37TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Team Name Div Boat# Finish Pace
1 1/8 TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS George Tidmarsh ELITE 8 3:29:45.90 20:59
2 2/8 LADY AND HER TRAMPS Laurie Dodd ELITE 1 3:35:49.80 21:35
3 3/8 JURASSIC PARK II Todd Hinders ELITE 2 3:36:10.15 21:38
4 1/44 TOC OPEN A Daniel Shiosaki OPEN 1737 3:44:50.95 22:30
5 1/6 TVM-LOS CHULOS Bill Mc Cracken MEN 114+ 604 3:46:59.00 22:42
6 1/12 STANFORD MASTERS MEN'S 300 James Kemp MEN 300+ 904 3:48:54.45 22:54
7 4/8 FUN-DAM-ENTALS Wyatt Russo ELITE 7 3:49:23.55 22:57
8 5/8 TEAM FINIS Luane Rowe ELITE 6 3:49:37.35 22:58
9 2/44 CHIVAZ Thomas Meyer OPEN 1743 3:56:14.05 23:38
10 3/44 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson OPEN 1720 3:56:28.85 23:39
11 1/9 POOHSTRONG IV Brian Mirkovich MEN 180+ 706 3:57:07.15 23:43
12 2/9 TEAM ANXIETY Eric Foster MEN 180+ 701 3:58:01.95 23:49
13 6/8 KNAPP SACK Matt O'Mara ELITE 5 3:58:25.30 23:51
14 2/12 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB MASTERS I Kevin Norgaard MEN 300+ 907 3:58:49.85 23:53
15 4/44 VINCE AND JON ARE 50 SUCK IT Jonathan Boone OPEN 1702 4:01:27.95 24:09
16 1/16 TVM TEAM CELEBRITY Mary Ann Nygren MIXED 180+ 1210 4:01:30.60 24:10
17 3/12 POSITIVE SATURDAY Mowbrary Coquillard MEN 300+ 901 4:01:32.20 24:10
18 4/12 CRUZIN SEXTET Joel Wilson MEN 300+ 911 4:02:25.70 24:15
19 7/8 MAXIMUM DAMAGE Paul Latimer ELITE 3 4:04:48.05 24:29
20 3/9 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal MEN 180+ 709 4:06:32.75 24:40
21 1/16 TOC MEN 240C Todd Arris MEN 240+ 801 4:07:14.75 24:44
22 1/13 CLOUDY POOL Larry Neuman MIXED 240+ 1309 4:09:00.05 24:54
23 2/6 TOC MALASKY Martin Malasky MEN 114+ 603 4:09:00.50 24:55
24 1/7 HYPOTHERMIC HEAT Deborah McFerron WOMEN 180+ 207 4:09:14.45 24:56
25 5/44 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow OPEN 1715 4:09:31.20 24:58
26 6/44 KRISSY & THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe OPEN 1717 4:10:28.05 25:03
27 3/6 TEAM SAMURAI Chris Jacobson MEN 114+ 602 4:10:36.95 25:04
28 2/16 TOC LALLY Bart Lally MEN 240+ 806 4:11:48.30 25:11
29 3/16 NOT SO SKINNY DIPPERS Don Low MEN 240+ 809 4:12:03.20 25:13
30 7/44 TEAM DELTA BEAVER Josh Mix OPEN 1730 4:12:24.25 25:15
31 8/44 ARDEN HILLS A-TEAM Sean Allen OPEN 1700 4:12:38.95 25:16
32 1/6 TEAM SWIMSPRAY Easton Chen MIXED 114+ 1101 4:13:54.00 25:24
33 2/7 TOC WOMEN Katy Houston WOMEN 180+ 202 4:14:08.25 25:25
34 1/6 STANFORD MASTERS 60'S Michael McCaffery MEN 360+ 1006 4:14:42.90 25:29
35 4/16 DHS DIRTDOGS Timonthy Norris MEN 240+ 811 4:14:43.40 25:29
36 4/9 TOC MEN 180+ Grayson Morris MEN 180+ 707 4:15:21.35 25:33
37 9/44 ROCKBOTTOM David Holmes OPEN 1716 4:15:39.90 25:34
38 8/8 HALF TON Michael McLean ELITE 4 4:15:43.45 25:35
39 10/44 MACHO MARIN Greg Larson OPEN 1723 4:16:01.45 25:37
40 5/16 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger MEN 240+ 814 4:16:24.80 25:39

37TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Team Name Div Boat# Finish Pace
41 2/16 TAKIN' TESSIE Bonnie Benjamin MIXED 180+ 1200 4:16:37.30 25:40
42 6/16 MAVERICKS Philip Summe MEN 240+ 815 4:16:46.60 25:41
43 4/6 HOG WILLED BILO FEST Kenny Bower MEN 114+ 605 4:17:16.35 25:44
44 11/44 FASTER THAN DRIFTWOOD Annette Chinn OPEN 1708 4:17:29.65 25:45
45 3/7 SHE SERPENTS Abby Pledger WOMEN 180+ 206 4:17:38.95 25:46
46 1/9 MENLO MERMAIDS Kathleen Liston WOMEN 240+ 302 4:17:59.70 25:48
47 2/13 SIX PACKS, MELLONS, BANANNA'S & NUT Erin Benisek MIXED 240+ 1300 4:19:47.90 25:59
48 3/16 FRESYES Steven Crass MIXED 180+ 1204 4:22:18.65 26:14
49 12/44 TOC TEAM O'DEA John O'Dea OPEN 1733 4:22:24.75 26:15
50 13/44 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB MASTERS Mike Miller OPEN 1729 4:22:28.55 26:15
51 5/9 OLD, FAT, GREEN TIGER-PANTHERS Jon Kenyon MEN 180+ 704 4:22:38.65 26:16
52 14/44 ARDEN HILLS AA-TEAM Marissa Hubbs OPEN 1718 4:23:15.35 26:20
53 1/5 IRON BABES Danielle Garcia WOMEN 114+ 100 4:23:37.30 26:22
54 2/5 SIXY GIRLS Erin Grimm WOMEN 114+ 101 4:23:37.60 26:22
55 4/16 COLD TURKEY Tara Martin MIXED 180+ 1208 4:24:19.00 26:26
56 15/44 GLORY DAYS Nick Duda OPEN 1711 4:25:27.90 26:33
57 16/44 ALLIGATOR GAR Randy Franke OPEN 1712 4:26:28.60 26:39
58 6/9 WASHED UP WAHOOS Todd Hurlbut MEN 180+ 703 4:26:29.10 26:39
59 17/44 COCKED AGAIN XVII Tom Schatz OPEN 1736 4:26:34.35 26:40
60 5/12 CLUB HOT TUB Kirt Willard MEN 300+ 910 4:27:08.65 26:43
61 1/11 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS Celeste Miller MIXED 300+ 1409 4:27:45.55 26:47
62 1/1 TAHOEPIAS Richard Burns MIXED 360+ 1500 4:27:47.35 26:47
63 2/11 VACAVILLE SWIM TEAM DEEP SIX David Stewart MIXED 300+ 1411 4:28:50.90 26:54
64 3/11 SKIP & GO NAKED Stephen Small MIXED 300+ 1410 4:28:53.40 26:54
65 7/16 SHIVERING TIMBERS VI Thomas Anderson MEN 240+ 800 4:28:57.75 26:54
66 2/6 SMAC DADDIES 360+ Frank Elliott MEN 360+ 1001 4:30:55.95 27:06
67 1/9 TVM -FELLOW SHIP OF RACHAELS RING Steven Toschi JUST FOR FUN 1610 4:33:11.15 27:20
68 18/44 TVM BAD ASS BOAT! Loren Pearson OPEN 1734 4:34:19.15 27:26
69 5/6 THE MASTER BAITERS Richard Andron MEN 114+ 600 4:35:30.05 27:33
70 19/44 WATER AND FIRE Andy Grayson OPEN 1713 4:36:45.85 27:41
71 8/16 DBAFP(A) Ted Mulvaney MEN 240+ 810 4:38:06.25 27:49
72 20/44 VERY ANGRY TUNA Mark Lutzker OPEN 1726 4:38:31.05 27:52
73 3/13 TOO BADASS TO FAIL David Summa MIXED 240+ 1313 4:38:41.15 27:53
74 3/5 CMS SWAMMERS Alli Lathrope WOMEN 114+ 103 4:40:06.90 28:01
75 4/13 JUST FOR JUSTIN Monica Cathcart MIXED 240+ 1302 4:40:49.10 28:05
76 5/13 FIVE CLYDESDALES & AND ONE SEXY JOC Brian Patterson MIXED 240+ 1310 4:41:08.85 28:07
77 21/44 PONTOON PALOOZA Walter Tuholski OPEN 1744 4:41:14.55 28:08
78 9/16 SQUIDGY BUMS Patrick Lee MEN 240+ 808 4:41:43.85 28:11
79 7/9 CALMER THAN YOU ARE Carl Hessler MEN 180+ 702 4:41:58.20 28:12
80 5/16 DRAGGIN' ANCHOR Michael Heacock MIXED 180+ 1207 4:42:32.20 28:16

37TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Team Name Div Boat# Finish Pace
81 6/12 MANLY MUDSHARKS Eric Van Boer MEN 300+ 909 4:43:33.25 28:22
82 7/12 HOME VISTA Don Nelson MEN 300+ 906 4:44:06.10 28:25
83 6/13 TEAM HAVE BEENS Jody Bryson MIXED 240+ 1301 4:44:23.10 28:27
84 22/44 OCCUPY TAHOE Meghan O'Brien OPEN 1732 4:44:50.00 28:29
85 1/5 TITS OF STEEL (TOS) Caren Mc Namara WOMEN 300+ 404 4:45:20.45 28:33
86 2/6 LANE 8 Alexander Niehenke MIXED 114+ 1105 4:45:48.70 28:35
87 23/44 MEGALOPOD Paige Czelusta OPEN 1709 4:46:18.70 28:38
88 24/44 THE SHARKTOPUSES Erin Kilpatrick OPEN 1721 4:46:40.10 28:41
89 6/16 ROCKY POINT RACERS Andrew Steinheimer MIXED 180+ 1214 4:47:00.70 28:43
90 4/11 AGED TO PERFECTION David Hoover MIXED 300+ 1408 4:48:02.90 28:49
91 10/16 SWIM CAMP Doug Overman MEN 240+ 812 4:48:18.05 28:50
92 2/9 BNL Denise Edwards WOMEN 240+ 300 4:49:33.65 28:58
93 25/44 BEER AT NOON Andrew Burrell OPEN 1704 4:50:15.90 29:02
94 7/13 SMOKEONTHEWATER Jennifer Korfiatis MIXED 240+ 1307 4:51:46.85 29:11
95 8/13 WIDE TAHOE STANCE James Ruggierro MIXED 240+ 1311 4:52:08.30 29:13
96 26/44 SIX AND A QUARTER Joe Dowd OPEN 1710 4:53:08.15 29:19
97 6/6 TCG Tyler Fischer-Colbri MEN 114+ 601 4:55:07.35 29:31
98 5/11 FROLICKING BAY SEALS Ralph Brott MIXED 300+ 1401 4:56:41.85 29:41
99 27/44 LUCKY GUY'S FIVE GALS Paula James OPEN 1719 4:57:38.75 29:46
100 28/44 THE OLDER WE GET, THE BETTER WE WER Matt Thomas OPEN 1739 4:57:39.85 29:46
101 3/6 OAKWOOD Don Tatzin MEN 360+ 1004 4:57:43.20 29:47
102 7/16 ROCK CHALK Julie Rhea MIXED 180+ 1218 4:57:49.65 29:47
103 29/44 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT William Sullivan OPEN 1738 4:58:42.05 29:53
104 30/44 ONE ANGRY TUNA Geoffrey Butler OPEN 1705 4:59:33.05 29:58
105 3/6 TOO COLD TO CARE (TTTC) Eliza Lehner MIXED 114+ 1102 4:59:51.75 30:00
106 2/9 THE MUDSHARK GIRLS Maggie Tevis JUST FOR FUN 1609 5:00:10.60 30:02
107 4/5 SLO AND SASSY Randi Shiromizu WOMEN 114+ 104 5:01:13.15 30:08
108 8/12 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick MEN 300+ 905 5:01:47.35 30:11
109 11/16 BCP THRASHERS Jeffrey Lally MEN 240+ 807 5:02:31.75 30:16
110 8/16 THE PANTHERS John Zanetos MIXED 180+ 1216 5:03:09.20 30:19
111 6/11 THE TEAM TO BEAT Jeff Everett MIXED 300+ 1404 5:03:29.40 30:21
112 9/16 GLORY DAYS DRAFTERS Matt Rodgers MIXED 180+ 1212 5:03:40.85 30:23
113 4/6 360 CRUZIN SEXTET Douglas Ley MEN 360+ 1003 5:04:00.55 30:25
114 8/9 COOK N CREW Kevin Cook MEN 180+ 700 5:04:53.85 30:30
115 31/44 SINK OR SWIM Grace Wallace OPEN 1740 5:05:17.95 30:32
116 3/9 LOL LADERO OAKS LAKERS Holly Tambling JUST FOR FUN 1608 5:06:55.15 30:42
117 32/44 12,000 STROKES Henry Chan OPEN 1706 5:07:19.25 30:44
118 2/5 BAY BROWN BACKS Laurie Lewis WOMEN 300+ 403 5:10:02.05 31:01
119 9/13 CLAREMONT OVER UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso MIXED 240+ 1304 5:11:11.65 31:08
120 10/13 SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES Jock Christie MIXED 240+ 1303 5:12:07.30 31:13

37TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Team Name Div Boat# Finish Pace
121 5/6 TOC RUDLOFF Ed Rudloff MEN 360+ 1005 5:12:08.40 31:13
122 4/7 THE BLACK & WHITE TAILED BALLERS Emily Cosse WOMEN 180+ 201 5:12:52.85 31:18
123 3/5 NORTH BAY NAUTIGALS Sally De Moss WOMEN 300+ 401 5:12:53.65 31:18
124 4/5 SHIMMER SWIMMERS Betty Kaplan WOMEN 300+ 402 5:13:27.90 31:21
125 33/44 TEAM ZISSOU Andy Lavelle OPEN 1724 5:13:29.35 31:21
126 9/12 TOC FERRERO Joe Ferrero MEN 300+ 902 5:14:45.45 31:29
127 11/13 CHUNKY DUNKERS Elizabeth Glass MIXED 240+ 1306 5:14:47.90 31:29
128 10/16 SACSWIMTASTICS Faith Goss MIXED 180+ 1206 5:15:31.85 31:34
129 3/9 TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES Dina Hall WOMEN 240+ 301 5:15:48.95 31:35
130 12/16 TEAM FLOATERS Matt Tarzon MEN 240+ 816 5:16:49.95 31:41
131 4/9 AGING MAVENS C Misa Sugiura WOMEN 240+ 308 5:18:14.95 31:50
132 7/11 AQUA NUTS Duke Dahlin MIXED 300+ 1403 5:19:35.85 31:58
133 34/44 WILL SWIM FOR PIE Bill Hammond OPEN 1714 5:20:08.20 32:01
134 35/44 NEAR EAST James Murphy OPEN 1731 5:20:55.65 32:06
135 36/44 BIG FUN Mark Hamachek OPEN 1745 5:21:40.05 32:10
136 4/9 KEEP OUR TAB OPEN George Giles JUST FOR FUN 1602 5:22:09.90 32:13
137 13/16 CALIFORNIA RAISINS Butch Haze MEN 240+ 804 5:22:22.25 32:15
138 5/9 WILDFIRE #2 John Azevedo JUST FOR FUN 1600 5:24:09.50 32:25
139 37/44 TEAM COLORADO Kylie Borgias OPEN 1703 5:24:59.90 32:30
140 6/9 WINERS Stephanie Lapachet JUST FOR FUN 1606 5:25:01.40 32:31
141 10/12 BRAWNY BEACH BOYS Fernando Bravo MEN 300+ 900 5:25:15.85 32:32
142 4/6 TEAM PAC WEST David Spector MIXED 114+ 1106 5:26:46.55 32:41
143 5/6 SWIMPHONY OF VOCIFEROUS ALLIGATORS Diana McKibben MIXED 114+ 1103 5:27:58.60 32:48
144 11/16 WILDFIRE Kristine Ciardello MIXED 180+ 1202 5:28:52.80 32:54
145 11/12 PIGBUSTERS Joseph Omran MEN 300+ 908 5:31:15.05 33:08
146 14/16 HOOTERS PRIDE Mark Henderson MEN 240+ 805 5:31:59.75 33:12
147 12/16 TANLINES & TRAINING IS FOR SUCKERS Patrick Reid MIXED 180+ 1211 5:33:00.45 33:19
148 6/6 A TEAM NAME Chuck Kight MEN 360+ 1002 5:33:26.60 33:21
149 5/7 OC WOMEN'S SOCCER TEAM Lapi La Pierre WOMEN 180+ 203 5:36:03.85 33:37
150 38/44 DANVILLE IN TAHOE Chris Beeman OPEN 1701 5:36:07.15 33:37
151 15/16 THE OLD GUARD Drew Sanders MEN 240+ 813 5:36:28.45 33:39
152 7/9 STEADFAST David Laone JUST FOR FUN 1605 5:37:22.85 33:45
153 13/16 IRISH LADS AND LASSIES Chips Conlon MIXED 180+ 1203 5:37:49.80 33:47
154 39/44 THE BIG TAHUNAS Marcy Michael OPEN 1728 5:38:24.60 33:51
155 5/9 TEAM NEBELING Sara Nebeling WOMEN 240+ 306 5:39:11.85 33:56
156 6/9 PINK PIRATES Colleen White WOMEN 240+ 309 5:40:11.50 34:02
157 14/16 KEEP TAHOE BLUE Cozette Savage MIXED 180+ 1213 5:41:07.80 34:07
158 5/5 FROSTITS Janet Beegle WOMEN 300+ 400 5:42:23.45 34:15
159 6/6 JUST KEEP SWIMMING James Aicardi MIXED 114+ 1100 5:43:45.65 34:23
160 12/12 TAHOE AREA RAPID TRANSIT Patrick Hurley MEN 300+ 903 5:45:56.80 34:36

37TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Team Name Div Boat# Finish Pace
161 7/9 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren WOMEN 240+ 307 5:46:24.45 34:39
162 8/9 PARTY LANE SWIMMERS Peter Solvkjar JUST FOR FUN 1607 5:46:32.85 34:40
163 8/9 A QUARTER MIL Leslie Mladinich WOMEN 240+ 305 5:49:08.25 34:55
164 40/44 FREEZING DILLHOLES Chael Banks OPEN 1746 5:50:51.10 35:06
165 8/11 CALAVERAS CRAWLERS Mike Brown MIXED 300+ 1402 5:51:57.95 35:12
166 9/11 WILDFIRE #3 Kate Botler MIXED 300+ 1400 5:52:11.25 35:14
167 41/44 AQUA JETS Erica Mattson OPEN 1727 5:52:16.65 35:14
168 42/44 MANATEES & MERMAIDS Cindy Vormbaum OPEN 1725 5:55:36.75 35:34
169 15/16 TEAM CHOCOLATE PUDDING Jacqueline Nejaime MIXED 180+ 1209 5:57:35.45 35:46
170 6/7 SASS 2.0 Suzanne Butler WOMEN 180+ 200 5:57:57.15 35:48
171 10/11 TRANS LOCNUT David Harris MIXED 300+ 1407 5:58:39.05 35:52
172 12/13 BLUE MOONS Eve Smith MIXED 240+ 1312 6:04:18.95 36:26
173 11/11 TVM-FROZEN PARTS Kerri Hansen MIXED 300+ 1406 6:06:24.80 36:39
174 5/5 PIRATE WENCHES GONE WILD Heidi Hengel WOMEN 114+ 102 6:10:47.05 37:05
175 9/9 TEAM LAKE FLACID Stephen Poulios MEN 180+ 708 6:11:10.45 37:08
176 43/44 BLEACHED DONKEYS Tsaichu Cheng OPEN 1707 6:11:28.50 37:09
177 9/9 DMC ROCKS THE LAKE! Kelly Maris-Weissbur WOMEN 240+ 303 6:13:33.95 37:22
178 9/9 FREEZESTYLIN Dan Kocal JUST FOR FUN 1612 6:16:29.05 37:39
179 16/16 LOVE D'EM HANDLES Patrick Devlin MEN 240+ 802 6:16:56.10 37:42
180 44/44 SURVIVE FIVE Candy Wilson OPEN 1741 6:17:54.10 37:48
181 13/13 CLARK'S SHARKS Mark Gardella MIXED 240+ 1305 6:21:57.60 38:12
182 7/7 AQUAHOLICS Jeannie Naughton WOMEN 180+ 205 6:25:16.95 38:32
183 16/16 DADDY'S BEST LIL SWIMMERS Laura D'Angelo MIXED 180+ 1205 6:36:51.85 39:42