TRI GRAEAGLE LABOR
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/31/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC **********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Caitlin Bell 45 F 32 San Francisco CA 1 19:50 2:22 1 2:08:52 1:34 1 1:21:47 3:54:23 1 3:54:23.00


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Phillip Glenn 51 M 38 Reno NV 1 11:54 1:26 1 1:11:25 0:36 1 42:12 2:07:31 1 2:07:30.90
2 Jeremy Bennett 46 M 39 Loomis CA 2 13:02 2:16 3 1:28:59 1:05 2 44:04 2:29:24 2 2:29:23.15
3 Jason Boyd 47 M 39 Tahoe City CA 3 15:24 2:10 2 1:25:46 0:35 3 49:21 2:33:14 3 2:33:13.60


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Julie-Anne Lay 57 F 49 Grass Valley CA 1 15:25 1:34 1 1:52:41 0:56 1 1:03:05 3:13:40 1 3:13:39.45


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Paul Gammel 50 M 47 Reno NV 1 16:26 3:15 1 1:29:32 1:40 1 56:01 2:46:52 1 2:46:51.15


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Scott Lay 58 M 50 Grass Valley CA 1 16:21 2:01 1 1:27:17 1:46 1 52:28 2:39:50 1 2:39:49.95
2 Richard Zuris 61 M 53 Paradise CA 2 16:49 3:52 2 1:38:06 1:22 2 1:03:22 3:03:30 2 3:03:29.35


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sara Freitas 49 F 56 Nevada City CA 1 13:14 1:32 1 1:24:44 0:48 1 45:08 2:25:24 1 2:25:23.55


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Timothy Kay 53 M 57 Reno NV 1 15:27 3:10 1 1:44:46 2:17 1 1:03:21 3:08:59 1 3:08:58.55


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jackson Harris 52 M 65 Graeagle CA 1 14:38 2:50 1 1:33:42 1:48 1 1:02:05 2:55:02 1 2:55:01.30




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********



********** COED TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 44 We Tri Too! 2 14:35 0:16 2 1:41:32 0:12 1 55:10 2:51:44 1 2:51:43.10 Ellie Antonio F 79 Graeagle CA
2 54 Psbc Tri Team 1 13:42 0:12 1 1:37:19 0:13 2 1:04:40 2:56:03 2 2:56:02.90 Mimi Kimball F 62 Blairsden CA Jennifer Lacy F Robert Ware M


TRI GRAEAGLE LABOR
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/31/2014

NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 22 Eduardo Klenk 22 M 54 Truckee CA 1 9:08 1:17 1 23:09 0:51