TRI GRAEAGLE INDEPENDENCE
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/4/2014

OVERALL RESULTS SPRINT

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/2 Sean Molina 62 M 50 Chico CA 2 6:50 1:04 2 30:34 0:45 2 18:07 57:18 1 57:18.00
2 1/3 Reid Weber 80 M 33 Reno NV 4 7:26 0:42 1 30:07 0:36 3 18:57 57:47 2 57:46.75
3 1/2 Cody Forman 63 M 19 Sparks NV 1 6:39 1:07 6 33:33 0:18 1 17:56 59:31 3 59:30.30
4 1/5 Jason Berry 41 M 37 Chico CA 6 7:41 1:11 3 31:45 0:52 5 19:44 1:01:10 4 1:01:09.65
5 1/5 Katrina Heyder 59 F 34 Carson City NV 3 7:23 1:03 9 35:02 0:54 12 21:33 1:05:53 5 1:05:52.60
6 1/8 Phil Martin 15 M 44 Reno NV 39 12:00 2:04 4 32:25 0:37 4 19:13 1:06:17 6 1:06:16.35
7 2/5 William Winchester 37 M 38 Reno NV 16 9:37 2:09 7 34:32 1:13 8 20:40 1:08:09 7 1:08:08.25
8 2/8 Bill Erlach 70 M 41 Reno NV 18 9:48 1:33 8 34:53 1:13 9 20:43 1:08:09 8 1:08:08.25
9 3/5 Joel Read 60 M 35 Reno NV 12 8:56 2:03 10 35:39 1:09 7 20:25 1:08:09 9 1:08:08.70
10 2/2 Scott Lay 3 M 50 Grass Valley CA 26 10:42 1:51 11 36:11 0:58 14 21:40 1:11:19 10 1:11:18.10
11 3/8 Scott Lenz 23 M 44 Eagle Point OR 22 10:11 1:50 12 36:39 0:32 15 22:18 1:11:27 11 1:11:26.65
12 1/2 Derek Beenfeldt 50 M 45 Reno NV 14 9:22 2:47 17 38:14 1:07 6 20:12 1:11:41 12 1:11:40.20
13 2/2 Ryan Galvin 58 M 19 Portola Valley CA 13 9:08 4:14 15 38:06 0:58 10 20:49 1:13:12 13 1:13:11.55
14 1/5 Heather Winchester 38 F 40 Reno NV 9 8:33 2:11 14 37:52 1:14 18 23:53 1:13:40 14 1:13:39.95
15 4/8 Jake Capdeville 51 M 40 Reno NV 47 13:50 1:03 16 38:09 0:20 11 21:24 1:14:43 15 1:14:42.70
16 1/5 Julie-Anne Lay 4 F 49 Grass Valley CA 20 9:56 1:08 22 39:28 0:48 28 25:42 1:17:01 16 1:17:00.15
17 1/4 Chauncey Ashby 35 F 27 Sparks NV 23 10:12 1:58 25 40:09 0:31 23 24:41 1:17:29 17 1:17:29.00
18 2/2 Paul Gammel 42 M 47 Reno NV 34 11:40 2:07 13 37:04 0:52 29 25:57 1:17:38 18 1:17:37.90
19 2/3 Patrick Cashell 66 M 32 Reno NV 56 16:10 1:33 5 32:39 0:59 33 26:19 1:17:38 19 1:17:37.95
20 1/1 McKenzie Cooke 74 F 14 Danville CA 8 7:56 1:43 39 43:47 0:50 22 24:24 1:18:39 20 1:18:38.35
21 2/5 Nicole Johnson 18 F 41 Gig Harbor WA 25 10:39 1:24 33 41:36 1:02 24 24:49 1:19:28 21 1:19:27.15
22 2/5 Jenna Dierking 21 F 31 San Francisco CA 15 9:32 2:11 34 41:52 1:22 25 25:09 1:20:04 22 1:20:03.40
23 4/5 Brian Auchenbach 6 M 38 Gardnerville NV 29 10:50 1:20 49 46:11 0:26 13 21:36 1:20:21 23 1:20:21.00
24 1/4 Liz Muckerman 22 F 53 South Lake Tahoe CA 32 11:21 1:58 21 39:21 1:23 34 26:28 1:20:30 24 1:20:29.10
25 5/8 Jason Cooke 73 M 42 Danville CA 7 7:55 3:48 40 43:48 0:53 21 24:22 1:20:43 25 1:20:42.05
26 1/3 Shenandoah Smith 33 F 39 El Granada CA 27 10:45 2:47 23 40:08 0:36 35 26:32 1:20:46 26 1:20:45.25
27 6/8 Ty Windfeldt 48 M 43 Reno NV 41 12:38 2:28 32 41:27 1:06 16 23:13 1:20:50 27 1:20:49.40
28 1/2 Jim Dimugno 28 M 58 Auburn CA 24 10:36 3:59 18 38:40 1:39 32 26:12 1:21:04 28 1:21:03.95
29 3/5 Christine McDade 68 F 44 Paradise CA 10 8:33 0:51 35 42:24 0:59 40 28:25 1:21:11 29 1:21:10.35
30 3/3 Chris Fitzpatrick 20 M 32 Costa Mesa CA 40 12:22 2:26 20 39:10 1:23 30 26:04 1:21:23 30 1:21:22.40
31 3/5 Jen Allen 75 F 33 Carson City NV 31 10:58 2:19 43 44:19 0:25 17 23:27 1:21:27 31 1:21:26.85
32 1/2 Ryan Gardner 31 M 27 Sparks NV 28 10:48 2:31 26 40:14 2:09 31 26:09 1:21:49 32 1:21:48.40
33 2/4 Debbie Fuetsch 2 F 52 Reno NV 37 11:58 1:32 30 40:55 1:37 37 26:35 1:22:35 33 1:22:34.05
34 1/1 Nicholas Andrew 8 M 20 Reno NV 5 7:33 1:47 41 43:48 1:20 41 28:33 1:22:59 34 1:22:58.25
35 2/5 Michele Seifers 49 F 48 Sparks NV 54 15:45 1:16 27 40:27 0:59 27 25:20 1:23:45 35 1:23:44.60
36 2/3 Patricia Martin 16 F 39 Reno NV 19 9:53 1:44 28 40:41 1:50 46 30:25 1:24:31 36 1:24:30.25
37 3/5 Nathalie Atwell 36 F 49 Reno NV 36 11:52 1:49 38 42:55 1:45 36 26:34 1:24:53 37 1:24:52.30
38 7/8 Patrick Cook 82 M 40 Fairfield CA 30 10:54 0:45 37 42:46 1:08 45 30:09 1:25:41 38 1:25:40.30
39 4/5 Stacy Demitropoulos 45 F 34 Reno NV 38 11:59 2:58 44 44:37 0:51 39 27:21 1:27:43 39 1:27:42.70
40 4/5 Amy Bromelow 17 F 43 Paradise CA 21 10:00 2:24 42 44:02 1:32 44 29:58 1:27:53 40 1:27:52.75
41 4/5 Laura Van Dervoort 34 F 48 Chico CA 53 15:33 1:26 19 39:09 1:21 47 30:25 1:27:53 41 1:27:52.90
42 3/4 Lisa Collins 52 F 54 Chico CA 42 12:58 2:32 29 40:46 1:38 48 31:21 1:29:14 42 1:29:13.65
43 1/1 Claire Benninger 56 F 19 Hillsborough CA 17 9:45 3:06 57 51:22 0:57 20 24:17 1:29:25 43 1:29:24.70
44 8/8 Shane Naisbitt 72 M 44 Grass Valley CA 44 13:08 2:17 31 41:15 1:04 50 32:23 1:30:04 44 1:30:03.95
45 5/5 Ellen Gammel 43 F 47 Reno NV 43 13:05 2:43 24 40:08 2:02 51 32:24 1:30:20 45 1:30:19.75
46 2/4 Tiffanie Vasquez 1 F 29 Reno NV 33 11:22 2:59 55 49:33 0:34 42 28:35 1:33:02 46 1:33:01.40
47 3/3 Jen Auchenbach 5 F 38 Gardnerville NV 51 15:17 3:15 54 48:48 0:40 26 25:10 1:33:09 47 1:33:08.20
48 3/4 Gina Luciano 76 F 28 Clio CA 58 22:05 2:52 46 44:57 0:35 19 23:54 1:34:20 48 1:34:19.85
49 2/2 Jim Marx 19 M 59 Valley Center CA 50 14:57 2:34 48 45:20 0:40 49 32:07 1:35:36 49 1:35:35.25
50 1/2 Linda Dimugno 29 F 56 Auburn CA 11 8:42 4:58 50 46:49 2:23 52 33:38 1:36:27 50 1:36:26.65
51 2/2 Jason Lopez 25 M 27 Long Beach CA 48 13:53 2:13 47 45:03 1:06 53 35:19 1:37:32 51 1:37:31.65
52 1/1 Wendy Ward 81 F 65 Union ME 35 11:48 2:18 56 49:44 0:36 56 36:03 1:40:28 52 1:40:27.45
53 4/4 Lisa Anderson 44 F 53 Sparks NV 45 13:26 2:02 45 44:46 1:56 59 40:35 1:42:43 53 1:42:42.90
54 4/4 Jennifer Henderson 12 F 29 Reno NV 49 14:01 4:50 52 47:28 2:46 54 35:34 1:44:38 54 1:44:37.10
55 5/5 Chad Johnston 11 M 39 Reno NV 55 16:03 4:54 51 47:21 2:50 55 35:36 1:46:42 55 1:46:41.05
56 5/5 Marcia Lopez 7 F 42 Reno NV 46 13:48 4:07 58 56:55 2:47 43 29:10 1:46:46 56 1:46:45.55
57 5/5 Nicole Gesselman 32 F 34 Gardnerville NV 52 15:19 3:27 53 48:34 0:50 58 39:29 1:47:38 57 1:47:37.90
58 2/2 Karen Dillon 14 F 58 San Jose CA 57 20:58 4:28 59 57:05 1:50 57 36:40 2:00:59 58 2:00:59.00
59 Stacey Hood 86 F Loyalton CA 2:10 36 42:30 0:57 38 26:49


********** TEAM Results LIST **********



********** FEMALE TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 65 Team Bitchin 2 15:19 0:14 1 40:37 0:08 1 21:42 1:17:59 1 1:17:58.40 Ronnie Allega F 54 Sparks NV Loose Lyndsey F 37 Reno NV Zarubi Jocelyn F 59 Reno NV
2 69 Jane & Jen 1 9:05 2:42 2 43:18 0:10 2 27:16 1:22:28 2 1:22:27.95 Jennifer Lacy F 56 Clio CA Daun Jane F 60 Blairsden CA