TRI GRAEAGLE INDEPENDENCE
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/4/2014

OVERALL RESULTS OLYMPIC

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/2 Scott Young 79 M 48 Reno NV 1 10:36 0:40 1 1:12:55 0:36 1 43:17 2:08:02 1 2:08:02.00
2 1/2 Charlie Lockwood 26 M 25 Las Vegas NV 3 12:30 2:17 2 1:25:45 1:06 2 44:22 2:25:59 2 2:25:58.75
3 1/1 Mary Icanberry 40 F 37 Reno NV 4 12:46 2:14 3 1:26:30 1:24 3 52:54 2:35:48 3 2:35:47.15
4 2/2 Craig Libler 71 M 45 Reno NV 9 15:42 2:23 4 1:30:48 1:28 4 53:40 2:43:59 4 2:43:59.00
5 1/1 Becky Hutchison 64 F 29 Chico CA 2 12:19 1:14 13 1:45:17 1:08 6 57:42 2:57:38 5 2:57:37.15
6 1/2 Gregory Kneisel 27 M 60 Blairsden CA 12 17:14 1:41 7 1:38:26 0:49 8 1:00:08 2:58:16 6 2:58:15.30
7 2/2 Jeff Dowling 78 M 61 Reno NV 7 15:36 2:36 5 1:33:14 1:29 11 1:05:37 2:58:31 7 2:58:30.10
8 1/3 Downling Winnie 77 F 52 Reno NV 14 18:02 2:04 9 1:42:13 1:21 5 57:07 3:00:44 8 3:00:43.90
9 2/2 Mark Stathes 54 M 28 Reno NV 16 21:33 1:46 6 1:37:23 0:41 10 1:03:10 3:04:32 9 3:04:31.25
10 2/3 Tammie Watkins 46 F 51 Chico CA 11 16:30 1:47 12 1:44:16 1:37 9 1:00:33 3:04:41 10 3:04:40.75
11 1/2 Michael Hataway 84 M 37 Reno NV 13 17:54 3:06 10 1:43:23 2:20 7 59:41 3:06:23 11 3:06:22.40
12 2/2 Daren Otten 13 M 39 Magalia CA 8 15:37 1:21 11 1:43:42 1:19 12 1:06:07 3:08:04 12 3:08:03.90
13 1/1 Geoffrey Sears 39 M 54 San Francisco CA 10 15:59 2:36 8 1:41:35 1:30 15 1:14:44 3:16:22 13 3:16:21.50
14 3/3 Signa Pendegraft 10 F 52 Sparks NV 6 15:34 3:09 14 1:56:05 1:42 14 1:14:00 3:30:28 14 3:30:27.60
15 1/1 William Parks 9 M 21 Usaf Academy CO 5 15:10 5:06 16 2:05:34 2:18 13 1:07:08 3:35:15 15 3:35:14.20
16 1/1 Patricia Koren 30 F 58 Cupertino CA 15 18:30 2:29 15 2:03:22 1:15 16 1:14:56 3:40:30 16 3:40:29.85
17 1/1 Marlene Kimball 24 F 62 Blairsden CA 17 25:39 4:00 17 2:16:12 1:35 17 1:18:06 4:05:30 17 4:05:30.00


********** TEAM Results LIST **********



********** COED TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 85 1 14:28 2:00 1 1:28:24 0:33 1 1:03:54 2:49:18 1 2:49:17.25 Tommy Avery M 32 Reno NV Tommy Avery M 31 Reno NV Joanne Avery F 25 Reno NV