********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT *********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 McKenzie Cooke 74 F 14 Danville CA 1 7:56 1:43 1 43:47 0:50 1 24:24 1:18:39 1 1:18:38.35


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Claire Benninger 56 F 19 Hillsborough CA 1 9:45 3:06 1 51:22 0:57 1 24:17 1:29:25 1 1:29:24.70


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cody Forman 63 M 19 Sparks NV 1 6:39 1:07 1 33:33 0:18 1 17:56 59:31 1 59:30.30
2 Ryan Galvin 58 M 19 Portola Valley CA 2 9:08 4:14 2 38:06 0:58 2 20:49 1:13:12 2 1:13:11.55


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicholas Andrew 8 M 20 Reno NV 1 7:33 1:47 1 43:48 1:20 1 28:33 1:22:59 1 1:22:58.25


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chauncey Ashby 35 F 27 Sparks NV 1 10:12 1:58 1 40:09 0:31 2 24:41 1:17:29 1 1:17:29.00
2 Tiffanie Vasquez 1 F 29 Reno NV 2 11:22 2:59 4 49:33 0:34 3 28:35 1:33:02 2 1:33:01.40
3 Gina Luciano 76 F 28 Clio CA 4 22:05 2:52 2 44:57 0:35 1 23:54 1:34:20 3 1:34:19.85
4 Jennifer Henderson 12 F 29 Reno NV 3 14:01 4:50 3 47:28 2:46 4 35:34 1:44:38 4 1:44:37.10


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ryan Gardner 31 M 27 Sparks NV 1 10:48 2:31 1 40:14 2:09 1 26:09 1:21:49 1 1:21:48.40
2 Jason Lopez 25 M 27 Long Beach CA 2 13:53 2:13 2 45:03 1:06 2 35:19 1:37:32 2 1:37:31.65


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Katrina Heyder 59 F 34 Carson City NV 1 7:23 1:03 1 35:02 0:54 1 21:33 1:05:53 1 1:05:52.60
2 Jenna Dierking 21 F 31 San Francisco CA 2 9:32 2:11 2 41:52 1:22 3 25:09 1:20:04 2 1:20:03.40
3 Jen Allen 75 F 33 Carson City NV 3 10:58 2:19 3 44:19 0:25 2 23:27 1:21:27 3 1:21:26.85
4 Stacy Demitropoulos 45 F 34 Reno NV 4 11:59 2:58 4 44:37 0:51 4 27:21 1:27:43 4 1:27:42.70
5 Nicole Gesselman 32 F 34 Gardnerville NV 5 15:19 3:27 5 48:34 0:50 5 39:29 1:47:38 5 1:47:37.90


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Reid Weber 80 M 33 Reno NV 1 7:26 0:42 1 30:07 0:36 1 18:57 57:47 1 57:46.75
2 Patrick Cashell 66 M 32 Reno NV 3 16:10 1:33 2 32:39 0:59 3 26:19 1:17:38 2 1:17:37.95
3 Chris Fitzpatrick 20 M 32 Costa Mesa CA 2 12:22 2:26 3 39:10 1:23 2 26:04 1:21:23 3 1:21:22.40


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Shenandoah Smith 33 F 39 El Granada CA 2 10:45 2:47 1 40:08 0:36 2 26:32 1:20:46 1 1:20:45.25
2 Patricia Martin 16 F 39 Reno NV 1 9:53 1:44 2 40:41 1:50 3 30:25 1:24:31 2 1:24:30.25
3 Jen Auchenbach 5 F 38 Gardnerville NV 3 15:17 3:15 3 48:48 0:40 1 25:10 1:33:09 3 1:33:08.20


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jason Berry 41 M 37 Chico CA 1 7:41 1:11 1 31:45 0:52 1 19:44 1:01:10 1 1:01:09.65
2 William Winchester 37 M 38 Reno NV 3 9:37 2:09 2 34:32 1:13 3 20:40 1:08:09 2 1:08:08.25
3 Joel Read 60 M 35 Reno NV 2 8:56 2:03 3 35:39 1:09 2 20:25 1:08:09 3 1:08:08.70
4 Brian Auchenbach 6 M 38 Gardnerville NV 4 10:50 1:20 4 46:11 0:26 4 21:36 1:20:21 4 1:20:21.00
5 Chad Johnston 11 M 39 Reno NV 5 16:03 4:54 5 47:21 2:50 5 35:36 1:46:42 5 1:46:41.05


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Heather Winchester 38 F 40 Reno NV 1 8:33 2:11 1 37:52 1:14 1 23:53 1:13:40 1 1:13:39.95
2 Nicole Johnson 18 F 41 Gig Harbor WA 4 10:39 1:24 2 41:36 1:02 2 24:49 1:19:28 2 1:19:27.15
3 Christine McDade 68 F 44 Paradise CA 2 8:33 0:51 3 42:24 0:59 3 28:25 1:21:11 3 1:21:10.35
4 Amy Bromelow 17 F 43 Paradise CA 3 10:00 2:24 4 44:02 1:32 5 29:58 1:27:53 4 1:27:52.75
5 Marcia Lopez 7 F 42 Reno NV 5 13:48 4:07 5 56:55 2:47 4 29:10 1:46:46 5 1:46:45.55


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Phil Martin 15 M 44 Reno NV 5 12:00 2:04 1 32:25 0:37 1 19:13 1:06:17 1 1:06:16.35
2 Bill Erlach 70 M 41 Reno NV 2 9:48 1:33 2 34:53 1:13 2 20:43 1:08:09 2 1:08:08.25
3 Scott Lenz 23 M 44 Eagle Point OR 3 10:11 1:50 3 36:39 0:32 4 22:18 1:11:27 3 1:11:26.65
4 Jake Capdeville 51 M 40 Reno NV 8 13:50 1:03 4 38:09 0:20 3 21:24 1:14:43 4 1:14:42.70
5 Jason Cooke 73 M 42 Danville CA 1 7:55 3:48 8 43:48 0:53 6 24:22 1:20:43 5 1:20:42.05
6 Ty Windfeldt 48 M 43 Reno NV 6 12:38 2:28 6 41:27 1:06 5 23:13 1:20:50 6 1:20:49.40
7 Patrick Cook 82 M 40 Fairfield CA 4 10:54 0:45 7 42:46 1:08 7 30:09 1:25:41 7 1:25:40.30
8 Shane Naisbitt 72 M 44 Grass Valley CA 7 13:08 2:17 5 41:15 1:04 8 32:23 1:30:04 8 1:30:03.95


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Julie-Anne Lay 4 F 49 Grass Valley CA 1 9:56 1:08 2 39:28 0:48 2 25:42 1:17:01 1 1:17:00.15
2 Michele Seifers 49 F 48 Sparks NV 5 15:45 1:16 4 40:27 0:59 1 25:20 1:23:45 2 1:23:44.60
3 Nathalie Atwell 36 F 49 Reno NV 2 11:52 1:49 5 42:55 1:45 3 26:34 1:24:53 3 1:24:52.30
4 Laura Van Dervoort 34 F 48 Chico CA 4 15:33 1:26 1 39:09 1:21 4 30:25 1:27:53 4 1:27:52.90
5 Ellen Gammel 43 F 47 Reno NV 3 13:05 2:43 3 40:08 2:02 5 32:24 1:30:20 5 1:30:19.75


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Derek Beenfeldt 50 M 45 Reno NV 1 9:22 2:47 2 38:14 1:07 1 20:12 1:11:41 1 1:11:40.20
2 Paul Gammel 42 M 47 Reno NV 2 11:40 2:07 1 37:04 0:52 2 25:57 1:17:38 2 1:17:37.90


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Liz Muckerman 22 F 53 South Lake Tahoe CA 1 11:21 1:58 1 39:21 1:23 1 26:28 1:20:30 1 1:20:29.10
2 Debbie Fuetsch 2 F 52 Reno NV 2 11:58 1:32 3 40:55 1:37 2 26:35 1:22:35 2 1:22:34.05
3 Lisa Collins 52 F 54 Chico CA 3 12:58 2:32 2 40:46 1:38 3 31:21 1:29:14 3 1:29:13.65
4 Lisa Anderson 44 F 53 Sparks NV 4 13:26 2:02 4 44:46 1:56 4 40:35 1:42:43 4 1:42:42.90


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sean Molina 62 M 50 Chico CA 1 6:50 1:04 1 30:34 0:45 1 18:07 57:18 1 57:18.00
2 Scott Lay 3 M 50 Grass Valley CA 2 10:42 1:51 2 36:11 0:58 2 21:40 1:11:19 2 1:11:18.10


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Linda Dimugno 29 F 56 Auburn CA 1 8:42 4:58 1 46:49 2:23 1 33:38 1:36:27 1 1:36:26.65
2 Karen Dillon 14 F 58 San Jose CA 2 20:58 4:28 2 57:05 1:50 2 36:40 2:00:59 2 2:00:59.00


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jim Dimugno 28 M 58 Auburn CA 1 10:36 3:59 1 38:40 1:39 1 26:12 1:21:04 1 1:21:03.95
2 Jim Marx 19 M 59 Valley Center CA 2 14:57 2:34 2 45:20 0:40 2 32:07 1:35:36 2 1:35:35.25


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Wendy Ward 81 F 65 Union ME 1 11:48 2:18 1 49:44 0:36 1 36:03 1:40:28 1 1:40:27.45


********** TEAM Results LIST **********



********** FEMALE TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 65 Team Bitchin 2 15:19 0:14 1 40:37 0:08 1 21:42 1:17:59 1 1:17:58.40 Ronnie Allega F 54 Sparks NV Loose Lyndsey F 37 Reno NV Zarubi Jocelyn F 59 Reno NV
2 69 Jane & Jen 1 9:05 2:42 2 43:18 0:10 2 27:16 1:22:28 2 1:22:27.95 Jennifer Lacy F 56 Clio CA Daun Jane F 60 Blairsden CA