Heavenly Mountain Run
Big Blue Adventure and Tahoe Trail Running Series
Heavenly, South Lake Tahoe, CA
08/31/2014

********** 9.4k RUNNERS RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Devin Jones Petaluma 368 11 2:30:04.85 25:53


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Aaron Factor Danville 350 17 1:37:53.73 16:53


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Breanna Kingery Sparks 373 24 1:50:27.46 19:03
2 Jenni Bills Reno 328 20 2:01:25.10 20:57


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Sean Correnti Colfax 338 24 1:19:37.80 13:44
2 Jeff Isaacson Minneapolis 365 23 1:21:38.70 14:05
3 Jared Lewis London 377 23 1:28:20.77 15:14
4 Christian Friedrich Reno 358 20 2:01:24.84 20:56


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Alison Nolan Collegerille 417 25 1:05:41.88 11:20
2 Brittany Moore Redding 384 28 1:20:23.39 13:52
3 Robin Bigda Las Vegas 422 28 1:25:57.34 14:50
4 Diana Flores Sparks 356 26 1:39:17.47 17:08


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Yarden Barak Jerusalem 97 26 59:06.62 10:12
2 Travis Deadman South Lake Tahoe 344 26 1:35:43.76 16:31
3 Raymond Martinez Reno 208 27 1:50:01.75 18:59


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Alison Williams Oakland 482 33 1:28:34.29 15:17
2 Tomika Clark Tahoe Vista 337 31 1:29:13.53 15:24
3 Stephanie Berge Dayton 325 34 1:32:51.15 16:01
4 Carolina Giacometti Sao Bernardo Do Ca 360 32 1:42:36.81 17:42
5 Kimberly Hart Reno 362 31 1:56:37.53 20:07


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Jorge Salas Sparks 403 31 1:09:57.54 12:04
2 Pellerier Dan Las Vegas 421 33 1:15:33.77 13:02
3 Silvo Alves Junior SãO BERNARDO DO C 319 34 1:42:35.65 17:42
4 Ian Sigal Reno 207 33 1:51:26.78 19:13
5 Brandon Jones Petaluma 366 33 2:30:18.71 25:55


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Erin Lenzi Lodi 376 38 1:16:51.52 13:16
2 Kortney Kaimikaua South Lake Tahoe 369 36 1:36:50.99 16:42
3 Ania Foster Berkeley 357 38 1:40:03.76 17:16
4 Eva Salyer South Lake Tahoe 404 37 1:40:10.78 17:17
5 Colleen Guglielmana Pollock Pines 361 37 1:45:46.11 18:15
6 Ann Rosales Reno 206 38 1:50:02.71 18:59
7 Jessica Herzog Sparks 364 36 1:56:15.46 20:03


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Anthony Cupaiuolo South Lake Tahoe 339 39 1:00:58.39 10:31
2 Kevin Unverferth Davis 408 37 1:01:55.01 10:41
3 Stephen Dorcich Los Altos 348 37 1:04:09.94 11:04
4 Christopher Robinson San Jose 400 36 1:08:56.57 11:54
5 Stefan Keller Davis 371 39 1:15:49.42 13:05
6 Casey Cane San Francisco 334 37 1:16:40.84 13:14
7 Chris Pomeroy McKinney 203 36 1:19:43.02 13:45
8 Andrew Christensen Gardnerville 336 35 1:19:51.84 13:47
9 Chris Bahrami Palo Alto 321 37 1:21:13.42 14:01
10 Jason Digiacomo Rosamond 347 39 1:48:27.47 18:42


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Dolores Bergmann Chester 326 42 59:13.37 10:13
2 Patricia Favela Sparks 353 41 1:15:32.06 13:02
3 Marta Rivera S.Lake Tahoe 419 43 1:28:30.62 15:16
4 Jen Kossean South Lake Tahoe 418 41 1:38:04.03 16:55
5 Jennifer Carr Minden 335 44 1:47:44.64 18:35
6 Lisa Soule Rosamond 406 41 1:48:27.40 18:42
7 Methinee Averill Reno 320 42 1:51:01.93 19:09
8 Miss Kym Reno 374 40 1:51:30.65 19:14
9 Kimberly Factor Danville 352 42 2:03:19.49 21:16
10 Angela Kammerzell Sparks 370 44 2:12:29.75 22:51
11 Cecille Florentino Minden 355 41 2:33:38.43 26:30
12 Cinnamon Jones Petaluma 367 42 2:37:52.87 27:14


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Kevin Key Destin 372 41 1:06:48.19 11:32
2 Fernando Orozco Reno 391 42 1:08:38.95 11:51
3 Lawrence Lee San Jose 375 42 1:17:12.01 13:19
4 Juoru Wu San Jose 416 43 1:21:34.25 14:04
5 Jason Osika South Lake Tahoe 393 43 1:44:13.71 17:59


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Lynn Scalise Phoenix 425 47 1:30:41.29 15:39
2 Lisa Murphy Yosemite 201 45 1:37:02.10 16:44
3 Susi Bisla El Dorado Hills 329 47 1:38:49.80 17:03
4 Angel Rader Camino 396 45 1:42:04.65 17:36
5 Darci Osika South Lake Tahoe 392 45 1:44:13.94 17:59
6 Karrish Reznicek Clovis 399 46 2:37:52.85 27:14


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 David Myers South Lake Tahoe 389 47 53:43.96 9:16
2 Chris Souder Chico 185 49 1:03:57.03 11:02
3 Jeff Murphy Homewood 205 45 1:04:53.39 11:12
4 Pete Sonntag S.Lake Tahoe 423 49 1:07:01.29 11:34
5 Stuart Michelson Stateline 381 48 1:12:00.75 12:25
6 Brian Murphy Davis 388 48 1:14:21.69 12:50
7 Jonas Libell Gold River 426 48 1:14:51.53 12:55
8 Vincent Pon Castro Valley 455 47 1:15:45.41 13:04
9 David Barbano South Lake Tahoe 323 47 1:18:54.86 13:37
10 Deron Curtis Lodi 341 45 1:21:46.40 14:06
11 Scott Rand Zephyr Cove 202 47 1:23:13.47 14:21
12 Thomas Burnham Reno 332 49 1:23:29.24 14:24
13 Jeff Baclet Reno 454 45 1:25:28.91 14:45
14 Dennis Hayes Reno 363 45 1:33:01.41 16:03
15 Tj Bisla El Dorado Hills 330 46 1:33:07.28 16:04
16 Jon Factor Danville 351 45 2:01:23.57 20:56


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Leanne Meadows Reno 471 53 1:14:29.31 12:51
2 Sandy Harback S.Lake Tahoe 420 51 1:20:43.31 13:56
3 Wendy Vane S.Lake Tahoe 204 51 1:27:44.33 15:08
4 Sharie Morton Anchorage 387 54 1:34:31.69 16:18
5 Staci Baker Stateline 322 51 1:42:13.37 17:38


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Greg Mandler Elk Grove 379 51 1:05:23.28 11:17
2 Tony Moore Gardnerville 385 53 1:06:07.21 11:24
3 Chris Twomen S.Lake Tahoe 184 54 1:08:27.14 11:49
4 Stephen Camp South Lake Tahoe 333 53 1:08:27.21 11:49
5 Chris Morton Anchorage 386 53 1:09:00.97 11:54
6 Scott Montgomery Truckee 383 54 1:10:38.89 12:11
7 Bill Marweg Woodbridge 380 52 1:24:16.03 14:32
8 Michael Barno Elk Grove 324 54 1:33:23.02 16:07
9 David Rader Camino 397 50 1:42:05.98 17:37


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Lanore Bergenske Fortuna 134 57 1:09:58.23 12:04
2 Nikki Reynolds Fallon 398 57 1:19:57.58 13:48


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Steve Taylor Stateline 120 57 1:06:49.52 11:32
2 Robert Warner Grass Valley 411 55 1:07:43.35 11:41
3 Pete Summerville Scottsdale 424 57 1:14:31.65 12:51
4 Tim Schultz Lodi 405 55 1:24:16.08 14:32
5 Brian Conrey San Martin 484 59 1:26:07.10 14:51
6 Paul Deadman Roseville 343 56 1:35:43.41 16:31


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Charles Weston Morgan Hill 488 62 1:22:06.05 14:10
2 Richard Bruni Burlingame 183 63 1:22:29.20 14:14


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Donna Ruiz Reno 401 67 2:35:33.15 26:50


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Michael Naylor Long Beach 390 66 1:24:11.37 14:31
2 Milan Varga Reno 410 69 1:39:20.31 17:08
3 Robin Ruiz Reno 402 67 2:35:32.83 26:50


********** MALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers 340 70 1:22:34.43 14:15


********** FEMALE 9.4k RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Ute Luyties Stateline 378 75 2:03:15.16 21:16