June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/12/2014

********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST KIDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Hana Mazur 256 F 11 Truckee CA 2 1:31 1:25 2 8:02 0:33 1 5:18 16:48 1 16:48
2 Annsley Akers 201 F 12 Truckee CA 1 1:30 1:03 1 8:00 0:37 4 6:13 17:21 2 17:21
3 Annika Thayer 238 F 11 Truckee CA 3 1:32 1:13 3 8:11 0:59 7 6:30 18:25 3 18:25
4 Lola Tieslau 241 F 11 Tahoe Vista CA 6 1:41 1:40 5 9:14 0:34 2 6:10 19:17 4 19:17
5 Caitlin Smith 235 F 11 Truckee CA 10 1:53 1:55 6 9:30 0:37 6 6:30 20:23 5 20:23


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jake Tedsen 236 M 11 Truckee CA 2 1:34 0:56 1 8:01 0:56 3 5:40 17:04 1 17:04
2 Diego Rodriguez 233 M 11 Truckee CA 1 1:31 1:19 2 8:26 0:36 4 5:42 17:32 2 17:32
3 Nathan Carlin 207 M 11 Henderson NV 3 1:35 22 1:01:59 0:26 1 5:12 18:03 3 18:03
4 Cyrus Creasy 211 M 8 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 1:52 1:26 3 8:47 0:34 5 5:46 18:24 4 18:24
5 Will Hennarty 218 M 9 Bishop CA 11 1:55 1:13 6 9:48 0:33 6 5:54 19:20 5 19:20


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS KIDS *********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 1 - 7 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elinor Crall 210 F 7 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 1:54 2:20 1 10:26 0:41 1 6:40 22:00 1 22:00
2 Lila Creasy 212 F 6 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 2:13 2:09 2 12:12 0:41 2 8:03 25:16 2 25:16
3 Talya Modaberpour 227 F 6 Oak Park CA 3 2:22 2:46 3 14:34 0:46 3 8:24 28:49 3 28:49
4 Olivia Karch 222 F 6 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 2:43 2:02 4 18:22 1:10 4 9:10 33:24 4 33:24


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 1 - 7 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sven Halvorsen 217 M 7 Truckee CA 1 1:58 1:31 1 9:25 0:41 1 6:04 19:37 1 19:37
2 Owen Donovan 214 M 7 Henderson NV 2 2:26 2:01 2 13:09 0:51 2 7:48 26:13 2 26:13


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 8 - 10 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Aleksen Thayer 237 F 9 Truckee CA 1 1:40 1:37 4 10:43 0:35 1 6:10 20:43 1 20:43
2 Tatum Akers 202 F 8 Truckee CA 3 1:51 1:12 3 10:37 0:38 2 6:27 20:44 2 20:44
3 Sydney Whisler 243 F 10 Tahoe City CA 2 1:46 2:09 1 10:05 0:42 3 6:54 21:35 3 21:35
4 Sadie Carlin 208 F 9 Henderson NV 6 2:12 2:15 2 10:09 0:33 4 7:00 22:07 4 22:07
5 Rachel Landsteiner 250 F 8 Las Vegas NV 4 2:08 1:54 5 12:10 0:37 5 7:51 24:38 5 24:38
6 Sami Sokol 252 F 9 Redondo Beach CA 7 2:13 2:58 7 13:01 0:47 6 8:54 27:51 6 27:51
7 MacKenzie Mazzu 226 F 8 Bishop CA 8 2:20 2:10 8 13:02 1:23 7 12:03 30:55 7 30:55
8 Graecyn Pentkowski 231 F 9 Henderson NV 5 2:10 2:33 6 12:35 0:52 8 13:59 32:08 8 32:08


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 8 - 10 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cyrus Creasy 211 M 8 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 1:52 1:26 1 8:47 0:34 2 5:46 18:24 1 18:24
2 Will Hennarty 218 M 9 Bishop CA 6 1:55 1:13 2 9:48 0:33 3 5:54 19:20 2 19:20
3 Dane Karch 220 M 8 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 2:11 1:15 5 10:03 0:55 1 5:13 19:36 3 19:36
4 Mike Callahan 206 M 9 Sonora CA 1 1:42 2:53 4 9:53 0:40 6 6:36 21:41 4 21:41
5 Parker Banta 205 M 8 Reno NV 3 1:51 1:10 11 12:02 0:48 4 6:08 21:57 5 21:57
6 John Giovann Connolly 209 M 9 Hilton Creek CA 12 2:19 1:43 9 11:44 0:36 5 6:09 22:30 6 22:30
7 Kai Murnane 229 M 8 Tahoe City CA 8 2:01 1:50 6 10:50 0:42 10 7:42 23:04 7 23:04
8 Tyler Whisler 244 M 8 Tahoe City CA 7 1:57 14 1:00:01 0:37 12 8:16 23:17 8 23:17
9 Carson Crus 213 M 8 Tahoe City CA 2 1:44 3:33 3 9:53 0:53 9 7:17 23:19 9 23:19
10 Sam Bosse 254 M 9 5 1:53 2:20 10 11:54 0:49 7 6:47 23:41 10 23:41
11 Tanner Lutton 251 M 9 Redondo Beach CA 9 2:05 3:42 7 11:04 0:55 8 6:51 24:35 11 24:35
12 Samuel Donovan 215 M 9 Henderson NV 13 2:25 1:50 12 12:13 0:51 11 8:02 25:21 12 25:21
13 Jack Leonard 224 M 8 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 11:10 0:51 13 10:08 26:05 13 26:05
14 Gavin Turner 242 M 9 Mammoth Lakes CA 11 2:14 2:39 13 12:45 0:53 14 10:08 28:38 14 28:38


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 11 - 12 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Hana Mazur 256 F 11 Truckee CA 2 1:31 1:25 2 8:02 0:33 1 5:18 16:48 1 16:48
2 Annsley Akers 201 F 12 Truckee CA 1 1:30 1:03 1 8:00 0:37 3 6:13 17:21 2 17:21
3 Annika Thayer 238 F 11 Truckee CA 3 1:32 1:13 3 8:11 0:59 5 6:30 18:25 3 18:25
4 Lola Tieslau 241 F 11 Tahoe Vista CA 5 1:41 1:40 5 9:14 0:34 2 6:10 19:17 4 19:17
5 Caitlin Smith 235 F 11 Truckee CA 7 1:53 1:55 6 9:30 0:37 4 6:30 20:23 5 20:23
6 Lily Murnane 230 F 11 Tahoe City CA 6 1:48 1:50 4 8:54 0:37 9 7:32 20:39 6 20:39
7 Mia Karch 221 F 11 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 2:03 1:12 7 10:53 0:37 6 6:38 21:21 7 21:21
8 Madison Foster 216 F 11 Bishop CA 11 2:15 1:53 8 11:01 0:40 10 8:12 23:58 8 23:58
9 Lainey Altieri-Need 203 F 12 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 1:37 12 1:27:28 0:35 7 7:16 24:30 9 24:30
10 Maddie Bosse 255 F 11 9 2:06 3:03 9 12:30 0:53 8 7:30 26:00 10 26:00
11 Bailey Sokol 253 F 11 Redondo Beach CA 10 2:07 3:03 10 12:38 1:05 11 8:39 27:30 11 27:30
12 Dylan Schmidt 234 F 11 Portland OR 12 2:41 1:52 11 14:46 0:49 12 11:28 31:35 12 31:35


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 11 - 12 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jake Tedsen 236 M 11 Truckee CA 2 1:34 0:56 1 8:01 0:56 2 5:40 17:04 1 17:04
2 Diego Rodriguez 233 M 11 Truckee CA 1 1:31 1:19 2 8:26 0:36 3 5:42 17:32 2 17:32
3 Nathan Carlin 207 M 11 Henderson NV 3 1:35 6 1:01:59 0:26 1 5:12 18:03 3 18:03
4 Cole Jacobson 219 M 11 Truckee CA 4 1:41 1:08 3 9:02 0:38 5 7:03 19:29 4 19:29
5 Keagan Pentkowski 232 M 11 Henderson NV 5 1:44 1:50 5 11:11 0:51 4 6:36 22:10 5 22:10
6 Luke Moore 228 M 11 Georgetown TX 6 1:56 2:40 4 10:21 1:03 6 7:27 23:25 6 23:25