Tri-Valley Masters 2014 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/01/2014


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

GIRLS AGE GROUP G0910 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 134 Margaret Wells 10 BSW 373 18:54.55
2 151 Martha Chessen 10 TOC 62 19:44.35

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 74 Emma Lapum 12 BSW 193 16:56.15
2 96 Cynthia Le 12 EBAT 196 17:33.10
3 115 Kylie Murphy 11 BSW 238 18:05.40
4 133 Christy Foster 11 BSW 107 18:53.65
5 135 Kathryn Strimling 11 BSW 338 19:00.25
6 168 Selena Lopez 12 EBAT 207 21:09.00
7 176 Roxana Abad 11 EBAT 2 21:52.90
8 202 Catie Corridon 11 BSW 75 23:48.55
9 203 Caleigh Quist 11 BSW 276 23:55.60
10 226 Anya Rowland 11 BSW 298 26:44.05

BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 59 Rodrigo Abad 12 EBAT 1 16:20.55

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 51 Elise Riley 14 SRVL 287 16:00.00
2 56 Kendall Keyser 13 SRVLA 459 16:10.40
3 57 Emma Brownrigg 13 BSW 41 16:11.70
4 60 Sophia Krafcik 14 TRIV 182 16:23.95
5 64 Monica Gong 13 EBAT 119 16:29.85
6 73 Grace Platts 14 SRVL 268 16:55.60
7 87 Rebekah Reynolds 13 WCAB 284 17:11.85
8 104 Isabella Strimling 14 BSW 337 17:45.65
9 114 Nicole Bagdadlian 14 EBAT 17 18:02.15
10 126 Sky Labonte 14 BSW 185 18:36.85
11 129 Grace Frias 13 CAB 111 18:39.95
12 139 Elizabeth Reimer 14 TRIV 279 19:10.60
13 148 Rachel Carroll 14 BSW 56 19:35.75
14 156 Julianna Benson 13 PASA 28 19:52.95
15 157 Amira Totah 13 EBAT 353 20:04.85

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Cole Reznick 13 TRIV 286 14:38.55
2 44 Wolfgang Lachance 14 TRIV 187 15:39.65
3 50 Jordan Wagner 14 TRIV 367 15:56.70
4 53 Grant Yap 14 TRIV 384 16:01.70
5 67 Logan Heaney 14 WCAB 143 16:46.40
6 83 Juan Reynoso 14 BSW 285 17:08.75
7 86 Kyle Tran 14 EBAT 354 17:10.95
8 128 Joshua Cooney 14 EBAT 73 18:39.10

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Katherine Young 15 GWSC 386 14:34.85
2 54 Paige Heacox 15 EBAT 142 16:04.70
3 76 Kate Armstrong 15 EBAT 9 16:57.65
4 79 Stephanie Backlund 15 15 17:00.15
5 121 Hannah Tsui 15 TRIV 356 18:24.75
6 138 Katherine Tsui 16 TRIV 357 19:10.40

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Calvin Kirkpatrick 16 WCAB 173 13:45.95
2 6 Brandon Chin 16 EBAT 64 13:47.00
3 14 Troy Fournier 15 BSW 108 14:34.85
4 16 Thomas Gjerde 16 TRIV 117 14:37.00
5 19 Donavon Watts 16 EBAT 371 14:39.45
6 24 Dominic Canepa 16 EBAT 51 14:49.75
7 27 Daniel Cooney 16 EBAT 72 14:53.55
8 31 Andrew Dysico 16 EBAT 94 14:58.90
9 49 Brian Corbett 16 EBAT 74 15:54.85
10 68 Andrew Doss 15 EBAT 90 16:48.65
11 70 Erik Clemensen 15 EBAT 67 16:54.65
12 71 Joshua Codere 16 EBAT 68 16:54.85
13 91 Evan Brownrigg 15 BSW 42 17:20.65
14 144 Roberto Brandt 16 EBAT 34 19:25.70

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Daniella Sugijanto 17 WCAB 343 15:34.85
2 80 Emily To'o 18 BSW 351 17:00.60

BOYS AGE GROUP B1718 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Eric Vanbrocklin 17 WCAB 361 13:31.10
2 9 Mason Tittle 17 WCAB 350 14:17.10
3 52 Garrett Middleton 18 WCAB 229 16:00.25
4 77 Anthony Chew 17 EBAT 63 16:58.20

GIRLS AGE GROUP G19+ 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 78 Emily Harris 19 BSW 136 16:59.95

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 125 Erin Baumgartner 21 WCM 22 18:35.65
2 181 Jackie Mansoor 21 UC38 212 22:07.30
3 210 Stephanie Bruno 19 CMAM 44 25:07.60

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Lee Ward 20 WCM 369 13:29.30
2 10 Julian Wagner 19 TVM 368 14:20.15
3 22 Andrew Saeta 23 TOC 301 14:46.85
4 26 Matthew Bruner 24 CRUZ 43 14:52.80
5 55 Brad Matsushita 23 UC03 214 16:07.95
6 99 Nick Araujo 22 UC03 7 17:40.75
7 132 Matthew Kirmse 24 UC38 402 18:46.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Katie Kastes 25 TOC 169 13:18.00
2 28 Jennifer Radecke-Nobl 29 TVM 277 14:54.45
3 46 Kathleen McGraw 27 TOC 224 15:42.35
4 143 Regina Roach 27 WCM 291 19:22.85
5 175 Michi Lehman 29 MEMO 200 21:51.25
6 177 Cynthia Kaeser 25 UC38 165 21:59.05
7 182 Adrienne Mayard 28 UC38 216 22:08.35
8 189 Eva Oliver 26 UC38 250 22:42.70
9 214 Koung Chaiyasane 29 MEMO 59 25:16.70

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Douwe Yntema 25 TOC 385 14:05.10
2 38 James Horine 26 CRUZ 153 15:18.75
3 103 Chi Zhang 26 TSUN 390 17:45.30
4 152 Geoffrey Smith 27 USF 322 19:45.30
5 163 Zachary Green 25 UC38 121 20:39.85
6 166 Andrew O'Mahony 27 SRVM 246 20:42.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Danielle Becks 32 TOC 401 14:22.65
2 40 Jessie Gertz 31 TOC 457 15:30.35
3 43 Naoko Watanabe 31 TOC 370 15:36.25
4 47 Sarah Chinn 30 MAM 65 15:43.50
5 58 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 127 16:16.20
6 75 Amy Sitzmann 34 TVM 319 16:57.40
7 81 Allison Athens 33 CRUZ 12 17:02.20
8 116 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 53 18:07.25
9 140 Emily Leaird 31 TCAM 198 19:14.05
10 147 Margaret Thompson 33 MAM 347 19:33.95
11 150 Briana McCarthy 32 TSUN 222 19:44.05
12 165 Sarah Roberts 30 PCCM 294 20:41.85
13 201 Lindzy Bivings 33 UC03 30 23:40.95
14 247 Lee Grant 30 UC03 120 30:16.10

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 62 Austin Lau 30 BAC 194 16:24.75
2 63 Andrew Jessop 31 SRVM 160 16:26.45
3 118 Ryan Justus 34 MEMO 163 18:08.60
4 122 Arne Frantzell 31 BAC 110 18:25.30
5 130 David Barkley 33 UC38 458 18:41.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Tesla Profumo 37 CRUZ 271 14:48.05
2 111 Marni Crooks 35 WCM 78 17:59.25
3 119 Julie Peck 37 SRVM 255 18:22.05
4 161 Kimberly Decker 38 BAC 89 20:37.35
5 212 Stacy Weyer 35 PCCM 376 25:08.90
6 213 Alessandra Castello 38 PCCM 58 25:13.30
7 228 Rowena Barnachea 38 SCSC 19 27:22.00
8 235 Denise Sauerteig 36 UC03 303 28:37.05

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Trevor Gillis 38 LAMV 115 13:21.85
2 120 Wil Deboer 39 TSUN 88 18:23.35
3 131 Jeremy Davidson 39 TSUN 83 18:44.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 29 Nancy Prouty 43 MELO 272 14:55.15
2 159 Patti Philpott 43 TCAM 261 20:25.60
3 169 Kelly Stynes 43 WCM 340 21:11.65
4 172 Tracy May 43 SRVM 215 21:27.75
5 183 Katherine McCall 40 TSUN 221 22:08.80
6 205 Megan Mills 44 TCAM 231 24:17.75
7 222 Kathleen Blesius 44 PCCM 32 26:12.30
8 233 Nicole Lulis 41 DHSC 208 28:09.80
9 251 Lisa Canfield 44 UC03 52 33:58.65

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Michael Kruse 41 TOC 398 14:29.65
2 32 Mark Fahlen 42 MAAC 102 15:00.60
3 113 Philip Vitale 40 TSUN 366 18:00.40
4 124 Jason Prodoehl 43 TSUN 270 18:33.70
5 154 William Mc Alexander 44 PCCM 217 19:48.40

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Lynn Jolly 48 TOC 162 14:51.25
2 36 Cynthia Hertzer 45 CRUZ 147 15:10.75
3 93 Karen Le Febre 46 SNM 456 17:27.65
4 123 Christine Chessen 47 TOC 61 18:32.00
5 160 Anne Parsons 46 CMSC 452 20:30.90
6 198 Denise Platts 48 SRVM 267 23:30.45
7 211 Susan Bruno 47 CMAM 45 25:07.70
8 215 Anne Stark 45 TVM 332 25:16.75
9 229 Beth McKenna 49 TEME 225 27:29.55
10 232 Kathryn Ellis 47 PCCM 99 28:06.45
11 234 Stella Pierre 48 TEME 264 28:16.15
12 239 Patricia Lim 47 SRVM 203 29:24.85

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 72 Daniel Dowling 48 SRVM 455 16:54.85
2 88 Sean Flanagan 48 TSUN 400 17:13.70
3 89 Michael Heaney 47 WCM 144 17:13.80
4 102 Stuart Hills 47 TSUN 149 17:45.20
5 108 Jp Stephenson 48 TSUN 334 17:54.65
6 112 David Lopez 48 MEMO 206 18:00.40
7 142 Bo Perez 48 394 19:18.55
8 173 Jean-Steph Vanelle 47 SRVM 364 21:33.50
9 191 David Stark 45 TVM 333 22:56.45
10 209 Joseph Kim 45 USF 172 25:05.15
11 216 Sohrab Sohrabi 47 SRVM 325 25:16.90
12 240 Jonathan Lim 49 SRVM 202 29:25.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Kimberly Elsbach 51 DAM 100 14:32.45
2 33 Ann Motekaitis-H 52 TVM 236 15:02.25
3 48 Elizabeth Tiedemann 51 BRCM 348 15:52.40
4 61 Jayne Riley 50 SRVM 288 16:23.95
5 84 Heike Mansoor 51 BRCM 211 17:08.85
6 94 Suzanne Zebedee 52 MELO 389 17:28.35
7 109 Susan Putney 51 UC38 274 17:58.10
8 146 Kristine Buckley 54 SMM 46 19:32.55
9 162 Felicia Adler 52 WCM 4 20:39.85
10 178 Kim Rutherford 54 CRUZ 300 22:02.60
11 184 Mary Hayes 50 UC38 396 22:28.30
12 225 Lynn Pidoli 53 TVM 263 26:43.25
13 231 Marianne Vanasupa 52 UC03 362 28:03.25
14 237 Cindy Schaer 54 SRVM 305 29:03.00
15 244 Mary Sharp 53 UC03 314 29:42.10

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Bill Mc Cracken 52 TVM 219 14:41.15
2 37 Daniel Wirls 54 CRUZ 380 15:16.20
3 65 Doug Condon 51 TVM 71 16:38.40
4 69 Kenneth Tittle 51 WCM 349 16:52.45
5 85 Marlon Woolf 50 NUTS 382 17:09.90
6 92 Patrick Serpa 52 TRCY 454 17:24.75
7 100 Rick Vasquez 50 UC38 399 17:43.60
8 137 Jay Stanton 54 MVM 331 19:05.15
9 145 Paul Davies 51 DC 84 19:29.65
10 158 Ernst Halperin 50 TSUN 130 20:10.45
11 174 David Mc Kenna 52 UC03 220 21:49.35
12 186 Marcos Gaglianone 52 UC03 112 22:37.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Marguerite Meyer 55 TOC 227 15:06.75
2 66 Lorraine Sommers 57 ECAM 328 16:43.50
3 105 Cathy Neville 56 SDSM 244 17:47.50
4 110 Phyllis Quinn 58 TOC 275 17:58.15
5 170 Marcia Benjamin 57 MEMO 25 21:17.10
6 192 Suzanne Morris 59 BAY 235 23:01.20
7 197 Leslie Morgan 56 CRUZ 233 23:30.00
8 221 Kelley Griest 57 WCM 126 25:54.25
9 223 Janet Yang 56 UC38 397 26:30.05
10 224 Michelle Glaubert 59 PCCM 118 26:40.15
11 241 Robin Hart 59 MAM 140 29:28.90
12 248 Kathy Briner 59 WCM 36 31:23.35

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Sandy Mac Donald 58 SMST 209 14:04.10
2 30 Ron Emhoff 59 TVM 101 14:56.55
3 39 Steve Cutting 57 TVM 79 15:24.10
4 41 Peter Guadagni 59 WCM 128 15:31.45
5 95 Robert Knell 56 TVM 175 17:32.15
6 97 John (scoo Morris 59 BAY 234 17:39.15
7 98 Robert Anderson 58 PCCM 453 17:40.15
8 106 Brad Bini 59 UC38 393 17:48.75
9 127 Jeffrey Citron 59 YCMS 66 18:37.20
10 195 Michael Ayers 59 UC03 14 23:26.05
11 238 Matt Schmidt 55 UC38 310 29:06.20

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Laura Val 62 TAM 358 14:38.05
2 141 Mary Welsh 60 TCAM 374 19:17.70
3 179 Alena Soldatova 64 UC03 326 22:02.65
4 199 Diane Davis 63 DAM 85 23:34.85
5 204 Nancy Maguire 64 TVM 210 24:05.20
6 208 Kildine Harms 60 WCM 135 24:58.95
7 217 Valerie Armento 63 UC03 8 25:19.45
8 219 Laurie Perry 60 TCAM 258 25:37.25
9 243 Beth Cohen 62 TEME 69 29:37.15

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 34 Mike Sherrill 64 TOC 315 15:04.05
2 45 Craig Smith 62 PCCM 321 15:40.80
3 101 Stephen Small 61 EBAT 320 17:44.80
4 107 Lee Haris 60 TOC 134 17:49.85
5 188 Jack Hubbard 62 TSUN 158 22:41.45
6 200 Will Davis 62 DAM 86 23:34.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 206 Sheryl Parola 65 TCAM 253 24:21.50
2 227 Denise Carr 69 PCCM 54 27:18.50
3 246 Cynthia Barnard 66 NBA 20 30:06.05
4 252 Mary Pellow 65 BAY 256 35:23.15

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Joel Wilson 65 CRUZ 379 14:43.55
2 149 Rick Meyerhoff 67 TAM 228 19:40.30
3 155 Kenneth Wisner 68 PCCM 381 19:48.65
4 164 Thomas McCarty 68 TOC 223 20:41.80
5 180 Norman Hantzsche 65 RPM 131 22:03.20

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 193 Kate Coleman 71 USF 70 23:03.65
2 220 Susan White 72 TCAM 377 25:48.75

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 90 Richard Burns 70 TAM 50 17:18.90
2 117 Allan Cartwright 72 LNM 57 18:07.80
3 236 John Fleming 73 UC38 395 28:53.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 218 Susan Munn 75 DAM 237 25:35.10
2 249 Patricia Durham 75 SMM 93 32:15.75

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 187 Ed Lane 75 WCM 190 22:38.80
2 245 Louis Stoddard 76 WCM 336 29:46.80
3 250 James Krueger 75 TOC 183 32:49.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F8084 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 253 Barbara Robben 80 UC38 293 35:41.35

MALE AGE GROUP M8084 1K SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 207 Donald Brown 81 WCM 40 24:35.55

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 1K WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Shoshana Ziblatt 40 SRVM 391 17:04.40
2 Aki Lewis 43 SRVM 201 21:23.10
3 Jacklyn Litman 63 BAY 204 23:19.95
4 Pamela Herbert 59 WCM 145 23:29.50
5 Kimberly Kaiser Pierp 43 TVM 166 27:57.25
6 Heather Vane 31 WCM 363 29:28.90
7 Kaaren Smith 50 SRVM 323 36:21.00

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 1K WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jay Bedsworth 49 TOC 24 19:00.55
2 Robert Blackburn 76 PCCM 31 19:48.35
3 Steven Elias 62 UC03 97 21:08.20
4 Nicholas Martinez 21 UNAT 213 22:28.40
5 Gregory Fernbacher 52 UC03 104 22:53.60