37TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2013


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

ELITE RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 2 TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS George Tidmarsh 8 3:29:45.90 20:59
2 3 LADY AND HER TRAMPS Laurie Dodd 1 3:35:49.80 21:35
3 4 JURASSIC PARK II Todd Hinders 2 3:36:10.15 21:38
4 8 FUN-DAM-ENTALS Wyatt Russo 7 3:49:23.55 22:57
5 9 TEAM FINIS Luane Rowe 6 3:49:37.35 22:58
6 14 KNAPP SACK Matt O'Mara 5 3:58:25.30 23:51
7 21 MAXIMUM DAMAGE Paul Latimer 3 4:04:48.05 24:29
8 40 HALF TON Michael McLean 4 4:15:43.45 25:35
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 5 TOC OPEN A Daniel Shiosaki 1737 3:44:50.95 22:30
2 10 CHIVAZ Thomas Meyer 1743 3:56:14.05 23:38
3 11 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 1720 3:56:28.85 23:39
4 16 VINCE AND JON ARE 50 SUCK IT Jonathan Boone 1702 4:01:27.95 24:09
5 27 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 1715 4:09:31.20 24:58
6 28 KRISSY & THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe 1717 4:10:28.05 25:03
7 32 TEAM DELTA BEAVER Josh Mix 1730 4:12:24.25 25:15
8 33 ARDEN HILLS A-TEAM Sean Allen 1700 4:12:38.95 25:16
9 39 ROCKBOTTOM David Holmes 1716 4:15:39.90 25:34
10 41 MACHO MARIN Greg Larson 1723 4:16:01.45 25:37
11 46 FASTER THAN DRIFTWOOD Annette Chinn 1708 4:17:29.65 25:45
12 51 TOC TEAM O'DEA John O'Dea 1733 4:22:24.75 26:15
13 52 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB MASTERS Mike Miller 1729 4:22:28.55 26:15
14 54 ARDEN HILLS AA-TEAM Marissa Hubbs 1718 4:23:15.35 26:20
15 58 GLORY DAYS Nick Duda 1711 4:25:27.90 26:33
16 59 ALLIGATOR GAR Randy Franke 1712 4:26:28.60 26:39
17 61 COCKED AGAIN XVII Tom Schatz 1736 4:26:34.35 26:40
18 70 TVM BAD ASS BOAT! Loren Pearson 1734 4:34:19.15 27:26
19 72 WATER AND FIRE Andy Grayson 1713 4:36:45.85 27:41
20 74 VERY ANGRY TUNA Mark Lutzker 1726 4:38:31.05 27:52
21 79 PONTOON PALOOZA Walter Tuholski 1744 4:41:14.55 28:08
22 86 OCCUPY TAHOE Meghan O'Brien 1732 4:44:50.00 28:29
23 89 MEGALOPOD Paige Czelusta 1709 4:46:18.70 28:38
24 90 THE SHARKTOPUSES Erin Kilpatrick 1721 4:46:40.10 28:41
25 95 BEER AT NOON Andrew Burrell 1704 4:50:15.90 29:02
26 98 SIX AND A QUARTER Joe Dowd 1710 4:53:08.15 29:19
27 101 LUCKY GUY'S FIVE GALS Paula James 1719 4:57:38.75 29:46
28 102 THE OLDER WE GET, THE BETTER WE WER Matt Thomas 1739 4:57:39.85 29:46
29 105 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT William Sullivan 1738 4:58:42.05 29:53
30 106 ONE ANGRY TUNA Geoffrey Butler 1705 4:59:33.05 29:58
31 117 SINK OR SWIM Grace Wallace 1740 5:05:17.95 30:32
32 119 12,000 STROKES Henry Chan 1706 5:07:19.25 30:44
33 127 TEAM ZISSOU Andy Lavelle 1724 5:13:29.35 31:21
34 135 WILL SWIM FOR PIE Bill Hammond 1714 5:20:08.20 32:01
35 136 NEAR EAST James Murphy 1731 5:20:55.65 32:06
36 137 BIG FUN Mark Hamachek 1745 5:21:40.05 32:10
37 141 TEAM COLORADO Kylie Borgias 1703 5:24:59.90 32:30
38 152 DANVILLE IN TAHOE Chris Beeman 1701 5:36:07.15 33:37
39 156 THE BIG TAHUNAS Marcy Michael 1728 5:38:24.60 33:51
40 166 FREEZING DILLHOLES Chael Banks 1746 5:50:51.10 35:06
41 169 AQUA JETS Erica Mattson 1727 5:52:16.65 35:14
42 170 MANATEES & MERMAIDS Cindy Vormbaum 1725 5:55:36.75 35:34
43 178 BLEACHED DONKEYS Tsaichu Cheng 1707 6:11:28.50 37:09
44 182 SURVIVE FIVE Candy Wilson 1741 6:17:54.10 37:48
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

WOMEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 55 IRON BABES Danielle Garcia 100 4:23:37.30 26:22
2 56 SIXY GIRLS Erin Grimm 101 4:23:37.60 26:22
3 76 CMS SWAMMERS Alli Lathrope 103 4:40:06.90 28:01
4 109 SLO AND SASSY Randi Shiromizu 104 5:01:13.15 30:08
5 176 PIRATE WENCHES GONE WILD Heidi Hengel 102 6:10:47.05 37:05
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

WOMEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 26 HYPOTHERMIC HEAT Deborah McFerron 207 4:09:14.45 24:56
2 35 TOC WOMEN Katy Houston 202 4:14:08.25 25:25
3 47 SHE SERPENTS Abby Pledger 206 4:17:38.95 25:46
4 124 THE BLACK & WHITE TAILED BALLERS Emily Cosse 201 5:12:52.85 31:18
5 151 OC WOMEN'S SOCCER TEAM Lapi La Pierre 203 5:36:03.85 33:37
6 172 SASS 2.0 Suzanne Butler 200 5:57:57.15 35:48
7 184 AQUAHOLICS Jeannie Naughton 205 6:25:16.95 38:32
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

WOMEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 48 MENLO MERMAIDS Kathleen Liston 302 4:17:59.70 25:48
2 94 BNL Denise Edwards 300 4:49:33.65 28:58
3 131 TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES Dina Hall 301 5:15:48.95 31:35
4 133 AGING MAVENS C Misa Sugiura 308 5:18:14.95 31:50
5 157 TEAM NEBELING Sara Nebeling 306 5:39:11.85 33:56
6 158 PINK PIRATES Colleen White 309 5:40:11.50 34:02
7 163 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren 307 5:46:24.45 34:39
8 165 A QUARTER MIL Leslie Mladinich 305 5:49:08.25 34:55
9 179 DMC ROCKS THE LAKE! Kelly Maris-Weissbur 303 6:13:33.95 37:22
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

WOMEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 87 TITS OF STEEL (TOS) Caren Mc Namara 404 4:45:20.45 28:33
2 120 BAY BROWN BACKS Laurie Lewis 403 5:10:02.05 31:01
3 125 NORTH BAY NAUTIGALS Sally De Moss 401 5:12:53.65 31:18
4 126 SHIMMER SWIMMERS Betty Kaplan 402 5:13:27.90 31:21
5 160 FROSTITS Janet Beegle 400 5:42:23.45 34:15
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 6 TVM-LOS CHULOS Bill Mc Cracken 604 3:46:59.00 22:42
2 25 TOC MALASKY Martin Malasky 603 4:09:00.50 24:55
3 29 TEAM SAMURAI Chris Jacobson 602 4:10:36.95 25:04
4 45 HOG WILLED BILO FEST Kenny Bower 605 4:17:16.35 25:44
5 71 THE MASTER BAITERS Richard Andron 600 4:35:30.05 27:33
6 99 TCG Tyler Fischer-Colbri 601 4:55:07.35 29:31
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 12 POOHSTRONG IV Brian Mirkovich 706 3:57:07.15 23:43
2 13 TEAM ANXIETY Eric Foster 701 3:58:01.95 23:49
3 22 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 709 4:06:32.75 24:40
4 38 TOC MEN 180+ Grayson Morris 707 4:15:21.35 25:33
5 53 OLD, FAT, GREEN TIGER-PANTHERS Jon Kenyon 704 4:22:38.65 26:16
6 60 WASHED UP WAHOOS Todd Hurlbut 703 4:26:29.10 26:39
7 81 CALMER THAN YOU ARE Carl Hessler 702 4:41:58.20 28:12
8 116 COOK N CREW Kevin Cook 700 5:04:53.85 30:30
9 177 TEAM LAKE FLACID Stephen Poulios 708 6:11:10.45 37:08
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 23 TOC MEN 240C Todd Arris 801 4:07:14.75 24:44
2 30 TOC LALLY Bart Lally 806 4:11:48.30 25:11
3 31 NOT SO SKINNY DIPPERS Don Low 809 4:12:03.20 25:13
4 37 DHS DIRTDOGS Timonthy Norris 811 4:14:43.40 25:29
5 42 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger 814 4:16:24.80 25:39
6 44 MAVERICKS Philip Summe 815 4:16:46.60 25:41
7 67 SHIVERING TIMBERS VI Thomas Anderson 800 4:28:57.75 26:54
8 73 DBAFP(A) Ted Mulvaney 810 4:38:06.25 27:49
9 80 SQUIDGY BUMS Patrick Lee 808 4:41:43.85 28:11
10 93 SWIM CAMP Doug Overman 812 4:48:18.05 28:50
11 111 BCP THRASHERS Jeffrey Lally 807 5:02:31.75 30:16
12 132 TEAM FLOATERS Matt Tarzon 816 5:16:49.95 31:41
13 139 CALIFORNIA RAISINS Butch Haze 804 5:22:22.25 32:15
14 148 HOOTERS PRIDE Mark Henderson 805 5:31:59.75 33:12
15 153 THE OLD GUARD Drew Sanders 813 5:36:28.45 33:39
16 181 LOVE D'EM HANDLES Patrick Devlin 802 6:16:56.10 37:42
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 7 STANFORD MASTERS MEN'S 300 James Kemp 904 3:48:54.45 22:54
2 15 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB MASTERS I Kevin Norgaard 907 3:58:49.85 23:53
3 18 POSITIVE SATURDAY Mowbrary Coquillard 901 4:01:32.20 24:10
4 19 CRUZIN SEXTET Joel Wilson 911 4:02:25.70 24:15
5 62 CLUB HOT TUB Kirt Willard 910 4:27:08.65 26:43
6 83 MANLY MUDSHARKS Eric Van Boer 909 4:43:33.25 28:22
7 84 HOME VISTA Don Nelson 906 4:44:06.10 28:25
8 110 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick 905 5:01:47.35 30:11
9 128 TOC FERRERO Joe Ferrero 902 5:14:45.45 31:29
10 143 BRAWNY BEACH BOYS Fernando Bravo 900 5:25:15.85 32:32
11 147 PIGBUSTERS Joseph Omran 908 5:31:15.05 33:08
12 162 TAHOE AREA RAPID TRANSIT Patrick Hurley 903 5:45:56.80 34:36
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 36 STANFORD MASTERS 60'S Michael McCaffery 1006 4:14:42.90 25:29
2 68 SMAC DADDIES 360+ Frank Elliott 1001 4:30:55.95 27:06
3 103 OAKWOOD Don Tatzin 1004 4:57:43.20 29:47
4 115 360 CRUZIN SEXTET Douglas Ley 1003 5:04:00.55 30:25
5 123 TOC RUDLOFF Ed Rudloff 1005 5:12:08.40 31:13
6 150 A TEAM NAME Chuck Kight 1002 5:33:26.60 33:21
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MIXED 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 34 TEAM SWIMSPRAY Easton Chen 1101 4:13:54.00 25:24
2 88 LANE 8 Alexander Niehenke 1105 4:45:48.70 28:35
3 107 TOO COLD TO CARE (TTTC) Eliza Lehner 1102 4:59:51.75 30:00
4 144 TEAM PAC WEST David Spector 1106 5:26:46.55 32:41
5 145 SWIMPHONY OF VOCIFEROUS ALLIGATORS Diana McKibben 1103 5:27:58.60 32:48
6 161 JUST KEEP SWIMMING James Aicardi 1100 5:43:45.65 34:23
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MIXED 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 17 TVM TEAM CELEBRITY Mary Ann Nygren 1210 4:01:30.60 24:10
2 43 TAKIN' TESSIE Bonnie Benjamin 1200 4:16:37.30 25:40
3 50 FRESYES Steven Crass 1204 4:22:18.65 26:14
4 57 COLD TURKEY Tara Martin 1208 4:24:19.00 26:26
5 82 DRAGGIN' ANCHOR Michael Heacock 1207 4:42:32.20 28:16
6 91 ROCKY POINT RACERS Andrew Steinheimer 1214 4:47:00.70 28:43
7 104 ROCK CHALK Julie Rhea 1218 4:57:49.65 29:47
8 112 THE PANTHERS John Zanetos 1216 5:03:09.20 30:19
9 114 GLORY DAYS DRAFTERS Matt Rodgers 1212 5:03:40.85 30:23
10 130 SACSWIMTASTICS Faith Goss 1206 5:15:31.85 31:34
11 146 WILDFIRE Kristine Ciardello 1202 5:28:52.80 32:54
12 149 TANLINES & TRAINING IS FOR SUCKERS Patrick Reid 1211 5:33:00.45 33:19
13 155 IRISH LADS AND LASSIES Chips Conlon 1203 5:37:49.80 33:47
14 159 KEEP TAHOE BLUE Cozette Savage 1213 5:41:07.80 34:07
15 171 TEAM CHOCOLATE PUDDING Jacqueline Nejaime 1209 5:57:35.45 35:46
16 185 DADDY'S BEST LIL SWIMMERS Laura D'Angelo 1205 6:36:51.85 39:42
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MIXED 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 24 CLOUDY POOL Larry Neuman 1309 4:09:00.05 24:54
2 49 SIX PACKS, MELLONS, BANANNA'S & NUT Erin Benisek 1300 4:19:47.90 25:59
3 75 TOO BADASS TO FAIL David Summa 1313 4:38:41.15 27:53
4 77 JUST FOR JUSTIN Monica Cathcart 1302 4:40:49.10 28:05
5 78 FIVE CLYDESDALES & AND ONE SEXY JOC Brian Patterson 1310 4:41:08.85 28:07
6 85 TEAM HAVE BEENS Jody Bryson 1301 4:44:23.10 28:27
7 96 SMOKEONTHEWATER Jennifer Korfiatis 1307 4:51:46.85 29:11
8 97 WIDE TAHOE STANCE James Ruggierro 1311 4:52:08.30 29:13
9 121 CLAREMONT OVER UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso 1304 5:11:11.65 31:08
10 122 SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES Jock Christie 1303 5:12:07.30 31:13
11 129 CHUNKY DUNKERS Elizabeth Glass 1306 5:14:47.90 31:29
12 174 BLUE MOONS Eve Smith 1312 6:04:18.95 36:26
13 183 CLARK'S SHARKS Mark Gardella 1305 6:21:57.60 38:12
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MIXED 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 63 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS Celeste Miller 1409 4:27:45.55 26:47
2 65 VACAVILLE SWIM TEAM DEEP SIX David Stewart 1411 4:28:50.90 26:54
3 66 SKIP & GO NAKED Stephen Small 1410 4:28:53.40 26:54
4 92 AGED TO PERFECTION David Hoover 1408 4:48:02.90 28:49
5 100 FROLICKING BAY SEALS Ralph Brott 1401 4:56:41.85 29:41
6 113 THE TEAM TO BEAT Jeff Everett 1404 5:03:29.40 30:21
7 134 AQUA NUTS Duke Dahlin 1403 5:19:35.85 31:58
8 167 CALAVERAS CRAWLERS Mike Brown 1402 5:51:57.95 35:12
9 168 WILDFIRE #3 Kate Botler 1400 5:52:11.25 35:14
10 173 TRANS LOCNUT David Harris 1407 5:58:39.05 35:52
11 175 TVM-FROZEN PARTS Kerri Hansen 1406 6:06:24.80 36:39
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

MIXED 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 64 TAHOEPIAS Richard Burns 1500 4:27:47.35 26:47
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2013

JUST FOR FUN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Finish Pace
1 69 TVM -FELLOW SHIP OF RACHAELS RING Steven Toschi 1610 4:33:11.15 27:20
2 108 THE MUDSHARK GIRLS Maggie Tevis 1609 5:00:10.60 30:02
3 118 LOL LADERO OAKS LAKERS Holly Tambling 1608 5:06:55.15 30:42
4 138 KEEP OUR TAB OPEN George Giles 1602 5:22:09.90 32:13
5 140 WILDFIRE #2 John Azevedo 1600 5:24:09.50 32:25
6 142 WINERS Stephanie Lapachet 1606 5:25:01.40 32:31
7 154 STEADFAST David Laone 1605 5:37:22.85 33:45
8 164 PARTY LANE SWIMMERS Peter Solvkjar 1607 5:46:32.85 34:40
9 180 FREEZESTYLIN Dan Kocal 1612 6:16:29.05 37:39