 Sarah Jordan 38 CRUZ 145 22:20.85
4 47 Catherie Delneo 37 SERC 139 24:29.35
5 63 Elizabeth Menozzi 36 UNAT 77 26:28.85
6 70 Megan Bair 36 1 27:31.35
7 94 Michaela Cornell 38 UNAT 24 30:55.30
8 116 Jessica Chatten-Brow 37 CMAM 20 41:56.95

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 15 Holden Hardcastle 35 BAY 138 20:16.65
2 27 Shane Means 35 TVM 76 21:55.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 38 Leeann Harvey 43 WCM 132 22:58.40
2 42 Sheila Nelson 44 SRM 83 23:09.85
3 50 Yasuko De La Torre 42 UNAT 30 24:37.15
4 57 Julie Kirkham 40 SHMS 63 25:27.45
5 93 Roxane Phifer 42 DAM 93 30:31.75
6 102 Jennifer Doyle 42 33 35:00.25
7 119 Sara Bixler 41 UNAT 8 48:02.60

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 6 Dean Atchison 42 USF 131 19:15.70
2 7 Todd Hinders 42 BAC 53 19:18.15
3 35 Michael Bauer 43 UNAT 143 22:48.60
4 37 John Hanson 43 TOC 45 22:51.25
5 106 Jeffrey Koubek 42 MEMO 65 36:41.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 19 Lynn Jolly 47 TOC 57 21:18.20
2 31 Jennifer Phalen 48 DAM 92 22:24.65
3 39 Rebecca Perry 48 MAM 90 23:03.30
4 55 Janet Beegle 46 MVM 5 25:09.55
5 80 Kimberley Okeefe 48 BAM 87 29:32.00
6 82 Ruth Williams 45 TAM 125 29:40.80
7 88 Joanneke Verschuur 47 MAM 121 29:58.60
8 91 Suan Haris 47 VACA 144 30:15.15
9 96 Nancy Malone 49 RPM 72 32:18.00
10 104 Susan Bruno 46 CMAM 15 36:21.95
11 107 Jennifer Eisley 48 SMAC 36 36:56.70
12 108 Lisa Asta 47 WCM 152 37:05.10
13 111 Julie Rogers 45 RPM 99 37:43.55
14 117 Joan Turner 46 UNAT 118 44:29.20

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 2 Kurt Oeler 46 TOC 84 19:09.40
2 5 Chris Bond 46 WCM 11 19:12.45
3 12 Perry Klebahn 46 TOC 64 19:57.30
4 16 Brian Hauck 45 SRM 49 20:27.25
5 20 Calvin Leif 46 153 21:26.45
6 51 Jeff Kretzen 46 USF 130 24:40.85
7 60 Brian Rucker 46 CRUZ 101 25:56.65

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 11 Kimberly Elsbach 50 DAM 38 19:39.25
2 14 Marguerite Meyer 54 TOC 146 20:02.60
3 24 Cindy Clements 52 TAM 21 21:47.80
4 25 Janet Renner 51 97 21:48.75
5 26 Kathy Morlan 53 VACA 81 21:50.90
6 49 Claire Lavery 53 ECAM 137 24:35.65
7 56 Kristine Buckley 53 SMM 16 25:22.95
8 67 Jacqueline Tonge 50 BAY 133 27:15.50
9 98 Janine Peiker 50 WCM 89 34:14.00

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 4 Bill McCracken 51 TVM 75 19:11.95
2 13 Mike Keck 53 TOC 61 20:01.50
3 21 John Ottersberg 50 DC 141 21:28.25
4 23 Bart Lally 50 TOC 148 21:33.00
5 32 Aaron Houston 52 UNAT 54 22:25.80
6 36 Gil Dowd 50 155 22:49.65
7 58 George Giles 53 VACA 39 25:42.25
8 71 Brian Deller 52 SMAC 31 27:37.70
9 73 Ken Skulina 54 UNAT 147 28:27.55
10 74 Steve Hern 54 SMST 52 28:30.55
11 79 Jay Stanton 53 111 29:27.60
12 95 Rick Avery 51 DC 140 31:12.25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 41 Phyllis Quinn 57 TOC 95 23:06.15
2 43 Eileen Wall 55 STAN 122 23:31.95
3 62 Mary Rogers 55 UNAT 100 26:13.30
4 75 Susan Haufler 55 MEMO 50 28:44.80
5 100 Kelley Griest 56 WCM 43 34:18.05
6 103 Leslie Warren 55 SRM 123 36:03.50

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 3 Sandy MacDonald 57 SMST 71 19:10.05
2 9 John Morales 55 SRM 80 19:27.45
3 59 Tod Spedding 58 UNAT 108 25:48.70
4 81 Kem Akol 57 154 29:32.60
5 85 Frank Tuteur 55 SRM 134 29:48.85
6 101 Stuart Weil 58 UNAT 124 34:29.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 44 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 12 23:54.95
2 87 Diane Davis 62 DAM 28 29:54.75
3 115 Claudia Schimmer 62 NBA 104 39:55.00

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 33 Noel Laverty 61 SAC 66 22:39.55
2 45 Bob Upshaw 63 MAM 120 23:59.15
3 53 Dan Winterrowd 62 SMST 127 24:49.85
4 54 Paul Stock 60 EDHS 112 25:00.35
5 69 Norman Hantzsche 64 RPM 46 27:29.10
6 78 Will Davis 61 DAM 29 29:26.30
7 84 Michael Bennett 62 RPM 7 29:46.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 90 Maggie Tevis 65 RHMS 117 30:06.85
2 97 Glenda Carroll 69 TAM 19 33:22.10

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 65 Gerald Gleeson 65 I50 41 26:48.35
2 66 Donald Pierce 67 RHMS 94 27:05.30
3 68 Michael Woodruff 68 BAM 128 27:20.35
4 76 Leonard Williamson 68 CARS 126 29:00.85
5 86 David Jones 69 UNAT 59 29:53.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 92 Kate Coleman 70 USF 23 30:16.35
2 113 Patricia Durham 74 SMM 34 39:29.90

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 99 Peter Bakke 71 BAM 2 34:16.15
2 112 John Fleming 72 UNAT 129 38:40.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 118 Barbara Robben 79 142 48:00.45

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 83 Don Brown 79 14 29:46.05
2 114 Louis Stoddard 75 WCM 113 39:48.05

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Timemile
1 110 Jim Cotton 80 UNAT 136 37:25.90

********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 500 YARD*************

FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - 24

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 17 Chelsea Davidoff 24 TDSA 151 9:56.25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 2 Cara Davidoff 27 TOC 150 8:01.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 4 Elizabeth Stampley 33 TEME 110 8:15.45
2 11 Sarah Groskopf 32 44 9:18.35

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 8 Markus Daene 34 TVM 27 9:03.00
2 14 Adriano Sun 32 MAAC 114 9:32.55
3 20 Benjamin Schwessinger 30 DAM 106 10:19.60
4 27 Matt Coin 30 22 12:05.90

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 10 Andrea Pecota White 39 SHMS 88 9:14.70
2 22 Elizabeth Menozzi 36 UNAT 77 10:59.20
3 24 Megan Bair 36 1 11:14.35

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 5 Holden Hardcastle 35 BAY 138 8:23.65
2 7 Shane Means 35 TVM 76 8:51.40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 13 Leeann Harvey 43 WCM 132 9:30.30
2 18 Yasuko De La Torre 42 UNAT 30 9:58.55
3 21 Julie Kirkham 40 SHMS 63 10:21.85

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 1 Dean Atchison 42 USF 131 7:54.80
2 3 Todd Hinders 42 BAC 53 8:05.40
3 12 Michael Bauer 43 UNAT 143 9:27.70

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 19 Janet Beegle 46 MVM 5 10:00.05
2 29 Kimberley Okeefe 48 BAM 87 12:25.55

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 16 Jeff Kretzen 46 USF 130 9:42.70

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 9 Janet Renner 51 97 9:08.35

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 6 Mike Keck 53 TOC 61 8:28.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 15 Eileen Wall 55 STAN 122 9:40.60
2 26 Susan Haufler 55 MEMO 50 11:55.90

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 23 Gerald Gleeson 65 I50 41 11:01.90
2 25 Leonard Williamson 68 CARS 126 11:55.15
3 28 David Jones 69 UNAT 59 12:13.10
4 31 Frank Blazic 66 WCH 9 14:24.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 32 Patricia Durham 74 SMM 34 16:31.35

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 30 Peter Bakke 71 BAM 2 13:32.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99

Place Oallplace5 Name Age Club Bib # Time500
1 33 Barbara Robben 79 142 18:49.45