Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/27/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Faith Goss 44 F 28 Roseville CA 1 31:36 1:55 1 3:57:18 1:36 1 2:28:01 7:00:24 1 7:00:24
2 Renee Miller 79 F 26 Davis CA 2 34:00 2:25 2 4:20:51 3:57 2 2:55:43 7:56:54 2 7:56:54


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Julian Sunn 111 M 29 Santa Cruz CA 1 29:35 1:02 1 2:36:59 0:50 1 1:28:27 4:36:52 1 4:36:52
2 Timothy Beissinger 6 M 27 Davis CA 2 30:50 1:44 3 3:33:38 1:32 2 1:46:07 5:53:49 2 5:53:49
3 Drew Varady 117 M 28 San Francisco CA 3 35:23 1:12 2 3:22:07 2:24 3 2:31:18 6:32:21 3 6:32:21


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Danielle Widenmann 131 F 32 Vacaville CA 3 32:58 1:51 2 3:07:33 1:41 1 1:39:12 5:23:13 1 5:23:13
2 Susannah Breen 12 F 33 Pleasant Hill CA 5 41:40 2:08 1 2:56:04 1:01 2 1:44:21 5:25:12 2 5:25:12
3 Kayla Kielar 63 F 31 Menlo Park CA 1 31:44 1:51 3 3:09:43 2:05 3 1:58:56 5:44:16 3 5:44:16
4 Jaime Longenecker 67 F 31 Riverbank CA 4 36:48 1:30 4 3:11:55 1:02 4 2:04:00 5:55:13 4 5:55:13
5 Anna Timbie 114 F 34 Sunnyvale CA 2 32:24 1:30 5 3:30:02 2:08 5 2:05:53 6:11:55 5 6:11:55


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Justin Smith 106 M 32 Ione CA 1 26:15 1:30 2 2:45:33 0:50 2 1:40:01 4:54:08 1 4:54:08
2 Donatas Ereminas 33 M 32 Truckee CA 3 32:30 1:33 1 2:45:01 1:11 1 1:38:58 4:59:12 2 4:59:12
3 Jerry Cooper 23 M 33 Pleasant Hill CA 2 31:39 3:33 4 2:54:02 3:07 3 1:47:45 5:20:04 3 5:20:04
4 Anthony Jarc 58 M 31 Cupertino CA 4 34:46 1:31 3 2:52:49 1:12 4 1:49:47 5:20:05 4 5:20:05
5 Orlando Morales 82 M 33 Elk Grove CA 8 41:26 3:46 6 3:08:37 2:06 5 1:53:41 5:49:34 5 5:49:34
6 Thor McLaughlin 78 M 31 San Francisco CA 7 38:47 2:28 8 3:17:15 2:18 7 2:07:15 6:08:02 6 6:08:02
7 Keisey Seto 103 M 31 San Diego CA 9 42:01 3:46 7 3:16:13 2:34 6 2:06:06 6:10:38 7 6:10:38
8 Timothy Mualchin 83 M 32 Vacaville CA 13 43:43 4:00 5 3:06:58 2:42 9 2:16:13 6:13:35 8 6:13:35
9 Tommy Konwinski 64 M 30 San Mateo CA 11 42:28 3:30 10 3:27:25 1:35 10 2:16:17 6:31:13 9 6:31:13
10 Sami Al-Jassar 1 M 31 Evanston IL 12 42:48 4:02 12 3:45:59 2:51 8 2:08:45 6:44:23 10 6:44:23
11 Michael McCarry 74 M 30 San Jose CA 5 36:18 2:22 11 3:32:06 3:23 15 2:54:18 7:08:25 11 7:08:25
12 Matthew Fawcett 38 M 34 Chino Hills CA 10 42:13 5:59 13 3:54:15 3:34 11 2:30:45 7:16:45 12 7:16:45
13 Kris McInteer 77 M 30 Chino CA 6 37:26 3:20 14 3:58:11 3:10 13 2:41:48 7:23:53 13 7:23:53
14 Chris Miller 148 M 32 Danville CA 15 1:23:27 3:49 9 3:23:24 2:43 12 2:40:30 7:33:50 14 7:33:50
15 Robert Phung 90 M 34 Elk Grove CA 14 44:39 5:45 15 4:10:40 4:06 14 2:51:31 7:56:38 15 7:56:38


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rachel Main 70 F 38 Oakland CA 1 30:50 1:57 1 3:02:28 1:26 2 1:47:02 5:23:41 1 5:23:41
2 Elizabeth Struve 110 F 38 Winters CA 2 33:54 2:16 2 3:17:42 1:47 4 2:11:05 6:06:43 2 6:06:43
3 Stacey Armijo 3 F 38 Rocklin CA 6 44:00 3:08 3 3:29:09 2:24 3 1:51:39 6:10:17 3 6:10:17
4 Michelle Habdas 45 F 35 Reno NV 3 33:58 2:32 4 3:38:36 2:34 5 2:14:03 6:31:42 4 6:31:42
5 Jennifer Read 94 F 39 Crested Butte CO 4 39:23 3:46 5 3:52:38 3:28 6 2:18:13 6:57:26 5 6:57:26
6 Nina Kaiser 59 F 35 San Francisco CA 8 1:01:42 4:52 7 4:19:09 4:31 1 1:30:42 7:00:54 6 7:00:54
7 Asami Faith 35 F 35 Campbell CA 5 43:21 4:26 6 4:07:58 3:04 7 2:34:37 7:33:25 7 7:33:25
8 Jody Galvin 41 F 35 Danville CA 7 48:39 6:05 8 4:19:49 3:12 8 2:41:21 7:59:05 8 7:59:05


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Keith Jamtaas 56 M 35 San Francisco CA 1 30:26 1:10 1 2:44:21 0:56 1 1:40:59 4:57:50 1 4:57:50
2 Dustin Hawes 49 M 37 Truckee CA 6 34:11 4:14 2 2:58:25 3:06 2 1:42:28 5:22:22 2 5:22:22
3 Eric Byrnes 17 M 38 Truckee CA 3 32:55 1:53 6 3:05:49 2:25 3 1:47:12 5:30:12 3 5:30:12
4 Jonas Iggbom 54 M 35 Oakland CA 13 41:10 1:25 3 3:02:29 1:17 5 1:55:43 5:42:03 4 5:42:03
5 Joe Chancellor 19 M 35 Lincoln CA 5 33:28 2:51 4 3:04:15 2:22 7 2:09:00 5:51:54 5 5:51:54
6 Gregory Williams 132 M 39 San Francisco CA 9 38:20 2:16 10 3:17:01 1:17 4 1:53:38 5:52:29 6 5:52:29
7 Eduardo Marin Lacoma 72 M 35 Palo Alto CA 4 33:18 3:28 11 3:18:05 1:36 6 1:56:22 5:52:47 7 5:52:47
8 Ryan Meyer 769 M 38 Sacramento CA 2 30:51 1:48 8 3:09:56 3:36 11 2:18:42 6:04:51 8 6:04:51
9 Neil Powell 91 M 39 S. Lake Tahoe CA 7 34:58 2:21 9 3:15:44 1:44 8 2:11:26 6:06:10 9 6:06:10
10 Jeremy Weinstein 126 M 36 San Francisco CA 14 44:30 2:03 5 3:05:43 1:51 9 2:15:28 6:09:34 10 6:09:34
11 Edgar Corral 25 M 39 Los Gatos CA 10 38:39 2:10 7 3:09:28 1:27 10 2:18:21 6:10:02 11 6:10:02
12 Mike Dixon 154 M 38 Edh CA 8 37:03 2:36 12 3:24:20 2:08 13 2:46:04 6:52:09 12 6:52:09
13 Jeremy Buchmann 14 M 36 Reno NV 11 38:49 3:32 13 3:30:33 3:21 12 2:42:21 6:58:34 13 6:58:34
14 Stowe Beam 4 M 37 San Francisco CA 12 40:53 4:29 14 3:31:17 5:24 14 3:13:01 7:35:02 14 7:35:02


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Abigail Bourgon 9 F 41 San Francisco CA 1 46:56 2:33 1 3:39:24 2:07 1 2:23:09 6:54:07 1 6:54:07
2 Stephanie Falkenstein 36 F 41 San Francisco CA 2 46:58 4:51 2 4:05:46 3:41 2 2:45:10 7:46:23 2 7:46:23


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Charles Perry 89 M 44 Sacramento CA 3 30:59 1:23 1 2:53:37 0:54 3 1:49:53 5:16:44 1 5:16:44
2 Shane Whitney 130 M 40 Lodi CA 1 29:49 1:24 2 2:53:59 1:11 4 1:51:35 5:17:56 2 5:17:56
3 Jason Cooke 22 M 42 Danville CA 9 34:46 1:12 4 2:58:54 1:55 6 1:53:06 5:29:51 3 5:29:51
4 Aaron Westlake 127 M 43 Folsom CA 14 37:20 2:23 3 2:58:00 1:28 7 1:53:38 5:32:46 4 5:32:46
5 James Hendrickson 50 M 43 El Dorado Hills CA 11 35:22 3:01 5 3:04:47 2:05 2 1:48:22 5:33:35 5 5:33:35
6 Emmanuel Madrigal 69 M 41 San Francisco CA 22 48:05 3:45 21 3:37:26 2:48 1 1:09:21 5:41:24 6 5:41:24
7 Brandon Stegall 108 M 43 Sacramento CA 4 31:26 2:33 6 3:06:20 1:55 9 2:00:03 5:42:15 7 5:42:15
8 Jason Bryant 13 M 40 San Francisco CA 12 36:13 1:44 15 3:17:25 1:28 5 1:52:48 5:49:37 8 5:49:37
9 Joshua Wheeler 129 M 40 Truckee CA 17 38:39 3:40 16 3:18:33 2:37 8 1:57:53 6:01:21 9 6:01:21
10 Chris Tuger 339 M 40 Sacramento CA 10 35:18 2:25 8 3:08:38 2:15 14 2:12:58 6:01:32 10 6:01:32
11 David Fee 39 M 41 Portland OR 2 30:28 3:51 11 3:15:13 2:06 12 2:09:58 6:01:34 11 6:01:34
12 David Rolefson 98 M 41 Piedmont CA 18 38:40 1:33 10 3:14:04 1:33 11 2:08:14 6:04:03 12 6:04:03
13 Marc Rancourt 92 M 42 Incline Village NV 20 42:40 2:26 9 3:13:50 2:52 10 2:03:04 6:04:50 13 6:04:50
14 Tony Calvert 18 M 43 Oakland CA 8 34:45 2:35 13 3:15:24 1:42 15 2:14:10 6:08:34 14 6:08:34
15 David Schroeder 870 M 44 Truckee CA 6 33:11 3:11 14 3:17:05 2:06 16 2:15:25 6:10:56 15 6:10:56
16 Scott Williams 133 M 44 Lodi CA 13 37:02 2:46 17 3:18:45 2:42 13 2:10:34 6:11:48 16 6:11:48
17 Adrian Tieslau 113 M 42 Tahoe Vista CA 7 34:22 2:54 7 3:06:32 1:57 18 2:26:24 6:12:06 17 6:12:06
18 Eric Warshower 124 M 41 Miami Beach FL 5 31:35 3:02 18 3:22:52 1:39 17 2:24:00 6:23:06 18 6:23:06
19 Curt Winslow 134 M 41 Incline Village NV 19 38:42 4:07 12 3:15:14 3:27 22 2:40:35 6:42:03 19 6:42:03
20 Chris Riha 875 M 44 Incline NV 15 37:55 3:00 19 3:32:02 3:49 20 2:27:26 6:44:10 20 6:44:10
21 Adam Armijo 2 M 41 Rocklin CA 16 38:38 5:41 20 3:35:05 3:56 19 2:27:20 6:50:37 21 6:50:37
22 Tod L Cox 26 M 44 Reno NV 21 43:33 4:27 22 3:42:58 2:08 21 2:36:11 7:09:16 22 7:09:16


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rochelle Zolna 137 F 48 Los Gatos CA 1 32:22 2:18 1 3:26:05 3:25 1 2:20:20 6:24:28 1 6:24:28
2 Cris Wade 121 F 45 Sacramento CA 2 38:03 3:22 2 3:58:34 5:37 2 2:59:21 7:44:57 2 7:44:57


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Greg Cook 21 M 46 El Dorado Hills CA 2 29:21 1:43 1 2:42:59 2:40 2 1:47:22 5:04:03 1 5:04:03
2 Christopher Danesi 29 M 46 Oakland CA 1 27:02 1:36 2 2:56:01 1:26 1 1:44:11 5:10:14 2 5:10:14
3 Oliver Weber 125 M 47 San Jose CA 3 30:27 2:28 3 2:56:58 1:07 3 1:54:41 5:25:39 3 5:25:39
4 Richard Kane 60 M 45 Rocklin CA 4 32:36 1:41 6 3:11:25 1:49 4 1:55:15 5:42:45 4 5:42:45
5 Ian Charles 20 M 46 Tiburon CA 6 34:36 1:20 4 3:02:10 1:18 7 2:05:42 5:45:03 5 5:45:03
6 Kevin Whang 128 M 46 Roseville CA 13 47:29 3:28 5 3:08:54 2:44 6 2:00:03 6:02:37 6 6:02:37
7 Paul Vosti 120 M 48 Lodi CA 12 42:11 3:39 10 3:23:51 1:59 5 1:59:30 6:11:08 7 6:11:08
8 Ted Villalba 119 M 48 Truckee CA 10 37:25 2:30 7 3:17:36 2:57 8 2:24:21 6:24:46 8 6:24:46
9 Jeremy Dietz 30 M 46 Morgan Hill CA 8 34:49 2:42 8 3:21:37 2:12 11 2:38:27 6:39:45 9 6:39:45
10 Jim Kaplan 61 M 45 Incline Village NV 7 34:43 2:40 9 3:23:06 1:31 12 2:51:23 6:53:21 10 6:53:21
11 Brad Peik 87 M 46 San Francisco CA 11 39:24 2:35 11 3:35:48 2:10 10 2:34:05 6:54:00 11 6:54:00
12 Chuck McArthur 73 M 48 Poway CA 9 35:56 3:17 12 3:39:58 3:24 13 2:54:25 7:16:58 12 7:16:58
13 Thomas McCoin 75 M 48 Pollock Pines CA 5 34:27 5:37 13 4:01:42 3:35 9 2:33:27 7:18:46 13 7:18:46


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Tawnie McDonald 76 F 51 Bend OR 3 44:21 2:33 1 2:57:06 1:48 1 1:56:05 5:41:51 1 5:41:51
2 Judy Anderson 145 F 50 Carnelian Bay CA 1 31:34 2:50 2 3:19:25 1:34 2 1:57:20 5:52:41 2 5:52:41
3 Karyn Hoffman 52 F 52 Folsom CA 5 47:03 3:00 3 3:31:19 2:58 3 2:09:58 6:34:16 3 6:34:16
4 Susan Henning 51 F 53 Sacramento CA 2 39:38 1:49 4 3:57:48 1:51 4 2:28:27 7:09:30 4 7:09:30
5 Kristina Vetter 118 F 50 Palo Alto CA 4 44:34 5:28 5 4:07:34 3:56 5 2:37:24 7:38:54 5 7:38:54


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Anton Jager 55 M 52 San Carlos CA 2 34:02 2:09 1 2:57:40 1:45 2 2:04:09 5:39:42 1 5:39:42
2 Brian Fruechtenicht 159 M 50 Reno NV 4 39:53 5:02 5 3:40:27 1:52 1 1:55:27 6:22:39 2 6:22:39
3 Keith Yarwood 136 M 53 Mountain View CA 3 38:50 3:41 2 3:32:18 2:55 4 2:14:25 6:32:06 3 6:32:06
4 Douglas Ravaglioli 93 M 54 Turlock CA 1 27:22 6:00 3 3:36:09 3:12 5 2:20:56 6:33:38 4 6:33:38
5 Victor Heredia 144 M 51 Incline Village NV 8 54:37 4:05 4 3:37:10 4:07 3 2:06:21 6:46:18 5 6:46:18
6 Greg MacLeod 68 M 54 Stockton CA 6 41:57 2:05 7 3:49:33 1:49 6 2:34:45 7:10:07 6 7:10:07
7 Bryan Wright 135 M 50 Newcastle CA 5 41:47 5:37 6 3:42:40 3:54 7 2:39:47 7:13:42 7 7:13:42
8 Damin Estes 34 M 50 Roseville CA 7 44:41 4:11 8 3:53:28 4:27 8 2:48:52 7:35:37 8 7:35:37


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kristine Shahmirza 146 F 57 Truckee CA 1 53:50 4:43 1 3:54:17 4:21 1 3:05:50 8:02:58 1 8:02:58


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 John Stratton 109 M 55 Moraga CA 3 36:16 3:51 1 3:01:08 1:55 1 1:53:32 5:36:40 1 5:36:40
2 Jeff Schloss 102 M 56 Truckee CA 1 31:58 1:32 2 3:05:44 1:28 2 2:00:04 5:40:45 2 5:40:45
3 Michael Sharp 105 M 56 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 38:28 1:43 3 3:08:36 2:55 3 2:00:57 5:52:38 3 5:52:38
4 David Laberge 65 M 55 Truckee CA 4 36:36 3:58 4 3:15:22 2:54 4 2:38:04 6:36:53 4 6:36:53
5 Alan Torrigino 115 M 55 Saint Helena CA 2 33:47 1:43 5 3:30:38 1:49 5 2:41:44 6:49:39 5 6:49:39


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Bill Rohel 97 M 62 Verdi NV 2 38:48 2:06 1 3:36:41 1:54 2 2:19:34 6:39:02 1 6:39:02
2 Brian Lungren 142 M 60 Sacramento CA 4 40:44 3:06 2 3:41:39 4:04 1 2:17:59 6:47:30 2 6:47:30
3 Larry Smith 107 M 62 Turlock CA 3 38:53 2:33 3 3:42:25 3:08 3 2:21:45 6:48:42 3 6:48:42
4 Gregory Kneisel 149 M 60 Blairsden CA 1 38:36 3:17 4 3:47:47 2:57 4 2:33:43 7:06:18 4 7:06:18


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Denis Honeychurch 138 M 68 Fairfield CA 1 41:50 2:06 1 3:42:17 2:21 1 2:44:23 7:12:55 1 7:12:55
2 Bill Kama 141 M 65 Reno NV 2 45:18 3:18 2 3:51:41 2:19 2 2:47:12 7:29:47 2 7:29:47


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF TCOED **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 143 Custom Physical Therapy 1 34:47 1:28 1 3:17:43 0:44 1 2:11:15 6:05:55 1 6:05:55 Rachel Anderson F 23 Reno NV


Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/27/2014

Half and Olympic Distance OFF COURSE AND NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Status Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 171 Paula McCann 171 F 56 Encinitas CA 5 29:35 5:03 7 1:41:38 1:00 10:00
2 662 Marianne Borden 662 F 42 Palo Alto CA 15 35:21 1:09 6 1:39:52 0:44
3 48 DNF Raeleigh Harris 48 F 43 Emeryville CA 12 33:08 1:30 15 3:04:31 0:50
4 445 DNF Joe Fillman 445 M 40 Truckee CA 2 26:34 1:32 3 1:21:28 1:14
5 667 Caroline Towers 667 F 42 Truckee CA 14 35:01 2:38 4 1:38:42 1:29
6 11 dnf Kimberly Box 11 F 54 Granite Bay CA 33 52:25 6:38 29 4:24:49 1:52
7 393 Katherine Bunker 393 F 26 Redding CA 6 30:27 3:20 9 2:01:28 2:15
8 40 Patrick Fisher 40 M 46 Reno NV 11 32:41 2:19 12 2:52:49 2:15
9 112 dnf Patrick Tebow 112 M 34 Hayward CA 24 40:12 1:35 13 2:58:52 2:21
10 10 DNF Douglas Bourgon 10 M 43 San Francisco CA 19 38:33 3:23 17 3:18:24 3:03
11 47 dnf David Hardtke 47 M 41 Oakland CA 31 49:24 5:23 18 3:37:00 3:44
12 16 Kevin Byrne 16 M 61 Sellersburg IN 26 43:38 4:21 27 4:20:52 4:16
13 32 DNF John Drury 32 M 53 Walnut Creek CA 16 35:33 4:29 24 4:00:34 6:33
14 37 dnf Kate Farmer 37 F 29 Oakland CA 29 45:18 4:48 25 4:17:13 6:55
15 53 DNF Nathan Horvath 53 M 45 Incline Village NV 30 47:57 5:23 19 3:38:06 7:09
16 433 DNF Chris Eichhorn 433 M 33 Concord CA 3 28:03 1:26 5 1:39:35 12:24
17 213 dnf Donald Duck 213 M 35 Jaobmb CA 35 53:22 3:38 1 1:07:32
18 212 dnf Minnie Mouse 212 F 2 Disney CA 18 38:23 3:37 2 1:07:42
19 437 DNF Bonnie Eschenbauch 437 F 56 Sunnyvale CA 7 31:26 3:46 8 1:55:22
20 635 Kate Latham 635 F 62 Mountain View CA 9 32:28 7:31 10 2:18:37
21 95 Daniella Reichstetter 95 F 35 San Francisco CA 25 43:16 5:52 11 2:19:27
22 84 DNF Jerry Nista 84 M 49 Mill Valley CA 23 40:05 2:27 14 3:02:15
23 43 DNF Christian Giddens 43 M 29 Dublin CA 4 28:17 1:01 16 3:06:49
24 770 dnf Kevin Young 770 M 46 San Francisco CA 17 37:09 5:57 20 3:44:57
25 86 Chad Pajari 86 M 45 San Francisco CA 34 53:06 4:30 21 3:50:11
26 46 DNF Jason Hale 46 M 42 Truckee CA 20 38:47 3:41 22 3:54:39
27 100 Ty Salsbery 100 M 37 San Jose CA 21 39:15 4:25 23 3:55:36
28 531 dnf Sarah McMoyler 531 F 59 Mill Valley CA 32 51:59 3:36 26 4:19:39
29 27 dnf Scott Cozad 27 M 48 Sparks NV 28 44:08 4:26 28 4:23:55
30 417 DNF Michael Cordova 417 M 31 Chester CA 8 32:09 1:25
31 518 DNF Jeremy Loeb 518 M 31 Sacramento CA 10 32:36 2:58
32 405 DNF Virgil Caselli 405 M 40 San Francisco CA 1 25:53 3:03
33 189 DNF Jim Meskimen 189 M 71 Truckee CA 13 34:11 3:33
34 116 DNF Kirk Uhler 116 M 47 Granite Bay CA 22 39:34 6:39
35 71 DNF Frank Mantong 71 M 48 Elk Grove CA 36 60:48 8:00
36 62 DNF Jim Kieffer 62 M 54 Greenbrae CA 27 43:46