Emerald Bay Trail Run
Big Blue Adventure and Tahoe Trail Running Series
Emerald Bay, Lake Tahoe, CA
09/20/2014

********** 12k RUNNERS RESULTS LIST **********


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Melody Zepeda 605 South Lake Tahoe 13 1:31:39.41 12:14


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 James Nair 532 Gardnerville 13 1:12:31.47 9:41
2 Kai Collin 608 South Lake Tahoe 11 1:16:27.95 10:12
3 Leyton Collin 609 South Lake Tahoe 12 1:16:44.12 10:14
4 Koa Collin 607 South Lake Tahoe 11 1:19:07.55 10:33


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Colson Bell 221 Roseville 16 56:30.26 7:33


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Katie Cooper 245 South Lake Tahoe 23 1:30:41.67 12:06


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Alessandra Battig 217 Modesto 25 57:37.26 7:41
2 Andrea Chapin 235 Stockton 28 1:06:34.53 8:53
3 Sara Johnson 296 Soquel 29 1:12:35.98 9:41
4 Sia Hubman 292 Los Gatos 28 1:20:26.45 10:44
5 Aly Cohen 244 Incline Village 25 1:27:12.22 11:38
6 Allison Danner 251 Carson City 28 1:30:11.58 12:02
7 Andrea Neda 534 Los Angeles 28 1:40:31.00 13:25
8 Amanda Salmonsen 566 Sparks 25 1:42:18.31 13:39
9 April Crandall 247 Minden 29 2:16:16.08 18:11


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Jeremy Koehler 502 Menlo Park 28 1:02:47.84 8:23
2 Evan Harris 279 Sacramento 26 1:08:02.25 9:05
3 Jonathan Barragan 216 Reno 29 1:13:59.12 9:52
4 David Barbano 1089 South Lake Tahoe 27 1:14:35.54 9:57
5 Alfredo Gallardo 269 Los Angeles 27 1:18:29.59 10:28


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Danielle Brooks 228 Carnelian Bay 33 1:02:29.08 8:20
2 Emily Bloomquist 224 Reno 31 1:08:10.35 9:06
3 Sabrina Harris 280 Reno 30 1:12:51.92 9:43
4 Sarah Royalty 560 Washington 31 1:14:19.99 9:55
5 Andrew Perroy 547 Napa 34 1:19:54.70 10:40
6 Elizabeth Jones 297 Napa 32 1:19:54.86 10:40
7 Tanuja Pillai 550 Reno 30 1:21:40.28 10:54
8 Sabine Staub 575 San Francisco 30 1:22:37.30 11:01
9 Laura Nelson 535 Tahoe City 34 1:22:47.67 11:03
10 Karrie Craig 246 Reno 33 1:27:01.63 11:37
11 Taylor Strong 578 Truckee 30 1:29:20.16 11:55
12 Flyne Anderson 209 Truckee 31 1:29:21.81 11:55
13 Christina Huang 291 Venice 33 1:29:30.07 11:56
14 Lauren Schwartzburg 567 Carson City 30 1:30:30.83 12:05
15 Amalia Miller 525 San Francisco 31 1:31:39.25 12:14
16 Djohara Halimaoui 277 La Jolla 30 1:32:37.13 12:21
17 Katlin Zimmer 415 Kings Beach 31 1:40:35.98 13:25
18 April Hill 284 San Francisco 33 1:49:18.20 14:35
19 Lora Enget 346 Fernley 34 1:51:17.17 14:51
20 Amanda Dykes 258 Gardnerville 32 2:16:16.14 18:11


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Nicholas Martin 514 Truckee 30 51:14.08 6:50
2 Nate Gebhard 412 Sacramento 31 54:12.31 7:14
3 Brandon Angues 210 Sparks 30 58:05.37 7:45
4 Jonathan Lai 504 San Francisco 30 1:04:02.91 8:33
5 Sean Staub 576 San Francisco 30 1:11:42.49 9:34
6 Stephen Park 544 San Francisco 33 1:14:15.19 9:55
7 Leif Linden 509 Los Gatos 33 1:19:28.72 10:36
8 Josh Levine 508 Truckee 31 1:20:18.49 10:43
9 John Webb 590 Incline Village 31 1:20:27.35 10:44
10 Alejo Padilla 542 West Sacramento 34 1:20:38.36 10:46
11 Dustin Evans 413 South Lake Tahoe 34 1:22:24.87 11:00
12 Brett Dieffenbach 254 Reno 32 1:23:30.55 11:09
13 Chuck Nunez 1099 Stockton 31 1:25:09.78 11:22
14 Joseph Lynch 511 Los Gatos 31 1:27:17.65 11:39
15 Domingo Moronta 529 Venice 31 1:29:30.11 11:57
16 Kevin Blower 225 South Lake Tahoe 33 1:30:14.95 12:02
17 Leo Sengco 568 Suisun 31 1:39:15.16 13:15


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Heidi Weber 592 Lander 37 1:02:00.27 8:17
2 Dina Anderson 615 Castro Valley 37 1:05:28.74 8:44
3 Pamela Kropf 503 Sacramento 38 1:10:37.38 9:25
4 Jenn Soto 573 El Dorado Hills 35 1:13:30.97 9:49
5 Targhee Oeveraas 414 Tahoe 35 1:19:26.66 10:36
6 Amy Anton 212 South Lake Tahoe 37 1:19:37.82 10:38
7 Heather Halls 345 Grassvalley 38 1:20:44.13 10:46
8 Kishah Millsap 527 Truckee 38 1:20:51.75 10:47
9 Kerri Shull 569 Folsom 38 1:22:51.86 11:03
10 Erin Eisenlohr 259 Zephyr Cove 36 1:23:51.28 11:11
11 Kellie Beck 219 Acampo 38 1:24:47.05 11:19
12 Natalie Horwath 290 San Francisco 39 1:26:29.55 11:32
13 Erin Rasmusson 556 Reno 36 1:27:03.30 11:37
14 Kandra Yee 601 South Lake Tahoe 37 1:27:31.06 11:41
15 Shana Behan 220 Kings Beach 38 1:30:28.70 12:04
16 Mary Rhonda Sneeringer 572 South Lake Tahoe 36 1:32:42.14 12:22
17 Suzie McBride 517 Folsom 36 1:34:42.23 12:38
18 Amy Duggan 256 Sparks 38 1:35:37.43 12:45
19 Sakura Nakahara 533 Burlingame 38 1:37:30.43 13:01
20 Alison Humenetskyj 294 Truckee 35 1:41:15.37 13:31
21 Lindsay Morris 531 Danville 37 1:56:47.70 15:35
22 April Potesta 553 San Ramon 35 1:57:17.45 15:39


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Patrick Drewes 255 Reno 35 56:41.29 7:34
2 Anthony Cupaiuolo 248 South Lake Tahoe 39 57:18.98 7:39
3 Jake Finley 261 Santa Cruz 38 58:37.17 7:49
4 Nick Langmesser 606 Reno 35 1:00:36.35 8:05
5 Andrew Zachary 603 South Lake Tahoe 38 1:02:30.90 8:21
6 Timothy Ryan 563 San Francisco 39 1:06:35.70 8:53
7 Gareth Williams 596 San Francisco 35 1:07:56.43 9:04
8 Josh Buck 230 Zephyr Cove 36 1:08:05.89 9:05
9 Alexander Humenetskyj 293 Truckee 35 1:10:51.17 9:27
10 Andrew Christensen 240 Gardnerville 35 1:11:11.42 9:30
11 Damian Fitzgerald 262 San Francisco 35 1:11:41.25 9:34
12 Brian Davis 252 Oakland 39 1:30:29.99 12:04
13 Juan Zepeda 604 South Lake Tahoe 38 1:31:40.33 12:14
14 Aaron Beck 218 South Lake Tahoe 35 1:37:52.78 13:04
15 Kenneth Morris 530 Danville 38 1:56:00.34 15:29


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Kristin Walstad 427 Alta 42 54:07.43 7:13
2 Laura Sartain 409 Martinez 44 1:10:30.60 9:25
3 Sara Holm 286 Incline Village 42 1:10:31.43 9:25
4 Amy Wells 593 Carmel Vlley 41 1:10:46.64 9:27
5 Portia Bailey 214 Rocklin 40 1:17:34.38 10:21
6 Jennifer Gilardi 331 Tahoe 42 1:19:24.01 10:36
7 Stephanie Blume 226 Truckee 42 1:20:45.02 10:46
8 Sarah Duffy 1087 San Rafael 42 1:22:29.97 11:00
9 Rachel Hart 1069 Reno 43 1:22:45.87 11:03
10 Courtney Clark 242 Truckee 40 1:23:08.15 11:06
11 Jennifer McBride 617 Tahoe Vista 40 1:24:44.37 11:18
12 Erica Thiessen House 584 Truckee 42 1:27:25.09 11:40
13 Kristin Roth 559 El Dorado Hills 40 1:30:29.81 12:04
14 Crosbie Ronning 558 Incline Village 40 1:32:42.74 12:22
15 Karla Jones 1082 Truckee 44 1:33:44.70 12:30
16 Katharine Dvorak 257 Fair Oaks 41 1:37:32.19 13:01
17 Winnie Cheng 239 Mountain House 40 1:40:19.37 13:23
18 Judy Walsh 587 Penryn 43 1:42:17.48 13:39
19 Anne Lamoreaux 505 Mill Valley 42 1:49:20.29 14:35


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Mike Engelhardt 260 Los Alamos 44 57:23.21 7:40
2 Kent Hardenbrook 278 Fair Oaks 44 1:05:20.00 8:43
3 Shawn Flaherty 264 Zephyr Cove 43 1:09:57.53 9:20
4 Lawrence Lee 507 San Jose 42 1:10:49.10 9:27
5 Keith Parker 394 Tahoe City 40 1:12:48.58 9:43
6 Juoru Wu 599 San Jose 43 1:13:03.44 9:45
7 Thomas Peterson 548 South Lake Tahoe 42 1:16:54.47 10:16
8 Jason Collin 611 Tahoe 41 1:19:08.91 10:34
9 Sajid Imam 295 Los Gatos 43 1:22:21.25 10:59
10 Russell Ortman 540 Penryn 44 1:24:16.17 11:15
11 Adam Brosamer 229 Menlo Park 40 1:29:38.52 11:58
12 Jason Horwath 289 San Francisco 43 1:56:50.13 15:35


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Jessica Souder 395 Chico 48 1:08:26.06 9:08
2 Carmen De La Tovre 1045 Gardnerville 46 1:10:38.75 9:26
3 Liza Muhl 382 Tahoma 46 1:17:34.35 10:21
4 Jill Simula 570 El Dorado Hills 45 1:18:27.83 10:28
5 Lori Clerkin 243 Redwood City 48 1:21:07.37 10:49
6 Dorothy Bell 1042 Reno 48 1:22:45.16 11:03
7 Natalie Collin 610 Tahoe 45 1:22:52.72 11:04
8 Holly Jacobs 1088 Reno 46 1:27:22.62 11:40
9 Michelle Blasquez 222 Reno 47 1:33:54.35 12:32
10 Gail Owens 541 Penryn 49 1:37:31.49 13:01
11 Michelle Thayer 583 South Lake Tahoe 45 1:41:05.96 13:29
12 Tamra Kelly 300 Penryn 46 1:42:18.20 13:39
13 Missy Cantor 234 Moraga 49 1:50:53.69 14:48
14 Christina Will 595 Incline Village 48 2:08:08.56 17:06
15 Kathleen Raby 554 Chandler 48 2:08:12.35 17:06


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Taylor Samuel 359 Reno 49 57:28.88 7:40
2 Chris Sounder 407 Chico 49 58:19.21 7:47
3 Derek Bloomquist 223 Reno 45 1:01:51.63 8:15
4 Jeff Murphy 616 Homewood 45 1:06:56.47 8:56
5 Erick Studenicka 579 Truckee 48 1:09:50.26 9:19
6 Adam Anderson 614 Castro Valley 47 1:24:34.25 11:17
7 Michael McKeig 523 Penryn 49 1:24:54.71 11:20


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 516 Sacramento 52 1:06:11.86 8:50
2 Sue Thompson 585 Chico 51 1:13:52.15 9:51
3 Kathy Barnhart 215 Carnelian Bay 51 1:14:31.86 9:57
4 Dee Byrne 232 Tahoe City 54 1:16:20.59 10:11
5 Leanne Meadows 354 Reno 53 1:16:30.06 10:12
6 Veronica Flaherty 265 Zephyr Cove 51 1:24:00.67 11:13
7 Tracy Demel 253 Katy 52 1:27:01.23 11:37
8 Cyndy McCormick 518 El Dorado Hills 50 1:27:06.02 11:37
9 Catherine Chappell 236 Penryn 52 1:29:24.85 11:56
10 Hollie McGee 522 San Jose 54 1:29:31.94 11:57
11 Pamela Holman 287 Tahoe City 53 1:35:36.39 12:45
12 Karen Rudd 562 Gardnerville 52 1:41:23.98 13:32
13 Martha Wilkins 594 Volcano 50 1:56:08.70 15:30


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Tony Moore 613 Gardnerville 53 1:01:23.39 8:12
2 Peter Mayfield 1086 Soda Springs 52 1:02:47.74 8:23
3 Stephen Camp 233 South Lake Tahoe 53 1:03:41.34 8:30
4 Scott Montgomery 528 Truckee 54 1:12:00.78 9:37
5 Douglas Webber 591 Reno 52 1:24:30.68 11:17
6 Donald McCormick 519 El Dorado Hills 54 1:27:06.40 11:37
7 Joe Kelly 299 Penryn 50 1:30:27.94 12:04
8 Alan Rubin 561 Sacramento 54 1:35:20.23 12:43
9 Dan Pearce 546 Trout Lake 50 1:42:27.92 13:40


********** FEMALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Linda Biaggi 410 Minden 55 1:08:45.86 9:11
2 Cynthia Albright 612 Reno 55 1:10:35.81 9:25
3 Nikki Reynolds 557 Fallon 57 1:18:29.38 10:28
4 Janean Griffith 276 Panora 55 1:22:48.03 11:03
5 Heather Burkhardt 231 Sparks 56 1:24:06.70 11:13
6 Susan Rasmussen 555 South Lake Tahoe 57 1:42:24.82 13:40
7 Nancy Major 513 Penryn 56 1:45:50.25 14:07
8 Donna Poggi 551 Cupertino 59 1:53:57.37 15:12
9 Stephanie McDoulett 520 Livermore 59 1:56:15.66 15:31
10 Tammy Fugate 268 Houston 55 2:07:13.60 16:58


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Steve Taylor 1090 Stateline 57 1:04:50.47 8:39
2 Dan McGee 521 San Jose 55 1:13:11.10 9:46
3 Jim Garrissere 271 Truckee 59 1:15:01.68 10:01
4 Joe Timko 349 Topanga 58 1:20:43.98 10:46
5 Allan D'Anneo 250 Fair Oaks 55 1:22:59.26 11:04


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Jim Picard 549 Marysville 60 1:15:01.87 10:01
2 Terry Froemming 267 Eugene 64 1:20:25.98 10:44
3 Harold Anino 211 South Lake Tahoe 60 1:27:43.46 11:42


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Pat Pohl 552 South Lake Tahoe 68 1:28:25.05 11:48
2 William Land 506 Reno 66 1:29:09.01 11:54
3 Ralph Womack 598 Stockton 66 1:38:04.96 13:05


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo 249 South Lake Tahoe 70 1:43:01.31 13:45


********** MALE 12k RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name Bib City Age Time Pace
1 Donald Hillebrandt 285 Oakland 76 1:39:13.94 13:14