June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/12/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC **********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michelle Swarovski 751 F 19 Redwood City CA 3 30:32 1:30 1 1:18:42 1:12 2 1:10:48 3:02:42 1 3:02:42
2 Hannah Halvorsen 665 F 16 Truckee CA 2 30:28 1:30 2 1:24:47 1:09 1 1:05:26 3:03:19 2 3:03:19
3 Erica Chappell 630 F 18 Minden NV 1 23:49 1:35 3 1:26:04 1:58 3 1:18:31 3:11:56 3 3:11:56


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Peter Carroll 627 M 17 Truckee CA 1 30:31 0:52 1 1:09:50 0:43 1 59:00 2:40:54 1 2:40:54


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Duke Deloache 644 M 24 New York NY 1 29:40 3:02 1 1:15:08 2:15 1 59:43 2:49:45 1 2:49:45


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Liz Bruns 603 F 28 Berkeley CA 1 24:22 2:14 1 1:20:09 1:50 2 1:07:51 2:56:25 1 2:56:25
2 Caroline Piper 607 F 27 Oakland CA 3 34:18 2:29 3 1:22:20 1:02 1 1:07:30 3:07:39 2 3:07:39
3 Hilda Buss 601 F 25 Berkeley CA 4 34:33 0:59 2 1:21:17 1:25 3 1:14:40 3:12:52 3 3:12:52
4 Amie Fleming 604 F 25 Oakland CA 2 29:25 3:35 4 1:28:04 2:14 4 1:29:22 3:32:38 4 3:32:38
5 Gabrielle Guerrero 661 F 27 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 43:18 3:40 5 1:31:32 1:57 5 1:31:48 3:52:13 5 3:52:13
6 Holli Bishop 621 F 29 Los Angeles CA 6 41:59 3:34 6 1:40:28 2:55 6 1:32:24 4:01:18 6 4:01:18
7 Kate Deloache 645 F 29 Oakland CA 5 37:11 5:47 7 1:41:07 6:16 7 1:39:26 4:09:45 7 4:09:45
8 Candice Perry 717 F 25 Henderson NV 7 42:02 4:44 8 2:11:54 2:46 8 1:59:20 5:00:45 8 5:00:45


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jp Donovan 776 M 27 1 22:14 1:02 2 1:03:28 0:53 1 45:30 2:13:06 1 2:13:06
2 Chris Cloyd 634 M 29 Truckee CA 3 25:20 1:07 1 1:02:10 0:59 3 50:21 2:19:55 2 2:19:55
3 Brian Gillis 605 M 26 Oakland CA 2 25:20 1:17 3 1:12:20 1:08 2 49:27 2:29:30 3 2:29:30
4 Christopher Peterson 606 M 26 Oakland CA 4 29:02 2:28 4 1:12:37 1:20 4 57:41 2:43:05 4 2:43:05
5 William Deloache 646 M 27 Oakland CA 5 31:38 3:46 9 1:23:41 2:28 5 1:08:15 3:09:47 5 3:09:47
6 James Schreiner 740 M 27 San Luis Obispo CA 7 34:54 1:53 5 1:18:00 1:08 8 1:15:47 3:11:40 6 3:11:40
7 William Dubois 649 M 28 Minden NV 9 36:23 2:10 8 1:21:36 1:37 6 1:11:42 3:13:25 7 3:13:25
8 Ben Deloache 642 M 29 San Francisco CA 8 36:00 3:59 6 1:18:19 2:08 7 1:14:51 3:15:16 8 3:15:16
9 Owen Mays 602 M 26 Madison WI 6 33:47 1:19 7 1:19:35 2:58 10 1:20:56 3:18:33 9 3:18:33
10 Tyson Kaylor 681 M 28 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 37:20 4:05 10 1:40:48 2:42 9 1:19:21 3:44:14 10 3:44:14


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sophie Karadanis 678 F 30 Reno NV 7 36:06 2:38 1 1:17:52 1:24 1 1:10:42 3:08:40 1 3:08:40
2 Crystal West 766 F 34 Bishop CA 4 30:36 2:01 4 1:24:53 1:32 2 1:13:31 3:12:31 2 3:12:31
3 Tiffany Thiele 755 F 31 Reno NV 1 29:06 1:26 2 1:22:18 0:48 4 1:20:36 3:14:11 3 3:14:11
4 Elizabeth Alexander 612 F 30 Santa Barbara CA 11 38:57 1:53 3 1:22:31 1:36 3 1:20:20 3:25:16 4 3:25:16
5 Lisa Zander 770 F 33 Prescott AZ 6 34:36 4:05 5 1:30:29 1:50 5 1:21:57 3:32:55 5 3:32:55
6 Lara Kaylor 680 F 33 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 36:36 2:10 7 1:32:38 1:36 9 1:33:34 3:46:33 6 3:46:33
7 Carol Kahl 677 F 33 Las Vegas NV 2 29:11 4:20 8 1:37:50 1:48 11 1:41:13 3:54:21 7 3:54:21
8 Christina Salmon 734 F 32 Las Vegas NV 10 37:50 2:00 6 1:31:22 1:56 12 1:41:14 3:54:22 8 3:54:22
9 Nicole Okoneski 711 F 33 Marina Del Rey CA 8 36:11 2:20 10 1:45:58 1:54 6 1:28:34 3:54:54 9 3:54:54
10 Robin Rossi 732 F 31 Newport CA 5 33:09 7:24 9 1:43:41 4:20 7 1:29:40 3:58:12 10 3:58:12
11 Holly Hansen 369 F 34 Bishop CA 12 40:03 14 2:46:14 2:45 8 1:31:55 4:01:23 11 4:01:23
12 Liz Grans 660 F 30 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 29:49 5:24 12 1:47:58 3:20 13 1:50:59 4:17:29 12 4:17:29
13 Lisa Trinh 759 F 34 La Crescenta CA 14 44:18 5:11 11 1:46:19 2:53 10 1:40:04 4:18:43 13 4:18:43
14 Jacqueline Tebow 753 F 30 Los Angeles CA 13 41:50 5:18 13 1:52:09 8:13 14 2:02:25 4:49:53 14 4:49:53


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kyle Visin 761 M 31 Santa Barbara CA 2 22:17 0:50 1 1:03:47 0:37 2 54:17 2:21:45 1 2:21:45
2 Warren Sutton 749 M 34 Malibu CA 3 26:47 1:54 2 1:04:37 1:04 1 52:44 2:27:05 2 2:27:05
3 Brett Brown 780 M 31 1 21:41 2:14 3 1:13:32 1:17 3 56:08 2:34:49 3 2:34:49
4 Nick Waters 762 M 34 Bishop CA 4 27:59 1:57 4 1:14:00 0:50 6 1:12:14 2:56:59 4 2:56:59
5 Zachary Carter 628 M 30 Oak View CA 7 36:25 3:02 5 1:20:15 1:58 4 1:01:03 3:02:41 5 3:02:41
6 Jason Fox 654 M 31 San Mateo CA 6 29:58 4:31 6 1:20:27 2:48 5 1:09:04 3:06:46 6 3:06:46
7 Nicholas Godinez 659 M 32 San Diego CA 5 29:25 2:45 8 1:22:51 0:49 7 1:26:08 3:21:57 7 3:21:57
8 David Halgren 663 M 33 Ridgecrest CA 9 42:56 3:54 7 1:20:52 2:29 8 1:27:16 3:37:25 8 3:37:25
9 Whitmore Dylan 650 M 32 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 37:24 3:21 9 1:24:43 4:54 9 1:29:03 3:39:22 9 3:39:22


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Shannon Rahlves 720 F 39 Truckee CA 1 24:18 0:45 2 1:08:40 0:43 1 55:51 2:30:15 1 2:30:15
2 Jennifer Todd 758 F 39 Newbury Park CA 3 30:57 2:02 1 1:07:24 1:18 2 59:31 2:41:10 2 2:41:10
3 Becky Rosen 731 F 36 Bishop CA 4 33:04 1:56 4 1:27:24 1:32 3 1:14:08 3:18:02 3 3:18:02
4 Shauna Murray 708 F 37 Bishop CA 5 33:27 1:27 3 1:25:55 1:04 5 1:22:46 3:24:37 4 3:24:37
5 Marie Donovan 648 F 37 Henderson NV 8 34:37 2:13 6 1:29:15 1:36 4 1:21:38 3:29:18 5 3:29:18
6 Sarah Malloy 695 F 35 Bishop CA 2 30:14 1:56 8 1:31:21 1:35 9 1:33:04 3:38:07 6 3:38:07
7 Andrea Fenninger 774 F 38 Santa Monica CA 6 33:33 2:40 7 1:29:36 2:20 8 1:32:46 3:40:54 7 3:40:54
8 Shelly Hallman 664 F 35 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 44:21 3:04 5 1:29:01 1:26 6 1:24:16 3:42:07 8 3:42:07
9 Sheilah Brode 623 F 39 Crowley Lake CA 7 34:25 4:02 9 1:37:22 2:09 7 1:28:10 3:46:06 9 3:46:06


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kyle Kline 684 M 39 Cardiff CA 1 24:18 1:52 2 1:19:17 1:25 2 1:19:52 3:06:42 1 3:06:42
2 Jacob Landsteiner 688 M 35 Las Vegas NV 3 31:18 3:14 1 1:17:54 1:50 5 1:28:03 3:22:17 2 3:22:17
3 Eli Johnson 673 M 35 Pacific Palisades CA 4 32:59 4:40 5 1:27:40 4:54 1 1:17:27 3:27:38 3 3:27:38
4 Brian Cronk 638 M 39 Santa Monica CA 5 33:04 2:18 6 1:29:04 1:32 6 1:30:49 3:36:45 4 3:36:45
5 Jason Richter 725 M 38 Los Angeles CA 7 36:06 2:11 3 1:24:07 1:15 7 1:33:08 3:36:45 5 3:36:45
6 Bryan Snow 746 M 35 Norco CA 6 36:00 3:49 7 1:33:20 2:35 4 1:22:11 3:37:54 6 3:37:54
7 Craig Tadlock 752 M 36 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 39:15 4:48 4 1:26:39 2:03 8 1:41:22 3:54:05 7 3:54:05
8 Mychael Shannon 742 M 37 Santa Monica CA 2 25:30 2:54 8 2:30:24 2:15 3 1:21:59 4:23:00 8 4:23:00


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jillian Nykerk-Whisler 710 F 42 Tahoe City CA 1 26:05 1:10 1 1:14:55 0:49 1 1:03:38 2:46:36 1 2:46:36
2 Meghan Wolf 769 F 40 Reno NV 2 27:41 1:56 2 1:23:42 1:34 2 1:10:10 3:05:02 2 3:05:02
3 Julie Halvorsen 666 F 42 Truckee CA 6 32:50 2:01 3 1:24:05 1:12 3 1:12:12 3:12:18 3 3:12:18
4 Bufonda Soule 747 F 43 Redondo Beach CA 3 27:44 2:42 5 1:28:12 1:51 4 1:16:02 3:16:28 4 3:16:28
5 Margo Lella 689 F 42 Bishop CA 10 39:12 2:13 4 1:25:28 1:37 5 1:18:11 3:26:38 5 3:26:38
6 Eriko Suzuki 750 F 40 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 30:21 2:04 7 1:31:56 1:29 6 1:24:49 3:30:37 6 3:30:37
7 Tracey Vansteenhouse 760 F 41 San Diego CA 5 30:45 4:21 6 1:30:30 2:58 7 1:47:27 3:55:59 7 3:55:59
8 Shawn Ray 721 F 44 Bishop CA 11 41:49 3:00 8 1:33:46 2:45 9 1:50:40 4:11:58 8 4:11:58
9 Tamara Adelman 611 F 44 Santa Monica CA 7 37:21 2:46 9 1:46:33 4:12 8 1:47:46 4:18:36 9 4:18:36
10 Jacqueline Craddock 637 F 42 San Diego CA 8 37:53 3:10 10 1:49:52 2:35 10 1:53:29 4:26:58 10 4:26:58
11 Cyndee Kiddoo 682 F 42 Bishop CA 9 39:02 3:30 11 1:51:00 1:53 11 2:00:40 4:36:04 11 4:36:04


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 David Bassler 615 M 44 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 23:18 1:24 3 1:09:50 0:43 1 1:01:03 2:36:16 1 2:36:16
2 Christian Pondella 718 M 44 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 31:45 2:11 1 1:08:22 1:22 2 1:02:08 2:45:47 2 2:45:47
3 Harry Glieder 658 M 44 Newport Beach CA 6 30:57 1:25 4 1:13:37 1:09 3 1:11:49 2:58:55 3 2:58:55
4 Adrian Tieslau 757 M 42 Kings Beach CA 5 27:58 2:25 2 1:09:34 2:06 7 1:18:23 3:00:23 4 3:00:23
5 Jonathan Hirshberg 670 M 43 Manhattan Beach CA 2 25:02 81:38 1:13 6 1:17:35 3:04:14 5 3:04:14
6 Curtis Randal 777 M 44 10 35:05 1:18 5 1:14:30 1:25 4 1:14:06 3:06:22 6 3:06:22
7 Todd Hernandez 668 M 41 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 26:20 2:50 11 1:24:31 1:17 5 1:16:21 3:11:17 7 3:11:17
8 Corey Arballo 614 M 42 Chatsworth CA 9 31:48 1:59 6 1:18:50 1:30 8 1:24:40 3:18:45 8 3:18:45
9 Matthew Lutton 692 M 41 Redondo Beach CA 3 26:13 2:16 10 1:24:18 1:29 12 1:35:07 3:29:20 9 3:29:20
10 Jake Kiddoo 683 M 41 Bishop CA 11 35:18 2:24 7 1:21:08 1:44 11 1:28:52 3:29:24 10 3:29:24
11 Lars Pearce 716 M 43 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 31:29 5:24 12 1:35:09 3:18 9 1:27:40 3:42:58 11 3:42:58
12 Erick Sugimura 748 M 44 Mammoth Lakes CA 13 53:17 6:42 9 1:22:33 1:16 10 1:27:52 3:51:37 12 3:51:37
13 Richard Lorton 691 M 43 Studio City CA 12 39:31 5:10 8 1:21:19 10:56 13 1:46:14 4:03:08 13 4:03:08


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Audra Lalley 687 F 47 Los Angeles CA 1 33:39 2:47 1 1:27:24 1:22 1 1:17:07 3:22:18 1 3:22:18
2 Ena Abarzua 610 F 48 Olympic Valley CA 2 38:41 2:29 2 1:42:22 1:45 2 1:34:51 4:00:06 2 4:00:06
3 Barbara Weber 764 F 46 Phelan CA 3 38:54 3:04 3 1:46:54 2:15 3 2:00:27 4:31:32 3 4:31:32


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chris Morgeson 705 M 49 Westlake Village CA 4 26:42 1:40 1 1:02:12 0:59 1 57:53 2:29:23 1 2:29:23
2 Rob Ross 775 M 46 Malibu CA 3 25:36 1:41 2 1:03:52 1:11 3 1:03:12 2:35:31 2 2:35:31
3 Ted Iantuono 671 M 47 Manhattan Beach CA 2 25:33 1:21 3 1:12:40 0:54 2 1:01:39 2:42:06 3 2:42:06
4 William Richardson 724 M 48 Oceanside CA 1 24:23 2:01 4 1:13:51 1:40 4 1:12:17 2:54:10 4 2:54:10
5 Steve McCabe 697 M 45 June Lake CA 6 32:06 2:51 5 1:17:07 1:43 6 1:13:55 3:07:40 5 3:07:40
6 Michael Mallow 694 M 48 Los Angeles CA 8 33:41 3:04 7 1:21:08 1:28 5 1:12:52 3:12:12 6 3:12:12
7 David Skippon 744 M 48 San Diego CA 12 35:33 2:29 12 1:24:02 2:00 7 1:15:31 3:19:33 7 3:19:33
8 Robert Delmas 641 M 46 Bishop CA 10 33:54 2:09 11 1:23:06 1:35 8 1:19:17 3:19:57 8 3:19:57
9 Michael Karch 679 M 45 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 32:59 1:28 10 1:22:37 3:37 9 1:20:18 3:20:58 9 3:20:58
10 Tim Shultz 743 M 49 Bishop CA 5 31:58 6:31 8 1:21:31 4:29 11 1:22:31 3:26:58 10 3:26:58
11 Noel Rodriguez 728 M 48 La Canada CA 11 34:37 2:06 6 1:20:01 3:19 13 1:33:33 3:33:33 11 3:33:33
12 Kurt Wedberg 765 M 48 Bishop CA 14 48:49 5:04 9 1:22:11 1:55 10 1:21:48 3:39:46 12 3:39:46
13 Thomas Roe 729 M 46 Santa Monica CA 13 39:23 3:24 13 1:28:06 2:16 12 1:32:43 3:45:50 13 3:45:50
14 David Tellez 754 M 49 Northridge CA 9 33:45 2:23 14 1:32:01 3:46 14 1:40:11 3:52:06 14 3:52:06


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Martine Milton 702 F 51 Reno NV 1 25:12 1:47 2 1:20:53 2:02 3 1:16:43 3:06:34 1 3:06:34
2 Allison Amon 613 F 50 Los Angeles CA 4 29:50 3:46 5 1:25:50 1:53 2 1:15:13 3:16:31 2 3:16:31
3 Sue Lewis 690 F 52 Carpinteria CA 2 28:05 2:52 1 1:19:55 1:40 6 1:26:31 3:19:01 3 3:19:01
4 Tracy Copeland 636 F 50 Reno NV 6 34:11 2:23 3 1:22:37 1:39 5 1:25:53 3:26:41 4 3:26:41
5 Kathryn Biasotti 620 F 50 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 33:32 3:42 4 1:23:34 1:49 4 1:25:27 3:28:02 5 3:28:02
6 Danielle Moody 704 F 51 Los Angeles CA 7 36:37 7:00 7 1:30:06 3:17 1 1:14:01 3:30:58 6 3:30:58
7 Beth Kozura 686 F 50 Scottsdale AZ 3 29:29 2:17 6 1:29:19 1:49 7 1:35:01 3:37:54 7 3:37:54
8 Judy Hamilton 667 F 54 Fullerton CA 8 37:25 4:21 8 1:31:52 2:10 8 1:35:51 3:51:38 8 3:51:38


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Risse 726 M 52 Hermosa Beach CA 3 29:35 1:38 2 1:10:15 1:06 1 1:03:40 2:46:13 1 2:46:13
2 Tim Milton 703 M 53 Reno NV 1 28:05 1:48 1 1:09:31 1:12 2 1:06:46 2:47:19 2 2:47:19
3 Robert Gagen 656 M 52 Carson City NV 4 30:35 2:06 3 1:11:45 1:13 6 1:13:56 2:59:32 3 2:59:32
4 Michael Schiepke 736 M 52 Los Angeles CA 2 28:09 4:42 7 1:18:50 3:47 3 1:06:50 3:02:15 4 3:02:15
5 Bob Hagle 662 M 54 Long Beach CA 6 31:13 2:30 6 1:17:59 1:20 4 1:11:03 3:04:03 5 3:04:03
6 Greg Sadowski 733 M 53 Corona Del Mar CA 12 37:15 3:28 8 1:19:22 1:18 5 1:13:00 3:14:21 6 3:14:21
7 Ric Paul 715 M 53 San Luis Obispo CA 9 33:52 3:30 5 1:17:17 2:52 8 1:22:08 3:19:37 7 3:19:37
8 John Mulders 706 M 52 Houston TX 7 31:45 2:06 4 1:16:27 1:27 11 1:33:45 3:25:28 8 3:25:28
9 James Bayliss 616 M 54 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 30:56 3:28 9 1:24:16 2:40 9 1:30:08 3:31:26 9 3:31:26
10 Tracy Kaber 676 M 54 Hermosa Beach CA 11 37:02 4:56 10 1:34:03 3:30 7 1:21:24 3:40:53 10 3:40:53
11 David Champagne 629 M 54 Lagunitas CA 8 33:30 6:18 11 1:35:53 3:11 10 1:32:48 3:51:38 11 3:51:38
12 Kenneth James 672 M 50 Bakersfield CA 10 35:46 5:24 12 1:36:23 2:54 12 1:38:38 3:59:03 12 3:59:03


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Linda Biaggi 619 F 55 Minden NV 1 32:12 3:28 1 1:26:09 1:56 1 1:12:27 3:16:11 1 3:16:11
2 Carrie Meyers 700 F 55 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 37:49 1:55 2 1:37:41 2:00 2 1:33:04 3:52:25 2 3:52:25


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Schloss 737 M 56 Truckee CA 1 25:39 1:33 1 1:10:38 1:18 1 1:01:52 2:40:58 1 2:40:58
2 Joe Pace 713 M 57 Tahoe City CA 3 32:52 2:19 4 1:14:24 1:35 2 1:02:50 2:53:58 2 2:53:58
3 Farley Marlowe 696 M 58 Jackson WY 2 26:41 11 2:04:38 1:17 5 1:11:47 2:58:33 3 2:58:33
4 Daniel Meyers 701 M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 34:02 2:18 6 1:20:06 1:12 3 1:06:32 3:04:08 4 3:04:08
5 R Scot Buell 772 M 56 Coleville CA 10 42:40 3:33 2 1:12:00 2:40 4 1:07:34 3:08:26 5 3:08:26
6 Lane Carnes 626 M 56 San Antonio TX 5 34:05 2:39 5 1:16:49 1:22 6 1:17:11 3:12:04 6 3:12:04
7 Allen Biaggi 618 M 56 Minden NV 8 36:46 4:05 3 1:14:13 2:15 7 1:18:27 3:15:44 7 3:15:44
8 Robert Powers 719 M 57 Bakersfield CA 6 34:39 5:06 7 1:25:49 2:01 10 1:35:05 3:42:37 8 3:42:37
9 Eric Burney 625 M 55 Alta Loma CA 7 35:03 4:20 8 1:27:52 5:09 9 1:32:46 3:45:08 9 3:45:08
10 William Snead 745 M 58 Long Beach CA 9 39:20 4:20 9 1:36:48 3:01 8 1:30:06 3:53:33 10 3:53:33
11 Robert Schreiner 741 M 57 Camarillo CA 11 53:03 4:09 10 1:55:28 3:01 11 1:49:59 4:45:39 11 4:45:39


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sally Gaines 657 F 62 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 27:50 1:28 1 1:19:56 1:00 1 1:12:29 3:02:41 1 3:02:41
2 Karen Painter 714 F 64 La Grange CA 4 37:34 7:49 2 1:28:11 4:03 2 1:27:10 3:44:45 2 3:44:45
3 Liz Fleming 653 F 60 Crowley Lake CA 5 38:35 2:20 3 1:34:52 1:31 4 1:29:49 3:47:05 3 3:47:05
4 Rosanne Higley 669 F 64 Swall Meadows CA 3 37:17 2:12 4 1:38:48 1:24 3 1:28:09 3:47:49 4 3:47:49
5 Karen Roseme 730 F 60 Poway AZ 2 30:00 1:36 5 1:44:23 1:23 5 1:36:17 3:53:37 5 3:53:37


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jim Watkins 763 M 60 Lee Vining CA 2 32:38 2:10 1 1:18:52 1:35 1 1:13:29 3:08:42 1 3:08:42
2 John Muller 707 M 60 Camarillo CA 3 37:48 3:19 2 1:27:30 2:39 2 1:33:01 3:44:16 2 3:44:16
3 Bruce Thuman 756 M 60 Corona Del Mar CA 1 31:03 4:20 3 1:31:26 4:21 4 1:53:44 4:04:52 3 4:04:52
4 Charley Schreiber 739 M 60 El Cajon CA 4 77:29 5:49 4 1:41:23 2:43 3 1:43:04 4:50:26 4 4:50:26


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Comerford 635 M 67 Mariposa CA 1 38:01 3:17 1 1:28:26 2:28 2 1:27:48 3:39:59 1 3:39:59
2 James Sanford 735 M 69 Los Alamitos CA 2 54:49 4:52 2 1:39:23 3:02 1 1:26:01 4:08:06 2 4:08:06


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Raymond Eastwood 651 M 73 Palos Verdes Estat CA 1 36:31 3:40 1 1:27:43 2:15 1 1:27:02 3:37:09 1 3:37:09
2 Jim Meskimen 699 M 71 Truckee CA 2 37:25 3:32 2 1:27:49 3:05 2 1:27:55 3:39:45 2 3:39:45




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 563 Filarsky/adams 2 27:55 0:58 2 1:17:44 0:44 2 1:08:11 2:55:29 1 2:55:29 Steve Filarsky M 60 Manhattan Beach CA
2 566 Kelly Painting 1 23:22 0:59 11 1:30:35 0:40 1 1:02:16 2:57:50 2 2:57:50 Cd Rees M 53 Mammoth Lakes CA
3 569 Team Hamilton 8 34:12 0:59 1 1:11:51 1:12 6 1:10:06 2:58:19 3 2:58:19 Jeff Hamilton M 48 Truckee CA
4 574 Wild Cherries Parents 3 30:42 1:15 3 1:17:58 0:47 5 1:08:52 2:59:31 4 2:59:31 Marie Desmond F 49 Truckee CA
5 560 Baughsome 10 36:24 0:51 5 1:19:18 0:55 3 1:08:15 3:05:41 5 3:05:41 Sam Baugh M 39 Reno NV
6 564 Full Throttle Cherries 7 33:34 0:48 4 1:18:33 0:34 8 1:13:48 3:07:15 6 3:07:15 Lynette Talbott F 30 Truckee CA
7 561 Duds 4 30:52 3:07 9 1:29:16 0:47 7 1:13:20 3:17:19 7 3:17:19 Troy Ross M 51 Reno NV
8 567 Steiner Strong 12 38:03 1:15 10 1:29:29 0:33 4 1:08:27 3:17:46 8 3:17:46 Heather Crall F 35 Mammoth Lakes CA
9 571 Team Vamos 15 51:00 0:45 7 1:27:25 0:37 9 1:13:55 3:33:40 9 3:33:40 Bethany Alling F 35 Venice CA
10 568 Studs 14 43:34 1:04 6 1:24:46 0:48 11 1:23:57 3:34:07 10 3:34:07 Troy Ross M 51 Reno NV
11 573 Tioga Gas Mart Gassers 5 31:21 1:05 14 1:36:45 0:43 12 1:26:25 3:36:17 11 3:36:17 Denise Domaille M 35 Mammoth Lakes CA Sarah Minich Rhiannon Bramer
12 562 Eldridge 13 38:36 2:18 13 1:35:03 1:03 10 1:22:42 3:39:40 12 3:39:40 Chris Eldridge M 51 Bishop CA
13 570 Team Rad 9 35:21 1:58 8 1:27:42 1:07 15 1:43:44 3:49:50 13 3:49:50 Alexa Tangalakis F 27 Culver City CA
14 599 Jordanovi 11 36:58 0:58 12 1:31:26 1:20 14 1:39:14 3:49:54 14 3:49:54 Faith Jordan F 35 Alameda CA
15 572 The 3 Amigas 6 32:55 1:01 15 1:45:36 0:55 13 1:33:36 3:54:01 15 3:54:01 Carey Sokol F 43 Redondo Beach CA