< June Lake TRIATHLON s

June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/12/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christopher Dall 816 M 24 Santa Barbara CA 1 29:38 2:33 1 2:35:13 1:53 1 2:10:50 5:20:05 1 5:20:05


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Annamae Flynn 823 F 27 Tahoma CA 1 35:05 2:49 2 2:54:31 1:34 1 2:01:59 5:35:56 1 5:35:56
2 Carly Grunwald 830 F 27 Santa Barbara CA 2 38:43 1:19 1 2:48:27 1:11 2 2:08:52 5:38:30 2 5:38:30
3 Monika Mala 842 F 28 Reno NV 3 58:19 4:26 3 3:49:24 1:55 3 2:51:25 7:45:26 3 7:45:26


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Trapper Felt 822 M 27 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 28:24 2:17 1 2:48:56 1:53 1 2:12:28 5:33:56 1 5:33:56
2 Tim Manship 843 M 29 Reno NV 2 43:32 5:25 3 3:07:03 4:17 2 2:17:14 6:17:29 2 6:17:29
3 Jonathan Meek 847 M 29 Ripon CA 4 43:44 3:11 2 2:58:58 3:19 4 3:55:15 7:44:25 3 7:44:25
4 James Deaver 818 M 27 Grover Beach CA 3 43:44 6:40 4 4:10:28 5:00 3 3:42:40 8:48:30 4 8:48:30


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Laurel Larsen 837 F 32 Berkeley CA 1 36:49 4:01 1 2:27:06 2:44 1 2:16:54 5:27:33 1 5:27:33
2 Jaime Longenecker 840 F 31 Urbandale IA 3 39:37 1:36 2 2:36:21 0:50 2 2:22:05 5:40:28 2 5:40:28
3 Tami Swits 871 F 31 San Francisco CA 4 40:25 5:27 3 2:58:43 4:19 4 2:44:35 6:33:27 3 6:33:27
4 Jennifer O'Connor 802 F 31 San Francisco CA 2 37:31 3:00 4 3:14:47 2:45 3 2:36:17 6:34:17 4 6:34:17


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Taylor Hemming 831 M 30 Santa Barbara CA 2 30:30 1:06 2 2:23:42 0:54 2 1:48:08 4:44:18 1 4:44:18
2 Donatas Ereminas 890 M 32 Trucker CA 3 35:01 1:42 3 2:23:44 1:23 1 1:46:10 4:47:58 2 4:47:58
3 Kurt Talke 872 M 30 San Diego CA 1 30:21 1:20 1 2:22:05 1:13 3 2:15:43 5:10:41 3 5:10:41
4 Ben Strauss-Malcol 869 M 33 San Diego CA 5 36:04 2:29 5 2:46:44 1:39 4 2:20:16 5:47:11 4 5:47:11
5 Harper Vansteenhouse 877 M 34 San Diego CA 4 35:44 3:14 4 2:42:01 1:42 6 2:30:31 5:53:09 5 5:53:09
6 Christopher Kahl 834 M 32 Las Vegas NV 6 40:27 4:11 6 2:59:46 2:18 8 2:38:52 6:25:31 6 6:25:31
7 Andrew Dempsey 801 M 32 San Francisco CA 7 49:15 6:28 7 3:12:41 11:34 5 2:23:44 6:43:40 7 6:43:40
8 David Duarte Jr. 819 M 34 Lakewood CA 8 49:59 7:02 8 3:24:19 4:09 7 2:34:33 7:00:00 8 7:00:00


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Amanda Mattioli 844 F 36 Reno NV 1 34:08 2:26 1 2:41:08 1:31 2 2:10:49 5:29:59 1 5:29:59
2 Taryn Spates 868 F 35 Granada Hills CA 3 40:09 3:42 2 2:41:10 3:13 3 2:18:12 5:46:25 2 5:46:25
3 Kari Long 839 F 36 Carson City NV 8 46:12 5:01 3 2:49:33 1:56 1 2:08:10 5:50:50 3 5:50:50
4 Sally Tripp 874 F 38 San Diego CA 9 47:39 6:15 6 3:10:27 4:45 4 2:25:32 6:34:36 4 6:34:36
5 Andrea Giles 827 F 37 Reno NV 6 43:06 3:08 5 3:04:14 3:09 7 2:46:12 6:39:48 5 6:39:48
6 Jennifer D'Amato 817 F 35 Redondo Beach CA 4 42:34 3:42 4 2:52:30 5:05 9 2:56:14 6:40:03 6 6:40:03
7 Rebecca Sheehy 864 F 37 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 42:45 2:09 7 3:15:48 2:03 8 2:49:57 6:52:40 7 6:52:40
8 Page Bennett 800 F 38 San Francisco CA 7 43:47 7:40 8 3:22:40 7:04 5 2:39:16 7:00:26 8 7:00:26
9 Tara Rebele 856 F 38 Hermosa Beach CA 2 36:20 8:29 9 3:37:02 0:40 6 2:45:45 7:08:14 9 7:08:14


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brett Long 892 M 36 Carson City NV 3 38:12 1:58 1 2:22:03 1:27 1 1:46:59 4:50:37 1 4:50:37
2 Mike Callahan 812 M 36 Sonora CA 1 28:54 1:03 2 2:27:46 1:54 3 2:09:35 5:09:11 2 5:09:11
3 Brian McEvoy 845 M 37 Los Angeles CA 2 36:29 2:12 4 2:41:40 3:07 2 1:55:04 5:18:30 3 5:18:30
4 Josh Morey 850 M 39 Running Springs CA 4 39:03 2:43 3 2:34:55 2:09 5 2:18:26 5:37:14 4 5:37:14
5 Jason Senior 863 M 39 Crowley Lake CA 5 39:51 1:48 5 2:46:40 1:39 4 2:18:12 5:48:09 5 5:48:09


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Alison Wenster 878 F 40 Anaheim CA 3 34:53 3:20 1 2:36:43 2:05 1 2:15:32 5:32:30 1 5:32:30
2 Shelly Lynn 841 F 44 Lake Havasu City AZ 2 34:52 1:49 2 2:45:40 1:10 2 2:26:29 5:49:59 2 5:49:59
3 Rachel Crus 891 F 41 Tahoe City CA 1 34:47 2:25 3 2:57:54 2:45 4 2:44:09 6:21:59 3 6:21:59
4 Kathy Chappell 813 F 44 Minden NV 4 35:17 1:44 5 3:08:19 4:12 3 2:40:32 6:30:03 4 6:30:03
5 Gamze Kircalioglu 835 F 43 South Pasadena CA 5 35:20 4:25 4 3:02:37 2:31 6 3:01:49 6:46:39 5 6:46:39
6 Kelly Schmidt 862 F 44 Portland OR 6 42:02 1:38 6 3:11:32 2:25 5 2:51:26 6:49:02 6 6:49:02


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jason Curry 815 M 43 Pleasant Hill CA 1 37:46 3:33 1 3:00:05 2:38 1 2:58:25 6:42:24 1 6:42:24


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Patty Duffy 820 F 46 Malibu CA 2 44:29 3:31 1 2:59:12 2:17 1 2:18:58 6:08:26 1 6:08:26
2 Claudia Flynn 824 F 48 San Diego CA 3 46:43 2:24 4 3:12:21 1:06 2 2:38:12 6:40:45 2 6:40:45
3 Mary Bassler 807 F 47 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 41:49 1:48 3 3:07:35 1:15 3 2:50:07 6:42:32 3 6:42:32
4 Trisha Moyer 852 F 46 Bishop CA 4 52:08 6:09 2 3:05:04 3:42 4 2:52:42 6:59:43 4 6:59:43


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 John Gillmore 828 M 48 Swall Meadows CA 2 38:34 5:53 2 2:42:18 2:26 1 2:09:08 5:38:17 1 5:38:17
2 Eric Block 808 M 46 Hermosa Beach CA 4 43:11 3:26 1 2:42:04 3:31 2 2:15:04 5:47:15 2 5:47:15
3 Scott Smith 867 M 48 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 38:56 2:02 3 2:42:57 0:48 4 2:30:16 5:54:57 3 5:54:57
4 Karl Bassler 806 M 46 Laguna Beach CA 1 36:22 5:22 5 2:59:48 3:23 3 2:18:58 6:03:51 4 6:03:51
5 Michael Hooker 832 M 46 Anaheim CA 6 45:23 2:56 4 2:51:38 2:43 5 2:38:13 6:20:51 5 6:20:51
6 Mark Sheetz 865 M 45 South Lake Tahoe CA 7 49:54 5:30 6 3:12:51 4:05 6 3:07:31 7:19:49 6 7:19:49
7 Mark McMillan 846 M 48 Los Angeles CA 5 43:48 5:00 9 3:26:37 6:05 8 3:11:49 7:33:18 7 7:33:18
8 Cory Gaines 826 M 49 Scotts Valley CA 10 1:02:43 3:39 8 3:18:57 2:27 7 3:10:03 7:37:48 8 7:37:48
9 John Sloan 866 M 49 San Diego CA 8 50:17 6:09 7 3:15:56 13:32 9 3:21:43 7:47:35 9 7:47:35
10 Kulbinder Bains 805 M 45 San Diego CA 9 54:22 7:34 10 3:32:44 5:56 10 3:36:25 8:16:59 10 8:16:59


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emily Underkoffler 875 F 54 Crowley Lake CA 2 49:36 2:14 1 2:58:10 1:09 1 2:32:23 6:23:31 1 6:23:31
2 Chacha Ramon 854 F 53 San Jose CA 1 49:02 4:01 2 3:10:11 6:15 2 3:33:08 7:42:35 2 7:42:35


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeffrey Byberg 811 M 53 Crowley Lake CA 1 34:30 1:39 1 2:34:46 1:31 2 2:29:17 5:41:41 1 5:41:41
2 Craig Morgan 851 M 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 41:20 3:14 2 2:45:45 2:46 1 2:16:09 5:49:12 2 5:49:12
3 Christopher Bulkley 810 M 53 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 42:51 2:57 3 2:51:19 3:11 3 2:53:25 6:33:42 3 6:33:42
4 Craig Glick 829 M 53 Westlake Village CA 4 40:17 2:43 5 3:14:11 1:58 5 3:12:15 7:11:22 4 7:11:22
5 Jay Reale 855 M 50 San Clemente CA 2 38:53 3:08 6 3:17:20 1:31 6 3:14:26 7:15:16 5 7:15:16
6 Shigenori Horio 833 M 52 El Segundo CA 3 39:36 3:43 8 3:27:58 2:32 4 3:09:32 7:23:19 6 7:23:19
7 Marcus Sanchez 861 M 52 San Jose CA 7 48:48 4:44 4 3:06:48 3:35 8 3:42:45 7:46:37 7 7:46:37
8 John Uribe 876 M 51 Los Angeles CA 8 52:33 9:15 7 3:20:16 7:48 7 3:36:17 8:06:08 8 8:06:08


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Marcia Mohun 849 F 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 42:15 3:06 1 3:05:03 2:15 1 3:16:01 7:08:39 1 7:08:39


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Duane Franks 825 M 56 Fairfax CA 1 39:03 2:20 1 2:38:45 1:37 2 2:31:15 5:52:58 1 5:52:58
2 Robert Taylor 873 M 56 Stateline NV 3 43:07 10:45 4 3:52:39 16:22 1 2:11:53 7:14:44 2 7:14:44
3 Brad Zook 879 M 59 Twain Harte CA 2 39:44 3:58 3 3:19:42 6:04 3 3:33:08 7:42:33 3 7:42:33
4 Dave Lampert 836 M 57 Novato CA 4 49:35 2:31 2 3:18:42 4:21 4 3:34:51 7:49:58 4 7:49:58


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Faron Reed 858 M 62 Fresno CA 1 36:32 2:32 1 2:41:04 1:24 1 2:25:42 5:47:12 1 5:47:12
2 Howard Painter 853 M 61 La Grange CA 2 39:09 4:37 2 2:57:43 1:28 2 2:49:11 6:32:05 2 6:32:05
3 Hannes Richter 859 M 61 Laguna Beach CA 3 48:12 6:38 3 3:11:16 8:12 3 3:10:24 7:24:40 3 7:24:40




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 906 Sos 2 34:41 0:59 1 2:19:20 0:52 2 2:18:45 5:14:35 1 5:14:35 Tim Standifer M 58 Mammoth Lakes CA
2 904 Miss Fits 6 47:52 1:06 4 2:55:40 0:45 1 1:50:02 5:35:24 2 5:35:24 Michelle Mather F 49 Mammoth Lakes CA
3 901 Bam! 4 42:20 0:49 3 2:52:33 1:03 4 2:25:19 6:02:02 3 6:02:02 Allison Carlson F 37 San Francisco CA
4 900 Almasty 3 38:39 1:02 2 2:52:31 0:42 5 2:32:41 6:05:34 4 6:05:34 Paul Chang M 43 Mammoth Lakes CA
5 902 Dg 7 1:02:11 4:47 5 3:01:58 0:46 3 2:21:04 6:30:44 5 6:30:44 Brian Gillis M 33 Encino CA
6 903 Las Chicas Locas 1 34:21 0:48 7 3:42:20 0:52 6 2:58:06 7:16:26 6 7:16:26 Jennifer Kossman F 41 South Lake Tahoe CA
7 905 Muffin Tops 5 43:08 0:54 6 3:39:57 0:39 7 3:41:49 8:06:24 7 8:06:24 Lou Briones M 67 Los Angeles CA