PLACE Bib FirstName LastName Sex AGE City State CLASS DIV DIVPLACE TIME
1 195 Aaron McKinnon M 23 Capitola CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 01:49:01
2 245 Tod Robinson M 48 San Diego CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 01:51:18
3 344 Don Miralle M 39 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 01:53:36
4 227 George Plsek M 45 Solana Beach CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 01:54:09
5 27 Matt Becker M 19 Santa Barbara CA 14' SUP M18-49 5 01:54:15
6 258 Jarkko Simonen M 35 Portland OR 14' SUP M18-49 6 01:56:15
7 2 Ryan Addison M 42 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 01:58:01
8 208 Jimmy Spithill M 34 San Francisco CA 14' SUP M18-49 8 01:59:21
9 28 Bojan Bernard M 52 Palo Alto CA 14' SUP M50-99 1 01:59:26
10 92 Ben Diener M 37 Santa Barbara CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 01:59:39
11 337 Michael Dilloughery M 48 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:00:22
12 136 Rob Graham M 49 Carpinteria CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 11 02:00:56
13 301 Dan Van Dyck M 50 Cardiff CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:01:11
14 52 Rand Carter M 50 Tahoe Vista CA 14' SUP M50-99 3 02:01:35
15 121 Greg Ford M 45 Cardiff CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:02:01
16 20 Jack Bark M 20 Rancho Palos Verde CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:02:18
17 271 Seth Springer M 37 Thousand Oaks CA 14' SUP M18-49 14 02:03:16
18 330 Jarret Winter M 45 Soquel CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 02:03:35
19 198 Keith Meter M 43 12'6 SUP M18-49 16 02:04:16
20 247 Robi Rousset M 28 Monterey CA 14' SUP M18-49 17 02:04:44
21 105 Danny Ender M 31 Cayucos CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 18 02:04:46
22 149 Nevvar Hickmet M 47 Encinitas CA 14' SUP M18-49 19 02:04:48
23 191 Grant McFadyen M 45 Palo Alto CA 14' SUP M18-49 20 02:04:49
24 77 Joel Comer M 50 Kentfield CA 14' SUP M50-99 4 02:05:34
25 348 Shane Scoggins M 27 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 21 02:05:58
26 353 Brad Seyffer M 41 San Francisco CA 14' SUP M18-49 22 02:06:01
27 323 John Alexiou M 48 Soquel CA 14' SUP M18-49 23 02:06:18
28 340 Mike Irete M 46 Capitola CA 14' SUP M18-49 24 02:06:55
29 324 Patrick O'Hea M 38 Ventura CA 14' SUP M18-49 25 02:07:31
30 257 Steve Shlens M 43 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 26 02:07:39
31 103 Rodney Ellis M 40 Hermosa Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 27 02:07:47
32 57 Mark Christman M 45 Santa Barbara CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 28 02:08:02
33 133 Jay Gomez M 37 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 29 02:08:16
34 151 Morgan Hoesterey F 33 Honolulu HI 12'6 SUP F18-49 1 02:08:38
35 157 Lockwood Holmes M 31 Malibu CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 30 02:08:55
37 197 Andew Mencinsky M 47 14' SUP M18-49 32 02:09:14
36 226 Ryan Pingree M 40 Encinitas CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 31 02:09:14
38 254 Mark Schulbach M 41 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 33 02:10:17
39 339 Dax Willard M 35 Olympic Valley CA 14' SUP M18-49 34 02:10:52
40 138 Carter Graves F 22 Coronado CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 2 02:11:04
41 196 Patrick McNenny M 47 Foster City CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 35 02:11:30
42 315 Renick Woods M 39 Seattle WA 14' SUP M18-49 36 02:11:40
43 39 Ben Brewer M 16 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 1 02:11:41
44 251 Austin Schoeneman M 22 Aptos CA 14' SUP M18-49 37 02:12:18
45 55 Steve Chrapchynski M 43 Carlsbad CA 14' SUP M18-49 38 02:14:00
46 42 Wally Buckingham M 61 Cardiff CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 02:14:14
47 107 Scott Estrada M 46 Sacramento CA 14' SUP M18-49 39 02:14:28
48 34 Nick Bobroff M 33 Carpenteria CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 40 02:14:47
49 179 Deon Lourens M 48 Encinitas CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 41 02:14:48
50 249 Robert Rudd M 30 San Francisco CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 42 02:15:42
51 7 Fred Andersen M 62 Mill Valley CA 14' SUP M50-99 6 02:15:48
52 161 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA 14' SUP M50-99 7 02:16:43
53 123 Jennifer Fuller F 51 Sausalito CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 1 02:16:56
54 78 Tyler Conroy M 25 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 43 02:17:29
55 303 John Walsh M 38 Mendocino CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 44 02:17:46
56 321 Darrell Bednark M 58 Seattle WA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 8 02:18:14
57 54 Scott Cheney M 51 Capitola CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 9 02:18:16
58 316 Jake Wormhoudt M 42 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 45 02:18:17
59 9 Heivarii Atamu M 16 Monterey CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 2 02:18:26
60 225 Peter Phelan M 41 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 46 02:18:28
61 119 Matt Evarts M 43 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 47 02:18:33
62 46 Foster Campbell M 18 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 48 02:18:52
63 141 Dave Harris M 59 El Granada CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 10 02:18:58
64 322 Kali'a Alexiou F 13 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP F13-17 1 02:19:00
65 11 Mike Avery M 60 Ventura CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 11 02:19:20
66 274 Dave Stringer M 55 Agoura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 12 02:19:20
67 275 David Swidan M 45 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 49 02:19:48
68 238 Stephen Pugh M 56 Sausalito CA 14' SUP M50-99 13 02:20:08
69 292 Jean-Michel Trivi M 43 Boulder Creek CA 14' SUP M18-49 50 02:20:30
70 302 Kyle Wade M 49 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 51 02:20:31
71 158 Haakon Hoyer Nielsen M 14 El Cerrito CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 3 02:20:34
72 37 Tai Boutell M 44 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 52 02:20:40
73 256 Savannah Shaughnessy F 25 Scotts Valley CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 3 02:20:51
74 129 Ismael Garcia M 37 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 53 02:21:08
75 35 David Bodine M 34 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 54 02:21:33
76 90 Jeffrey Denholm M 47 Capitola CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 55 02:21:38
77 268 Aimee Spector F 41 Redondo Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 4 02:21:54
78 174 Michael Jones M 61 Carmel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 14 02:22:00
79 250 Dave Rundio M 41 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 56 02:22:38
80 327 Ken Collins M 46 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 57 02:22:46
81 229 Brad Potter M 35 Carpinteria CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 58 02:23:36
82 354 Nick Vivar M 50 San Ramon CA 14' SUP M50-99 15 02:23:45
83 45 Derek Burns M 49 Pacifica CA 14' SUP M18-49 59 02:23:53
84 130 Bryan Garrison M 38 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 60 02:24:04
85 182 Tim Martin M 47 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 61 02:24:04
86 74 Zack Cohen M 19 Mill Valley CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 62 02:24:18
87 343 Ruben Sanchez M 44 Kings Beach CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 63 02:24:39
88 169 George Johnson M 47 Carpinteria CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 64 02:24:41
89 234 Don Potter M 47 Pacifica CA 14' SUP M18-49 65 02:25:02
90 272 Timothy Stiene M 30 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 66 02:25:19
91 175 Bill Kemble M 50 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 16 02:25:21
92 345 Paul Steinberg M 25 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 67 02:25:50
93 279 Brian Thomas M 50 Corte Madera CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 17 02:25:56
94 239 Joe Quinn M 48 Homewood CA 14' SUP M18-49 68 02:26:20
95 47 Kevin Campbell M 31 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 69 02:26:28
96 159 Rune Hoyer Nielsen M 43 El Cerrito CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 70 02:26:46
97 31 Cooper Birich M 27 Tiburon CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 71 02:26:51
98 335 Phil Curtiss M 64 Capitola CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 18 02:27:03
99 1 Wendy Ackermann F 48 Homewood CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 5 02:27:04
100 306 Lincoln West M 50 Aptos CA 14' SUP M50-99 19 02:27:08
101 221 Brian Peterson M 43 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 72 02:27:14
102 325 Paul Siegel M 52 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 20 02:27:14
103 76 Andy Colehower M 45 Capitola CA 14' SUP M18-49 73 02:27:28
104 140 Daniel Gutgesell M 43 Freedom CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 74 02:27:42
105 264 Steve Smith M 58 Sea Ranch CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 21 02:28:21
106 310 Brian Williams M 41 Mill Valley CA 14' SUP M18-49 75 02:28:23
107 91 Erich Diekmann M 44 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 76 02:28:57
108 351 Dave Benet M 32 CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 77 02:30:02
109 49 Mark Cappa M 61 Oceanside CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 22 02:30:03
110 347 Randy Lindsey M 34 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 78 02:30:13
111 184 Aric McAllister M 41 Seattle WA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 79 02:30:23
112 313 Jens Williford M 41 Aptos CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 80 02:30:40
113 326 Jack Newkirk M 32 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 81 02:30:44
114 309 Cooper White M 15 Capitola CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M13-17 4 02:31:25
115 93 Michael Dillon M 62 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 23 02:31:38
116 204 Roland Nagel M 52 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 24 02:31:46
117 40 Abby Brown F 16 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 2 02:31:49
118 75 Chris Cole M 48 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 82 02:32:41
119 22 Joe Bark M 54 Rancho Palos Verde CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 25 02:32:46
120 346 Kristine Hamrick F 49 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 6 02:33:04
121 101 Kate Dowling F 51 Wash Dc 12'6 SUP F50-99 2 02:33:23
122 4 Chris Aguilar M 40 Torrey Pines CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 83 02:34:06
123 304 Bruce Walters M 54 Sacramento CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 26 02:34:43
124 131 Juerg Geser M 44 Santa Barbara CA 14' SUP M18-49 84 02:35:31
125 23 Selah Bartlett F 16 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 3 02:35:38
126 132 David Ginsburg M 43 Santa Monica CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 85 02:36:27
127 307 Paul Wetterau M 31 Pacific Grove STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 86 02:36:44
128 69 Jim Claussen M 45 La Selva Beach CA 14' SUP M18-49 87 02:36:49
129 355 Jason Alaniz M 46 Capitola CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 88 02:37:25
130 290 Ian Torrey M 43 Castro Valley CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 89 02:37:34
131 318 Tim Smith M 59 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 27 02:37:58
132 358 Joel McKown M 29 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 90 02:39:50
133 177 Michael Kerbyson M 47 Capitola CA 14' SUP M18-49 91 02:40:07
134 416 Barrett Hegerle M 19 Aptos CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 92 02:40:19
135 82 Burleigh Cooper M 39 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 93 02:40:25
136 240 Ken Radliff M 53 Capitola CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 28 02:40:42
137 128 Gilbert Garcia M 53 Pacifica CA 14' SUP M50-99 29 02:40:44
138 88 Billy Demartini M 29 San Francisoco CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 94 02:41:59
139 349 Eden Samuels M 62 Portola Valley CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 30 02:42:32
140 178 Valerie Khachadourian F 52 San Carlos CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 3 02:44:48
141 286 Francine Tone F 58 Truckee CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 4 02:45:35
142 338 Maya Sprinsock F 21 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 7 02:45:37
143 222 Mark Peterson M 42 Carmel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 95 02:45:41
144 255 Mark Sessler M 44 Pacifica CA 14' SUP M18-49 96 02:45:47
145 352 Mark Craig M 46 Gilroy CA 14' SUP M18-49 97 02:46:51
146 216 Daniel Nutt M 58 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 31 02:47:43
147 341 Vince Felicetta M 48 Capitola CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 98 02:48:04
148 356 Ed Mann M 42 Bolinas CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 99 02:48:06
149 139 Alex Groswird M 60 Ben Lomond CA 14' SUP M50-99 32 02:50:06
150 171 Leahi Johsens F 15 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 4 02:50:21
151 317 Suzanne Riedlinger F 69 Aptos CA 14' PADDLEBOARD F50-99 5 02:50:40
152 180 Stephen Lowry M 52 Stinson Beach CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 33 02:50:51
153 320 Scott Clark M 59 Seattle WA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 34 02:51:11
154 189 Mike McDaniel M 48 Del Rey Oaks CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 100 02:51:29
155 278 Jeremy Taylor M 38 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 101 02:52:40
156 142 Nicole Harris F 46 San Diego CA 14' SUP F18-49 8 02:53:45
157 145 Steve Harris M 46 San Diego CA 14' SUP M18-49 102 02:53:46
158 83 Helen Cooper F 33 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 9 02:54:33
159 357 Jobias Magree M 34 Oakland CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 103 02:55:44
160 288 Mairin Torr F 15 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 5 02:55:55
161 146 Buzz Hegerle M 52 Healdsburg CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 35 02:58:43
162 217 Paul Parsons M 32 Antelope CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 104 03:00:31
163 109 Kai Evans M 12 Soquel CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M1-12 1 03:01:18
164 117 Robert Evans M 49 Soquel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 105 03:01:27
165 273 Phil Storrer M 68 Capitola CA 14' SUP M50-99 36 03:02:01
166 350 Juan Hernandez M 46 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 106 03:07:16
167 87 MacKenzie Deeter F 15 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 6 03:07:32
168 170 Kauwila Johsens M 17 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 5 03:10:01
169 200 Brad Misik M 24 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 107 03:10:15
170 285 Roshan Todd F 39 Bolder Creek CA 14' SUP F18-49 10 03:10:20
171 124 Hunter Gallacher M 32 Medicine Park OK 12'6 SUP M18-49 108 03:10:57
172 84 Alan Deeter M 52 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 37 03:14:00
173 305 Chris Weinress M 47 Soquel CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 109 03:14:08
174 205 Jessica Neafsey F 35 Carmel CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 11 03:14:52
175 236 Maria Prendes F 45 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD F18-49 12 03:24:00