Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/07/2014


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 2 Mile Swim **************

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2 MILE SWIMloku889o9

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Megan Erickson 13 DAV D 52 53:30.90
2 13 Anastasia Klimko 14 ALBAN 49 56:34.20
3 14 Lara Soldatova 13 HURRI 47 1:07:05.85



BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Sean Kos 14 DART 56 42:48.30

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Chenoa Devine 15 DAVIS 48 40:49.70
2 4 Abbey Erwin 15 BYST 540 43:56.75
3 5 Lanna Kozlowski 15 DAVIS 50 44:56.95
4 6 Chloe Mitchell 16 DART 46 44:57.10
5 7 Elizabeth Everest 18 CARSO 45 47:30.80
6 8 Miriam Benjamin 17 WALNU 53 48:23.55
7 10 Sydni Resnick 15 HILL 43 49:47.10
8 12 Laura Spielman 16 AAA A 51 56:31.95

BOYS AGE GROUP B1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Christophe Wieser 18 DAVIS 57 40:31.50
2 9 Matthew Kaplan 15 HILLS 54 48:29.95



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Mackenzie Leake 20 TCC 487 45:20.30
2 49 Jillian Dahle 24 SALT 314 49:12.55
3 101 Jenna Poitras 23 DAM 324 56:22.60
4 119 Erin Baumgartner 21 WCM 313 58:25.75
5 134 Katarina Ferber 22 UC37 456 1:01:11.50
6 148 Mikaela Derousseau 23 315 1:03:01.55

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Wyatt Butler 21 BAC 432 41:05.60
2 34 Christophe Guido 22 DAM 626 48:03.90
3 38 Matthew Bruner 24 CRUZ 300 48:13.10
4 127 Raymond Long 20 DAM 544 59:34.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Rebecca Plume 27 BAC 512 45:35.55
2 27 Alexandra Lee 27 DAM 488 46:57.85
3 48 Danielle Garcia 27 BAC 318 48:53.50
4 73 Marissa Hubbs 25 AHMS 321 52:45.75
5 90 Priscilla Erickson 27 CALM 316 55:08.30
6 111 Sara Fernandes 27 QSS 457 57:57.15
7 125 Kate Eby 29 NUTS 452 58:59.15
8 135 Kacey Ramos 29 VACA 325 1:01:15.00
9 145 Regina Roach 27 WCM 517 1:02:48.20
10 147 Lisa Kronstad 28 STAN 398 1:02:59.80

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Yutaro Sano 26 CRUZ 520 46:35.60
2 24 Robert Kingery 25 UC38 483 46:51.55
3 77 Simon Nickerson 26 308 53:33.75
4 113 Jared Goble 29 SRM 464 57:59.50
5 121 Kevin Menes 29 UC03 501 58:40.05
6 146 James Aicardi 26 TOC 414 1:02:51.55
7 173 Stephanus Louw 25 DAM 306 1:07:21.65

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Alice Henriques 33 320 38:25.35
2 12 Danielle Becks 32 TOC 545 45:25.55
3 37 Stephanie Moore 31 SAC 503 48:11.85
4 45 Naoko Watanabe 31 TOC 143 48:47.40
5 67 Sarah Chinn 30 MAM 441 51:51.85
6 70 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 467 52:11.15
7 71 Allison Athens 33 CRUZ 417 52:32.50
8 72 Amy Sitzmann 34 TVM 527 52:37.35
9 78 Rachel Shipp 31 TOC 141 53:40.75
10 86 Nicole Levey 30 SAC 322 54:38.40
11 100 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 435 56:04.20
12 102 Helen Lawrence 32 TEME 486 56:28.90
13 114 Lili Peng 30 STAN 323 58:01.25
14 139 Renee Ruhaak 32 DAM 327 1:02:11.75
15 142 Marissa Schmitz 34 HUMM 521 1:02:24.35
16 181 Illeana Figueroa 33 317 1:08:54.20
17 194 Mary Ann Shuller 33 SMST 328 1:11:49.40

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Zebron Lemke 34 AAM 489 44:26.65
2 13 Matthew Davie 33 TOC 449 45:26.05
3 40 Quinn Fitzgerald 31 TOC 541 48:32.90
4 76 Nicholas Lee 32 305 53:24.10
5 80 Benjamin Schwessinger 31 DAM 523 54:05.30
6 84 James Mayfield 30 CALM 494 54:32.35
7 85 Sherwood Forlee 34 TEME 303 54:35.20
8 136 Justin Perry 34 LODI 309 1:01:22.20
9 150 Jason Mills 32 307 1:03:23.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Eve Maidenberg 37 MAM 493 48:37.40
2 54 Bonnie Benjamin 39 TOC 424 50:05.40
3 103 Tia Shimada 35 TEME 526 56:29.40
4 107 Melanie Praught 36 403 57:01.85
5 128 Melanie Gentles 37 DAM 319 59:35.95

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Trevor Gillis 38 LAMV 463 41:11.40
2 5 Michael Kiedel 38 SMM 482 42:37.40
3 35 Alexandre Tremeau-Brav 38 DAM 311 48:09.25
4 36 Jared Calabrese 38 RAMS 547 48:10.40
5 56 Holden Hardcastle 37 BAY 471 50:35.45
6 68 Markus Daene 35 TVM 447 52:08.65
7 79 Peter Green 35 VACA 466 53:43.85
8 189 Trenton Diehl 35 LODI 301 1:10:51.05
9 217 Tono Estrada 38 UC38 302 1:58:59.00

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 43 Nancy Prouty 43 MELO 514 48:43.40
2 59 Eilish Byrne 42 MVM 368 51:21.00
3 66 Leeann Harvey 44 WCM 472 51:42.15
4 83 Cyane Anaya 42 TEME 415 54:27.20
5 112 Nicole Martin 41 UC38 381 57:57.15
6 118 Bori Mazzag 40 HUMM 495 58:25.55
7 144 Lisa Bertain 43 DAC 425 1:02:38.15
8 169 Roxanne Maillet 44 NBA 379 1:07:00.50
9 174 Kathy Lee 44 TEME 629 1:07:21.75
10 177 Sue Barrett 44 SMST 366 1:07:48.35
11 184 Jennifer Kent 40 UC38 396 1:09:23.35
12 196 Anne Mannes 42 NBA 380 1:12:18.60
13 213 Amy Fischer-Mcka 44 VACA 621 1:28:58.00

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Dean Atchison 43 USF 630 45:30.50
2 17 B Paul Cousineau 42 BAC 446 45:38.15
3 89 Don Low 42 NVM 340 54:54.45
4 104 Joseph Biello 42 DAM 331 56:32.95
5 105 Zachary Unger 40 CALM 356 56:51.25
6 116 Jared Shaw 43 DAM 352 58:14.05
7 123 Ted Mulvaney 44 SNM 504 58:49.35
8 124 Preston Morgan 41 DAC 347 58:55.55
9 209 Raul Castro 44 DAM 332 1:26:57.70

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 33 Lynn Jolly 48 TOC 478 48:00.75
2 42 Laureen Welting 48 TOC 535 48:42.85
3 47 Cynthia Hertzer 45 CRUZ 474 48:52.80
4 92 Kelly Cantlen 46 UC38 434 55:22.50
5 109 Karen Charney 45 DAM 439 57:14.55
6 115 Michelle Cherrick 46 NBA 440 58:05.80
7 122 Cathy Jacques 45 WCM 376 58:41.75
8 156 Christine Dahlgren 46 DAM 369 1:04:40.35
9 170 Francesca Leonetti 45 PSM 378 1:07:05.35
10 186 Susan Bruno 47 CMAM 200 1:10:03.05
11 195 Joanneke Verschuur 48 MAM 386 1:12:06.30
12 206 Christine Keil 45 HUMM 481 1:22:58.00
13 208 Nan Wu 49 DAM 581 1:24:58.00



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Jeff Erwin 49 SAWS 455 42:19.40
2 9 Kurt Oeler 47 TOC 508 44:36.85
3 11 Todd Arris 48 TOC 416 45:23.70
4 15 Chris Bond 47 WCM 426 45:33.00
5 23 Elliott Metcalfe 48 MAAC 345 46:48.25
6 26 Perry Klebahn 47 TOC 484 46:56.25
7 55 Rob Westergaard 45 DAM 359 50:14.30
8 63 Gordy Holterman 48 BAC 477 51:30.65
9 69 Robert Frappia 49 HQNV 546 52:09.55
10 110 Jeffrey Kreutzen 47 SON 583 57:27.80
11 141 Jeffrey Foster 47 MEMO 334 1:02:17.95
12 154 Paul Klemish 46 BAY 269 1:04:15.50
13 165 Peter Fuszard 48 DAM 460 1:06:22.40
14 172 John Cantlen 46 UC38 433 1:07:19.85
15 207 Jay Ligda 47 SERC 339 1:23:34.05



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 29 Kimberly Elsbach 51 DAM 453 47:13.00
2 57 Elizabeth Tiedemann 51 BRCM 533 51:11.70
3 58 Ali Hall 52 BAC 469 51:20.75
4 60 Cindy Clements 53 TAM 700 51:21.80
5 97 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 54 UC03 371 55:57.55
6 99 Lynda Yancher 51 DAM 632 56:02.80
7 153 Kristine Buckley 54 SMMM 430 1:04:05.65
8 155 Jeanette Bell 53 DAM 367 1:04:38.35
9 179 Felicia Adler 52 WCM 362 1:08:11.85
10 182 Dawn Shelton 53 UC38 525 1:09:10.75
11 190 Karen Salatti 51 RAMS 413 1:11:11.50
12 197 Maigread Eichten 53 BAC 394 1:12:23.00
13 201 Jennifer B Henry 54 RAMS 374 1:16:20.05

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Tom Nootbaar 50 WCM 506 44:22.75
2 19 Bill Mc Cracken 52 TVM 497 46:35.00
3 25 John Witte 50 BAC 537 46:52.80
4 30 Mike Carr 53 SRM 436 47:18.75
5 32 Jon Boone 50 WCM 427 47:42.20
6 50 Mike Keck 54 TOC 480 49:36.65
7 51 Andrew Hitchings 50 SAC 631 49:58.00
8 52 Vince Piatt 50 UC38 511 50:02.55
9 74 James Avery 50 BAC 329 53:03.40
10 82 Timothy Conner 54 333 54:18.20
11 130 Eric Nedervold 53 MVM 348 59:46.25
12 143 George Giles 54 VACA 462 1:02:36.60
13 163 Erik Vink 50 DAM 357 1:06:21.25
14 171 Michael Maggioncalda 54 PPP 341 1:07:09.45
15 191 Raymond McKendall 54 UC08 499 1:11:16.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 46 Marguerite Meyer 55 TOC 624 48:51.15
2 61 Lorraine Sommers 57 ECAM 530 51:23.70
3 62 Dea Ann Joslin 55 PVMA 479 51:26.05
4 75 Kathy Morlan 55 VACA 382 53:19.55
5 88 Nancy Lewis 55 UC38 491 54:48.90
6 91 Cathy Neville 56 SDSM 505 55:19.55
7 94 Lindabeth Schmucker 58 DAM 539 55:25.20
8 98 Phyllis Quinn 58 TOC 515 55:58.00
9 138 Merry Finch 59 YCMS 458 1:02:07.40
10 149 Susan Haufler 56 MEMO 473 1:03:21.50
11 158 Kathryn Striebel 55 CALM 385 1:05:26.15
12 159 Mary Rogers 56 UC03 518 1:05:38.20
13 175 Gabrielle Walters 55 UC03 407 1:07:25.35
14 204 Lee Ann Bailey 59 DAM 364 1:17:13.00
15 214 Susan Distefano 58 370 1:29:58.00

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Sandy Mac Donald 58 SMST 492 44:36.00
2 22 Peter Guadagni 59 WCM 468 46:42.65
3 31 Ron Emhoff 59 TVM 454 47:30.10
4 39 John Morales 56 SRM 346 48:26.85
5 44 Steve Pratt 56 BAC 513 48:45.85
6 53 David Stewart 55 VACA 531 50:04.25
7 65 David Carter 59 UC38 437 51:35.45
8 106 Dave Robert 58 BAM 627 56:52.95
9 108 Matt Oneil 59 SNM 349 57:14.30
10 126 Jeffrey Citron 59 YCMS 442 59:09.60
11 129 Joseph Otto 56 DAM 509 59:43.20
12 140 Douglas Taylor 55 DAM 532 1:02:13.35
13 151 John Yoder 59 DAM 409 1:03:34.30
14 160 William Schulz 56 DAM 350 1:05:48.05
15 164 Peter Tsugawa 56 MEMO 355 1:06:22.25
16 167 Steve Hern 55 SMST 335 1:06:27.65
17 168 Patrick Long 57 DAM 543 1:06:36.85
18 178 Wayne Schultz 55 HUMM 522 1:08:00.25
19 215 Paul Menard 58 UC38 344 1:29:58.00

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Laura Val 62 TAM 534 46:23.10
2 166 Jill Wright 63 SAWS 538 1:06:25.90
3 187 Diane Davis 63 DAM 450 1:10:14.15
4 202 Valerie Armento 63 UC38 363 1:16:58.00
5 203 Kildine Harms 60 WCM 373 1:17:08.00
6 211 Margaret Baker 62 UC03 365 1:27:08.00
7 216 Amy Hewes 62 375 1:31:58.00

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 28 Alan Bell 64 PSM 423 47:04.95
2 64 Don Foreaker 62 SRM 459 51:31.45
3 81 Stephen Small 61 EBAT 528 54:15.80
4 96 Robert Richardson 61 OREG 516 55:32.60
5 117 Dan Winterrowd 63 SMST 361 58:16.70
6 131 James Belogorsky 63 UC03 389 1:00:00.95
7 133 Don Tatzin 62 OAK 354 1:01:10.90
8 137 Paul Stock 61 EDHS 353 1:02:00.45
9 152 John Schwaner 64 SAC 351 1:03:45.20
10 162 William Hewes 60 SCAQ 475 1:06:02.30
11 176 George Wailes 60 BAC 358 1:07:41.10
12 185 Michael (m Lavelle 61 TOC 485 1:09:25.25
13 193 Will Davis 62 DAM 451 1:11:48.95
14 198 Kenneth Marti 62 RAMS 342 1:13:10.55
15 199 William Wheeler 63 DAM 360 1:13:39.15
16 205 John Maxim 64 343 1:20:25.40
17 212 Luis Lavagnino 62 UC38 338 1:27:58.00

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 120 Linda Shoenberger 66 TAM 384 58:39.35
2 157 Carol Riddell 66 CALM 383 1:05:26.10
3 180 Kaeti Bailie 69 SERC 418 1:08:13.55
4 192 Karen Smith 65 SAC 529 1:11:24.15

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Joel Wilson 65 CRUZ 536 46:40.65
2 95 Bob Bruce 66 OREG 429 55:26.50
3 161 Thomas McCarty 68 TOC 498 1:05:56.35
4 183 Norman Hantzsche 65 RPM 470 1:09:19.10

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 188 Daniela Barnea 70 STAN 419 1:10:43.95
2 200 Kate Coleman 71 USF 445 1:13:56.95
3 210 Susan White 72 TCAM 388 1:26:58.00

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Oallplace2 Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 87 Richard Burns 70 TAM 431 54:41.80
2 93 Allan Cartwright 72 LNM 438 55:23.05
3 132 Ralph Brott 74 BAY 428 1:00:27.80



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Shoshana Ziblatt 40 SRVM 410 53:36.40
2 Kim Larson 50 STAN 399 56:51.40
3 Mary Piel 58 NUTS 402 59:32.25
4 Aki Lewis 43 SRVM 490 1:05:30.85
5 Kelly Shindell 36 406 1:07:29.90
6 Denise Berro 54 UNAT 411 1:09:20.85
7 Cheryl Sanford 47 UC03 519 1:10:11.20
8 Dina Meraz 49 UC38 502 1:10:11.70
9 Kimberly Ringwood 39 TEME 412 1:10:43.10
10 Tracey O'Hare 52 UC38 507 1:11:51.45
11 Elizabeth Kirby 30 STAN 397 1:12:18.00
12 Jacklyn Litman 63 BAY 400 1:15:08.00
13 Carol Yamane 55 408 1:18:58.00
14 Bree Antenucci 37 312 1:25:58.00
15 Jennifer Chacon 37 UC38 391 1:27:58.00



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 David Penneys 31 STAN 510 44:08.15
2 Jay Bedsworth 49 TOC 422 1:01:33.70
3 Richard Hernandez 44 NBA 336 1:02:24.05
4 Michael Scott 55 SNM 405 1:03:46.55
5 Chris Bencomo 29 390 1:07:07.95
6 Kyle Hubbard 56 UC38 395 1:08:57.75
7 Ben Schaefer 37 404 1:12:17.40
8 Daigo Echizenya 45 393 1:54:20.85