Tri-Valley Masters 2014 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
LIVERMORE, CALIFORNIA 05/31/2014


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 88 Grace Frias 13 CAB 49 1:45:52.25

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Kenneth Shinn 14 QUIK 136 1:12:18.50

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Brigette Eagar 15 QUIK 39 1:26:52.30

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Hannah Korus 23 STAN 74 1:13:25.80

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 28 Matthew Bruner 24 CRUZ 17 1:19:15.20

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 60 Kate Eby 29 NUTS 41 1:30:12.45
2 65 Meridith West 29 SMM 166 1:33:33.85
3 84 Emily Highsmith 29 TEME 60 1:43:40.85

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Yutaro Sano 26 CRUZ 128 1:11:35.60
2 17 James Horine 26 CRUZ 62 1:15:57.65

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Kris Estrada 31 TSUN 44 1:18:20.10
2 29 Erin Moody 30 NBA 101 1:19:18.55
3 47 Helen Lawrence 32 TEME 79 1:26:45.40
4 57 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 22 1:29:26.25
5 68 Margaret Thompson 33 MAM 147 1:34:25.25

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Quinn Fitzgerald 31 TOC 47 1:17:18.90
2 24 Andrew Jessop 31 SRVM 67 1:18:33.25
3 34 Austin Lau 30 BAC 78 1:20:05.90
4 37 Jason Matsushino 34 DAM 163 1:22:10.95
5 38 Jay Purcell 31 TSUN 122 1:22:16.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Bonnie Benjamin 39 TOC 13 1:18:42.85
2 46 Tia Shimada 35 TEME 135 1:26:41.55
3 52 Heather Stewart 39 TNS 144 1:27:26.65
4 58 Amy Taylor 36 ARIZ 146 1:30:00.05
5 100 Pauline Farmer-Koppe 39 DC 45 2:14:13.05

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Trevor Gillis 38 LAMV 50 1:04:47.45
2 23 Jared Calabrese 38 RAMS 21 1:18:22.00
3 30 Markus Daene 35 TVM 37 1:19:20.65
4 35 Aaron Yu 38 BAY 160 1:21:29.60
5 48 Charles Morehouse 39 TEME 102 1:26:50.05
6 74 Sean Bertain 38 TEME 14 1:37:05.70
7 97 Gilbert Chamaa 39 WCM 24 1:56:03.90

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Nancy Prouty 43 MELO 121 1:15:40.25
2 33 Katie Kelly 44 NBA 70 1:19:46.95
3 36 Julie O'Neill 41 PSP 110 1:21:33.55
4 59 Jennifer Bang 40 TEME 7 1:30:06.30
5 67 Jessica Moll 41 MAM 99 1:34:16.85
6 79 Patti Philpott 43 TCAM 119 1:43:00.25

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Gabriel Speyer 41 TSUN 143 1:18:39.90
2 27 Glenn Abersold 41 TVM 1 1:18:55.20
3 32 Casey Cheung 40 TSUN 31 1:19:36.95
4 43 John Cook 44 USF 34 1:24:52.55
5 45 Eric Martin 42 TEME 89 1:26:25.75
6 53 Kurt Olson 44 MAAC 114 1:27:57.55
7 91 Thomas Brunner 41 TVM 18 1:47:15.95
8 103 Henry Scoble 43 MELO 133 2:25:20.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Lynn Jolly 48 TOC 68 1:15:18.45
2 21 Juliet Cox 46 MAM 36 1:17:48.10
3 31 Deborah McFerron 45 NBA 94 1:19:23.40
4 40 Laura Legros 46 MELO 80 1:23:22.55
5 42 Maryann Nygren 46 TVM 168 1:24:46.10
6 61 Amy Trusso 48 BAY 148 1:31:19.35

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Perry Klebahn 47 TOC 72 1:15:14.65
2 16 Elliott Metcalfe 48 MAAC 98 1:15:48.25
3 41 Jon Enni 48 TOC 165 1:23:33.15
4 66 Jeffrey Kreutzen 47 SON 75 1:33:43.25
5 86 Geoff Sharples 46 UC03 134 1:44:01.20
6 98 Clive Heke 48 TVM 57 2:02:22.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Kimberly Elsbach 51 DAM 42 1:12:37.80
2 9 Jana Matena 52 MELO 91 1:14:39.30
3 13 Ann Motekaitis-H 52 TVM 104 1:15:17.15
4 55 Robyn Toschi 50 TVM 167 1:28:01.75
5 77 Kristine Buckley 54 SMM 19 1:40:27.20
6 80 Christine Oliver 51 TCAM 112 1:43:00.35
7 89 Kim Rutherford 54 CRUZ 127 1:46:17.50

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Bill Mc Cracken 52 TVM 93 1:14:49.55
2 19 Douglas Ravaglioli 54 MAAC 124 1:17:22.55
3 44 Aaron Houston 53 WCM 63 1:26:16.95
4 50 Peter Chandler 50 CRUZ 26 1:26:55.20
5 62 Paul Eagar 53 UC38 40 1:31:32.15
6 76 Steven Toschi 52 TVM 162 1:40:12.85
7 78 Timothy Chan 52 FGM 25 1:42:49.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 39 Kathy Morlan 55 VACA 103 1:22:21.80
2 54 Phyllis Quinn 58 TOC 123 1:28:00.10
3 56 Lindabeth Schmucker 58 DAM 130 1:28:46.65
4 85 Julie Meis 56 WCM 96 1:43:47.95
5 90 Gabrielle Walters 55 UC03 152 1:46:44.60
6 92 Cheryl Hardin 57 SMM 56 1:48:12.50
7 99 Leslie Warren 56 SRM 154 2:09:10.80

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Sandy Mac Donald 58 SMST 87 1:09:13.65
2 72 Jeffrey Citron 59 YCMS 32 1:36:42.85
3 75 Joseph Otto 56 DAM 115 1:38:50.85
4 93 Frank Tuteur 56 SRM 149 1:50:03.65
5 94 Thomas Kinnier 58 TMSC 71 1:50:22.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Laura Val 62 TAM 150 1:12:48.05
2 95 Tracy Achelis 60 WCM 2 1:51:03.20
3 104 Margaret Baker 62 UC38 164 2:25:39.55

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Michael Mc Caffery 60 TOC 92 1:11:01.55
2 69 James Belogorsky 63 UC03 12 1:34:49.60
3 101 Joe Litten 63 UC38 86 2:15:41.80

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 96 Karen Smith 65 SAC 140 1:55:18.15

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Joel Wilson 65 CRUZ 157 1:15:01.15
2 63 Andrew McPherson 67 DAM 95 1:31:43.70
3 102 David Harcos 68 AAM 55 2:22:30.10

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 51 Richard Burns 70 TAM 20 1:27:15.25
2 64 Ralph Brott 74 BAY 16 1:32:23.65

**** FEMALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Deborah Newton 58 NBA 106 1:36:39.80
2 Anne Barnitt 39 PCCM 8 1:43:09.65
3 Aki Lewis 43 SRVM 83 1:45:04.85

**** MALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jonathan Neumann 29 TSUN 105 1:17:28.75
2 Bruce Cousins 67 WCM 35 1:36:27.45
3 Jay Bedsworth 49 TOC 11 1:36:54.30
4 John MacMahon 50 GBM 88 1:43:11.45
5 Phil Anderson 57 UC03 4 1:43:16.45