Tri-Valley Masters 2014 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/01/2014


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

GIRLS AGE GROUP G0910 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 68 Taylor Schaffer 10 PASA 308 42:05.10

BOYS AGE GROUP B0910 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 43 Guy Zamir 10 PASA 387 39:52.25

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 28 Sydney Harris 12 PASA 138 38:12.95
2 57 Brooke Schaffer 12 PASA 306 41:22.00
3 65 Paige Gambetta 12 PASA 113 41:57.30
4 89 Jui Nazre 12 PASA 241 44:23.50
5 105 Sarah Snyder 12 PASA 324 45:14.45

BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 64 Alan Guo 12 PASA 466 41:56.85

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 46 Elise Riley 14 SRVL 287 40:02.20
2 47 Kendall Keyser 13 SRVLA 459 40:05.05
3 52 Tessie Scavone 14 TRIV 304 40:46.20
4 55 Haley Arrington 13 PASA 10 41:17.30
5 61 Grace Platts 14 SRVL 268 41:41.70
6 82 Tjasa Kmetec 13 174 43:50.75
7 106 Cara Kosaka 13 PASA 180 45:15.45
8 124 Grace Frias 13 CAB 111 48:36.10
9 152 Lara Soldatova 13 HILLS 327 51:57.25

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Cole Reznick 13 TRIV 286 36:03.35
2 27 Jordan Wagner 14 TRIV 367 38:09.85
3 34 Grant Yap 14 TRIV 384 39:00.05
4 37 Farel Harimawan 14 TRIV 133 39:09.90
5 62 Patrick Ren 14 TRIV 280 41:42.30
6 75 James Robinson 14 PASA 295 43:04.30
7 86 Wolfgang Lachance 14 TRIV 187 44:07.45
8 107 Jacob Harris 13 PASA 137 45:46.10

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Sydni Resnick 15 HILL 281 39:33.40
2 53 Katrina Sudweeks 15 STAS 341 41:06.70
3 87 Katherine Tsui 16 TRIV 357 44:14.90

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Jake Rollo 16 WCAB 297 33:04.60
2 5 Ivan Korolev 15 WCAB 178 34:58.10
3 117 Zev Bennett 15 SAIL 27 47:20.35

BOYS AGE GROUP B1718 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Jacob Reynolds 18 WCAB 283 36:28.70
2 45 Milton Dumay 18 TRIV 91 39:58.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 135 Maddie Van Hoorickx 19 UC38 360 49:35.30

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Julian Wagner 19 TVM 368 35:24.10
2 35 Matthew Bruner 24 CRUZ 43 39:05.10
3 60 Brad Matsushita 23 UC03 214 41:38.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Jennifer Radecke-Nobl 29 TVM 277 37:09.80
2 17 Katy Houston 26 TOC 154 37:13.15
3 125 Angela Sugar 29 UC38 342 48:41.65
4 130 Regina Roach 27 WCM 291 49:01.15
5 189 Lauren Bundy 29 TEME 48 57:16.75
6 195 Michi Lehman 29 MEMO 200 58:22.55
7 220 Koung Chaiyasane 29 MEMO 59 1:04:03.50

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Adam Eilath 27 USF 96 35:42.70
2 20 James Horine 26 CRUZ 153 37:23.95
3 38 Christian Rudloff 26 TOC 461 39:21.35
4 39 Jamie Neuwirth 26 TOC 243 39:27.20
5 74 Chi Zhang 26 TSUN 390 43:03.10
6 138 Simone Atzeni 29 SALT 13 49:40.85
7 139 Zachary Green 25 UC38 121 49:44.30
8 142 Dmitri Kononov 28 PCCM 177 50:47.70
9 174 Andrew O'Mahony 27 SRVM 246 54:48.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Danielle Becks 32 TOC 401 36:38.75
2 49 Sarah Chinn 30 MAM 65 40:18.25
3 58 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 127 41:27.05
4 71 Amy Sitzmann 34 TVM 319 42:17.80
5 88 Allison Athens 33 CRUZ 12 44:20.35
6 94 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 53 44:39.65
7 100 Lili Peng 30 STAN 257 44:57.90
8 101 Jamie Miller 31 TEME 230 45:00.50
9 121 Emily Leaird 31 TCAM 198 47:52.25
10 127 Margaret Thompson 33 MAM 347 48:51.25
11 141 Rebecca Hong 33 SCSC 152 50:34.50
12 147 Jenny Greenburg Bi 31 TEME 122 51:16.25
13 149 Briana McCarthy 32 TSUN 222 51:22.30
14 161 Dina Greene 33 TEME 123 52:57.25
15 199 Casey Jardine 33 TCAM 159 58:53.30
16 204 Lindzy Bivings 33 UC03 30 59:58.55
17 206 Melissa Baggett 34 MEMO 18 1:00:08.45

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 44 Austin Lau 30 BAC 194 39:55.50
2 54 Adriano Sun 33 MAAC 344 41:07.70
3 66 Andrew Jessop 31 SRVM 160 41:59.45
4 83 Konrad Trautman 30 UC03 355 44:01.05
5 118 Larry Baeder 33 SRVM 16 47:21.15
6 224 Sandip Nallani 30 QSS 240 1:09:11.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Tesla Profumo 37 CRUZ 271 37:14.50
2 73 Shannon Keegan 39 OREG 170 42:57.00
3 77 Katie Burch 37 TVM 49 43:05.50
4 108 Magdalena Wybult 37 RINC 383 45:46.10
5 120 Julie Peck 37 SRVM 255 47:30.90
6 165 Kimberly Decker 38 BAC 89 53:32.75
7 183 Kimberly Ringwood 39 TEME 290 56:31.05
8 223 Desiree Ghecea 38 MAAC 114 1:08:06.30

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Trevor Gillis 38 LAMV 115 33:06.45
2 91 Jerry Lee 36 TVM 464 44:29.85
3 119 Matthew Kading 38 TVM 164 47:28.95
4 123 Jeremy Davidson 39 TSUN 83 48:13.30
5 133 Sam Pierstorff 38 MAAC 265 49:12.85
6 146 Erik Johnson 35 UANT 465 51:15.65
7 156 Oleg Mustiazza 36 SMM 239 52:09.80

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Nancy Prouty 43 MELO 272 37:42.65
2 50 Susan Strong 42 WCM 339 40:29.50
3 90 Julie Moreno 41 MAAC 232 44:28.15
4 96 Carrie Ohm 40 UC03 248 44:52.40
5 110 Simona Konkol-Zamir 44 FTSC 176 46:00.00
6 167 Tracy May 43 SRVM 215 53:59.15
7 175 Kelly Stynes 43 WCM 340 54:54.45
8 180 Katherine McCall 40 TSUN 221 55:41.05
9 191 Carolyn Moore 44 UC38 462 57:32.20
10 205 Lily Huang 41 TEME 157 1:00:00.60
11 214 Megan Mills 44 TCAM 231 1:01:57.75
12 226 Lisa Schmeiser 42 AAM 309 1:09:17.25

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Gregory Schaffer 43 UC38 307 37:17.10
2 51 Scott Muir 41 SNM 600 40:33.45
3 98 Philip Vitale 40 TSUN 366 44:53.55
4 111 Tom Kara 43 MAAC 167 46:01.55
5 131 Jason Prodoehl 43 TSUN 270 49:07.60
6 160 Harry Boucher 44 UC38 33 52:49.15
7 225 Hari Harsono 42 SRVM 139 1:09:11.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Lynn Jolly 48 TOC 162 37:29.50
2 32 Cynthia Hertzer 45 CRUZ 147 38:42.00
3 63 Dina Hall 48 PCCM 129 41:44.80
4 79 Mary Nygren 46 TVM 460 43:26.95
5 113 Anne Parsons 46 CMSC 452 46:33.65
6 150 Cameron Sullivan 46 TVM 451 51:46.80
7 164 Christy Alford 48 SAMA 6 53:21.55
8 186 Andrea Kelly Smethu 46 WCM 171 57:10.65
9 188 Rhiannon Rodoni 49 PCCM 296 57:16.70
10 194 Beth Weber 47 TVM 372 58:14.70

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 76 Robert Grier 49 SRVM 125 43:04.70
2 80 Sean Flanagan 48 TSUN 400 43:29.70
3 84 Jp Stephenson 48 TSUN 334 44:03.65
4 93 Stuart Hills 47 TSUN 149 44:34.90
5 97 John Philson 47 UC03 262 44:52.95
6 115 David Cowan 46 PCCM 77 46:52.45
7 116 Daniel Dowling 48 SRVM 455 46:58.35
8 140 Bo Perez 48 394 50:11.60
9 144 Oren Zamir 45 FREM 388 51:08.40
10 176 Jean-Steph Vanelle 47 SRVM 364 54:58.90

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Kimberly Elsbach 51 DAM 100 36:59.15
2 24 Ann Motekaitis-H 52 TVM 236 37:37.30
3 42 Elizabeth Tiedemann 51 BRCM 348 39:35.75
4 67 Heike Mansoor 51 BRCM 211 42:01.90
5 72 Jayne Riley 50 SRVM 288 42:20.60
6 85 Julie Verwijst 52 EA 365 44:06.85
7 95 Susan Putney 51 UC38 274 44:49.45
8 102 Suzanne Zebedee 52 MELO 389 45:00.65
9 128 Colleen Brophy 51 SAMA 37 48:54.05
10 129 Jennifer Hodges 52 MAAC 151 48:57.25
11 137 Christine Oliver 51 TCAM 249 49:37.65
12 153 Kristine Buckley 54 SMM 46 52:01.95
13 168 Ann Arshakuni 51 PCCM 11 54:11.95
14 181 Laura Hovden 52 PCCM 155 56:08.05
15 182 Kim Rutherford 54 CRUZ 300 56:27.80
16 190 Vanessa Lea 54 PCCM 197 57:24.05
17 211 Gabrielle Hildebrand 54 FOG 467 1:00:53.85

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Bill Mc Cracken 52 TVM 219 36:45.35
2 26 Daniel Wirls 54 CRUZ 380 37:45.15
3 36 Robert Littlefield 52 SRVM 205 39:08.95
4 70 Doug Condon 51 TVM 71 42:16.40
5 81 Marlon Woolf 50 NUTS 382 43:45.45
6 132 Eric Nedervold 53 MVM 242 49:08.70
7 136 Steven Toschi 52 TVM 392 49:35.50
8 159 Ernst Halperin 50 TSUN 130 52:30.20
9 179 John Talbot 53 TVM 346 55:35.35
10 184 Marcos Gaglianone 52 UC03 112 56:49.05
11 198 Bart Hess 53 MAM 148 58:41.85
12 202 David Franklin 52 MAAC 109 59:28.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 29 Bonnie Bilich 56 SRVM 29 38:14.25
2 31 Marguerite Meyer 55 TOC 227 38:39.60
3 56 Lorraine Sommers 57 ECAM 328 41:17.30
4 78 Cathy Neville 56 SDSM 244 43:05.55
5 114 Phyllis Quinn 58 TOC 275 46:49.10
6 158 Cheryl Hardin 57 SMM 132 52:24.75
7 185 Emily Van Hoorickx 57 UC38 359 57:10.50
8 193 Ann Bundy 58 WCM 47 58:12.85
9 203 Suzanne Morris 59 BAY 235 59:46.50
10 210 Leslie Morgan 56 CRUZ 233 1:00:51.00
11 222 Nancy Kaspar 57 TEME 168 1:04:37.55
12 232 Robin Hart 59 MAM 140 1:17:35.10
13 234 Katherine Schultz 59 MAM 311 1:19:12.90

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Robert Placak 55 RCP 266 34:10.15
2 6 Sandy Mac Donald 58 SMST 209 35:08.70
3 16 Kerry O'Brien 57 WCM 245 37:12.70
4 22 Ron Emhoff 59 TVM 101 37:26.45
5 30 Peter Oliver 56 TCAM 251 38:35.65
6 33 Steve Cutting 57 TVM 79 38:54.80
7 48 Peter Guadagni 59 WCM 128 40:16.35
8 59 Dave Phillips 57 UC38 260 41:30.95
9 99 Doug Putnam-Pite 57 CRUZ 273 44:56.00
10 109 John (scoo Morris 59 BAY 234 45:47.35
11 112 Brad Bini 59 UC38 393 46:21.35
12 134 Jeffrey Citron 59 YCMS 66 49:20.45
13 155 Richard Surosky 55 TEME 345 52:09.50
14 163 Steve Hern 55 SMST 146 53:06.60
15 169 Steven Baum 59 TEME 21 54:14.25
16 172 Mark Danna 58 UC03 81 54:45.45
17 177 Michael Dalton 59 UC38 80 55:21.25
18 229 Keith Lee 57 SERC 199 1:13:07.35
19 230 Matt Schmidt 55 UC38 310 1:13:36.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Laura Val 62 TAM 358 36:36.65
2 151 Patricia Robak 64 WCM 292 51:50.00
3 166 Barbara Brown 60 WCM 39 53:55.25
4 197 Kate Johnson 60 MAM 161 58:30.85
5 207 Diane Davis 63 DAM 85 1:00:09.25
6 216 Valerie Armento 63 UC03 8 1:02:27.00
7 217 Kildine Harms 60 WCM 135 1:02:36.35
8 231 Patricia La Salle 61 SRVM 184 1:17:34.65

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Stephen Small 61 EBAT 320 42:10.45
2 200 Jack Hubbard 62 TSUN 158 59:13.90
3 208 Will Davis 62 DAM 86 1:00:11.50
4 209 Michael Bennett 63 RPM 26 1:00:41.30
5 218 Brian Stansell 61 SRVM 330 1:03:23.10
6 228 Luis Lavagnino 62 UC38 195 1:11:14.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 235 Cynthia Barnard 66 NBA 20 1:27:44.30

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Joel Wilson 65 CRUZ 379 37:24.65
2 40 Edward Rudloff 66 TOC 299 39:31.35
3 154 Thomas McCarty 68 TOC 223 52:04.15
4 192 Norman Hantzsche 65 RPM 131 58:04.30
5 196 Ron Scrivani 65 UC03 312 58:28.20
6 201 Robert Gils 66 300C 116 59:21.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 212 Kate Coleman 71 USF 70 1:01:31.90
2 221 Glenda Carroll 70 TAM 55 1:04:06.80

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 92 Richard Burns 70 TAM 50 44:30.75
2 103 Allan Cartwright 72 LNM 57 45:01.05
3 122 Ralph Brott 74 BAY 38 48:00.55
4 227 Kevin Coughlan 70 UC03 76 1:09:53.75

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 162 Ed Lane 75 WCM 190 53:04.40
2 171 Kent Price 76 STAN 269 54:20.40

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Aki Lewis 43 SRVM 201 51:01.60
2 Maigread Eichten 53 BAC 95 51:12.45
3 Jennifer Gregovich 39 UC03 124 54:18.55
4 Natasha Elliott 39 MAAC 98 54:47.65
5 Felicie Albert 33 HTUB 5 57:10.95
6 Pamela Herbert 59 WCM 145 1:01:43.80
7 Wendy Peterson 41 TEME 259 1:02:26.75
8 Jacklyn Litman 63 BAY 204 1:03:49.35
9 Kimberly Kaiser Pierp 43 TVM 166 1:18:17.20
10 Kaaren Smith 50 SRVM 323 1:28:58.55

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Wayland Chang 22 USF 60 32:38.40
2 Ben Kortlang 39 AHSM 179 45:12.05
3 Jay Bedsworth 49 TOC 24 48:49.80
4 Cary Lewellen 53 UC38 463 51:22.00
5 Steven Elias 62 UC03 97 52:20.45
6 Regis Reverchon 36 HTUB 282 55:33.10