O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/24/2014

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
1 171 Rob Rojas M 40 San Clemente CA UNLIM ELITE RIVIERA 39:29
2 84 Rand Carter M 50 Tahoe Vista CA UNLIM ELITE BARK SURFT 42:55
3 170 Brennan Rose M 25 14.0 ELITE RIVIERA 43:00
4 97 Jay Wild M 34 Truckee CA 14.0 ELITE HOBIE 43:02
5 94 Benjamin Sarrazin M 40 Petaluma CA 14.0 ELITE BOGA 43:23
6 90 Seth Springer M 37 Malibu CA 14.0 ELITE BARK 43:39
7 173 Adam Freeman M 34 Truckee CA 14.0 ELITE LPC 45:05
8 69 Jimmy Spithill M 34 San Francisco CA 14.0 OPEN NAISH 45:12
9 89 John Merryfield M 48 Tahoe City CA UNLIM ELITE BARK 45:37
10 49 Grant McFadyen M 45 Palo Alto CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 45:48
11 87 Jedd Hasay M 20 San Luis Obispo CA 14.0 ELITE INFINITY 45:51
12 134 Josiah Brackett M 14 South Lake City CA 12.6 OPEN FLATWATER 45:55
13 93 Michael Valenzuela M 39 Truckee CA UNLIM ELITE RICHMOND 46:43
14 95 Dax Willard M 35 Tahoe City CA 14.0 ELITE NAISH 46:46
15 100 Steve Funk M 47 Truckee CA 14.0 OPEN STARBOARD 46:53
16 149 Lance Erickson M 57 Dana Point CA 14.0 OPEN EBOARDS 47:16
17 91 Gary Wimberly M 50 Auburn CA 14.0 ELITE BOGA 47:22
18 19 Evan Derdowski M 26 Zephyr Cove NV 14.0 OPEN FLATWATER 47:24
19 85 Scott Estrada M 46 Sacramento CA 14.0 ELITE COREBAN 48:01
20 120 Tim Boyer M 47 Tahoma CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 48:10
21 121 Rob Macids M 38 Sacramento CA 14.0 OPEN RIVIERA 48:16
22 142 Chris Brackett M 44 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 OPEN FLATWATER 48:23
23 5 Tai Boutell M 44 Santa Cruz CA 14.0 OPEN KINGS 48:34
24 38 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 48:36
25 2 Fred Andersen M 62 Mill Valley CA 14.0 OPEN BOGA 48:48
26 51 Michael Melville M 60 San Lorenzo CA 14.0 OPEN BLUERUSH B 48:51
27 67 Miguel Sloane M 43 Reno NV 14.0 OPEN BARK 49:14
28 102 Ryan Funk M 13 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN 49:19
29 122 Jeff Pearson M 43 Truckee CA 14.0 OPEN HOBIE 49:22
30 60 Jean Rathle M 50 San Francisco CA 12.6 OPEN EVERPADDLE 49:35
31 103 Matt Lund M 39 Kings Beach CA 14.0 OPEN HOBIE 49:38
32 86 Jen Fuller F 50 Sausalito CA 12.6 ELITE INFINITY 49:40
33 96 Anik Wild F 42 Truckee CA 12.6 ELITE HOBIE 49:44
34 101 Alic Funk M 18 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN STARBOARD 49:46
35 7 Daniel Buchanan M 43 Carnelian Bay CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 49:52
36 98 Mike Bond M 58 Mammoth Lakes CA 14.0 OPEN 49:57
37 113 Ben Day M 35 Anchorage AK 14.0 OPEN FLATWATER 49:58
38 99 Larry Ferguson M 55 Tahoma CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 50:04
39 172 Nina Oakley F 32 Reno NV 12.6 ELITE LAKESHORE 50:06
40 59 Joe Quinn M 48 Homewood CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 50:36
41 16 Michael Crimmins M 53 Sacramento CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 14 DO 50:55
42 34 Dave Harris M 59 El Granada CA 12.6 OPEN HARRIS CAT 51:05
43 133 Joshua Brackett M 12 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN 404 51:15
44 79 Dino Wilson M 52 Petaluma CA 12.6 OPEN INFINITY 51:15
45 10 Trent Carter M 12 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 OPEN BARK SURFT 51:18
46 45 Nate Ludwig M 36 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN FLATWATER 51:24
47 78 Brian Williams M 41 Mill Valley CA 14.0 OPEN FANATIC FA 51:31
48 54 Kevin Murnane M 43 Tahoe CA 14.0 OPEN SURFTECH 51:35
49 39 Tom Kalange M 52 Tahoe City CA 14.0 OPEN WAI SUP 51:49
50 108 Pablo Boni M 38 Carnelian Bay CA 14.0 OPEN 52:03


O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/24/2014

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
51 109 Jim Granger M 61 Truckee CA 14.0 OPEN HOBIE 52:12
52 141 Brady Flattery M 43 Wiltow CA 14.0 OPEN FLATWATER 52:14
53 57 Wayne Prouty Jr M 35 Minden NV 14.0 OPEN FLAT WATER 53:19
54 119 Jay Pringe M 47 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN LAKESHOR 53:25
55 47 Scott McConaughey M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN FLATWATER 53:31
56 75 Thomas Wade Jr. M 30 Sacramento CA 12.6 OPEN F-ONE 53:38
57 83 Wendy Ackermann F 48 Homewood CA 12.6 ELITE BARK 53:47
58 62 Robert Rudd M 30 San Francisco CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 54:00
59 74 Hollis Turner M 39 Red Bluff CA 14.0 OPEN KINGS 54:06
60 50 Luke McIntire M 34 Reno NV OC1 OPEN PUAKEA DES 54:19
61 15 Andrew Colehower M 46 Capitola CA 14.0 OPEN STARBOARD 54:24
62 106 Matt Ivey M 37 Anderson CA 14.0 OPEN BOGA 54:51
63 29 Travis Ganong M 25 Olympic Valley CA 12.6 OPEN TAHOE SUP 54:59
64 70 Julie Stevens F 46 Citrus Heights CA 12.6 OPEN BARK 55:01
65 143 Debbie Fogans F 34 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN FANATIC 55:07
66 88 Sally Mello F 48 El Dorado Hills CA 14.0 ELITE FLATWATER 55:21
67 151 Mike Tessier M 45 12.6 OPEN 55:32
68 18 Ryan Delariva M 29 San Francisco CA 12.6 OPEN NAISH 55:34
69 80 W. Joe Woodman M 55 Carson City NV 14.0 OPEN TAHOESUP 55:50
70 53 Brie Moore F 38 Reno NV 12.6 OPEN LPC 56:03
71 9 Kevin Campbell M 31 San Francisco CA 12.6 OPEN RICHMOND 56:09
72 8 Ed Caballero M 40 Sacramento CA 14.0 OPEN INFINITY 56:09
73 37 Vincent Huang M 61 San Francisco CA 14.0 OPEN F ONE 56:15
74 136 Mitch Boothe M 54 Auburn CA 14.0 OPEN FLATWATER 56:20
75 25 Rick Fitzpatrick M 38 Pleasanton CA 14.0 OPEN LAKESHORE 56:23
76 68 Dominique Smith M 27 Santee CA 14.0 OPEN SUPCO 56:28
77 40 Madeleine King F 53 Fairfax CA 12.6 OPEN JIMMY LEWI 56:32
78 105 Duke Bronwer M 46 Santa Cruz CA 12.6 OPEN SURTHTECH 56:41
79 48 Karrie McFadden F 42 Mammoth Lakes CA 14.0 OPEN INFINITY 56:48
80 64 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Kings Beach CA 12.6 OPEN BARK 56:52
81 20 Lori Drourr F 45 Sausalito CA 12.6 OPEN BOGA 57:02
82 73 Francine Tone F 58 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN LPC 57:10
83 42 Michael Lefrancois M 36 Carson City NV 14.0 OPEN TAHOE SUP 57:52
84 26 Marie-Michel Gagnon F 25 Lac-Etchemin QC 12.6 OPEN TAHOE SUP 58:06
85 21 Craig Eisenberg M 56 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN 12.6 HOBIE 58:13
86 3 Darin Armstrong M 42 South Jordan UT 14.0 OPEN RIVIERA / 58:18
87 146 Cly Lalas M 35 Sacramento CA 12.6 OPEN BARK 58:25
88 114 Bobby Meho M 15 El Dorado Hills CA 14.0 OPEN COREBAN 58:35
89 112 Richard Carperter M 57 Danville CA 14.0 OPEN BOGA 58:49
90 82 Corey Zander M 39 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN TAHOE SUP 59:01
91 76 John Walsh M 50 Tahoe City CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 59:11
92 41 Steve Lamoreaux M 47 Carson City NV 14.0 OPEN SUPCO 59:11
93 56 Clayton Perry F 44 Novato CA 14.0 OPEN LAIRD 59:13
94 36 Cathy Huang F 59 San Francisco CA 12.6 OPEN NSP 59:33
95 124 Foreste Peterson F 20 Berckley CA 12.6 OPEN SURFTECH 59:46
96 32 Alex Groswird M 60 Ben Lomond CA 14.0 OPEN BARK 1:00:13
97 65 Orion Shea M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:00:18
98 28 Alison Ganong F 36 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN BARK SURF 1:00:49
99 24 Ken Fairchild M 53 Tahoe City CA 14.0 OPEN HOBBIE 1:00:51
100 110 Matix Springer M 10 Malibu CA 12.6 OPEN BARK/SURFT 1:01:05


O'Neill Donner Lake Memorial Paddle Event
Donner Lake, CA
5/24/2014

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
101 63 Phoenix Sanchez M 11 Kings Beach CA 12.6 OPEN HOBIE 1:01:08
102 129 Stephanie Artis F 38 Roseville CA 12.6 OPEN 1:01:12
103 117 Conrad Rojas M 9 San Clemente CA 12.6 OPEN RIVIERA 1:01:40
104 31 Bob Glynn M 67 Davis CA 14.0 OPEN SURFTEC BA 1:01:43
105 55 Christopher Old M 42 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN WAI 1:01:50
106 27 Helen Gallagher F 54 Sacramento CA 12.6 OPEN FLATWATER 1:02:59
107 127 Nancie Schoener F 55 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN TAHOE 1:03:19
108 145 Mark Bartley M 42 Kings Beach CA 12.6 OPEN KITSON 1:03:25
109 1 Bruce Aldrich M 58 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN RIVIERA 1:03:27
110 71 Mark Thompson M 51 Folsom CA 12.6 OPEN FUSION SUP 1:03:48
111 123 Barbara Peterson F 58 Berckley CA 12.6 OPEN SURFTECH 1:04:09
112 66 Shelley Sierka F 48 Phoenix AZ 12.6 OPEN NAISH 1:04:24
113 12 Leslie Clohan F 50 Dublin CA 12.6 OPEN BOGA 1:04:32
114 13 Roderick Clohan M 52 Dublin CA 12.6 OPEN BOGA 1:04:39
115 126 Kevin Shearer M 37 Roseville CA 14.0 OPEN BOGA 1:05:08
116 72 Roshan Todd F 39 Boulder Creek CA 14.0 OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:05:09
117 43 ÉLAN Lindsey F 12 Kings Beach CA 12.6 OPEN HOBIE 1:05:25
118 30 Stefanie Geckler F 44 Auburn CA 14.0 OPEN 404 RIVIER 1:06:09
119 6 Claire Buchanan F 25 Sacramento CA 12.6 OPEN ROGUE 1:06:32
120 118 Estani Boni M 10 Carnelian Bay CA 12.6 OPEN BARK 1:07:18
121 130 Danielle Domenichelli F 27 El Dorado Hills CA 12.6 OPEN 1:07:30
122 58 Barney Pugh M 66 Auburn CA 14.0 OPEN FLAT WATER 1:08:17
123 46 Mateo Masellones Jr. M 45 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN RIVIERA 1:08:20
124 140 Jonothan Webb M 20 Applegate CA 12.6 OPEN 1:08:29
125 77 Cynthia Wigart F 46 Truckee CA 12.6 OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:08:37
126 148 Delia Quinn F 10 Homewood CA 12.6 OPEN 1:09:15
127 11 Zoe Carter F 12 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 OPEN BARK SURFT 1:09:17
128 150 Zenin Quinn M 8 Homewood CA 12.6 OPEN BARK 1:09:17
129 132 Jessica Brackett F 10 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN FLATWATER 1:09:43
130 81 Megann Young F 34 Fresno CA 12.6 OPEN SURFTECH 1:10:57
131 111 Kaythleen Carpenter F 55 Danville CA 12.6 OPEN BOGA 1:11:15
132 61 Erin Roberts F 38 Brentwood CA 12.6 OPEN RIVERIA 1:12:04
133 144 Carina McConaughey F 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN NSP 1:12:10
134 116 Michelle Craig F 41 Gilroy CA 14.0 OPEN 1:13:00
135 125 Erica Shearer F 39 Roseville CA 12.6 OPEN RIVIERA 1:14:22
136 107 Ella Payton F 12 Malibu CA 12.6 OPEN 1:17:03
137 147 Ashley Chadwick F 34 Crystal Bay CA 14.0 OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:17:28
138 104 Troy Franklin M 51 Auburn CA 14.0 OPEN 1:17:40
139 135 Debbie Broughan F 60 Auburn CA 12.6 OPEN 1:17:56
140 33 Larry Harper M 54 South San Francisc CA 12.6 OPEN NSP 1:18:36
141 137 Cannon Hollingsworth M 6 Colfax CA 12.6 OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:19:00
142 139 Connor Hollingsworth M 16 Colfax CA 14.0 OPEN SURFTECH 1:19:00
143 115 Kate Craig F 11 Gilroy CA OPEN BARK 1:20:11
144 131 Jacob Brackett M 8 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 OPEN 404 1:20:11
145 52 Brad Misik M 24 Santa Cruz CA 12.6 OPEN SURFTECH/B 1:20:22
146 138 Caden Hollingsworth M 12 Colfax CA 12.6 OPEN SURFTECH 1:20:49
147 22 Kim Fahrendorf F 60 Truckee CA 14.0 OPEN LAKESHORE 1:23:41
148 23 Paul Fahrendorf M 59 Truckee CA 14.0 OPEN LAKESHORE 1:23:56