O'Neill Tahoe Fall Classic
Lake Tahoe, CA
09/15/2013

********** OVERALL 22MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
1 42 Beau O'Brian M 29 Mudgeerab QL 14' ELITE STARBOARD 3:38:17
2 64 Michael Valenzuela M 38 Truckee CA UNLIM OPEN RICHMOND 3:41:36
3 52 Benjamin Sarrazin M 39 Petaluma CA 14' SERIES BOGA 3:44:51
4 50 Rob Rojas M 40 San Clemente CA 14' SERIES OHANA 3:46:20
5 9 Rand Carter M 49 Tahoe Vista 14' SERIES SURFTECH 3:51:32
6 57 Seth Springer M 36 Malibu CA 14' SERIES BOCA 3:51:52
7 12 Phil Coffman M 44 Ventura CA 14' OPEN BARK 3:54:22
8 66 Eric Walker M 40 St Thomas VI UNLIM OPEN RICHMOND 3:55:29
9 58 Christopher Strout M 33 Bar Harbor ME UNLIM OPEN INFINITY 3:55:50
10 94 Dax Willard M 35 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN 3:57:11
11 73 MacRae Wylde M 49 Hood River OR 14' ELITE NAISH 3:57:55
12 2 Ronnie Ayres M 45 Truckee CA 14' SERIES TAHOE SUP 3:58:51
13 44 Dale Plant M 49 Bellingham WA 14' OPEN BELLINGHAM 3:58:53
14 85 Taylor Roertson M 34 Chico CA 14' OPEN M&M 3:59:09
15 53 Karl Schwiesow M 33 Tahoe City CA UNLIM OPEN DOUGLAS PA 3:59:25
16 36 John Merryfield M 47 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN NAISH 3:59:30
17 80 Mike Bond M 58 Mammoth Lakes CA 14' OPEN OHANA 3:59:42
18 65 Gail Vento F 37 St Thomas VI STOCK ELITE MHL 4:04:03
19 18 Joseph Fellner M 43 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN BARK 4:06:51
20 16 Scott Estrada M 46 Sacramento CA 14' SERIES BOGA 4:07:41
21 21 Jen Fuller F 50 Sausalito CA STOCK SERIES INFINITY 4:07:48
22 82 Doug Furano M 32 San Francisco CA 14' OPEN 4:08:38
23 72 Fiona Wylde F 16 Hood River OR STOCK SERIES NAISH 4:09:58
24 83 Matt Lund M 39 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN HOBIW 4:11:02
25 88 Larry Ferguson M 54 Homewood CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 4:11:34
26 54 Kevin Scott M 51 Aptos CA 14' OPEN BARK 4:11:36
27 15 Ryan Delariva M 28 San Francisco CA 14' OPEN TAHOE SUP 4:12:55
28 67 Chris Werner M 34 Truckee CA 14' OPEN OHANA 4:13:05
29 41 Nina Oakley F 31 Reno NV STOCK SERIES LAKESHORE 4:14:13
30 62 John Troppmann M 57 San Carlos CA 14' OPEN BOGA 4:14:14
31 106 Jim Moore M 50 Carn Bay CA 14' ELITE SIC 4:15:06
32 55 Richard Slye M 45 Half Moon Bay CA 14' OPEN LAHUI KAI 4:15:21
33 38 Ben Mitchell M 32 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN LAKESHORE 4:16:13
34 86 Danny Jiminenez M 29 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN SURFTECH 4:19:06
35 77 John Allen M 52 Slt CA 14' OPEN FLAT WATER 4:19:37
36 26 Michael Jones M 60 Carmel CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 4:21:12
37 87 Gary Wimberly M 49 Auburn CA STOCK OPEN ISLE 4:22:18
38 49 Leo Robinton M 23 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN ADRIFT KNO 4:23:41
39 90 Ethan Westwood M 35 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN SURFTECH 4:25:23
40 45 Wayne Prouty M 34 Gardnerville NV 14' OPEN FLATWATER 4:29:30
41 81 Granger Jim M 60 Tahoe City CA 14' OPEN HOBIE 4:31:12
42 59 Brian Thomas M 49 Corte Madera CA 14' OPEN BARK 4:31:37
43 71 Ashton Woods F 24 Mudgeerab QL STOCK ELITE STARBOARD 4:33:17
44 1 Wendy Ackermann F 47 Homewood CA STOCK OPEN BARK 4:36:00
45 93 Lindsay Gonzales F 30 Golden CO 14' OPEN BOGA 4:36:43
46 70 Joe Woodman M 54 Carson City NV 14' OPEN LPC ROVER 4:37:28
47 25 Geoffrey James M 50 Sausalito CA 14' OPEN BARK 4:37:32
48 28 Bill Kemble M 49 Ventura CA 14' OPEN BARK 4:37:43
49 84 Jessica Gates F 41 Olypic Valley CA STOCK OPEN INFINITY 4:37:44
50 30 Gary Leong M 66 Los Altos CA 14' OPEN SURFTECH 4:42:53


O'Neill Tahoe Fall Classic
Lake Tahoe, CA
09/15/2013

********** OVERALL 22MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
51 89 Pablo Bori M 37 Argentina 14' OPEN 4:45:26
52 23 Dave Harris M 58 El Granada CA STOCK OPEN HARRIS 4:47:03
53 4 Cooper Birich M 27 Tiburon CA STOCK OPEN BARK 4:47:29
54 34 Craig McMannis M 54 Winters CA 14' OPEN HUKI 4:49:15
55 79 Bill Owens M 55 Truckee CA 14' OPEN 4:49:35
56 29 Thomas Leith M 35 Novato CA 14' OPEN ADRIFT 4:50:36
57 91 Summit Moulton M 14 Slt CA STOCK OPEN RON HOUSE 4:53:09
58 95 Jared Marchese M 26 Scotts Valley CA STOCK OPEN BARK 4:53:24
59 27 Tom Kalange M 51 Tahoe City CA UNLIM OPEN WAI SUP 4:54:11
60 39 Brie Moore F 37 Reno NV STOCK OPEN LPC 4:54:23
61 92 Adrian Tieslau M 41 Kings Beach CA 14' OPEN SURFTECH 4:56:55
62 19 Brady Flaherty M 42 Wilton CA 14' OPEN SUPCO 4:57:32
63 31 Chris Mahan M 49 Truckee CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 5:00:44
64 24 Heidi Hauenstein F 30 Truckee CA 14' OPEN BOGA 5:01:00
65 61 Francine Tone F 57 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN LPC 5:03:04
66 17 Deborah Fajans F 34 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN FANATIC 5:06:11
67 5 William Boosman M 51 South Lake Taho CA 14' OPEN 404 5:09:24
68 14 Heather Davis F 25 Corte Madera CA STOCK OPEN BARK 5:11:25
69 22 Jennifer Gilanfarr F 26 Crystal Bay CA STOCK SERIES SLINSHOT 5:12:25
70 10 Leslie Clohan F 49 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 5:13:08
71 11 Roderick Clohan M 51 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 5:13:39
72 78 Nancie Schoener F 54 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE 5:17:43
73 48 Lauren Robinson F 23 Tahoe Vista CA STOCK OPEN BOARDWORKS 5:19:00
74 35 Alex Medveczky M 42 Soda Springs CA STOCK OPEN WAI SUP 5:23:20
75 20 Martin Frye M 25 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN ADRIFT 5:24:30
76 56 Sasha Spiegel F 49 Olympic Valley CA STOCK OPEN BOCA 5:27:20
77 76 Chris Whittingham M 65 Lahaina HI 14' OPEN WAI 5:37:06
78 33 Emily Matthews F 45 Burlingame CA STOCK OPEN JP AUSTRAL 5:38:56