O'Neill Jam From The Dam
Carnelian Bay, CA
7/12/2014

********** 6MI DIVISIONAL RESULTS ALL ATHLETES RESULTS LIST **********


********** YOUTH OVERALL 6MI STAND UP PADDLE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 105 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Kings Beach CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:08:48
2 167 Elan Lindsey F 12 Kings Beach CA 12.6 HOBIE SUP 1:21:01
3 130 Zoe Carter F 12 12.6 SUP 1:23:01
4 95 Delila Quinn F 10 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:23:06
5 98 Sage Qunn F 13 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:24:05


********** YOUTH OVERALL 6MI STAND UP PADDLE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 157 Austin Allen M 16 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 NASH SUP 1:04:35
2 129 Trent Carter M 12 Tahoe Vista 12.6 BARK SUP 1:04:42
3 46 Alic Funk M 18 Truckee CA 12.6 404 SUP 1:05:20
4 158 Summit Morlton M 16 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 FLATWATER SUP 1:07:23
5 148 Levi Largent M 14 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 FLATWATER SUP 1:09:53
6 115 Cameron Valois M 14 Ca CA 14.0 PEARSON AR SUP 1:12:09
7 70 Ioan Lascoe M 16 Auburn CA 14.0 BOGA SUP 1:12:13
8 156 Luke Allen M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 SUP 1:14:10
9 66 Kody Kennedy M 15 Auburn CA 14.0 404 SUP 1:14:49
10 79 Riley McConaughey M 15 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 RIVIERA SUP 1:16:15
11 164 Conrad Rojas M 9 San Clemente CA 12.6 RIVIERA SUP 1:19:52
12 107 Matix Springer M 10 Malibu CA 12.6 BARK/SURFT SUP 1:21:51
13 116 Lucas Valois M 12 Tahoe City CA 12.6 PEARSON AR SUP 1:26:23
14 97 Zen Quinn M 8 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:28:26
15 47 Ryan Funk M 13 Truckee CA 12.6 404 SUP 1:28:31
16 117 Trevor Valois M 10 Tahoe City CA 12.6 PEARSON AR SUP 1:33:50


********** ELITE FEMALE 6MI SUP 12.6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 13 Anik Wild F 42 Truckee CA HOBIE 1:05:21
2 4 Jen Fuller F 51 Sausalito CA INFINITY 1:06:17
3 17 Nina Oakley F 32 Reno NV LAKESHORE 1:06:24
4 1 Wendy Ackermann F 48 Homewood CA BARK 1:09:24


********** ELITE FEMALE 6MI SUP 14.0 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 6 Sally Mello F 48 El Dorado Hills CA FLATWATER 1:11:14


********** ELITE MALE 6MI SUP 14.0 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 16 Brennan Rose M 25 RIVIERA 58:01
2 11 Benjamin Sarrazin M 40 Petaluma CA BOGA 58:06
3 14 Jay Wild M 34 Truckee CA HOBIE 58:25
4 18 Adam Freeman M 34 Truckee CA LPC 59:33
5 8 Seth Springer M 37 Malibu CA BARK 59:51
6 5 Jedd Hasay M 20 San Luis Obispo CA INFINITY 1:01:19
7 12 Dax Willard M 35 Tahoe City CA NAISH 1:03:06
8 9 Gary Wimberly M 50 Auburn CA BOGA 1:04:18
9 3 Scott Estrada M 46 Sacramento CA COREBAN 1:05:06


********** ELITE MALE 6MI SUP UNLIM CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 15 Rob Rojas M 40 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 53:43
2 2 Rand Carter M 50 Tahoe Vista CA BARK SURFT 55:37
3 7 John Merryfield M 48 Tahoe City CA BARK 1:00:59
4 10 Michael Valenzuela M 39 Truckee CA RICHMOND 1:06:53


********** FEMALE OVERALL 6MI MASTERS SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 113 Francine Tone F 58 Truckee CA 12.6 LPC SUP 1:13:50
2 142 Tami Starczak F 55 S. Barbara CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:17:34
3 150 Nancie Schoener F 55 Truckee CA 12.6 TAHOE SUP 1:22:05
4 60 Cathy Huang F 59 San Francisco CA 12.6 NSP SUP 1:22:20
5 101 Patty Robbins F 59 Truckee CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:25:03
6 118 Joan Vincent F 58 Hermosa Beach CA 12.6 BARK SUP 1:25:14
7 86 Nickie Misfeldt F 62 Carnelian Bay CA 12.6 BART SUP 1:27:14
8 166 Nancy Barbara F 55 Truckee CA 12.6 SUP 1:30:25
9 27 Kathleen Carpenter F 55 Danville CA 12.6 BOGA SUP 1:31:44
10 24 Deborah Broughan F 60 Auburn CA 12.6 BOGA SUP 1:32:26
11 124 Terry Young F 63 Oakland CA 12.6 LAKESHORE SUP 1:37:21


********** MALE OVERALL 6MI MASTERS SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 126 Larry Ferguson M 55 UNLIM SUP 1:04:13
2 19 Fred Andersen M 62 Mill Valley CA 14.0 BOGA SUP 1:04:16
3 85 Michael Melville M 60 San Lorenzo CA 14.0 BLUERUSHBO SUP 1:06:29
4 165 Mike Day M 62 Manleeville CA 14.0 SUP 1:06:52
5 159 Jim Granger M 61 Tahoe City CA 14.0 HOBIE SUP 1:08:04
6 151 Bill Owens M 55 Truckee CA 14.0 TAHOE SUP 1:14:44
7 54 Austin Groswird M 60 Ben Lomond CA 14.0 BARK SUP 1:16:40
8 28 Richard Carpenter M 58 Danville CA 14.0 BOGA SUP 1:17:11
9 53 Alex Groswird M 60 Ben Lomond CA 14.0 BARK SUP 1:17:56
10 43 Mike Fong M 55 Auburn CA 14.0 BOGA SUP 1:17:56
11 133 Ernie Brussard M 68 Carnelian Bay 14.0 BOARDWORKS SUP 1:20:27
12 61 Vincent Huang M 61 San Francisco CA 14.0 F-ONE SUP 1:20:58
13 141 Greg Starczak M 58 Santa Barbara CA 12.6 SURFTECH SUP 1:28:21
14 94 Barney Pugh M 66 Auburn CA 14.0 FLATWATERP SUP 1:29:33
15 38 Alan Eggers M 55 Auburn CA 12.6 WAI SUP SUP 1:31:30
16 106 Jose Souza M 56 South Lake Tahe CA 12.6 WAI SUP 1:31:52
17 52 Bob Glynn M 68 Davis CA 14.0 FLATWATER SUP 1:42:03
18 56 Dave Harris M 59 El Granada CA 12.6 HARRIS SUP 2:13:54


********** FEMALE 6MI SUP 12.6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 105 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Kings Beach CA BARK 1:08:48
2 41 Deborah Fajans F 35 Truckee CA FANATIC 1:10:59
3 173 Nichole Hull F 36 Tahoe City CA TAHOE SUP 1:12:13
4 174 Brie Moore F 38 Reno NV LAKESHORE 1:13:07
5 113 Francine Tone F 58 Truckee CA LPC 1:13:50
6 149 Madeleine King F 53 Fairfaz CA JIMMYLEWIS 1:15:10
7 20 Hilary Andersen F 50 Mill Valley CA BLUERUSH 1:16:45
8 142 Tami Starczak F 55 S. Barbara CA BARK 1:17:34
9 170 Lauren Robinson F 24 Tahoe Vista CA BOARDWORKS 1:18:25
10 49 Helen Gallagher F 54 Ca CA FLATWATERP 1:19:57
11 42 Lindsey Felsch F 24 Kings Beach CA TAHOE SUP 1:20:01
12 71 Pamela Lascoe F 49 Auburn CA BOGA 1:20:15
13 167 Elan Lindsey F 12 Kings Beach CA HOBIE 1:21:01
14 150 Nancie Schoener F 55 Truckee CA TAHOE 1:22:05
15 60 Cathy Huang F 59 San Francisco CA NSP 1:22:20
16 89 Jennifer Nguyen F 40 Palo Alto CA BARK 1:22:41
17 130 Zoe Carter F 12 1:23:01
18 95 Delila Quinn F 10 Homewood CA BARK 1:23:06
19 160 Jenna Granger F 29 Tahoe Vista CA BARK 1:23:30
20 98 Sage Qunn F 13 Homewood CA BARK 1:24:05
21 29 Carmel Cathie F 41 Tahoe City CA HOBBIE 1:24:41
22 101 Patty Robbins F 59 Truckee CA BARK 1:25:03
23 102 Nancy Ryan F 53 Tahoe City CA FLATWATER 1:25:07
24 118 Joan Vincent F 58 Hermosa Beach CA BARK 1:25:14
25 86 Nickie Misfeldt F 62 Carnelian Bay CA BART 1:27:14
26 30 Leslie Clohan F 50 Dublin CA BOGA 1:27:20
27 121 Cyndi Wigart F 47 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:27:45
28 166 Nancy Barbara F 55 Truckee CA 1:30:25
29 119 Michelle Warner F 40 Livermore CA INFINITY 1:31:44
30 27 Kathleen Carpenter F 55 Danville CA BOGA 1:31:44
31 24 Deborah Broughan F 60 Auburn CA BOGA 1:32:26
32 152 Claire Berry F 42 Reno NV 1:33:06
33 123 Megann Young F 34 Fresno CA SURFTECH 1:35:48
34 124 Terry Young F 63 Oakland CA LAKESHORE 1:37:21
35 145 Jennifer Brackett F 44 Slt CA 1:39:18
36 109 Inga Starrett F 42 Incline Village NV LAKESHORE 1:39:59
37 114 Laurie Tramel F 50 Auburn CA SUP 1:40:20
38 39 Annette Egge Eggers F 53 Auburn CA SUP 1:40:50
39 36 Heidi Donohue F 42 Incline Village NV INFINITY S 2:13:27


********** MALE 6MI SUP 12.6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 50 Luca Genasci M 21 South Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER 1:03:10
2 129 Trent Carter M 12 Tahoe Vista BARK 1:04:42
3 88 Ben Mitchell M 33 Truckee CA LAKESHORE 1:04:57
4 46 Alic Funk M 18 Truckee CA 404 1:05:20
5 75 Nate Ludwig M 36 South Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER/ 1:06:11
6 158 Summit Morlton M 16 South Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER 1:07:23
7 93 Jay Prigge M 47 Truckee CA LAKESHORE 1:07:31
8 148 Levi Largent M 14 South Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER 1:09:53
9 21 Raif Anderson M 44 Tahoe City CA ROGUE 1:10:56
10 51 Paul Genasci M 52 South Lake Tahoe CA LAKESHORE 1:11:34
11 146 Chris Brackett M 44 South Lake Tahoe CA RIVIERA 1:12:20
12 125 Corey Zander M 39 Truckee CA TAHOE SUP 1:13:50
13 127 Andre Kuperus M 49 Reno TAHOE SUP 1:14:03
14 156 Luke Allen M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:14:10
15 79 Riley McConaughey M 15 South Lake Tahoe CA RIVIERA 1:16:15
16 120 Travis Weaver M 40 Kings Beach CA HOBIE 1:17:14
17 59 Timothy Hopkins M 53 Los Gatos CA ANGULO 1:17:25
18 31 Roderick Clohan M 52 Dublin CA BOGA 1:17:31
19 58 Dave Higaki M 48 Palo Alto CA BARK 1:17:36
20 91 Christopher Old M 42 Truckee CA WAI 1:19:01
21 164 Conrad Rojas M 9 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 1:19:52
22 26 Shawn Callahan M 37 West Sacramento CA JOBE 1:20:26
23 107 Matix Springer M 10 Malibu CA BARK/SURFT 1:21:51
24 116 Lucas Valois M 12 Tahoe City CA PEARSON AR 1:26:23
25 55 Derek Harless M 34 Vallejo CA BOGA 1:27:34
26 141 Greg Starczak M 58 Santa Barbara CA SURFTECH 1:28:21
27 97 Zen Quinn M 8 Homewood CA BARK 1:28:26
28 47 Ryan Funk M 13 Truckee CA 404 1:28:31
29 38 Alan Eggers M 55 Auburn CA WAI SUP 1:31:30
30 106 Jose Souza M 56 South Lake Tahe CA WAI 1:31:52
31 153 Paul Speirer M 51 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:32:50
32 117 Trevor Valois M 10 Tahoe City CA PEARSON AR 1:33:50
33 90 Brian O'Connor M 40 Buckeye AZ TAHOE SUP 1:34:52
34 56 Dave Harris M 59 El Granada CA HARRIS 2:13:54


********** FEMALE 6MI SUP 14.0 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 81 Karrie McFadden F 42 Mammoth Lakes CA INFINITY 1:12:10
2 45 Andi Fuller F 40 Denver CO BARK 1:17:06
3 168 Liz McMillan F 47 Carnelian Bay CA 1:21:36
4 112 Roshan Todd F 39 Boulder Creek CA TAHOE 1:25:17
5 99 Meaghen Rafferty F 25 Kings Beach CA PAU HANA 1:37:00


********** MALE 6MI SUP 14.0 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 82 Grant McFadyen M 45 Redwood City CA FANATIC 1:01:29
2 48 Steve Funk M 47 Truckee CA STARBOARD 1:02:02
3 147 Rob Macias M 38 Sacramento CA COREBAN 1:02:20
4 34 Evan Derdowski M 26 Zephyr Cove NV FLATWATER 1:02:35
5 171 John Allen M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER 1:03:47
6 162 Pablo Bori M 38 Carnelian Bay CA 1:03:50
7 19 Fred Andersen M 62 Mill Valley CA BOGA 1:04:16
8 134 Daniel Elijah M 30 Tahoe Vista CA SURTHTECH 1:04:23
9 157 Austin Allen M 16 South Lake Tahoe CA NASH 1:04:35
10 110 Tom Sykes M 39 Reno NV TAHOE SUP 1:05:02
11 62 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA BARK 1:05:03
12 104 Ruben Sanchez M 44 Kings Beach CA HOBIE 1:05:15
13 80 Scott McConaughey M 54 South Lake Tahoe CA FLATWATER 1:06:04
14 33 Buchanan Daniel M 43 Carnelian Bay CA BARK 1:06:09
15 96 Joe Quinn M 48 Homewood CA BARK 1:06:13
16 85 Michael Melville M 60 San Lorenzo CA BLUERUSHBO 1:06:29
17 165 Mike Day M 62 Manleeville CA 1:06:52
18 76 Kevin Lynch M 44 Oak Park CA BARK 1:07:02
19 155 Matt Lund M 40 Kings Beach CA 1:07:13
20 177 Nick Vivar M 50 San Ramon CA BARK 1:08:01
21 159 Jim Granger M 61 Tahoe City CA HOBIE 1:08:04
22 64 Tom Kalange M 52 Tahoe City CA WAI SUP 1:09:41
23 65 Dan Kennedy M 45 Auburn CA SUPCO 1:10:40
24 169 Mike Keck M 48 Slt CA BARK 1:10:50
25 175 Jamie Finegold M 45 CA BARK 1:11:21
26 122 Jason Willis M 36 Orinda CA SURFTECH 1:12:05
27 115 Cameron Valois M 14 Ca CA PEARSON AR 1:12:09
28 70 Ioan Lascoe M 16 Auburn CA BOGA 1:12:13
29 92 Clayton Perry M 44 Novato CA NSP 1:12:39
30 44 Troy Franklin M 51 Auburn CA BOGA 1:13:12
31 151 Bill Owens M 55 Truckee CA TAHOE 1:14:44
32 66 Kody Kennedy M 15 Auburn CA 404 1:14:49
33 69 Steve Lamoreaux M 47 Carson City NV SUPCO 1:14:57
34 22 Steven Becker M 54 Grass Valley CA WAI 1:16:13
35 54 Austin Groswird M 60 Ben Lomond CA BARK 1:16:40
36 28 Richard Carpenter M 58 Danville CA BOGA 1:17:11
37 53 Alex Groswird M 60 Ben Lomond CA BARK 1:17:56
38 43 Mike Fong M 55 Auburn CA BOGA 1:17:56
39 73 Brandon Lottman M 28 Kings Beach CA TAHOE SUP 1:18:47
40 133 Ernie Brussard M 68 Carnelian Bay BOARDWORKS 1:20:27
41 40 Kenneth Fairchild M 53 Tahoe City CA HOBBIE 1:20:29
42 61 Vincent Huang M 61 San Francisco CA F-ONE 1:20:58
43 72 Thad Loef M 50 Santa Monica CA BARK 1:29:13
44 94 Barney Pugh M 66 Auburn CA FLATWATERP 1:29:33
45 52 Bob Glynn M 68 Davis CA FLATWATER 1:42:03


********** FEMALE 6MI SUP UNLIM CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 132 Amy McCool F 41 Santa Cruz CA BARK 1:20:42
2 78 Carina McConaughey F 52 South Lake Tahoe CA SURF 1:32:06


********** MALE 6MI SUP UNLIM CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 154 Damian Estrada M 38 South CA FLATWATER 54:30
2 68 Jake Lamberth M 52 Carnelian Bay CA RICHMOND 1:01:04
3 23 Tim Boyer M 47 Tahoma CA BARK 1:02:49
4 131 David Defoe M 45 Kings Beach BARK 1:03:41
5 126 Larry Ferguson M 55 1:04:13
6 108 John Stallone M 53 Kernville CA CORRAN ADD 1:05:41
7 100 Steven Rawiszer M 52 Homewood CA BARK 1:08:48
8 67 Kevin Kirwan M 50 Santa Barbara CA BARK 1:11:23




********** 6MI PRONE PADDLEBOARD ALL CLASSES RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE OVERALL 6MI PADDLEBOARD RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 84 Patrick McNenny M 48 Foster City CA 14.0 BARK PRONE 1:04:30
2 35 Matt Dodge M 51 Incline Village NV UNLIM BARK PRONE 1:04:56
3 111 Brian Thomas M 50 Corte Madera CA 14.0 BARK PRONE 1:11:17
4 74 Sam Lucas M 41 Foster City CA 14.0 JOE BARK PRONE 1:16:21
5 32 Christopher Crossen M 46 Truckee CA 14.0 BARK PRONE 1:17:06
6 87 Brad Misik M 24 Santa Cruz CA 12.6 BARK SURFT PRONE 1:26:30
7 128 Mike McDaniel M 48 Pacific Grove CA UNLIM MILE 22 PRONE 1:26:32




********** 6MI OUTRIGGER CANOE ALL CLASSES RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE OVERALL 6MI OC1 RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Board Manuf Type Finish
1 63 Rukin Jelks M 21 Kamuela HI OC1 PEGASAS OC1 54:10
2 172 Greg Wright M 52 Incline Village NV OC1 OC1 58:31
3 83 Luke McIntire M 34 Reno NV OC1 PUAKEA DES OC1 1:04:58
4 103 Phoenix Luca Sanchez M 11 Kings Beach CA OC1 HUKI OC1 1:07:18
Q