SurfTech Jay Race
Capitola Beach, Santa Cruz, CA
6/21/2014


********** Girls 2MI Prone12U CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 34 280 Kailyn Winter F 11 Santa Cruz CA 38:54
2 79 328 Kare Craig F 11 44:53
3 162 420 Zoe Ann Watson F 8 1:05:16


********** Girls 2MI 10' 6 Sprint CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 82 277 Eden Bartlett F 12 45:01
2 100 410 Sierra Burnett Saundr F 12 Santa Cruz CA 47:56
3 108 402 Ayanna Collins F 12 Santa Cruz CA 49:38
4 159 6 Sae Ackerstein F 9 Santa Cruz CA 1:05:02


********** Girls 2MI SUP11U CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 55 183 Delila Quinn F 10 Homewood CA 40:50
2 99 50 Maya Colehower F 12 Capitola CA 47:54
3 120 424 Eva Gomez F 9 Santa Cruz CA 51:36
4 123 173 Kyra Phelan F 9 Santa Cruz CA 51:58
5 171 287 Lilly Van Putten F 9 Felton CA 1:12:02


********** Female Junior 2MI Prone12U CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 17 36 Amber Carlton F 16 Santa Cruz CA 36:30
2 80 281 McKenzie Dilloughery F 14 Santa Cruz CA 44:56


********** Female Junior 2MI 10' 6 Sprint CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 106 108 Malea Jordan F 15 Soquel CA 49:33
2 134 224 Tamara Trujillo F 15 Grand Prairie TX 56:42
3 142 427 Coya Laucher F 13 Santa Cruz CA 58:31
4 167 262 Natalie Merrell F 15 CA 1:08:41
5 172 263 Julia Merrell F 13 1:12:50


********** Female Junior 2MI 12'6 SUP CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 19 199 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Tahoe Vista CA 37:05
2 46 104 Daphne James F 15 Sausilito CA 40:21
3 58 228 Kendra Twist F 13 41:19
4 90 266 Coutney Springbett F 15 Santa Cruz CA 46:19
5 144 332 Riley Clarke F 15 59:00


********** Female 2MI Stock Paddleboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 41 246 Blake Stinger F 18 39:50
2 60 422 Annie Nigh F 13 Santa Cruz CA 41:28
3 66 244 Liz Smith F 53 Santa Cruz CA 42:05
4 68 181 Devon Powers F 15 Santa Cruz CA 42:23
5 95 12 Anne Barnitt F 39 Redwood City CA 47:12
6 149 96 Katherine Harasz F 50 San Jose CA 1:01:45
7 156 25 Hope Brownlee F 11 1:04:06
8 179 48 Trinity Claydon F 10 1:37:16


********** Female 2MI 12'6 SUP CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 9 423 Kimberley Gomez F 35 Santa Cruz CA 34:55
2 19 199 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Tahoe Vista CA 37:05
3 46 104 Daphne James F 15 Sausilito CA 40:21
4 47 73 Andrea Fuller F 40 Denver CO 40:27
5 50 314 Jen Nguyen F 40 Palo Alto CA 40:32
6 58 228 Kendra Twist F 13 41:19
7 83 29 Claire Buchanan F 25 Sacramento CA 45:18
8 85 110 Christelle Keating F 30 Santa Cruz CA 45:36
9 90 266 Coutney Springbett F 15 Santa Cruz CA 46:19
10 96 329 Michelle Craig F 41 Capitola CA 47:17
11 98 147 Lydia Marcoon F 45 Dublin CA 47:37
12 109 267 Heidi Spingbett F 50 Santa Cruz CA 49:39
13 115 194 Kelli Rumore F 29 Santa Cruz CA 50:56
14 119 38 Kate Carpenter F 51 Danville CA 51:35
15 124 176 Shana Phelan F 57 Santa Cruz CA 51:59
16 129 165 Jenny Obrien F 37 Walnut Creek CA 53:11
17 141 253 Earleae Alexiou F 48 CA 57:42
18 144 332 Riley Clarke F 15 59:00
19 178 60 Leah Doran F 51 Santa Cruz CA 1:28:16


********** Female 2MI Longboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 110 296 Faith Bartlett F 8 Santa Cruz CA 49:43
2 126 113 Aimee Akemi Kim F 53 Honolulu HI 52:19
3 130 150 Emily Martin F 41 Capitola CA 53:50
4 148 252 Gayle Brubaker F 65 Santa Cruz CA 1:01:24
5 157 95 Priscilla Hanrahan F 58 Palo Alto CA 1:04:08


********** Female 2MI 14' SUP CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 21 66 Sabine Dukes F 47 Santa Cruz CA 37:15
2 30 419 Kaila Pearson F 21 Santa Cruz CA 38:11
3 78 89 Tasha Hammer F 41 Manteca CA 44:44
4 170 289 Karen Van Putten F 44 Felton CA 1:12:02


********** Female 2MI SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 33 270 Zoe Carter F 11 Kings Beach CA 38:40
2 87 190 Robin Roessler F 53 Discovery Bay CA 45:44
3 94 51 Nina Cooke F 41 Soquel 46:45
4 97 300 Mireille Horton F 46 Soquel CA 47:35
5 112 336 Stephanie Gelman F 56 Soquel CA 50:31
6 125 98 Michelle Hernandez F 37 Santa Cruz CA 52:17
7 139 334 Pink Sup Gal F 53 Emerald Hills CA 57:24
8 140 79 Cindy Futch F 60 Capitola CA 57:39
9 150 99 Alice Hollister F 49 Redding CA 1:01:54
10 151 56 Kim Cuttler F 43 Redding CA 1:01:54
11 154 118 Amanda Laguna F 21 Santa Cruz CA 1:03:41
12 164 63 Jennifer Doyle F 36 Lodi CA 1:07:21
13 165 415 Kalani Hollingsworth F 18 Colfax CA 1:07:45
14 173 125 Jennifer Lavins F 52 San Francisco CA 1:13:10


********** Female 2MI 10' 6 Sprint CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 82 277 Eden Bartlett F 12 45:01
2 100 410 Sierra Burnett Saundr F 12 Santa Cruz CA 47:56
3 106 108 Malea Jordan F 15 Soquel CA 49:33
4 108 402 Ayanna Collins F 12 Santa Cruz CA 49:38
5 134 224 Tamara Trujillo F 15 Grand Prairie TX 56:42
6 142 427 Coya Laucher F 13 Santa Cruz CA 58:31
7 159 6 Sae Ackerstein F 9 Santa Cruz CA 1:05:02
8 167 262 Natalie Merrell F 15 CA 1:08:41
9 172 263 Julia Merrell F 13 1:12:50


********** Boys 2MI Prone12U CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 18 426 Kai Binney M 12 Honolulu HI 36:44
2 25 152 Luke Matthies M 12 37:35
3 143 312 Dylan Navales M 11 58:46
4 152 405 Drew Bryson M 9 CA 1:02:46


********** Boys 2MI 10' 6 Sprint CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 76 409 Zacharias Wagner-Jauregg M 12 44:19
2 145 408 Noah Wagner-Jauregg M 10 59:03
3 174 407 Noah Wormhoudt M 7 Santa Cruz CA 1:13:18


********** Boys 2MI SUP11U CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 10 13 Trent Carter M 12 Kings Beach CA 35:20
2 31 283 Phoenix Sanchez M 11 Kings Beach CA 38:23
3 48 210 Matix Springer M 10 40:30
4 73 265 Zennan Quinn M 8 Homewood CA 44:05
5 132 64 Dylan Drottar M 8 Soquel CA 55:46
6 158 212 Jonah Susskind M 8 Santa Cruz CA 1:04:54


********** Male Junior 2MI Prone12U CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 22 269 Colton Jeffrey M 13 Santa Cruz CA 37:26
2 52 282 Connor Dilloughery M 13 Santa Cruz CA 40:39


********** Male Junior 2MI 10' 6 Sprint CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 4 333 Richie Schmidt M 16 Santa Cruz CA 32:58
2 168 223 Addy Trujillo M 13 Grand Prairie TX 1:08:57
3 176 260 Damien Turjillo M 17 1:16:14


********** Male 2MI Stock Paddleboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 11 163 Noah Nagel M 13 Santa Cruz CA 35:30
2 13 102 Danny Jacobsmeyer M 33 Capitola CA 35:40
3 26 218 John Thompson M 46 Castro Valley CA 37:37
4 38 67 Rob Farrow M 46 Cardiff CA 39:40
5 39 62 James Downing M 54 Aptos CA 39:44
6 42 406 Danny Savasky M 54 Santa Cruz CA 39:51
7 43 298 Bruce Torr M 52 Santa Cruz CA 39:53
8 53 53 Justin Cowen M 12 Santa Cruz CA 40:39
9 59 155 Aj Menna M 11 Santa Cruz CA 41:25
10 65 295 Josh Coleman M 36 Soquel CA 41:51
11 70 71 Dylan Ford M 11 43:09
12 74 186 Wesley Riccabona M 14 Santa Cruz CA 44:08
13 86 308 Scott Ruble M 43 Santa Cruz CA 45:40
14 88 24 Curran Brownlee M 12 45:49
15 121 58 Josh Deeter M 12 Santa Cruz CA 51:54
16 127 19 California Biordi M 20 San Jose CA 52:35
17 128 115 Kaden Klein M 11 Santa Cruz CA 52:46
18 135 154 Max McKee M 10 Santa Cruz CA 56:48
19 146 331 Joe Clarke M 53 Capitola CA 59:03
20 147 311 Jd St Denis M 48 Aptos CA 1:01:10


********** Male 2MI 12'6 SUP CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 16 417 Joe Manildi M 41 Santa Cruz CA 36:30
2 20 100 Tim Hopkins M 53 Los Gatos CA 37:07
3 23 319 Dave Higaki M 48 37:26
4 35 162 Brad Murphy M 39 Danville CA 38:55
5 40 167 Don O'Regan M 60 39:49
6 44 106 Bill Jones M 66 Pacific Grove CA 40:00
7 45 114 Kris Klassen M 45 Aptos CA 40:06
8 56 41 Richard Carpenter M 58 41:03
9 62 160 Jacob Morton M 25 Sacramento CA 41:42
10 64 168 Mark Pastick M 57 Santa Cruz 41:49
11 72 126 Max Lenfestey M 42 Aptos CA 43:58
12 77 411 Derek Harless M 34 Vallejo CA 44:27
13 81 201 Sean Sanders M 49 Acampo CA 44:59
14 102 81 Brian Gallo M 34 Fresno CA 48:33
15 103 15 John Beynon M 41 49:23
16 116 202 James Sclar M 30 Santa Cruz CA 51:02
17 117 242 Phil Rockey M 67 51:10
18 169 418 Ian Ban M 8 Santa Cruz CA 1:11:42


********** Male 2MI Longboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 131 143 John Manning M 46 Capitola CA 55:10
2 163 421 Mike Watson M 52 CA 1:05:57
3 177 16 Bruce Biordi M 61 1:17:24


********** Male 2MI 14' Paddleboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 14 72 Patrick Fullan M 65 Santa Cruz CA 35:59
2 15 401 Igor Krtolica M 40 San Francisco CA 36:01
3 24 243 Ryan Smith M 13 37:31
4 36 134 Sam Lucas M 41 Foster City CA 38:59
5 51 137 Kelly Maguire M 47 40:37
6 69 206 Phil Segal M 68 Tahoe City CA 42:40
7 89 214 Paul Thatcher M 54 Capitola CA 45:53
8 91 403 Quinn Comer M 14 CA 46:23
9 92 207 Patrick Sharp M 57 Santa Cruz CA 46:29
10 104 215 Chris Thomas M 57 Capitola CA 49:28
11 105 94 Brad Handzel M 65 Aptos CA 49:29
12 111 86 Tony Graziano M 65 Santa Cruz CA 49:43
13 113 10 Scott Amos M 39 Scotts Valley CA 50:36
14 153 404 Nick Bryson M 40 CA 1:02:51
15 160 213 Marc Susskind M 48 1:05:04
16 161 3 Dan Ackerstein M 41 Santa Cruz CA 1:05:09


********** Male 2MI 14' SUP CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 1 14 Mike Bennett M 43 31:32
2 2 211 Kevin Stanley M 43 Morgan Hill CA 32:05
3 3 172 Chris Peterson M 40 Santa Cruz CA 32:16
4 6 127 Marius Lina M 31 Los Gatos CA 33:40
5 7 59 Robert Demarco M 47 Salinas CA 34:21
6 8 187 Kurt Roessler M 53 Discovery Bay CA 34:49
7 12 220 Mark Thompson M 51 Folsom CA 35:33
8 28 412 Connor Hollingsworth M 16 Colfax CA 37:53
9 32 112 Mj Kennedy M 40 Port Hueneme CA 38:31
10 57 185 Doug Reed M 45 Pacifica CA 41:05
11 71 166 Eddy O'Connor M 64 Santa Cruz CA 43:51
12 133 65 Steve Drottar M 49 Soquel CA 55:53
13 155 122 Frank Laguna M 46 Santa Cruz CA 1:03:41
14 180 425 Philip Binning M 50 Santa Cruz CA 2:05:19


********** Male 2MI SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 27 21 Mike Brown M 56 Santa Barabara CA 37:38
2 29 259 Gael Decleve M 46 Santa Cruz CA 37:57
3 37 116 Jason Kort M 38 Lodi CA 39:23
4 61 193 Marcelo Rola M 34 Watsonville CA 41:31
5 63 70 Mathieu Fidiam M 57 Campbell CA 41:47
6 67 192 Daniel Rola M 36 Santa Cruz CA 42:11
7 75 111 Kameron Kennedy M 21 Port Hueneme CA 44:17
8 84 248 Dan Mogensen M 60 Santa Cruz CA 45:18
9 101 26 Warren Bruder M 29 48:11
10 114 33 Nick Byler M 32 Oakland CA 50:43
11 118 299 Sean Horton M 44 Soquel CA 51:12
12 122 44 Matthew Cirelli M 29 Danville CA 51:58
13 136 85 Jeff Giannone M 56 San Francisco CA 57:08
14 137 30 Brian Butcher M 40 Redwood City CA 57:15
15 138 80 Paul Futch M 61 Capitold CA 57:17
16 166 414 Coleton Hollingsworth M 20 Colfax CA 1:07:46
17 175 232 Joey Valera M 68 San Francisco CA 1:14:36


********** Male 2MI 10' 6 Sprint CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 4 333 Richie Schmidt M 16 Santa Cruz CA 32:58
2 54 97 Alfredo Hernandez M 40 Santa Cruz CA 40:41
3 76 409 Zacharias Wagner-Jauregg M 12 44:19
4 107 153 Neil Matthies M 42 Aptos 49:37
5 145 408 Noah Wagner-Jauregg M 10 59:03
6 168 223 Addy Trujillo M 13 Grand Prairie TX 1:08:57
7 174 407 Noah Wormhoudt M 7 Santa Cruz CA 1:13:18
8 176 260 Damien Turjillo M 17 1:16:14