Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/07/2014


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 1 MILE SWIM **************

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Hana Lip 12 OSC 23 28:43.85
2 21 Olivia Harris 11 DAVIS 22 30:41.65
3 22 Selby Anderson 11 DAVIS 14 30:45.95
4 30 Angel More 11 OSC 17 33:07.60

BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Anthony Cannata 12 DAVIS 29 23:50.30
2 25 William Cross 11 AAA 33 31:52.70
3 32 Jack Johnson 12 DAVIS 35 36:14.75

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Sofia Dolan 14 DAVIS 18 25:42.70
2 17 Madison Menard 14 PASA 11 28:06.45
3 18 Kayley Gould 13 PASA 12 28:12.00
4 20 Sawyer Backman 14 550 29:15.80
5 23 Abigail Dahlseng 13 DAVIS 19 31:31.55
6 31 Lilli Fore 14 PC-HI 15 34:18.00



BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Daniel Alvarez 14 DAVIS 37 21:48.25
2 6 Zack Byrne 14 AQUAD 28 22:30.45
3 24 Peter Christie 13 OAKLA 40 31:45.35
4 26 Ben West 14 DART 27 31:58.10
5 27 Juan Reynoso 14 551 32:04.80
6 28 Ruiqian Sun 14 DAVIS 41 32:11.60
7 29 Alejandro Estrada 13 AQUAD 36 32:13.60

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Abbey Erwin 15 BYST 540 21:53.00
2 8 Elizabeth Everest 18 CARSO 45 23:30.60
3 9 Chloe Mitchell 16 DART 46 23:45.45
4 11 Sydni Resnick 15 HILL 43 25:36.60
5 13 Torrey Hart 17 HILLS 16 26:39.40
6 14 Haley Joslin 15 WESTS 13 26:44.35

BOYS AGE GROUP B1518 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Ben Culberson 16 DAVIS 26 21:23.00
2 4 Ivan Korolev 15 WCAB 32 22:12.65
3 5 Zachary Dahlseng 15 DAVIS 34 22:29.35
4 7 Avery Krovetz 17 DART 31 23:23.60
5 15 David Avery 18 HILLS 30 26:59.05
6 16 James Whittall 16 HURRI 24 27:09.40

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Mackenzie Leake 20 TCC 487 23:06.65
2 62 Katie Grue 24 UC38 125 25:38.70
3 Sarah Kletzer 21 233 26:03.30
4 Natalie Loflin 24 635 29:09.70
5 Julia Cohn 24 636 31:18.35
6 155 Kaitlin Desantis 23 DAM 124 31:42.55
7 166 Katarina Ferber 22 UC37 456 31:58.85
8 170 Alix Pisani 24 TEME 136 32:21.85

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Wyatt Butler 21 BAC 432 21:41.95
2 8 Andrew Saeta 23 TOC 585 22:04.20
3 97 Andrew Perez 22 SAC 109 27:57.55
4 Pierre Bourbonnais 20 250 29:11.85
5 130 Nicholas Yiu 21 UC38 297 29:49.80
6 143 Jacob Shandling 24 TEME 628 30:56.75
7 165 Richard Dietrich 24 UC03 102 31:58.65



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Katie Kastes 25 TOC 131 20:59.00
2 27 Amanda Larson 26 DAM 133 23:39.10
3 28 Rebecca Plume 27 BAC 512 23:42.25
4 33 Alexandra Lee 27 DAM 488 24:15.75
5 52 Katie McGraw 27 TOC 638 25:04.80
6 59 Danielle Garcia 27 BAC 318 25:35.55
7 69 Lindsey Curley 26 DAM 123 26:14.45
8 115 Kate Eby 29 NUTS 452 28:56.50
9 140 Regina Roach 27 WCM 517 30:50.55
10 147 Sarah Rich 28 SMST 138 31:09.80
11 187 Amy Rand 29 DAM 137 33:19.25
12 194 Sarah Benjaram 25 DAM 120 33:46.70
13 200 Cynthia Kaeser 25 UC38 130 34:40.10
14 Caroline Kirkpatrick 27 268 34:43.65
15 237 Melissa Higbee 29 TEME 127 38:24.35



MALE AGE GROUP M2529 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Douwe Yntema 25 TOC 117 22:12.10
2 15 Yutaro Sano 26 CRUZ 520 22:45.00
3 37 Robert Kingery 25 UC38 483 24:19.25
4 51 Christian Rudloff 26 TOC 111 24:53.25
5 118 Matt Susskind 27 UC38 113 29:04.50
6 Josh Zeldner 28 231 30:15.30
7 134 Zachary Green 25 UC38 104 30:15.95
8 141 Jared Goble 29 SRM 464 30:54.65
9 201 James Aicardi 26 TOC 414 34:44.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Stephanie Moore 31 SAC 503 24:10.10
2 32 Danielle Becks 32 TOC 545 24:12.10
3 44 Naoko Watanabe 31 TOC 143 24:35.65
4 54 Sarah Byers 32 ARIZ 121 25:10.55
5 64 Sarah Chinn 30 MAM 441 25:41.20
6 72 Rachel Shipp 31 TOC 141 26:25.25
7 75 Allison Athens 33 CRUZ 417 26:29.95
8 81 Amy Sitzmann 34 TVM 527 26:54.10
9 83 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 467 26:58.05
10 98 Helen Lawrence 32 TEME 486 28:09.25
11 99 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 435 28:22.20
12 146 Candace Holgerson 33 DAM 128 31:07.70
13 158 Erin Roscoe 31 DAM 140 31:52.95
14 169 Marissa Schmitz 34 HUMM 521 32:17.95
15 192 Iris Lapalme 34 MEMO 132 33:31.40
16 215 Ann Willis 33 DAM 144 36:00.80
17 217 Melissa Baggett 34 MEMO 118 36:23.35
18 247 Mari McGrath 33 UC38 134 39:36.60
19 248 Sarah Strauss 34 DAM 142 40:00.75
20 264 Benicia Rivera 30 RPM 139 49:48.45

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Matthew Davie 33 TOC 449 22:35.70
2 16 Michael Kleinert 33 UC44 106 22:47.30
3 18 Zebron Lemke 34 AAM 489 22:52.10
4 56 Quinn Fitzgerald 31 TOC 541 25:18.35
5 106 Benjamin Schwessinger 31 DAM 523 28:37.85
6 108 James Mayfield 30 CALM 494 28:41.85
7 112 Konrad Trautman 30 UC38 115 28:49.45
8 123 Jonathon Howard 33 DAM 105 29:21.55
9 Tyler Gee 32 633 30:10.25
10 153 William Spurzem 30 YPAC 112 31:35.90
11 202 Jeff Byers 33 ARIZ 101 34:45.05
12 208 Paul Philley 31 DAM 110 35:31.00
13 Clinton Powell 34 283 39:56.30

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Eve Maidenberg 37 MAM 493 24:25.20
2 71 Bonnie Benjamin 39 TOC 424 26:18.35
3 104 Tia Shimada 35 TEME 526 28:30.35
4 Brianna Lierman 35 272 29:14.10
5 139 Megan Bair 37 WINE 119 30:41.65
6 145 Kelly Crowley 37 STAN 122 31:01.55
7 211 Erin Heiser 38 DAM 126 35:34.00
8 235 Denise Hum 37 MEMO 129 37:51.80
9 Jean Cohen 37 232 52:59.60

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Trevor Gillis 38 LAMV 463 21:04.35
2 7 Michael Kiedel 38 SMM 482 21:43.80
3 10 Matt Miller 36 OREG 108 22:14.65
4 60 Holden Hardcastle 37 BAY 471 25:37.80
5 82 Markus Daene 35 TVM 447 26:55.80
6 93 Peter Green 35 VACA 466 27:41.75
7 142 Kevin Waterson 35 DAM 116 30:56.15
8 152 Nicholas Lynch 35 CHIC 107 31:31.15
9 190 Maarten Geerts 35 DAM 103 33:25.80
10 205 Gary Arabatyan 39 TOC 241 35:14.30
11 233 Eudean Garces 39 RPM 461 37:42.00

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 1 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Nancy Prouty 43 MELO 514 24:31.75
2 65 Stephanie Denison 43 SMST 207 25:46.15
3 78 Leeann Harvey 44 WCM 472 26:42.10
4 117 Cyane Anaya 42 TEME 415 28:57.90
5 133 Nicole Martin 41 UC38 381 30:14.05
6 136 Juliana Oliver 44 OAM 221 30:29.15
7 138 Ann Michel Ongerth 40 WCM 222 30:39.75
8 148 Bori Mazzag 40 HUMM 495 31:11.15
9 157 Lisa Bertain 43 DAC 425 31:50.80
10 178 Jennifer Taylor 40 DAM 290 32:52.35
11 181 Colleen Darling 40 WCM 448 33:01.35
12 186 Barbara Miltner 43 DAM 219 33:15.35
13 Suzanne Frechette 41 240 34:02.75
14 206 Anne Whitman 42 UC05 230 35:16.40
15 207 Katherine Berry 43 CHIC 198 35:25.50
16 209 Anna Artz 40 RAMS 247 35:31.50
17 236 Angela Horswill 43 CHIC 217 37:57.70
18 246 Lucrecia Ceruti 43 DAM 201 39:36.20
19 257 Wendy Blon Fisher 42 UC38 259 44:18.30
20 Kristyn Eagleton 41 239 48:19.90
21 270 Tina Weinreich 43 UC38 296 1:02:58.95

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Ethan Saulnier 44 NEM 182 21:09.05
2 23 Dean Atchison 43 USF 630 23:25.45
3 70 Dinesh Lathi 43 STAN 243 26:17.40
4 85 Dylan Cannon 44 WMST 152 27:03.15
5 86 John Hanson 44 TOC 163 27:05.40
6 125 Deacon Shoenberger 40 TAM 185 29:25.00
7 131 Ted Mulvaney 44 SNM 504 29:50.65
8 176 Jeffrey Gill 43 UC48 158 32:48.75
9 Mark Goodwin 42 235 34:14.35
10 253 Daniel Guinan 43 VACA 161 42:09.05
11 254 Jason Taormino 44 DAM 190 42:30.20



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 36 Lynn Jolly 48 TOC 478 24:18.80
2 63 Laureen Welting 48 TOC 535 25:40.40
3 67 Cynthia Hertzer 45 CRUZ 474 25:48.35
4 68 Janice Stanley 46 AQUM 228 26:00.75
5 89 Emma Garforth 46 DAM 211 27:15.20
6 116 Kelly Cantlen 46 UC38 434 28:57.45
7 119 Marissa Harnett 47 OAM 216 29:16.90
8 122 Karen Charney 45 DAM 439 29:20.80
9 135 Michelle Cherrick 46 NBA 440 30:23.55
10 173 Karen Challburg 49 VACA 202 32:38.25
11 218 Melissa Collier 48 DAM 204 36:28.95
12 227 Denise Platts 48 SRVM 224 37:20.05
13 239 Anne Stark 45 TVM 229 38:29.00
14 258 Christine Keil 45 HUMM 481 44:42.00
15 259 Stella Pierre 48 TEME 282 45:24.65

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Jeff Erwin 49 SAWS 455 20:39.85
2 4 Mike Shaffer 48 VCM 184 21:04.85
3 13 Kurt Oeler 47 TOC 508 22:41.35
4 14 Chris Bond 47 WCM 426 22:43.55
5 17 Todd Arris 48 TOC 416 22:50.20
6 47 Perry Klebahn 47 TOC 484 24:39.00
7 49 Matt Kowta 48 DAM 169 24:45.70
8 84 Gordy Holterman 48 BAC 477 27:01.90
9 95 Tracy Harris 48 DAM 637 27:45.20
10 120 Scot Shoemaker 47 SON 299 29:17.35
11 128 Jeffrey Kreutzen 47 SON 583 29:45.50
12 129 Dennis Ehrenberger 49 UC03 155 29:46.65
13 197 Peter Fuszard 48 DAM 460 34:16.05
14 243 David Stark 45 TVM 186 39:25.15
15 261 Tim Henderson 46 UC38 242 47:40.75

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 40 Kimberly Elsbach 51 DAM 453 24:23.25
2 76 Ali Hall 52 BAC 469 26:33.35
3 79 Cindy Clements 53 TAM 700 26:43.10
4 80 Elizabeth Tiedemann 51 BRCM 533 26:47.30
5 113 Stephanie Koop 50 DAM 218 28:54.35
6 126 Christine Dillon 52 NBA 255 29:27.55
7 162 Lynda Yancher 51 DAM 632 31:57.10
8 180 Kristine Buckley 54 SMMM 430 32:56.20
9 223 Susan Bergmann 54 TEME 548 36:43.05
10 226 Marcy Michael 54 NBA 245 37:15.45
11 260 Ellen Miller 50 UC38 276 45:30.35
12 Pat Mc Bride 54 TEM 639 53:58.65
13 271 Dawn Shelton 53 UC38 525 1:03:01.05



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Tom Nootbaar 50 WCM 506 23:03.35
2 22 Stanley Vela 52 NBA 193 23:06.95
3 24 Bill Mc Cracken 52 TVM 497 23:26.25
4 Mark Hanley 53 236 23:33.25
5 30 Mike Carr 53 SRM 436 24:10.10
6 35 Jon Boone 50 WCM 427 24:17.05
7 43 Bart Lally 51 TOC 170 24:34.70
8 45 John Witte 50 BAC 537 24:37.65
9 53 Mike Keck 54 TOC 480 25:05.45
10 58 Vince Piatt 50 UC38 511 25:33.60
11 74 Andrew Hitchings 50 SAC 631 26:29.15
12 101 Rick Vasquez 50 UC38 192 28:29.25
13 Steven Culberson 52 234 30:31.85
14 Robert Inouye 50 237 31:17.85
15 Marc Takahashi 52 UNAT 625 32:12.35
16 195 Danny Wan 50 MEMO 295 33:51.40
17 210 George Giles 54 VACA 462 35:32.15
18 219 Jay Tustin 50 RPM 191 36:32.35
19 232 Raymond McKendall 54 UC08 499 37:39.15
20 267 Scott Allison 51 DAM 145 54:20.80



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 46 Marguerite Meyer 55 TOC 624 24:38.25
2 102 Lorraine Sommers 57 ECAM 530 28:29.80
3 107 Phyllis Quinn 58 TOC 515 28:41.05
4 109 Cathy Neville 56 SDSM 505 28:43.05
5 124 Lindabeth Schmucker 58 DAM 539 29:24.40
6 144 Heidi Hagler 55 SMM 213 31:01.10
7 156 Merry Finch 59 YCMS 458 31:43.10
8 160 Susan Haufler 56 MEMO 473 31:54.15
9 171 Leslie Hirschaut 55 UC38 265 32:30.90
10 188 Cheryl Hardin 57 SMM 215 33:19.45
11 191 Marcia Benjamin 57 MEMO 197 33:29.70
12 220 Mary Rogers 56 UC03 518 36:35.05
13 238 Teddy Coll Palmer 59 OAK 223 38:24.35
14 244 Kelley Griest 57 WCM 212 39:25.85
15 250 Carol Loflin 56 WCM 634 40:28.70
16 265 Sandie Garcia 56 WCM 210 50:01.15

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Sandy Mac Donald 58 SMST 492 22:35.50
2 34 Peter Guadagni 59 WCM 468 24:16.55
3 38 Ron Emhoff 59 TVM 454 24:20.30
4 55 David Stewart 55 VACA 531 25:12.95
5 57 Nat Weber 56 OAM 194 25:18.75
6 61 John Dickey 58 DAM 154 25:37.85
7 73 Alan Rowland 57 DAM 180 26:25.70
8 88 David Carter 59 UC38 437 27:11.55
9 100 Robert Anderson 58 PCCM 146 28:27.15
10 121 Craig Marchione 59 SAC 173 29:18.40
11 William Vogler 55 238 30:44.75
12 149 Joseph Otto 56 DAM 509 31:13.50
13 151 Jeffrey Citron 59 YCMS 442 31:29.25
14 163 Scott Wieking 55 DAM 195 31:57.25
15 168 Mark Susskind 57 UC38 188 32:17.10
16 174 Douglas Taylor 55 DAM 532 32:39.10
17 179 Christophe Hagler 56 SMM 162 32:55.30
18 182 Wayne Schultz 55 HUMM 522 33:07.50
19 185 Tim Henke 57 NVM 165 33:15.00
20 189 Thomas Murphy 57 UC33 277 33:20.15
21 204 Bart Selby 59 PCCM 183 35:06.65
22 221 Keith Heiden 55 UC03 164 36:36.35
23 225 Stephen Fournier 55 VACA 622 37:01.95
24 252 Jeffrey Ettinger 58 QSS 257 41:52.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Laura Val 62 TAM 534 23:33.00
2 137 Sally De Moss 61 NBA 206 30:33.30
3 159 Elizabeth Clark 61 NBA 203 31:53.10
4 164 Patricia Robak 64 WCM 226 31:57.85
5 177 Alena Soldatova 64 UC38 288 32:49.75
6 193 Barbara Brown 60 WCM 199 33:41.15
7 196 Margie Villarreal 61 PRES 294 34:08.45
8 199 Jill Wright 63 SAWS 538 34:39.75
9 228 Diane Davis 63 DAM 450 37:20.95
10 249 Lyra Halprin 63 DAM 214 40:00.80
11 269 January Griffin-Bish 60 RPM 262 57:29.90



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Fred Ferroggiaro 60 TOC 157 22:53.20
2 29 Greg Myers 62 TOC 178 23:58.70
3 39 Alan Bell 64 PSM 423 24:21.25
4 48 James Sweeney 60 SMM 189 24:42.80
5 77 Don Foreaker 62 SRM 459 26:36.45
6 91 Lee Haris 60 TOC 263 27:23.35
7 92 Douglas Roscoe 63 LAPS 179 27:25.05
8 96 Stephen Small 61 EBAT 528 27:45.50
9 103 Erik Sterne 61 ROSE 187 28:30.15
10 110 Robert Richardson 61 OREG 516 28:45.75
11 114 Ronald Hlavka 61 FONT 167 28:55.55
12 150 Jose Carranza 61 VACA 252 31:19.85
13 167 Jim Jarvie 60 UC03 168 32:08.95
14 172 Steve Caziarc 64 MAM 153 32:36.90
15 183 Douglas Brewer 61 RAMS 150 33:08.60
16 212 Michael (m Lavelle 61 TOC 485 35:46.10
17 214 William Hewes 60 SCAQ 475 35:50.40
18 231 Will Davis 62 DAM 451 37:36.85
19 240 Kelly McGuire 60 DAM 174 38:48.50
20 251 William Hogan 64 UC03 266 40:48.00
21 262 Alan Hirsch 60 DAM 166 48:34.10

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 66 Barbara Dunbar 65 SDSM 208 25:48.10
2 127 Linda Shoenberger 66 TAM 384 29:29.45
3 230 Karen Smith 65 SAC 529 37:32.05
4 256 Marjorie Feller 66 TUTE 209 44:06.90
5 266 Cynthia Barnard 66 NBA 196 50:52.05
6 268 Mary Pellow 65 BAY 281 56:05.15



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Joel Wilson 65 CRUZ 536 23:38.35
2 50 Edward Rudloff 66 TOC 181 24:49.10
3 90 Bob Bruce 66 OREG 429 27:20.75
4 105 Andrew McPherson 67 DAM 175 28:31.55
5 132 Gerald Gleeson 66 WINE 160 30:08.40
6 154 Rick Meyerhoff 67 TAM 176 31:40.20
7 175 Thomas McCarty 68 TOC 498 32:46.05
8 213 John Fasola 65 SMM 258 35:48.95
9 229 Jack Strunk 65 SRVM 244 37:31.15
10 234 Norman Hantzsche 65 RPM 470 37:48.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 203 Nancy Ridout 72 TAM 225 35:05.30
2 224 Daniela Barnea 70 STAN 419 36:59.15
3 245 Leslie Westergaard 71 DAM 584 39:31.05
4 255 Kate Coleman 71 USF 445 42:57.60
5 273 Connie Loosli 70 WCM 274 1:12:40.40

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 87 Richard Burns 70 TAM 431 27:09.80
2 94 Allan Cartwright 72 LNM 438 27:44.15
3 111 Ralph Mohr 72 OREG 177 28:48.35
4 161 Ralph Brott 74 BAY 428 31:56.05
5 222 John Bell 72 SDSM 148 36:37.65
6 241 Steve Clark 70 TOC 254 38:56.35



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 216 Susan Munn 75 DAM 220 36:18.80



MALE AGE GROUP M7579 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 184 Barry Fasbender 76 SMM 156 33:13.85
2 198 Ed Lane 75 WCM 171 34:35.65
3 263 David Gilmer 76 DAM 159 49:47.30
4 272 Mark Braly 78 DAM 149 1:05:06.10



MALE AGE GROUP M8084 1 MILE SWIM

>
Place Oallplace1 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 242 Donald Brown 81 WCM 151 39:18.30



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 1 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

>
Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Adrienne Thomas 23 CRUZ 291 28:00.00
2 Kristina Zack 54 298 32:22.35
3 Kristen Franklin 51 UC38 260 33:37.65
4 Rachel Friedlander- 26 261 33:41.75
5 Aki Lewis 43 SRVM 490 33:58.25
6 Marianne Vanasupa 52 UC38 293 34:38.60
7 Alice Chee 42 RPM 253 34:47.95
8 Sarah Dods 41 NBA 256 34:58.20
9 Lori Sebren 51 BRCM 524 36:36.65
10 Mary Sharp 53 UC38 287 37:08.35
11 Alleen Crooks 51 PRES 205 37:47.55
12 Marilyn Underwood 54 DAM 292 38:15.60
13 Jennifer Lacy 55 271 39:31.85
14 Christine Roloff 51 UC38 285 43:05.45
15 Betsy Magen 37 275 43:12.25
16 Cheryl Sanford 47 UC03 519 45:15.50
17 Lynn Narlesky 62 DAM 279 46:04.25
18 Moyra Barsotti 29 248 46:11.15
19 Ambler Ochstein 31 280 46:12.20
20 Robin Spinelli 48 UC38 289 53:13.65
21 Dina Meraz 49 UC38 502 55:02.35



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 1 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

>
Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Cody Schaake 22 VACA 286 26:55.30
2 Yann Kneubuhler 42 270 28:44.35
3 Rik Keller 47 DAM 267 28:45.30
4 Jay Bedsworth 49 TOC 422 31:55.00
5 Tyson Bell 42 TSUN 249 34:26.95
6 Alvin Loosli 71 WCM 273 49:02.20
7 Sandip Nallani 30 QSS 278 49:45.00